GIRLS 2007 SOCCER SEEDS

Seedings and schedule for the 2007 North Coast Section girls tournament starting Halloween night:

GIRLS

CLASS 3A

1. Montgomery (18-0-1)
2. Maria Carrillo (15-2-2)
3. Casa Grande (13-3-1)
4. Petaluma (13-4-1)
5. Santa Rosa (12-5-3)
6. Sonoma Valley (14-4-1)
7. Ursuline (8-7-2)
8. Arcata (15-2-1)
9. Windsor (10-6-1)
10. Eureka (17-4-0)

CLASS A

1. Sonoma Academy (14-3-1)
2. St. Vincent (11-4-4)
3. Fort Bragg (12-4-5)
4. Rincon Valley Christian (10-4-4)
5. St. Helena (14-6-1)
6. Potter Valley (12-4-1)
7. Clear Lake (12-6-4)
8. Mendocino (10-5-1)
9. Middletown (9-7-2)
10. Willits (9-8-3)

PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
CLASS 3A

Wednesday’s first round

Windsor at Arcata, 5 p.m.
Eureka vs. Ursuline at SRHS, 5 p.m.

Saturday’s quarterfinals

Santa Rosa at Petaluma, TBA.
Sonoma Valley at Casa Grande, 7 p.m.
Ursuline/Eureka winner vs. Maria Carrillo at SRHS, 7 p.m.
Arcata/Windsor winner at Montgomery, TBA

Semifinals
Wednesday, Nov. 7

Final
Saturday, Nov. 10

CLASS A

Wednesday’s first round

Middletown vs. Mendocino at Ft. Bragg, TBA.
Willits at Clear Lake 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Quarterfinals

St. Helena at RV Christian, 3 p.m.
Potter Valley at Ft. Bragg, TBA.
Mendocino/Middletown winner at Sonoma Academy, 3 p.m.

Semifinals
Wednesday, Nov. 7

Final
Saturday, Nov. 10

GIRLS

CLASS 3A
1. Montgomery (18-0-1)
2. Maria Carrillo (15-2-2)
3. Casa Grande (13-3-1)
4. Petaluma (13-4-1)
5. Santa Rosa (12-5-3)
6. Sonoma Valley (14-4-1)
7. Ursuline (8-7-2)
8. Arcata (15-2-1)
9. Windsor (10-6-1)
10. Eureka (17-4-0)

CLASS A
1. Sonoma Academy (14-3-1)
2. St. Vincent (11-4-4)
3. Fort Bragg (12-4-5)
4. Rincon Valley Christian (10-4-4)
5. St. Helena (14-6-1)
6. Potter Valley (12-4-1)
7. Clear Lake (12-6-4)
8. Mendocino (10-5-1)
9. Middletown (9-7-2)
10. Willits (9-8-3)

PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
CLASS 3A
Wednesday’s first round
Windsor at Arcata, 5 p.m.
Eureka vs. Ursuline at SRHS, 5 p.m.
Saturday’s quarterfinals
Santa Rosa at Petaluma, TBA.
Sonoma Valley at Casa Grande, 7 p.m.
Ursuline/Eureka winner vs. Maria Carrillo at SRHS, 7 p.m.
Arcata/Windsor winner at Montgomery, TBA.
Semifinals
Wednesday, Nov. 7
Final
Saturday, Nov. 10

CLASS A
Wednesday’s first round
Middletown vs. Mendocino at Ft. Bragg, TBA.
Willits at Clear Lake 7 p.m.
Saturday’s Quarterfinals
St. Helena at RV Christian, 3 p.m.
Potter Valley at Ft. Bragg, TBA.
Mendocino/Middletown winner at Sonoma Academy, 3 p.m.
Semifinals
Wednesday, Nov. 7
Final
Saturday, Nov. 10