Empire track and field bests

Posted by Staff Writer Eric Branch:
Thanks to Jim Crowhurst for compiling the list.

BOYS
100 METERS
11.30 Javonie Oden, 11, Casa Grande
11.37 Thomas Kozel, 12, Healdsburg
11.44+ Kahlil Keys, 11, Casa Grande
11.64 Sean Fish, 11, Rancho Cotate
11.64+ Louvorn, Cardinal Newman
11.64+ Aaron Dhuyvetter, 11, Ukiah

200 METERS
22.57 Thomas Kozel, 12, Healdsburg
23.34 Kahlil Keys, 11, Casa Grande
23.34+ Hayes, Rancho Cotate
23.37 Tyler Baker, 12, Maria Carrillo
23.63 Jeremy Thompson, 12, Maria Carrillo

400 METERS
50.67 Tyler Baker, 12, Maria Carrillo
52.12 David Tange, 12, Petaluma
52.35 B. Nunez, Cardinal Newman
52.60 Andrew Kozel, 9, Healdsburg
53.11 Dante Garcia, 9, Maria Carrillo

800 METERS
1:58.21 Reesey Byers, 12, Santa Rosa
2:00.60 Andrew Zellman, 12, Ukiah
2:00.75 Tyler Harwood, 12, Casa Grande
2:02.50 Ben Tarango, 11, Casa Grande
2:03.34+ Philip Johnson, 12, Casa Grande

1600 METERS
4:20.78 Reesey Byers, 12, Santa Rosa
4:30.42 Luis Luna, 10, Piner
4:30.64+ Philip Johnson, 12, Casa Grande
4:32.54+ Daniel Hauptman, 11, Maria Carrillo
4:33.71 Spencer Hall, 12, Casa Grande

3200 METERS
9:27.31i Reesey Byers, 12, Santa Rosa
9:43.74+ Luis Luna, 10, Piner
9:46.54+ Brian King, 12, Cardinal Newman
9:48.54+ Spencer Hall, 12, Casa Grande
9:49.34+ Nick Spector, 12, Sonoma

110m HIGH HURDLES
15.49 Jeremy Thompson, 12, Maria Carrillo
16.30 Kyle Hauser, 12, Santa Rosa
16.86 Aidan O’Donnell, 11, Analy
16.94+ Bryson Dumont, 12, Cardinal Newman
18.14+ Sterling Heinz, 11, Rancho Cotate

300m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
39.84+ Tyler Baker, 12, Maria Carrillo
40.04+ Jeremy Thompson, 12, Maria Carrillo
41.90 Kyle Hauser, 12, Santa Rosa
43.04+ Adam Lundquist, 10, Casa Grande
43.64+ Brown, Cardinal Newman

4x100m RELAY
44.04+ Cardinal Newman
44.24+ Maria Carrillo
44.41 Healdsburg
45.04+ Rancho Cotate
45.54+ Casa Grande

4x400m RELAY
3:32.57 Rancho Cotate
3:34.16 Healdsburg
3:34.68 Cardinal Newman
3:37.13 Maria Carrillo
3:37.38 Sonoma

HIGH JUMP
6-6 Kellan O’Donnell, 12, Analy
6-4 Aidan O’Donnell, 11, Analy
6-1 Brendan Bohn, 11, Windsor
6-0 Roman Jennings, 10, Petaluma
6-0 Noah Orgish, 12, Maria Carrillo
6-0 Natanael Hargitt, 12, Sonoma
6-0 Joe Deirossi, Maria Carrillo

POLE VAULT
12-1 Joseph Derutte, 12, Cardinal Newman
12-0 Patrick Herrmann, 12, Santa Rosa
12-0 Jonathan Durand, 10, Maria Carrillo
11-0 Sean Hammett, 11, Sonoma
10-6 Peil, Sonoma
10-6 Kevin Niles, 12, Maria Carrillo
10-6 Dan Grienke, 12, Cardinal Newman

LONG JUMP
22-4i Jeremy Thompson, 12, Maria Carrillo
19-11 Brendan Bohn, 11, Windsor
19-1½ Cameron, Sonoma
19-0 Nick DeSoto, 10, Rancho Cotate
18-5 Maggloncaloa, Sonoma

TRIPLE JUMP
41-5¾ Brendan Bohn, 11, Windsor
40-5½ Jemal Williams, 11, Sonoma Academy
39-0 Tyler Tuck, 11, Petaluma
38-11½ Myles Moffat, 12, Middletown
38-9½ Roman Jennings, 10, Petaluma

SHOT PUT
47-1½ Travis Baker, 11, Santa Rosa
46-0 Christian Diaz, 12, Maria Carrillo
44-9 Brett Bowers, 12, Ukiah
43-7½ Roman Jennings, 10, Petaluma
43-3 Ratto, Cardinal Newman

DISCUS
155-2 Travis Baker, 11, Santa Rosa
139-6 Christian Diaz, 12, Maria Carrillo
132-5 Dakota Lerner-Ross, 12, El Molino
131-3 Brett Bowers, 12, Ukiah
129-5 Reggie Baker, 12, Petaluma

GIRLS
100 METERS
12.61 Alyssa Page, 11, Montgomery
13.17 Claire Bingham, 12, Healdsburg
13.24+ Nicole Beecham, 10, Casa Grande
13.36 Kate Mayfield, Ukiah
13.48 Robin Payne, Casa Grande

200 METERS
27.04+ Alyssa Page, 11, Montgomery
27.47 Sarah Scott, 12, El Molino
27.55 Sadia Ibrahim. 9, Santa Rosa
27.68 Laurel Shepperd, 9, Maria Carrillo
28.24+ Nicole Beecham, 10, Casa Grande

400 METERS
62.00 Sarah Scott, 12, El Molino
62.10 Sadia Ibrahim, 9, Santa Rosa
62.13 Laurel Shepperd, 9, Maria Carrillo
62.15 Cara Curtin, 12, Maria Carrillo
62.21 Ariel Kubes, 11, Casa Grande

800 METERS
2:21.53 Jacque Taylor, 12, Casa Grande
2:27.73 Eva Luu, 11, Casa Grande
2:28.14+ Dominique Ratto, 12, Casa Grande
2:28.87 Cara Curtin, 12, Maria Carrillo
2:29.70 Emily Goldfield, 9, Montgomery

1600 METERS
5:01.83 Jacque Taylor, 12, Casa Grande
5:20.94+ Lauren Curtin, 12, Maria Carrillo
5:21.47 Julie Nacouzi, 11, Montgomery
5:21.74+ Brynna Thigpen, 9, Maria Carrillo
5:23.74 Dominique Ratto, 12, Casa Grande

3200 METERS
11:34.51 Julie Nacouzi, 11, Montgomery
11:45.04+ Isabel Andrade, 12, Petaluma
12:01.06 Nicole Lane, 10, El Molino
12:07.26 Brynna Thigpen, 9, Maria Carrillo
12:14.04+ Francesca Honey, 10, Petaluma

100m HIGH HURDLES
16.77 Claire Bingham, 12, Healdsburg
17.63 Emily Hunt, 12, Petaluma
17.83 Nicole Ahern, 12, Piner
18.32 Brenna Thomas, 11, Analy
18.43 Jordan Schalich, 12, Santa Rosa

300m LOW HURDLES
47.94+ Kyra Johnson, 10, Piner
50.74+ Heidi Hirvonen, 11, Maria Carrillo
51.57 McKennan Bertsch, 11, Santa Rosa
51.99 Emily Hunt, 12, Petaluma
52.66 Brittnie Bond, 12, Petaluma

4x100m RELAY
51.44+ Maria Carrillo
52.21 Healdsburg
53.34+ Casa Grande
53.60 Piner
53.74+ Ursuline

4x400m RELAY
4:11.64+ Maria Carrillo
4:19.99 Casa Grande
4:25.96 Sonoma
4:29.17 Santa Rosa
4:30.34+ Montgomery

HIGH JUMP
5-2 McKennan Bertsch, 11, Santa Rosa
5-2 Michelle Stone, 12, Ursuline
5-2 Julia Krickl, 12, Maria Carrillo
5-0 Marissa Sesto, 11, Petaluma
5-0 Courtney Tuck, 9, Petaluma
5-0 Taylor Cerini, 9, Maria Carrillo
5-0 Grace Emery, 12, Analy

POLE VAULT
12-0 Michelle Stone, 12, Ursuline
9-2 Brenna Thomas, 11, Analy
9-0 Rebecca McGillivary, 11, Santa Rosa
8-10 Danielle Steffen, 10, Petaluma
8-0 Caitlyn Silkey, 10, Sonoma

LONG JUMP
16-6 Laurel Shepperd, 9, Maria Carrillo
15-10 Courtney Tuck, 9, Petaluma
15-4 Hoffman, Rancho Cotate
15-3 Danielle Steffen, 10, Petaluma
15-2½ Kate Mayfield, Ukiah

TRIPLE JUMP
32-7 Holly Cramer, 11, Rancho Cotate
32-6 Vanessa Gonzalez, 12, Petaluma
32-2 Danielle Steffen, 10, Petaluma
31-4½ Jordan Schalich, 12, Santa Rosa
31-2 Sarah Summers, 10, Sonoma

SHOT PUT
35-7½ Elaine Weaver, 11, Casa Grande
32-5 Isobel Moeller, 10, Ursuline
32-2 Nicole Purter, 9, Windsor
31-7 H. Sega, Rancho Cotate
31-3 Kathleen Durand, 9, Maria Carrillo

DISCUS
106-10 Kathleen Durand, 9, Maria Carrillo
103-6 Stefani Lentz, 12, Maria Carrillo
96-4 K. Stein, Montgomery
95-11 Colleen Noonan, 12, Santa Rosa
95-2 Nicole Purter, 9, Windsor

+ hand time converted to automatic, * yard race converted to metric, i indoor race