Empire swimming bests

Posted by Staff Writer Eric Branch:
Starting next week, the Wednesday prep sports page will feature track-and-field bests and swimming bests on a rotating basis. But Bill Morgan and Ruben DiRado, the pair responsible for the swim bests, are already in mid-season form. So here’s the 2010 debut of the swimming bests, free of charge to all loyal blog readers:

BOYS
200 Medley Relay
1:42.46: NCS Automatic
1:51.09: NCS Consideration
1:49.28: Windsor
1:50.39: Analy
1:53.04: Healdsburg
1:55.67: Petaluma
1:56.39: Maria Carrillo

200 Free
1:45.77: NCS Automatic
1:50.99: NCS Consideration
1:51.14: Evan Vizcarra, Petaluma
1:52.68: Alex Xu, Casa Grande
1:57.57: Morgan Baldwin, Casa Grande
2:00.97: River Poze, Windsor
2:01.37: Calvin Wang, Rancho Cotate

200 IM
2:00.71: NCS Automatic
2:08.69: NCS Consideration
2:01.90: Sam Hale, Windsor
2:04.92: Marcus Ramirez, Ukiah
2:05.47: Richard Liang, Maria Carrillo
2:06.58: Evan Vizcarr, Petaluma
2:08.63: Alex Xu, Casa Grande

50 Free
21.80: NCS Automatic
22.89: NCS Consideration
23.50: Danny Selzer, Ukiah
24.57: Ryan LeMaria, Maria Carrillo
24.68: Kyle Bauer, Montgomery
25.08: Brendan Forghani, Cardinal Newman
25.18: Mark Samat, Casa Grande

1 Meter Diving
250.00: NCS Automatic
240.00: NCS Consideration
206.85: Spencer Corley, Cardinal Newman
184.75: Evan LaForce, Montgomery
181.15: Robert Coxon, El Molino
175.45: Danny Coxon, El Molino
134.10: Jessie Guidi, Maria Carrillo

100 Fly
52.57: NCS Automatic
57.29: NCS Consideration
55.77: Max Parelius, St. Vincent
56.10: Sam Haley, Windsor
56.84: Marcus Ramirez, Ukiah
58.07: Alex Xu, Casa Grande
59.20: Morgan Baldwin, Casa Grande

100 Free
48.31: NCS Automatic
50.49: NCS Consideration
52.07: Ryan Dinh, Maria Carrillo
52.77: Danny Selzer, Ukiah
55.26: Kyle Galbraith, Cardinal Newman
55.67: Dylan Steiner, Casa Grande
55.70: Ryan Le, Maria Carrillo

500 Free
4:48.06: NCS Automatic
5:08.99: NCS Consideration
4:59.05: Sam Haley, Windsor
5:05.97: Ben Whitenack, Healdsburg
5:06.25: Evan Vizcarra, Petaluma
5:13.06: Gerry Yeung, Maria Carrillo
5:30.45: Peter Dietzen, Cardinal Newman

200 Free Relay
1:30.03: NCS Automatic
1:38.09: NCS Consideration
1:37.97: Petaluma
1:38.66: Ukiah
1:42.23: Cardinal Newman
1:43.30: Maria Carrillo
1:44.89: Montgomery

100 Back
54.65: NCS Automatic
59.29: NCS Consideration
57.95: Ben Whitenack, Healdsburg
59.14: Evan Vizcarra, Petaluma
59.69: Sam Haley, Windsor
59.72: Kyle Bauer,Montgomery
1:00.08: Nate Kuhn, Analy

100 Breast
1:00.06: NCS Automatic
1:04.49: NCS Consideration
1:04.13: Nick Johnson, Analy
1:05.30: Eric Lu, Rancho Cotate
1:06.37: Max Parelius, St. Vincent
1:07.05: Richard Liang, Maria Carrillo
1:07.12: Alex Xu, Casa Grande

400 Free Relay
3:22.48: NCS Automatic
3:42.99: NCS Consideration
3:43.61: Maria Carrillo
3:49.85: Healdsburg
3:49.92: Casa Grande
3:50.45: Windsor
3:52.53: Cardinal Newman

GIRLS
200 Medley Relay
1:53.48: NCS Automatic
2:03.99: NCS Consideration
1:55.85: Maria Carrillo
1:59.09: Analy
1:59.17: Windsor
2:00.41: Montgomery
2:02.08: Ursuline

200 Free
1:56.05: NCS Automatic
2:02.79: NCS Consideration
1:53.10: Allie Davis, Windsor
1:53.29: Maya DiRado, Maria Carrillo
2:00.07: Jessie Ampuero, Windsor
2:01.27: Reid Whaley, Casa Grande
2:01.86: Sophia Yamauchi, Montgomery

200 IM
2:09.68: NCS Automatic
2:18.69: NCS Consideration
2:08.60: Taylor Young, Ursuline
2:11.47: Rebecca Baxley, Analy
2:13.60: Jessie Ampuero, Windsor
2:13.71: Karissa DeRousseau, Maria Carrillo
2:15.62: Reid Whaley, Casa Grande

50 Free
24.32: NCS Automatic
25.99: NCS Consideration
24.63: Maya DiRado, Maria Carrillo
25.58: Molly Hannis, Santa Rosa
25.75: Taylor Young, Ursuline
26.41: Kirsten Craig, Windsor
26.45: Allison Straus, Ursuline

1 Meter Diving
275.00: NCS Automatic
255.00: NCS Consideration
153.30: Anne Marie Destruel, Ursuline
143.14: Savannah Moen, Montgomery
131.55: Ariana Bates, Ursuline
126.65: Mikayla Schramm, Maria Carrillo
105.40: Brittney LeNoir, Maria Carrillo

100 Fly
57.68: NCS Automatic
1:03.69: NCS Consideration
56.69: Maya DiRado, Maria Carrillo
1:00.86: Lauren Matevish, Maria Carrillo
1:00.88: Rebecca Baxley, Analy
1:00.98: Molly Hannis, Santa Rosa
1:01.26: Kim Harris, Montgomery

100 Free
53.45: NCS Automatic
57.09: NCS Consideration
55.40: Jessie Ampuero, Windsor
55.68: Maya DiRado, Maria Carrillo
56.20: Karissa DeRousseau, Maria Carrillo
56.49: Haley Cahill, Petaluma
56.18: Taylor Young, Ursuline

500 Free
5:07.87: NCS Automatic
5:32.09: NCS Consideration
4:57.23: Maya DiRado, Maria Carrillo
5:13.47: Allie Davis, Windsor
5:18.85: Lauren Matevish, Maria Carrillo
5:36.96: Kate Sabourin, Montgomery
5:37.05: Shelby Cleland, Ukiah

200 Free Relay
1:42.21: NCS Automatic
1:51.09: NCS Consideration
1:48.38: Windsor
1:49.14: Ursuline
1:50.65: Analy
1:52.49: Montgomery
1:55.93: Sonoma

100 Back
59.00: NCS Automatic
1:04.89: NCS Consideration
57.60: Maya DiRado, Maria Carrillo
1:03.11: Karissa DeRousseau, Maria Carrillo
1:03.90: Kim Harris, Montgomery
1:05.33: Lindsay Clark-Warren, Windsor
1:05.46: SophiaYamauchi, Montgomery

100 Breast
1:06.57: NCS Automatic
1:11.79: NCS Consideration
1:05.26: Molly Hannis, Santa Rosa
1:05.33: Maya DiRado, Maria Carrillo
1:05.49: Sophia Yamauchi, Montgomery
1:05.94: Taylor Young, Ursuline
1:14.99: Corine Vierra, Analy

400 Free Relay
3:43.81: NCS Automatic
4:07.99: NCS Consideration
3:47.86: Maria Carrillo
3:51.47: Windsor
3:55.62: Ursuline
4:11.88: Petaluma
4:16.58: Montgomery