Empire swimming bests

Posted by Staff Writer Eric Branch:
Thanks to Bill Morgan and Ruben DiRado for compiling the lists.

200 Medley Relay
1:42.46 NCS Automatic
1:51.09 NCS Consideration
1:49.28 Windsor
1:50.39 Analy
1:53.04 Healdsburg
1:55.67 Petaluma
1:56.39 Maria Carrillo

200 Free
1:45.77 NCS Automatic
1:50.99 NCS Consideration
1:51.13 Nate Kuhn, Analy
1:51.14 Evan Vizcarra, Petaluma
1:52.68 Alex Xu, Casa Grande
1:57.57 Morgan Baldwin, Casa Grande
2:00.97 River Poze, Windsor

200 IM
2:00.71 NCS Automatic
2:08.69 NCS Consideration
2:01.90 Sam Haley, Windsor
2:04.92 Marcus Ramirez, Ukiah
2:05.47 Richard Liang, Maria Carrillo
2:06.58 Evan Vizcarra, Petaluma
2:08.63 Alex Xu, Casa Grande

50 Free
21.80 NCS Automatic
22.89 NCS Consideration
23.50 Danny Selzer, Ukiah
24.17 Kyle Galbraith, Cardinal Newman
24.57 Ryan Le, Maria Carrillo
24.68 Kyle Bauer, Montgomery
24.82 Braeden Ross, Petaluma

1 Meter Diving
250.00 NCS Automatic
240.00 NCS Consideration
206.85 Spencer Corley, Cardinal Newman
184.75 Evan LaForce, Montgomery
181.15 Robert Coxon, El Molino
175.45 Danny Coxon, El Molino
134.10 Jessie Guidi, Maria Carrillo

100 Fly
52.57 NCS Automatic
57.29 NCS Consideration
54.50 Evan Vizcarra, Petaluma
55.77 Max Parelius, St. Vincent
56.10 Sam Haley, Windsor
56.84 Marcus Ramirez, Ukiah
58.07 Alex Xu, Casa Grande

100 Free
48.31 NCS Automatic
50.49 NCS Consideration
50.32 Ben Whitenack, Healdsburg
52.07 Ryan Dinh, Maria Carrillo
52.77 Danny Selzer, Ukiah
55.26 Kyle Galbraith, Cardinal Newman
55.67 Dylan Steiner, Casa Grande

500 Free
4:48.06 NCS Automatic
5:08.99 NCS Consideration
4:49.50 Nate Kuhn, Analy
4:54.68 Alex Xu, Casa Grande
4:59.05 Sam Haley, Windsor
5:05.97 Ben Whitenack, Healdsburg
5:06.25 Evan Vizcarra, Petaluma

200 Free Relay
1:30.03 NCS Automatic
1:38.09 NCS Consideration
1:35.92 Healdsburg
1:37.97 Petaluma
1:38.66 Ukiah
1:41.19 Windsor
1:42.23 Cardinal Newman

100 Back
54.65 NCS Automatic
59.29 NCS Consideration
57.95 Ben Whitenack, Healdsburg
59.14 Evan Vizcarra, Petaluma
59.69 Sam Haley, Windsor
59.72 Kyle Bauer, Montgomery
1:00.08 Nate Kuhn, Analy

100 Breast
1:00.06 NCS Automatic
1:04.49 NCS Consideration
1:02.97 Alex Xu, Casa Grande
1:03.72 Nick Johnson, Analy
1:05.30 Eric Lu, Rancho Cotate
1:06.37 Max Parelius, St. Vincent
1:07.05 Richard Liang, Maria Carrillo

400 Free Relay
3:22.48 NCS Automatic
3:42.99 NCS Consideration
3:42.30 Analy
3:43.28 Petaluma
3:43.61 Maria Carrillo
3:49.85 Healdsburg
3:49.92 Casa Grande

GIRLS
200 Medley Relay
1:53.48 NCS Automatic
2:03.99 NCS Consideration
1:55.85 Maria Carrillo
1:59.09 Analy
1:59.17 Windsor
2:00.41 Montgomery
2:01.15 Ursuline

200 Free
1:56.05 NCS Automatic
2:02.79 NCS Consideration
1:53.10 Allie Davis, Windsor
1:53.29 Maya DiRado, Maria Carrillo
2:00.07 Jessica Ampuero, Windsor
2:01.27 Reid Whaley, Casa Grande
2:01.86 Sophia Yamauchi, Montgomery

200 IM
2:09.68 NCS Automatic
2:18.69 NCS Consideration
2:08.60 Taylor Young, Ursuline
2:09.80 Jessica Ampuero, Windsor
2:11.47 Rebecca Baxley, Analy
2:13.71 Karissa DeRousseau, Maria Carrillo
2:15.62 Reid Whaley, Casa Grande

50 Free
24.32 NCS Automatic
25.99 NCS Consideration
24.63 Maya DiRado, Maria Carrillo
25.58 Molly Hannis, Santa Rosa
25.75 Taylor Young, Ursuline
26.41 Kirsten Craig, Windsor
26.45 Allison Straus, Ursuline

1 Meter Diving
275.00 NCS Automatic
255.00 NCS Consideration
153.30 Anne Marie Destruel, Ursuline
143.14 Savannah Moen, Montgomery
131.55 Ariana Bates, Ursuline
126.65 Mikayla Schramm, Maria Carrillo
120.00 Emily Stapp, Rancho Cotate

100 Fly
57.68 NCS Automatic
1:03.69 NCS Consideration
56.69 Maya DiRado, Maria Carrillo
1:00.86 Lauren Matevish, Maria Carrillo
1:00.88 Rebecca Baxley, Analy
1:00.95 Jessica Ampuero, Windsor
1:00.98 Molly Hannis, Santa Rosa

100 Free
53.45 NCS Automatic
57.09 NCS Consideration
53.63 Maya DiRado, Maria Carrillo
55.40 Jessica Ampuero, Windsor
56.18 Taylor Young, Ursuline
56.20 Karissa DeRousseau, Maria Carrillo
56.42 Haley Cahill, Petaluma

500 Free
5:07.87 NCS Automatic
5:32.09 NCS Consideration
4:57.23 Maya DiRado, Maria Carrillo
5:01.28 Allie Davis, Windsor
5:18.85 Lauren Matevish, Maria Carrillo
5:21.86 Rebecca Baxley, Analy
5:31.34 Karissa DeRousseau, Maria Carrillo

200 Free Relay
1:42.21 NCS Automatic
1:51.09 NCS Consideration
1:48.38 Windsor
1:49.14 Ursuline
1:50.65 Analy
1:52.49 Montgomery
1:52.66 Petaluma

100 Back
59.00 NCS Automatic
1:04.89 NCS Consideration
57.60 Maya DiRado, Maria Carrillo
1:00.35 Rebecca Baxley, Analy
1:03.11 Karissa DeRousseau, Maria Carrillo
1:03.90 Kim Harris, Montgomery
1:04.15 Lindsay Clark-Warren, Windsor

100 Breast
1:06.57 NCS Automatic
1:11.79 NCS Consideration
1:05.26 Molly Hannis, Santa Rosa
1:05.33 Maya DiRado, Maria Carrillo
1:05.49 Sophia Yamauchi, Montgomery
1:05.94 Taylor Young, Ursuline
1:14.99 Corine Vierra, Analy

400 Free Relay
3:43.81 NCS Automatic
4:07.99 NCS Consideration
3:47.86 Maria Carrillo
3:51.47 Windsor
3:55.62 Ursuline
3:59.14 Analy
4:11.88 Petaluma