Empire track and field bests

Posted by Staff Writer Eric Branch:
For complete list and extended coverage, visit Jim Crowhurst’s Web site at www.northbay.com/running.

BOYS
100 METERS
11.08 Thomas Kozel, 12, Healdsburg
11.30 Javonie Oden, 11, Casa Grande
11.44+ Kahlil Keys, 11, Casa Grande

200 METERS
22.57 Thomas Kozel, 12, Healdsburg
23.34 Kahlil Keys, 11, Casa Grande
23.37 Tyler Baker, 12, Maria Carrillo

400 METERS
50.67 Tyler Baker, 12, Maria Carrillo
51.69 Sean Fish, 11, Rancho Cotate
51.97 David Tange, 12, Petaluma

800 METERS
1:58.21 Reesey Byers, 12, Santa Rosa
2:00.60 Andrew Zellman, 12, Ukiah
2:00.75 Tyler Harwood, 12, Casa Grande

1600 METERS
4:17.10 Reesey Byers, 12, Santa Rosa
4:30.42 Luis Luna, 10, Piner
4:30.64+ Philip Johnson, 12, Casa Grande

3200 METERS
8:59.89 Reesey Byers, 12, Santa Rosa
9:43.74+ Luis Luna, 10, Piner
9:46.54+ Brian King, 12, Cardinal Newman

110m HIGH HURDLES
15.49 Jeremy Thompson, 12, Maria Carrillo
16.30 Kyle Hauser, 12, Santa Rosa
16.34+ Aidan O’Donnell, 11, Analy

300m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
39.82 Tyler Baker, 12, Maria Carrillo
40.04+ Jeremy Thompson, 12, Maria Carrillo
41.90 Kyle Hauser, 12, Santa Rosa

4x100m RELAY
44.04+ Cardinal Newman
44.24+ Maria Carrillo
44.41 Healdsburg

4x400m RELAY
3:31.89 Maria Carrillo
3:32.57 Rancho Cotate
3:34.16 Healdsburg

HIGH JUMP
6-6 Kellan O’Donnell, 12, Analy
6-4 Aidan O’Donnell, 11, Analy
6-1 Brendan Bohn, 11, Windsor

POLE VAULT
13-1 Patrick Herrmann, 12, Santa Rosa
12-4 Joseph Derutte, 12, Cardinal Newman
12-0 Jonathan Durand, 10, Maria Carrillo

LONG JUMP
22-4i Jeremy Thompson, 12, Maria Carrillo
19-11 Brendan Bohn, 11, Windsor
19-4½ Troy Cameron, Sonoma
19-4½ Guerinoni, Analy

TRIPLE JUMP
41-5¾ Brendan Bohn, 11, Windsor
41-4½ Myles Moffat, 12, Middletown
41-1¼ Leith Butler, 10, Fort Bragg

SHOT PUT
54-0 Travis Baker, 11, Santa Rosa
46-0 Christian Diaz, 12, Maria Carrillo
44-9 Brett Bowers, 12, Ukiah

DISCUS
155-5 Travis Baker, 11, Santa Rosa
143-6 Mariano Malvino, 11, Montgomery
139-6 Christian Diaz, 12, Maria Carrillo

GIRLS
100 METERS
12.37 Alyssa Page, 11, Montgomery
12.82 Claire Bingham, 12, Healdsburg
13.24+ Nicole Beecham, 10, Casa Grande
13.24 Laurel Shepperd, 9, Maria Carrillo
13.24+ Flynn Lenny, 11, Healdsburg

200 METERS
27.04+ Alyssa Page, 11, Montgomery
27.25 Sadia Ibrahim, 9, Santa Rosa
27.47 Sarah Scott, 12, El Molino

400 METERS
62.00 Sarah Scott, 12, El Molino
62.10 Sadia Ibrahim, 9, Santa Rosa
62.13 Laurel Shepperd, 9, Maria Carrillo

800 METERS
2:21.53 Jacque Taylor, 12, Casa Grande
2:27.73 Eva Luu, 11, Casa Grande
2:28.14+ Dominique Ratto, 12, Casa Grande

1600 METERS
4:59.05* Jacque Taylor, 12, Casa Grande
5:17.47* Amber Piersol, 10, Windsor
5:19.21* Lauren Curtin, 12, Maria Carrillo

3200 METERS
11:34.51 Julie Nacouzi, 11, Montgomery
11:45.04+ Isabel Andrade, 12, Petaluma
12:01.06 Nicole Lane, 10, El Molino

100m HIGH HURDLES
15.05 Claire Bingham, 12, Healdsburg
17.63 Emily Hunt, 12, Petaluma
17.83 Nicole Ahern, 12, Piner

300m LOW HURDLES
47.94+ Kyra Johnson, 10, Piner
50.74+ Heidi Hirvonen, 11, Maria Carrillo
51.44+ Brenna Thomas, 11, Analy

4x100m RELAY
51.40 Maria Carrillo
51.91 Healdsburg
52.74 Petaluma

4x400m RELAY
4:07.50 Maria Carrillo
4:19.99 Casa Grande
4:21.37 Santa Rosa

HIGH JUMP
5-4 Luisa McInnis, 11, Montgomery
5-2 McKennan Bertsch, 11, Santa Rosa
5-2 Michelle Stone, 12, Ursuline
5-2 Julia Krickl, 12, Maria Carrillo

POLE VAULT
12-0 Michelle Stone, 12, Ursuline
9-2 Brenna Thomas, 11, Analy
9-0 Rebecca McGillivary, 11, Santa Rosa

LONG JUMP
16-6 Laurel Shepperd, 9, Maria Carrillo
15-10 Courtney Tuck, 9, Petaluma
15-4 Hoffman, Rancho Cotate

TRIPLE JUMP
32-8½ Ellen Everidge, 12, Sonoma
32-7 Holly Cramer, 11, Rancho Cotate
32-6 Vanessa Gonzalez, 12, Petaluma

SHOT PUT
36-9 Ceara Snyder, 12, Willits
36-2½ Elaine Weaver, 11, Casa Grande
32-5 Isobel Moeller, 10, Ursuline

DISCUS
113-0 Colleen Noonan, 12, Santa Rosa
110-0 Ceara Snyder, 12, Willits
106-10 Kathleen Durand, 9, Maria Carrillo

+ hand time converted to automatic, * yard race converted to metric, i indoor race