Empire swim bests

Posted by Staff Writer Eric Branch:
Continued thanks to Bill Morgan and Ruben DiRado for compiling the swim bests.

BOYS
200 Medley Relay
1:42.46: NCS Automatic
1:51.09: NCS Consideration
1:49.28: Windsor
1:49.77: Healdsburg
1:50.39: Analy
1:52.26: Cardinal Newman
1:52.32: Maria Carrillo

200 Freestyle
1:45.77: NCS Automatic
1:50.99: NCS Consideration
1:50.56: Marcus Ramirez, Ukiah
1:51.13: Nate Kuhn, Analy
1:51.14: Evan Vizcarra, Petaluma
1:51.66: Kyle Bauer, Montgomery
1:52.34: Ben Whitenack, Healdsburg

200 IM
2:00.71: NCS Automatic
2:08.69: NCS Consideration
2:00.57: Sam Haley, Windsor
2:03.67: Richard Liang, Maria Carrillo
2:03.97: Marcus Ramirez, Ukiah
2:06.58: Evan Vizcarra, Petaluma
2:08.62: Alex Xu, Casa Grande

50 Freestyle
21.80: NCS Automatic
22.89: NCS Consideration
22.95: Marcus Ramirez, Ukiah
23.32: Ben Whitenack, Healdsburg
23.50: Danny Selzer, Ukiah
24.17: Kyle Galbraith, Cardinal Newman
24.42: River Poze, Windsor

1 Meter Diving
250.00: NCS Automatic
240.00: NCS Consideration
210.85: Philip Coren, Ukiah
207.70: Spencer Corley, Cardinal Newman
184.75: Evan LaForce, Montgomery
181.15: Robert Coxon, El Molino
175.45: Danny Coxon, El Molino

100 Fly
52.57: NCS Automatic
57.29: NCS Consideration
54.50: Evan Vizcarra, Petaluma
55.05: Sam Haley, Windsor
55.77: Max Parelius, St. Vincent
55.77: Marcus Ramirez, Ukiah
57.34: Morgan Baldwin, Casa Grande

100 Freestyle
48.31: NCS Automatic
50.49: NCS Consideration
49.33: Ben Whitenack, Healdsburg
52.01: Marcus Ramirez, Ukiah
52.07: Ryan Dinh, Maria Carrillo
52.36: Nick Johnson, Analy
52.39: Danny Selzer, Ukiah

500 Freestyle
4:48.06: NCS Automatic
5:08.99: NCS Consideration
4:49.50: Nate Kuhn, Analy
4:50.74: Sam Haley, Windsor
4:54.68: Alex Xu, Casa Grande
5:05.97: Ben Whitenack, Healdsburg
5:06.25: Evan Vizcarra, Petaluma

200 Freestyle Relay
1:30.03: NCS Automatic
1:38.09: NCS Consideration
1:35.92: Healdsburg
1:37.97: Petaluma
1:38.66: Ukiah
1:40.65: Analy
1:41.19: Windsor

100 Backstroke
54.65: NCS Automatic
59.29: NCS Consideration
55.74: Ben Whitenack, Healdsburg
57.40: Kyle Bauer, Montgomery
57.85: Nate Kuhn, Analy
58.70: Evan Vizcarra, Petaluma
59.69: Sam Haley, Windsor

100 Breaststroke
1:00.06: NCS Automatic
1:04.49: NCS Consideration
1:02.97: Alex Xu, Casa Grande
1:03.72: Nick Johnson, Analy
1:04.98: Eric Lu, Rancho Cotate
1:05.99: Marcus Ramirez, Ukiah
1:06.37: Max Parelius, St. Vincent

400 Freestyle Relay
3:22.48: NCS Automatic
3:42.99: NCS Consideration
3:36.90: Windsor
3:39.85: Maria Carrillo
3:39.97: Ukiah
3:40.42: Analy
3:43.28: Petaluma

GIRLS
200 Medley Relay
1:53.48: NCS Automatic
2:03.99: NCS Consideration
1:55.85: Maria Carrillo
1:55.98: Montgomery
1:57.80: Windsor
1:58.36: Analy
2:01.15: Ursuline

200 Freestyle
1:56.05: NCS Automatic
2:02.79: NCS Consideration
1:53.10: Allie Davis, Windsor
1:53.29: Maya DiRado, Maria Carrillo
1:59.25: Rebecca Baxley, Analy
2:00.07: Jessica Ampuero, Windsor
2:01.27: Reid Whaley, Casa Grande

200 IM
2:09.68: NCS Automatic
2:18.69: NCS Consideration
2:07.04: Sophia Yamauchi, Montgomery
2:07.10: Maya DiRado, Maria Carrillo
2:08.60: Taylor Young, Ursuline
2:09.80: Jessica Ampuero, Windsor
2:11.47: Rebecca Baxley, Analy

50 Freestyle
24.32: NCS Automatic
25.99: NCS Consideration
24.63: Maya DiRado, Maria Carrillo
25.08: Rebecca Baxley, Analy
25.51: Allie Davis, Windsor
25.58: Molly Hannis, Santa Rosa
25.75: Taylor Young, Ursuline

1 Meter Diving
275.00: NCS Automatic
255.00: NCS Consideration
156.65: Savannah Moen, Montgomery
153.30: Anne Marie Destruel, Ursuline
135.05: Samantha Pucetti, Rancho Cotate
131.55: Ariana Bates, Ursuline
129.85: Brittney LaNoire, Maria Carrillo

100 Butterfly
57.68: NCS Automatic
1:03.60: NCS Consideration
56.69: Maya DiRado, Maria Carrillo
1:00.05: Jessica Ampuero, Windsor
1:00.46: Kim Harris, Montgomery
1:00.86: Lauren Matevish, Maria Carrillo
1:00.88: Rebecca Baxley, Analy

100 Freestyle
53.45: NCS Automatic
57.09: NCS Consideration
53.63: Maya DiRado, Maria Carrillo
54.00: Rebecca Baxley, Analy
54.85: Allie Davis, Windsor
55.40: Jessica Ampuero, Windsor
56.18: Taylor Young, Ursuline

500 Freestyle
5:07.87: NCS Automatic
5:32.09: NCS Consideration
4:57.23: Maya DiRado, Maria Carrillo
5:01.28: Allie Davis, Windsor
5:18.85: Lauren Matevish, Maria Carrillo
5:21.86: Rebecca Baxley, Analy
5:24.57: Reid Whaley, Casa Grande

200 Freestyle Relay
1:42.21: NCS Automatic
1:51.09: NCS Consideration
1:47.59: Analy
1:48.38: Windsor
1:49.09: Montgomery
1:49.14: Ursuline
1:51.50: Petaluma

100 Backstroke
59.00: NCS Automatic
1:04.89: NCS Consideration
57.60: Maya DiRado, Maria Carrillo
1:00.35: Rebecca Baxley, Analy
1:03.06: Kim Harris, Montgomery
1:03.11: Karissa DeRousseau, Maria Carrillo
1:03.25: Lindsay Clark-Warren, Windsor

100 Breaststroke
1:06.57: NCS Automatic
1:11.79: NCS Consideration
1:04.22: Sophia Yamauchi, Montgomery
1:05.26: Molly Hannis, Santa Rosa
1:05.33: Maya DiRado, Maria Carrillo
1:05.94: Taylor Young, Ursuline
1:14.77: Karissa DeRousseau, Maria Carrillo

400 Freestyle Relay
3:43.81: NCS Automatic
4:07.99: NCS Consideration
3:47.86: Maria Carrillo
3:51.47: Windsor
3:55.62: Ursuline
3:59.14: Analy
4:11.88: Petaluma