Boys High School Soccer 2007

PressDemocrat_81/21629-10AC2647-F339-448C-BE32-E2C37C03B894.jpg

NOTE: See NBL & SCL predictions on a separate blog. Day-by-day results have been moved to the bottom of this blog. Current day’s schedule/results and next day’s schedule will remain below Team News & Notes.

This will be your source for local boys high school soccer for the 2007 season.

Throughout the season we’ll post daily schedules and predictions and results as soon as they are available.

We’ll also add North Bay League and Sonoma County League standings for all teams and news and notes at the bottom of this blog.

Your attendance at the games, your comments here and your love of the beautiful game are encouraged as we progress through the season.

Wednesday’s (Nov. 7th) Games

Class 3A

Novato 4, Maria Carrillo 2

PREDICTION: MC 3, Novato 1

Marin Catholic 1, Analy 0 (4-1 in pks)

PREDICTION: Analy 2, MC 1

Class A

Branson 1, SF University 1 (SF Uni wins 3-2 on PKs)

PREDICTION: Uni 4, Branson 2

Marin Academy 2, Head-Royce 0

PREDICTION: MA 3, HR 1

Saturday’s (Nov. 3rd) Games & Predictions

CLASS 3A

Novato 1, Montgomery 0 (2OT)

PREDICTION: Novato 2, Montgomery 1

Marin Catholic 4, Windsor 1

PREDICTION: MC 4, Windsor 1

Maria Carrillo 2, Eureka 0

PREDICTION: MC 4, Eureka 0

Analy 3, Sonoma Valley 2 (OT)

PREDICTION: SV 4, Analy 2

CLASS A

Marin Academy 4, Roseland Prep 0

PREDICTION: MA 4, RP 2

Head-Royce 2, Lick Wilmerding 0

PREDICTION: HR 3, LW 0

SF University 3, St. Helena 1

PREDICTION: SF UNI 5, SH 1

Branson 2, Anderson Valley 1 (4-3 PKs)

PREDICTION: AV 3, BRANSON 2 (PKS)

Wednesday (Oct. 31st) Games & Predictions

Eureka 2, Arcata 1 (OT)

PREDICTION: Eureka 3, Arcata 1

Montgomery 1, San Rafael 0

PREDICTION: Monty 2, San Rafael 0

Windsor 1, Santa Rosa 0

PREDICTION: SR 3, Windsor 1

Analy 3, Ukiah 1

PREDICTION: Ukiah 4, Analy 3

Other scores:

Boys Class A

SF University 2, International 0
St. Helena 2, Calistoga 1 (OT)
Anderson Valley 2, Urban 1 (5-4 PKs)
Branson 3, Bentley Upper 0
Marin Academy 6, Gateway 2
Roseland Prep 3, Fort Bragg 1
Head-Royce 2, Sonoma Academy 0
Lick Wilmerding 2, College Prep 1

—————

NORTH BAY LEAGUE

——————-

STANDINGS

Maria Carrillo 11-0-3 16-0-4
Santa Rosa 8-4-2 10-4-2
Ukiah 7-4-3 9-6-3
Montgomery 7-4-3 10-5-5
Elsie Allen 7-5-2 7-5-3
Cardinal Newman 6-6-2 8-7-2
Piner 1-11-2 2-15-3
Rancho Cotate 0-13-1 1-14-1

CARDINAL NEWMAN

Aug. 25 Analy, 3-1
Aug. 27 Healdsburg, 2-1
Aug. 28 at Marin Catholic, 1-2
Sept. 11 at Elsie Allen, 1-2
Sept. 13 at Montgomery, 1-4
Sept. 18 Santa Rosa, 3-4
Sept. 22 at Ukiah, 3-2
Sept. 25 Rancho Cotate, 2-0
Sept. 27 Piner, 5-0
Oct. 2 at Maria Carrillo, 0-0 (OT)
Oct. 4 Elsie Allen, 2-2 (OT)
Oct. 9 Montgomery, 1-2 (OT)
Oct. 11 at Santa Rosa, 0-1 (OT)
Oct. 16 Ukiah, 3-1
Oct. 18 at Rancho Cotate, 2-1 (OT).
Oct. 23 at Piner, 6-1
Oct. 26 Maria Carrillo, 0-6
Oct. 28 NCS seeding and at-large meeting

Roster: Trevor Wilkinson, 1; Justin Fowler, 2; Andrew Owenson, 4; Jameson Reeves, 5, Andrew Robello, 6; Eddie Paskal, 7; Bryan Jamero, 8; Macklin Behmke, 9; Tim Hasler, 10; Chris Catelli, 11; Chris Campbell, 12; Pedro Rubio, 14; Darius Hamilton, 16; Ryan Hess, 17; Oscar Orozco, 18; Nate Glab, 19; Sean Nadalin, 21; Augusto Adriao, 22.

Head coach: Paul Dixon
Assistant: Tom Corriveau

—————–

ELSIE ALLEN

Sept. 11 Cardinal Newman, 2-1
Sept. 13 Ukiah, 3-3 (OT)
Sept. 15 Roseland Prep, 2-2
Sept. 18 at Rancho Cotate, 5-0
Sept. 20 at Montgomery, 4-2
Sept. 25 Maria Carrillo, 0-6
Sept. 27 Santa Rosa, 1-0
Oct. 2 at Piner, 4-2
Oct. 4 at Cardinal Newman, 2-2 (OT)
Oct. 9 at Ukiah, 1-2
Oct. 11 Rancho Cotate, 2-1
Oct. 18 at Maria Carrillo, 1-2
Oct. 23 at Santa Rosa, 3-4 (OT)
Oct. 25 Piner, 5-0
Oct. 26 Montgomery, 0-2

Roster: Luis Medina, 1; Francisco Navarrete, 2; Hector Morales, 3; Eddie Castaneda, 4; Celso Dominguez, 5; Marvin Chavez, 6; Rodrigo Garcia, 7; Victor Sosa, 8; Angelo Huerta, 9; Alex Lemus, 10; Reymundo Sanchez, 11; Miguel Osorio, 13; Lalo Morales, 14; Johnathan Garcia, 15; Esequiel Barcenas, 16; Leonardo Virelas, 17; Jesus Garcia, 19; Jovany Hernandez, 20; Clemenico Lopez, 22; Rafael Avalos, 23; Herminio Dominguez.

Head coach: Sergio Lopez
Assistant: Jaime Ochoa

—————–

MARIA CARRILLO

Aug. 24 at Healdsburg Tournament
– Petaluma, 5-1
Aug. 25 at Healdsburg Tournament
– Arcata, 1-0
– Mission, 2-0
– vs. Drake, 4-1
Aug. 29 Casa Grande, 3-0
Aug. 31 at Redwood, 1-1
Sept. 11 at Rancho Cotate, 4-0
Sept. 13 Piner, 6-1
Sept. 18 Ukiah, 2-1
Sept. 20 at Santa Rosa, 5-0
Sept. 25 at Elsie Allen, 6-0
Sept. 27 at Montgomery, 2-1 (OT)
Oct. 2 Cardinal Newman, 0-0 (OT)
Oct. 4 Rancho Cotate, 4-0
Oct. 9 at Piner, 2-1
Oct. 11 at Ukiah, 2-2 (OT)
Oct. 16 Santa Rosa, 6-2
Oct. 18 Elsie Allen, 2-1
Oct. 23 Montgomery, 1-1 (OT)
Oct. 26 at Cardinal Newman, 6-0

Roster

Javier Angel, 7; Max Cuculich, 11; Cortland Forsyth, 25; Ricky Garcia, 5; Dylan Garrison, 22; John Harris, 10; Ricardo Huerta, 16; Riley Kovatch, 4; Jordan Kunde, 9; Cody Levar, 18; Austin Meyer, 17; Justin Newcomb, 2; Zac Olson, 6; Ben Ostrander, 19; Zac Perry, 12; Taylor Ramos, 26; Darin Rogers 28; Gabe Sanders, 1; PeeWee Schultz, 15; P.J. Seiffert, 21; Scott Strong, 8; Matt Walls, 24.

Head coach: Mike Mastin

—————–

MONTGOMERY

Aug. 24 at Healdsburg tournament
– Drake, 2-2
Aug. 25 at Healdsburg tournament
– Healdsburg, 3-1
– Eureka, 0-0
– Arcata, 4-1
Aug. 29 Marin Academy, 1-5
Aug. 31 at Tamalpais, 3-0
Sept. 11 at Ukiah, 1-3
Sept. 13 Cardinal Newman, 4-1
Sept. 18 Piner, 1-1 (OT)
Sept. 20 Elsie Allen, 2-4
Sept. 25 at Santa Rosa, 1-1 (OT)
Sept. 27 Maria Carrillo, 1-2 (OT)
Oct. 2 at Rancho Cotate, 3-0
Oct. 4 Ukiah, 1-3
Oct. 9 at Cardinal Newman, 2-1 (OT)
Oct. 11 at Piner, 6-0
Oct. 18 Santa Rosa, 1-0
Oct. 23 at Maria Carrillo, 1-1 (OT)
Oct. 25 Rancho Cotate, 5-0
Oct. 26 at Elsie Allen, 2-0

Roster: Jesus Banda,13; Brett Boriolo, 17; Ernesto Ceja, 7; David Cordy, 3; Octavio Estupinan, 11; Francisco Garcia, 25; Pedro Guevara, 10; Hugo McCarthy, 4; Blaine Moore, 12; Alejandro Olvera, 21; Michael Owen, GK; Ross Perry, 6; Anthy Rodriguez, 14; Ethan Shawlee, 15; Max Smith, 18; Vincente Sosa, 8; Nico Spann, 9; Granham Stewart, 19; David Zamora, GK.

Head coach: Mark Dunn

—————–

PINER

Aug. 24 at El Molino, 2-1
Aug. 28 at Sonoma Valley, 2-6
Aug. 30 at Terra Linda, 1-3
Aug. 31 at Healdsburg, 2-2
Sept. 4 at Windsor, 2-3
Sept. 6 Roseland Prep, 0-2
Sept. 11 Santa Rosa, 1-3
Sept. 13 at Maria Carrillo, 1-6
Sept. 18 at Montgomery, 1-1 (OT)
Sept. 20 at Rancho Cotate, 2-2 (OT)
Sept. 25 Ukiah, 0-4
Sept. 27 at Cardinal Newman, 0-5
Oct. 2 Elsie Allen, 2-4
Oct. 4 at Santa Rosa, 0-5
Oct. 9 Maria Carrillo, 1-2
Oct. 11 Montg
omery, 0-6
Oct. 16 Rancho Cotate, 3-2
Oct. 18 at Ukiah, 0-4
Oct. 23 Cardinal Newman, 1-6
Oct. 25 at Elsie Allen, 0-5

Roster: Gustavo Rubio, 9; Jose Gonzalez, 7; Briant Perez, 12; Andres Perez, 17; Juvenal Reyes, 14; Danny Harrington, 23; Christian Zuniga, 4; Salvador Canseco, 6; Tyler Miramontes, 13; Osmin Majica, 10; Gustavo Rico, 1; Paul Detordes, 8; Danny Zahl, 15; Carolos Mojica, 11; Andre L., 5; Kameron Rose, 2; Juan Meza, 18; Nick Hoffman, 3; Diego Vega, 22; Bobby Silva, 16; Dewit Gelbre, 19; Federica Cantor, 26.

Head coach: Julian Lopez
Assistant: Eduardo Rubio

—————–

RANCHO COTATE

Aug. 23 at Windsor, 1-2
Aug. 29 at Sir Francis Drake, 0-3
Sept. 4 at Casa Grande, 0-2
Sept. 5 Petaluma, 2-0
Sept. 11 Maria Carrillo, 0-4
Sept. 13 at Santa Rosa, 1-3
Sept. 18 Elsie Allen, 0-5
Sept. 20 Piner, 2-2 (OT)
Sept. 25 at Cardinal Newman, 0-2
Sept. 27 Ukiah, 0-1
Oct. 2 Montgomery, 0-3
Oct. 4 at Maria Carrillo, 0-4
Oct. 9 Santa Rosa, 0-1
Oct. 11 at Elsie Allen, 1-2
Oct. 16 at Piner, 2-3
Oct. 18 Cardinal Newman, 1-2
Oct. 23 at Ukiah, 0-3
Oct. 25 at Montgomery, 0-5
Oct. 31 NCS Playoffs TBA
Nov. 3 NCS Playoffs TBA
Nov. 7 NCS Playoffs TBA
Nov. 10 NCS Championship TBA

Head coach: TBA

—————–

SANTA ROSA

Sept. 4 Healdsburg, 4-1
Sept. 5 El Molino, 3-2
Sept. 11 at Piner, 3-1
Sept. 13 Rancho Cotate, 3-1
Sept. 18 at Cardinal Newman, 4-3
Sept. 20 Maria Carrillo, 0-5
Sept. 25 Montgomery, 1-1 (OT)
Sept. 27 at Elsie Allen, 0-1
Oct. 2 at Ukiah, 3-0
Oct. 4 Piner, 5-0
Oct. 9 at Rancho Cotate, 1-0
Oct. 11 Cardinal Newman, 1-0 (OT)
Oct. 16 at Maria Carrillo, 2-6
Oct. 18 at Montgomery, 0-1
Oct. 23 Elsie Allen, 4-3 (OT)
Oct. 25 Ukiah, 1-1 (OT)

Roster: Gonzalo Lua, GK; Tyler Ziskin, 2; Josh Codding, 17; Klye Marsh, 4; David Elliott, 5; Justin Hauser, 3; Joey Bandiere, 7; Eddie DeAricos, 8; Jose Hernandez, 9; Jose Galindo, 10; Jovoni Ortiz, 11; William Parente, 12; Jonathon Pickett, 13; Christian Reyes, 14; Manuel Leon, 15; Nicola Sciascia, 16; Marco Nunez, 17; Scott Soennichsen, 18; Chris Battaglia, 6; Julian Nielsen, 20; Francisco Nunez, 21; Chris Settlemeyer, 22.

Head coach: Neil Turnbull
Assistant: Eric Hauser

——————

UKIAH

Aug. 28 at Windsor, 2-3
Aug. 30 Fort Bragg, 3-2
Sept. 5 Clear Lake, 7-0
Sept. 7 at Healdsburg, 0-1
Sept. 11 Montgomery, 3-1
Sept. 13 at Elsie Allen, 3-3 (OT)
Sept. 18 at Maria Carrillo, 1-2
Sept. 22 Cardinal Newman, 2-3
Sept. 25 Piner, 4-0
Sept. 27 at Rancho Cotate, 1-0
Oct. 2 Santa Rosa, 0-3
Oct. 4 at Montgomery, 3-1
Oct. 9 Elsie Allen, 2-1
Oct. 11 Maria Carrillo, 2-2 (OT)
Oct. 16 at Cardinal Newman, 1-3
Oct. 18 Piner, 4-0
Oct. 23 Rancho Cotate, 3-0
Oct. 25 at Santa Rosa. 1-1 (OT)

Roster: Andy Walker, 2; Santiago Ramirez, 14; Victor Ceja, 10; Revez Appolinor; Rodel Besana, 4; Oscar Mendoza; Jonathan Dominguez, 8; Alex Garcia, 9; Jorge Fuentes, 7; Jordan Marshall, 5; Sergio Mosqueda, 15; Eduardo Alvarado, 17; Soledad Martinez, 11; Edgar Perez, 12; Israel Mosqueda 17.

Head coach: Mario Garcia
Assistant: Jack Murphy

——————
SONOMA COUNTY LEAGUE

——————

STANDINGS

LEAGUE OVERALL

Sonoma Valley 11-1 15-2
Analy 7-2-3 13-3-5
Windsor 6-4-2 11-5-2
Casa Grande 5-7 6-9
Healdsburg 3-7-2 5-11-4
Petaluma 3-7-2 4-14-3
El Molino 2-9-1 3-14-1

ANALY

Aug. 25 at Cardinal Newman, 1-3
Aug. 31 at McKinleyville Tournament
– Analy 5, McKinleyville 0
Sept. 1 at McKinleyville Tournament
– Analy 0, Arcata 0
– Analy 5, Eureka 1
Sept. 5 at Healdsburg, 3-3
Sept. 7 at Redding Tournament
– Paradise, 6-0
– Foothill, 4-0
Sept. 8 at Redding Tournament
– Eureka, 0-0
– Yuba City, 1-0 (championship)
Sept. 12 Windsor, 2-1
Sept. 14 at Casa Grande, 4-2
Sept. 21 at Sonoma Valley, 0-1
Sept. 24 Petaluma, 1-0
Sept. 26 El Molino, 5-1
Sept. 29 at Cloverdale, 3-1
Oct. 3 Healdsburg, 2-1
Oct. 5 at Windsor, 2-2 (OT)
Oct. 10 Casa Grande, 5-1
Oct. 12 at Petaluma 0-0
Oct. 17 Sonoma Valley, 4-5
Oct. 19 at El Molino, 4-1

Roster: 2, Ricky Taylor; 10, Carlos Reyes; 7, Michael Garcometti; 6, Adam Johnson; 8, Addison Wehrfritz; 14, Sergio Hernandez; 18, Richy Amador; 12, Thomas Rich; 13, Eric Debbold; 16, Parker Fernandez; 20, Taylor Vivnador; 30, Devlin Olzman; 15, Wyeth Winderlich; 21, Niecura Rahomi; 4, Matt Fioriani; 5, Spencer Goble; 25, Berry Rich; 17, Gurgi Marswimoto; 14, Dillan Sanchez; 26, Joe Salcido; 22, Sam Debzell; 4, Michael Schmidt; 11, Chris Bianucci; 1, Zach Cohen; 0, Ryan Sheehan; 3 Eric Bolen

Head coach: Peter Meecham

——————-

CASA GRANDE

Aug. 23 at Novato, 2-5
Aug. 29 at Maria Carrillo, 0-3
Sept. 3 Rancho Cotate, 2-0
Sept. 7 Sonoma Valley, 3-4
Sept. 12 at El Molino, 4-2
Sept. 14 Analy, 2-4
Sept. 19 at Healdsburg, 3-4
Sept. 21 Windsor, 3-1
Oct. 1 Petaluma, 1-0
Oct. 3 at Sonoma Valley, 1-5
Oct. 5 El Molino, 3-1
Oct. 10 at Analy, 1-5
Oct. 17 at Windsor, 0-2
Oct. 24 Petaluma, 0-1
Oct. 26 Healdsburg, 4 p.m.
Oct. 31 Playoffs TBA

Roster: 1, Michael Powell; 2, Nick Perez; 3, Felipe Chavez; 4, Carolos Mejia; 5, Sophorn Pen; 6, Diego Jaramillo; 7, Brian Izaguirre; 8, Daniel Amador; 9, Edgar Avilez; 10, Max Chappell; 11, Juan Galicia; 12, Taylor Powers; 14, Kevin Werkmann; 15, Jesus Vasquez; 16, Alex Tarantino; 17, Matt Redeker; 18, Lupe Centeno; 19, Damian Lopez; 20, Alvin Barahona; Tler Butke, K; Evan Girdier, K.

Head coach: Ben Tarango

———————

EL MOLINO

Aug. 24 Piner, 1-2
Aug. 31 at McKinleyville Tournament
– Eureka, 1-4
Sept. 1 at McKinleyville Tournament
– McKinleyville, 2-0
– Arcata, 0-1
Sept. 5 at Santa Rosa, 2-3
Sept. 7 at Windsor, 2-2
Sept. 12 Casa Grande, 2-4
Sept. 14 at Petaluma, 0-3
Sept. 19 Sonoma Valley, 0-6
Sept. 21 Eureka, 0-3
Sept. 26 at Analy, 1-5
Sept. 28 Healdsburg, 0-3
Oct. 3 Windsor, 1-0
Oct. 5 at Casa Grande, 1-3
Oct. 10 Petaluma, 2-1
Oct. 12 at Sonoma Valley, 0-2
Oct. 19 Analy, 1-4
Oct. 24 at Healdsburg, 1-5

Head coach: George Wells

————————

HEALDSBURG

Aug. 24 Healdsburg Tournament
– Eureka, 1-0
Aug. 25 Healdsburg Tournament
– Montgomery, 1-3
– Drake, 0-3
Aug. 27 at Cardinal Newman, 1-2
Aug. 29 Redwood, 2-2
Aug. 31 Piner, 2-2
Sept. 4 at Santa Rosa, 1-4
Sept. 5 Analy, 3-3
Sept. 7 Ukiah, 1-0
Sept. 10 at Windsor, 1-3
Sept. 19 Casa Grande, 4-3
Sept. 21 Petaluma, 1-1 OT
Sept. 26 Sonoma Valley, 0-3
Sept. 28 at El Molino, 3-0
Oct. 3 at Analy, 1-2
Oct. 10 Windsor, 1-3
Oct. 17 at Petaluma, 0-3
Oct. 24 El Molino, 5-1
Oct. 25 at Sonoma Valley, 0-2
Oct. 26 at Casa Grande, 4 p.m.

Head coach: Robert Perman
Assistant coach: Tomas Morales

————————

PETALUMA

Aug. 24 at Healdsburg Tournament
– Maria Carrillo, 1-5
Aug. 25 at Healdsburg Tournament
– Mission, 0-2
– Arcata, 0-0
Aug. 27 at Jesse Bethel, 2-1
Aug. 29 St. Vincent, 0-1
Aug. 31 at McKinleyville Tournament
– Arcata 1, Petaluma 0
Sept. 1 at McKinleyville Tournament
– Eureka 2, Petaluma 1
– Petaluma 3, McKinleyville 0
Sept. 5 at Rancho Cotate, 0-2
Sept. 12 Sonoma Valley, 3-5
Sept. 14 El Molino, 3-0
Sept. 21 Healdsburg, 1-1 OT
Sept. 24
at Analy, 0-1
Sept. 26 Windsor, 0-2
Sept. 28 Casa Grande 7 p.m.
Oct. 1 Casa Grande, 0-1
Oct. 5 at Sonoma Valley, 0-2
Oct. 10 at El Molino, 1-2
Oct. 12 Analy, 0-0
Oct. 17 Healdsburg. 3-0
Oct. 19 at Windsor, 0-3
Oct. 24 at Casa Grande, 1-0

Head coach:

————————-

SONOMA VALLEY

Aug. 24 at Redwood, 2-1
Aug. 28 Piner, 6-2
Aug. 29 at Branson, 5-1
Aug. 31 at Drake, 3-4
Sept. 5 at Lowell, 2-0
Sept. 7 at Casa Grande, 4-3
Sept. 12 at Petaluma, 5-3
Sept. 19 at El Molino, 6-0
Sept. 21 Analy, 1-0
Sept. 26 at Healdsburg, 3-0
Sept. 28 Windsor, 0-2
Oct. 3 Casa Grande, 5-1
Oct. 5 Petaluma, 2-0
Oct. 12 El Molino.2-0
Oct. 17 at Analy, 5-4
Oct. 24 at Windsor, 3-0
Oct. 25 Healdsburg, 2-0

Head coach: Pedro Merino

————————

WINDSOR

Aug. 23 Rancho Cotate, 2-1
Aug. 25 St. Vincent, 0-1
Aug. 28 Ukiah, 3-2
Aug. 30 at Cloverdale, 4-2
Sept. 1 at Willits, 9-1
Sept. 4 Piner, 3-2
Sept. 7 El Molino, 2-2
Sept. 10 Healdsburg, 3-1
Sept. 12 at Analy, 1-2
Sept. 21 at Casa Grande, 1-3
Sept. 26 at Petaluma, 2-0
Sept. 28 at Sonoma Valley, 2-0
Oct. 3 at El Molino, 0-1
Oct. 5 Analy, 2-2 (OT)
Oct. 10 at Healdsburg, 3-1
Oct. 17 Casa Grande, 2-0
Oct. 19 Petaluma, 3-0
Oct. 24 Sonoma Valley, 0-3
Oct. 31 NCS Championships TBA
Nov. 3 NCS Championships TBA
Nov. 7 NCS Championships TBA
Nov. 10 NCS Championships TBA

Head coach: Tomas Acuna

———————

SCHEDULE/RESULTS

Aug. 23 – Thursday’s Results

Novato 5, Casa Grande 2
Windsor 2, Rancho Cotate 1

August 24 – Friday Results

Piner 2, El Molino 1
Sonoma Valley 2, Redwood 1

Healdsburg Tournament

Maria Carrillo 5, Petaluma 1
Montgomery 2, Drake 2
Arcata 9, Mission 0
Healdsburg 1, Eureka 0

Aug. 25 – Saturday Results

Cardinal Newman 3, Analy 1
St. Vincent 1, Windsor 0

Healdsburg Tournament

Drake 2, Eureka 2
Maria Carrillo 1, Arcata 0
Montgomery 3, Healdsburg 1
Mission 2, Petaluma 0
Montgomery 0, Eureka 0
Petaluma 0, Arcata 0
Drake 3, Healdsburg 0
Maria Carrillo 2, Mission 0

Consolation: Montgomery 4, Arcata 1
Championship: Maria Carrillo 4, Drake 1

Aug. 27 – Monday Results

Petaluma 2, Jesse Bethel 1
Cardinal Newman 2, Healdsburg 1

August 28 – Tuesday’s Results

Marin Catholic 2, Cardinal Newman 1
Sonoma Valley 6, Piner 2
Windsor 3, Ukiah 2

August 29th (Wednesday) Results

Maria Carrillo 3, Casa Grande 0
St. Vincent 1, Petaluma 0
Marin Academy 5, Montgomery 1
Drake 3, Rancho Cotate 0
Healdsburg 2, Redwood 2
Sonoma Valley 5, Branson 1

Aug. 30 (Thursday) Games

Windsor 4, Cloverdale 2
Terra Linda 3, Piner 1
Ukiah 3, Fort Bragg 2

Aug. 31 (Friday’s) Games

Maria Carrillo 1, Redwood 1
Montgomery 3, Tamalpais 0
Pi.ner 2, Healdsburg 2
Drake 4, Sonoma Valley 3

McKinleyville Tournament

Eureka 4, El Molino 1
Analy 5, McKinleyville 0
Arcata 1, Petaluma 0

Sept. 1 (Saturday’s) Games

Windsor 9, Willits 1

McKinleyville Tournament

El Molino 2, McKinleyville 0
Arcata 1, El Molino 0
Eureka 2, Petaluma 0
Petaluma 3, McKinleyville 0
Analy 0, Arcata 0
Analy 5, Eureka 1

Sept. 3 (Monday’s) Games

Casa Grande 2, Rancho Cotate 0
Santa Rosa 4, Healdsbug 1

Sept. 4 (Tuesday) Games

Windsor 3, Piner 2

Sept. 5 (Wednesday’s) Games

Rancho Cotate 2, Petaluma 0
Santa Rosa 3, El Molino 2
Analy 3, Healdsburg 3
Sonoma Valley 2, Lowell 0
Ukiah 7, Clear Lake 0

Sept. 6 (Thursday’s) Game

Roseland Prep 2, Piner 0

Sept. 7 (Friday’s) Games

Healdsburg 1, Ukiah 0
PREDICTION: H-burg 4, Ukiah 1

Analy at Redding Tournament
– Paradise, 6-0
– Foothill, 4-0

Sonoma Valley 4, Casa Grande 3
PREDICTION: SV 3, CG 0

El Molino 2, Windsor 2
PREDICTION: Windsor 2, EM 0

Sept. 8 (Saturday’s) Games

Non-league
Analy at the Redding Tournament
– Eureka, 0-0
– Yuba City, 1-0 (championship)

Sept. 10 (Monday’s) Game

SCL

Windsor 3, Healdsburg 1
PREDICTION: Windsor 2, Healdsburg 1

——————-

Sept. 11 (Tuesday’s) Games

NBL

Elsie Allen 2, Cardinal Newman 1
PREDICTION: CN 4, EA 1

Maria Carrillo 4, Rancho Cotate 0
PREDICTION: MC 5, RC 0

Ukiah 3, Montgomery 1
PREDICTION: Monty 6, Ukiah 2

Santa Rosa 3, Piner 1
PREDICTION: SR 3, Piner 0

Sept. 12 (Wednesday’s) Game

SCL

Casa Grande 4, El Molino 2
PREDICTION: CG 3, EM 2

Analy 2, Windsor 1
PREDICTION: Windsor 4, Analy 1

Sonoma Valley 5, Petaluma 3
PREDICTION: SV 5, Petaluma 1

Sept. 13th (Thursday’s) Games

NBL

Ukiah 3, Elsie Allen 3

PREDICTION: EA 3, Ukiah 2

Maria Carrillo 6, Piner 1

PREDICTION: MC 4, Piner 1

Santa Rosa 3, Rancho Cotate 1

PREDICTION: SR 4, RC 2

Montgomery 4, Cardinal Newman 1

PREDICTION: CN 2, Monty 2

Sept. 14th (Friday’s) Games & Predictions

Analy 4, Casa Grande 2

PREDICTION: Analy 2, CG 1

Petaluma 3, El Molino 0

PREDICTION: Petaluma 3, El Molino 1

Sept. 15th (Saturday) Game

Roseland Prep 2, Elsie Allen 2

Sept. 18th (Tuesday’s) Games

NBL

Santa Rosa 4, Cardinal Newman 3

PREDICTION: SR 4, CN 2

Elsie Allen 5, Rancho Cotate 0

PREDICTION: EA 5, RC 1

Maria Carrillo 2, Ukiah 1

PREDICTION: MC 4, Ukiah 1

Piner 1, Montgomery 1 (OT)

PREDICTION: Monty 5, Piner 0

Sept. 19th (Wednesday’s) Games & Predictions

SCL

Sonoma Valley 6, El Molino 0

PREDICTION: SV 6, EM 0

Petaluma at Analy, 7 p.m.
GAME WAS POSTPONED TO 7 p.m. SEPT. 24
PREDICTION: Analy 4, Petaluma 2

Healdsburg 4, Casa Grande 3

PREDICTION: H-burg 3, CG 2

Sept. 20th (Thursday’s) Games & Predictions

NBL

Elsie Allen 4, Montgomery 2

PREDICTION: EA 3, Monty 2

Piner 2, Rancho Cotate 2 (OT)

PREDICTION: Piner 2, RC 1

Maria Carrillo 5, Santa Rosa 0

PREDICTION: MC 3, SR 0

Sept. 21st (Friday’s) Games & Predictions

SCL

Sonoma Valley 1, Analy 0

PREDICTION: SV 3, Analy 1

Casa Grande 3, Windsor 1

PREDICTION: Casa Grande 3, Windsor 2

Eureka 3, El Molino 0

PREDICTION: Eureka 4, EM 0

Petaluma 1, Healdsburg 1

PREDICTION: Peta 3, H-Burg 2

Sept. 22nd (Saturday’s) Game & Prediction

NBL

Cardinal Newman 3, Ukiah 2

PREDICTION: Ukiah 3, CN 2

Sept. 24th (Monday’s) Game & Prediction

Analy 1, Petaluma 0

PREDICTION: Analy 2, P
etaluma 2

Sept. 25th (Tuesday’s) Games & Predictions

Cardinal Newman 2, Rancho Cotate 0

PREDICTION: CN 3, RC 0

Maria Carrillo 6, Elsie Allen 0

PREDICTION: MC 2, EA 1

Montgomery 1, Santa Rosa 1 (OT)

PREDICTION: Monty 3, SR 2

Ukiah 4, Piner 0

PREDICTION: Ukiah 5, Piner 1

Sept. 26th (Wednesday’s) Games & Predictions

Analy 5, El Molino 1

PREDICTION: Analy 6, EM 0

Sonoma Valley 3, Healdsburg 0

PREDICTION: Healdsburg 3, SV 2 (OT)

Windsor 2, Petaluma 0

PREDICTION: Petaluma 3, Windsor 1

Sept. 27th (Thursday’s) Games & Predictions

Cardinal Newman 5, Piner 0

PREDICTION: CN 3, Piner 1

Elsie Allen 1, Santa Rosa 0

PREDICTION: SR 3, EA 2

Maria Carrillo 2, Montgomery 1 OT

PREDICTION: MC 4, Monty 1

Ukiah 1, Rancho Cotate 0

PREDICTION: Ukiah 3, RC 1

Sept. 28th (Friday’s) Games & Predictions

Healdsburg 3, El Molino 0

PREDICTION: H-burg 5, EM 2

Windsor 2, Sonoma Valley 0

PREDICTION: SV 4, Windsor 2

Sept. 29th (Saturday’s) Game & Prediction

Analy 3, Cloverdale 1

PREDICTION: Analy 6, Cloverdale 1

Oct. 1 (Monday’s) Game & Prediction

Casa Grande 1, Petaluma 0

PREDICTION: CG 3, Petaluma 2

Oct. 2 (Tuesday’s) Games & Predictions

Cardinal Newman 0, Maria Carrillo 0 (OT)

PREDICTION: MC 3, CN 1

Elsie Allen 4, Piner 2

PREDICTION: EA 2, Piner 0

Montgomery 3, Rancho Cotate 0

PREDICTION: Monty 3, RC 2

Santa Rosa 3, Ukiah 0

PREDICTION: Ukiah 2, SR 0

Oct. 3 (Wednesday’s) Games & Predictions

Analy 2, Healdsburg 1

PREDICTION: Analy 2, Healdsburg 0

Sonoma Valley 5, Casa Grande 1

PREDICTION: SV 3, CG 1

El Molino 1, Windsor 0

PREDICTION: Windsor 4, EM 0

Oct. 4th (Thursday’s) Games & Predictions

Elsie Allen 2, Cardinal Newman 2 (OT)

PREDICTION: CN 3, EA 1

Maria Carrillo 4, Rancho Cotate 0

PREDICTION: MC 5, RC 0

Ukiah 3, Montgomery 1

PREDICTION: Ukiah 2, Monty 2 (OT)

Santa Rosa 5, Piner 0

PREDICTION: SR 2, Piner 0

Oct. 5th (Friday’s) Games & Predictions

Casa Grande 3, El Molino 1

PREDICTION: CG 4, EM 1

Analy 2, Windsor 2 (OT)

PREDICTION: Windsor 2, Analy 1

Sonoma Valley 2, Petaluma 0

PREDICTION: SV 2, Petaluma 1

Oct. 9th (Tueday’s) Games & Predictions

Montgomery 2, Cardinal Newman 1 (OT)

PREDICTION: CN 2, Monty 0

Ukiah 2, Elsie Allen 1

PREDICTION: Ukiah 3, EA 2

Maria Carrillo 2, Piner 1

PREDICTION: MC 5, Piner 0

Santa Rosa 1, Rancho Cotate 0

PREDICTION: SR 4, RC 2

Oct. 10th (Wednesday’s) Game & Predictions

Analy 5, Casa Grande 1

PREDICTION: Analy 2, CG 1

El Molino 2, Petaluma 1

PREDICTION: Peta 3, EM 0

Windsor 3, Healdsburg 1

PREDICTION: H-burg 2, Windsor 1

Oct. 11th (Thursday’s) Games & Predictions

Santa Rosa 1, Cardinal Newman 0 (OT)

PREDICTION: SR 3, CN 1

Elsie Allen 2, Rancho Cotate 1

PREDICTION: EA 2, RC 1

Maria Carrillo 2, Ukiah 2 (OT)

PREDICTION: MC 2, Ukiah 1

Montgomery 6, Piner 0

PREDICTION: Monty 2, Piner 0

Oct. 12th (Friday’s) Games & Predictions

Analy 0, Petaluma 0

PREDICTION: Analy 4, Petaluma 2

Healdsburg at Casa Grande, 4 p.m.
NOTE: Game postponed due to rain; no makeup date set yet.

PREDICTION: CG 3, H-burg 2

Sonoma Valley 2, El Molino 0

PREDICTION: SV 3, EM 1

Oct. 16th (Tuesday’s) Games & Predictions

Cardinal Newman 3, Ukiah 1

PREDICTION: Ukiah 2, CN 0

Montgomery at Elsie Allen, 7 p.m.

GAME POSTPONED DUE TO WET FIELD, WILL BE PLAYED AT A LATER DATE

PREDICTION: EA 2, Monty 2

Maria Carrillo 6, Santa Rosa 2

PREDICTION: MC 3, SR 2

Piner 3, Rancho Cotate 2

PREDICTION: Piner 1, RC 0

Oct. 17th (Wednesday’s) Games & Predictions

Sonoma Valley 5, Analy 4

PREDICTION: SV 2, Analy 1

Windsor 2, Casa Grande 0

PREDICTION: Windsor 3, CG 1

Petaluma 3, Healdsburg 0

PREDICTION: Petaluma 3, H-burg 2

Oct. 18th (Thursday’s) Games & Predictions

Cardinal Newman 2, Rancho Cotate 1 (OT)

PREDICTION: CN 3, RC 1

Maria Carrillo 2, Elsie Allen 1

PREDICTION: MC 5, EA 0

Montgomery 1, Santa Rosa 0

PREDICTION: Monty 3, SR 1

Ukiah 4, Piner 0

PREDICTION: Ukiah 3, Piner 0

Oct. 19th (Friday’s) Games & Predictions

Analy 4, El Molino 1

PREDICTION: Analy 4, EM 1

Healdsburg at Sonoma Valley, 4 p.m.

Game postponed, H-burg’s bus broke down, to be rescheduled

PREDICTION: SV 4, H-burg 2

Windsor 3, Petaluma 0

PREDICTION: Windsor 3, Petaluma 1

Oct. 23rd (Tuesday’s) Games & Predictions

Cardinal Newman 6, Piner 1

PREDICTION: CN 3, Piner 1

Santa Rosa 4, Elsie Allen 3 (OT)

PREDICTION: EA 3, SR 2

Montgomery 1, Maria Carrillo 1 (OT)

PREDICTION: MC 3, Monty 0

Ukiah 3, Rancho Cotate 0

PREDICTION: Ukiah 4, RC 2

Oct. 24th (Wednesday’s) Games & Predictions

Petaluma 1, Casa Grande 0

PREDICTION: CG 2, Petaluma 1

Healdsburg 5, El Molino 1

PREDICTION: H-burg 3, ElMo 2

Sonoma Valley 3, Windsor 0

PREDICTION: SV 4, Windsor 3

Oct. 25th (Thursday’s) Games & Predictions

Montgomery 5, Rancho Cotate 0

PREDICTION: Monty 3, RC 0

Elsie Allen 5, Piner 0

PREDICTION: EA 4, Piner 0

Ukiah 1, Santa Rosa 1 (OT)

PREDICTION: SR 3, Ukiah 2

Sonoma Valley 2, Healdsburg 0

PREDICTION: None made, late addition to schedule

Oct. 26th (Friday’s) Games & Predictions

Maria Carrillo 6, Cardinal Newman 0

PREDICTION: MC 3, CN 0

Montgomery 2, Elsie Allen 0

PREDICTION: EA 2, Monty 2

Casa Grande 3, Healdsburg 1

PREDICTION: CG 3, H-burg 2