All-League Selections: Girls Small-School

Here are the All-League girls small-school selections for 2006:
Later tonight we will post the All-League boys small-school selections for 2006:

NCL I NORTH

MVP: Kelsey Welton, Middletown, soph., goalie

FIRST TEAM

Kayla Welton, Middletown, jr., forward; A.K. Rosenquist, Ft. Bragg, sr., sweeper; Carmel Segal, Willits, sr., midfielder; Angelina Ryan, Kelseyville, soph., forward; Teina Moore, Middletown, jr., midfielder; Karina Becerra, Ft. Bragg, jr., stopper; Robyn Watson, Willits, jr., defender; Monique Santana, Kelseyville, frosh, forward; Brittney Turner, Middletown, sr., defender; Katie Bruce, Ft. Bragg, soph., midfielder; Brittany Castaneda, Willits, jr., midfielder; Amber Lofton, Middletown, sr, forward; Emiline Oliphant, Ft. Bragg, sr., forward.

HONORABLE MENTION

Tiffiny Cocco, Kelseyville, sr., sweeper; Zoe Everett, Middletown, jr., defender; Kaitlyn Olson, Willits, jr., goalie; Megan Riley, Lower Lake, sr., goalie; Kymber Denevi, Ft. Bragg, sr., midfielder; Emily Beckwith, Middletown, soph., defender.

———————

———————

NCL I SOUTH

C0-PLAYERS OF THE YEAR

Michelle Nazzai, St. Vincent, Sr., midfielder; Danielle Garcia, St. Vincent, Soph., midfielder.

FIRST TEAMHaley Sanderson, Clear Lake, Sr., midfielder; Jen Carley, Clear Lake, Sr. defender; Molly Ryan, Clear Lake, Sr., defender; Karina Martinez, Clear Lake, Sr., forward; Skylar Lewis, St. Vincent, Jr., midfielder; Jenelle Bloom, St. Vincent, Jr., defender; Julia Sanner, St. Vincent, Jr., midfielder; Danielle Stave, St. Vincent, Fr., defender; Alice Plant, St. Helena, Jr., goalie; Viri DeLoera, St. Helena, Jr., midfielder; Kate Wignall, St. Helena, Soph., defender; D.J. Bohlen, Upper Lake, Sr., defender; Crystal Schneider, Upper Lake, Sr., defender; Lupita Vargas, Cloverdale, Sr., goalie.

SECOND TEAMJulie Jackson, Clear Lake, Jr., forward; Kim Lajcik, Clear Lake, Sr., defender; Kaila Sterbank, Clear Lake, Soph., forward; Candy Diener, Clear Lake, Jr., goalie; Maggie Horgan, St. Vincent, Soph., midfielder; Lauren Beauchamp, St. Vincent, Fr., forward; Alana Boyd, St. Vincent, Jr., goalie; Courtney Smith, St. Vincent, Sr., defender; Kelsea Jimenez, St. Helena, Sr., defender; Brittany Johnston, St. Helena, Sr., midfielder; Marta Mora, St. Helena, Soph., forward; Ssara Hernandez, Cloverdale, Sr., midfielder; Yessica Ayala, Upper Lake, Fr., forward; Daniella Santana, Upper Lake, Jr., midfielder.

———————-
———————-

NCL 2

OFFENSIVE MVP – Cyrina King, Sonoma Academy, jr., midfielder
DEFENSIVE MVP – Amanda Mendenhall, Rincon Valley Christian, jr., midfielder

FIRST TEAM

Alex Shahi, RVC, jr., goalie; Jesse Moss, Sonoma Academy, sr., goalie; Malena Blease, Sonoma Academy, soph., defender; Maria Woddruff, Mendocino, jr., defender; Sara Kile, Potter Valley, frosh, defender; Mary Mceachern, RVC, re., defender; Teri Higgenbottom, RVC, sr., midfielder; Darcie Plocher, Mendocino, sr., midfielder; Jezera Bertalucci, Laytonville, jr., midfielder; Ashley Cliver, Sonoma Academy, frosh, midfielder; Lindsay Kelchner, Tomales, soph., forward; Meg Poehlman, Mendocino, jr., forward; Yesenia Vasuez, Calistoga, sr., forward; Sally Williams, Sonoma Academy, soph., forward; Micheala Halpin, RVC, soph., forward.

SECOND TEAM

Emilie Smythe, Laytonville, jr., defender; Hailey Harrell, Calistoga, jr., defender; Isabella Oppen, Tomales, sr., defender; Bianca Farrow, Sonoma Academy, soph., defender; Brenna Bowers, RVC, sr., defender; Katie Wright, Mendocino, sr., defender; Amanda Wisdom, RVC, soph., midfielder; Erika Greer, RVC, soph., midfielder; Serene Skiffington, Potter Valley, soph., midfielder; Dakota Sanderson, Laytonville, jr., midfielder; Whitney Vondfelt, Laytonville, sr., midfielder; Lauren Hunt, Calistoga, jr., midfielder; Grace Hafner, Sonoma Academy, soph., midfielder; Katie Donnelley, Sonoma Academy, sr., midfielder; Ashley Boyd, Mendocino, sr., midfielder; Shanelle Vonfeldt, Potter Valley, sr., forward; Savannah Green, Mendocino, frosh, forward; Julia Hoff, Calistoga, sr., forward; Kerisha Ezell, Laytonville, jr., forward; Patty Martin, Laytonville, sr., forward; Lucy Hochman, Sonoma Academy, sr., forward; Dawny Lee, Potter Valley, soph., forward.