NCS Swimming Championships: Empire entries

Posted by Staff Writer Eric Branch:
Note: Trials will be held Friday. Finals will be held Saturday in Concord. Thanks to Empire Swimming SID Ruben DiRado for compiling this list.

BOYS
200 Medley Relay
28. Windsor, 1:45.04
38. Analy, 1:47.53

200 Freestyle
20. Evan Vizcarra, Petaluma, 1:45.90
27. Nate Kuhn Analy, 1:46.90
33. Kyle Bauer, Montgomery, 1:47.80

200 IM
6. Sam Haley, Windsor, 1:58.10
11. Alex Xu, Casa, 1:59.56
19. Marcus Ramirez, Ukiah, 2:01.31
36. Richard Liang, Maria Carrillo, 2:03.67

1M Diving
6. Spencer Corley, Cardinal Newman, 355.80
10. Robert Coxon, El Molino, 341.95
13. Daniel Coxon, El Molino, 337.30
16. Philip Coren, Ukiah, 316.50
24. Jesse Guidi, Maria Carrillo, 278.10

100 Butterfly
11. Evan Vizcarra, Petaluma, 53.34
29. Marcus Ramirez, Ukiah, 54.90

100 Freestyle
2. Ben Whitenack, Healdsburg, 46.86

500 Freestyle
14. Nate Kuhn, Analy, 4:49.20
20. Sam Haley, Windsor, 4:50.76

200 Freestyle Relay
32. Healdsburg, 1:34.47
34. Petaluma, 1:34.90
40. Casa Grande, 1:35.73

100 Backstroke
10. Ben Whitenack, Healdsburg, 54.17

100 Breaststroke
20. Nick Johnson, 1:01.68
35. Max Parelius, St Vincent, 1:03.59

400 Freestyle Relay
24. Healdsburg, 3:25.49
27. Windsor, 3:27.53
37. Ukiah, 3:32.85
38. Maria Carrillo, 3:33.32

GIRLS
200 Medley Relay
17. Maria Carrillo, 1:52.63
23. Montgomery, 1:55.65
26. Analy, 1:56.60
34. Ursulline, 1:58.92

200 Freestyle
6. Allie Davis, Windsor, 1:53.10
33. Lauren Matevish, Carrillo, 2:01.16

200 IM
1. Maya DiRado, Maria Carrillo, 2:01.14
5. Sophia Yamauchi, Montgomery, 2:06.99
6. Rebecca Baxley, Analy, 2:07.32
8. Taylor Young, Ursuline, 2:08.60
9. Jessica Ampuero, Windsor, 2:08.95
18. Molly Hannis, Santa Rosa, 2:10.45
25. Karissa DeRousseau, Maria Carrillo, 2:11.33

50 Freestyle
36. Haley Cahill, Petaluma, 25.44

1M Diving
24. Anne Marie Destruel, Ursuline, 299.65
33. Savy Moen, Montgomery, 287.10

100 Butterfly
12. Jessica Ampuero, Windsor, 58.52
26. Kim Harris, Montgomery, 1:00.46
33. Alyssa Smith, Analy, 1:01.11

100 Freestyle
6. Maya DiRado, Maria Carrillo, 52.56
34. Alex Holland, Maria Carrillo, 54.81

500 Freestyle
7. Allie Davis, Windsor, 1:53.10
20. Lauren Matevish, Maria Carrillo, 5:17.23
25. Reid Whaley, Casa, 5:20.74
28. Kate Sabourin, Montgomery, 5:25.26

200 Freestyle Relay
24. Windsor, 1:44.00
26. Analy, 1:45.28
37. Montgomery, 1:47.54
38. Petaluma, 1:48.18

100 Backstroke
6. Rebecca Baxley, Analy, 57.48
28. Karissa DeRoussea, Maria Carrillo, 1:01.20
32. Alex Holland, Maria Carrillo, 1:02.14
36. Lindsay Clark-Warren, 1:02.46

100 Breaststroke
5. Molly Hannis, Santa Rosa, 1:04.38
6. Sophia Yamauchi, Montgomery, 1:04.49
9. Taylor Young, Ursuline, 1:05.51

400 Freestyle Relay
18. Maria Carrillo, 3:46.30
22. Windsor, 3:50.94
27. Ursuline, 3:53.87
34. Analy, 3:59.14