2008 WOMEN'S H.S. SCHEDULES/STANDINGS/ROSTERS

NBL STANDINGS

(Through 10/30)

Team league overall

Montgomery 13-1 17-3
Santa Rosa 10-4 14-5
Maria Carrillo 11-3 15-5
Ursuline 10-4 10-6
Rancho Cotate 6-8 10-9-2
Ukiah 2-11-1 2-11-1
Piner 2-11-1 2-14-2
Elsie Allen 1-13 1-13

SCL STANDINGS

Team league overall

Casa Grande 11-1 16-1
Petaluma 10-2 13-5
Windsor 8-4 9-7
Sonoma Valley 7-5 11-7-1
Analy 3-9 7-9-1
El Molino 3-9 4-12
Healdsburg 0-12 1-16-1

————————–

NBL WOMEN’S SCHEDULES

ELSIE ALLEN

09/12/2008 Montgomery, 0-9
09/17/2008 at Rancho Cotate, 1-7
09/19/2008 at Maria Carrillo, 0-9
09/24/2008 at Piner, 1-2 (OT)
09/26/2008 Ursuline, 0-8
10/01/2008 at Santa Rosa, 0-8
10/03/2008 Ukiah, 1-0
10/08/2008 at Montgomery, 0-10
10/10/2008 Rancho Cotate, 2-6
10/15/2008 Maria Carrillo, 0-8
10/17/2008 Piner, 1-4
10/22/2008 at Ursuline, 0-6
10/27/2008 Santa Rosa, 1-5
10/29/2008 at Ukiah, 0-1

Roster:
Head coach:

——————-

MARIA CARRILLO

08/26/2008 Analy (scrimmage)
08/28/2008 at Petaluma, 3-2 (OT)
08/29/2008 at Piner Tournament: Petaluma, 2-1 (3-2 in PKs)
08/29/2008 at Piner Tournament: Windsor, 1-0 (won in PKs)
08/29/2008 at Piner Tournament: Casa Grande, 0-2
09/02/2008 at Casa Grande, 0-1
09/12/2008 Ursuline, 1-0 (forfeit)
09/13/2008 Eureka, 4-1
09/17/2008 at Montgomery, 1-2 OT
09/19/2008 Elsie Allen, 9-0
09/22/2008 at Rancho Cotate, 2-1
09/26/2008 Santa Rosa, 1-2
10/01/2008 at Ukiah, 8-0
10/03/2008 at Piner, 5-0
10/08/2008 at Ursuline, 1-5
10/14/2008 Montgomery, 1-0
10/15/2008 at Elsie Allen, 8-0
10/17/2008 Rancho Cotate, 5-0
10/22/2008 at Santa Rosa, 3-2
10/24/2008 Ukiah, 7-0
10/29/2008 Piner, 9-0
11/08/2008 Ursuline, 1-2 (NCS playoffs)

Roster: Barton, Rianna GK – 01 Sr.; Bergeron, Renee 10 Sr.; Bonitati, Lauren 9 So.; Borders,Adrienne 16 Jr.; Brown, Akemi 12 Sr.;Byrne, Kathleen 4 Jr.; Clark, Danielle 17 So.; Corsberg, Kendra 2 So.; Dedrick, Janae 3 Jr.; Flores, Michelle 14 Jr.; Johnson, Carli 18 Jr.; Johnson, Hayley 19 Sr.; Malone, Kristen 7 Jr.; Meints, Kayla 13 Jr.; Metz, Yvonne 21 So.; Minton, Courtney 11 Jr.; Moberg, Melissa 5 Jr.; Polson, Lauren 6 Sr.; Sellner, Emily GK – 1 So.; Staehle, Gabby 8 Jr.; Tosti, Sara 15 Fr.

Head coach: Debra LaPrath; Assistants: Jared Braden, Ashley Lowery, Kelli Robinson, Alan Gulick

————————

MONTGOMERY

08/22/2008 Petaluma, 4-0
08/27/2008 Windsor, 5-0
08/29/2008 at Casa Grande, 2-3
09/03/2008 at Sonoma Valley, 4-1
09/06/2008 Alumni (scrimmage)
09/09/2008 at Sonoma Academy (scrimmage)
09/12/2008 at Elsie Allen, 9-0
09/17/2008 Maria Carrillo, 2-1 (OT)
09/19/2008 at Piner, 4-0
09/24/2008 at Ursuline, 3-1
09/26/2008 at Alta, Utah, 2-4
09/27/2008 Lone Peek, Utah (at Alta, Utah), 2-1
09/29/2008 Ukiah, 8-0
10/01/2008 Rancho Cotate, 6-0
10/03/2008 Santa Rosa, 4-0
10/08/2008 Elsie Allen, 10-0
10/14/2008 at Maria Carrillo, 0-1
10/15/2008 Piner, 8-0
10/17/2008 Ursuline, 1-0
10/22/2008 at Ukiah, 5-0
10/24/2008 at Rancho Cotate, 3-0
10/29/2008 at Santa Rosa, 2-0
11/08/2008 Windsor, 4-0 (NCS playoffs)
11/12/2008 Ursuline, 3-0 (NCS playoffs)
11/15/2008 Casa Grande, x-x (NCS playoffs)

Roster: Alyssa Anderson, frosh; Ali Archer, sr.; Ashley Cella, frosh; Alex Coffaney, jr.; Ari Gurrola, sr.; Andrea Hernandez, jr.; Megan Herring, jr.; Lauren Karsten, sr.; Julianna Kelm, jr.; Mackenzie Komrij, jr.; Amy Mitchell, soph.; Emily Mitchell, sr.; Casey Parisi, jr.; Camy Pearson, jr.; Kathryn Ripple, jr.; Kareli Rodriguez, soph.; Kelly Schnur, frosh.; Alexis Sciacqua, sr.; Selam Solomon, sr.; Breanna Taylor, sr.; Giorgia Terry, sr.; Jen Vuchinich, jr.; Jazmine Whitlock, sr.
Head coach: Pat McDonald

————————-

PINER

08/23/2008 Lady Prospector Tournament: Casa Grande, 0-5
08/23/2008 Lady Prospector Tournament: Healdsburg, 1-2
08/23/2008 Lady Prospector Tournament: El Molino, 1-2
08/28/2008 Healdsburg, 2-2 (2 OTs)
09/12/2008 Santa Rosa, 0-4
09/17/2008 at Ukiah, 0-1
09/19/2008 Montgomery, 0-4
09/24/2008 Elsie Allen, 2-1 (OT)
09/26/2008 at Rancho Cotate, 0-6
10/01/2008 at Ursuline, 1-4
10/03/2008 Maria Carrillo, 0-5
10/08/2008 at Santa Rosa, 0-4
10/10/2008 Ukiah, 1-1 (OT)
10/15/2008 at Montgomery, 0-8
10/17/2008 at Elsie Allen, 4-1
10/22/2008 Rancho Cotate, 0-5
10/24/2008 Ursuline, 0-7
10/29/2008 at Maria Carrillo, 0-9

Roster: 8 Mikaela Ambrosini, sr.; 12 Hillary Burns, jr.; 14 Casey Castaldi, jr.; 4 Lauren Durling, jr.; 3 Brenda Escutia, soph.; 10 Elizabeth Feeney, frosh; 21 Michelle Feeney, sr.; 19 Julia Freeman, jr.; 18 Janel Gunderson, sr.; – Kristy Harlan, sr.; 16 Samantha Hopper, jr.; 22 Jasmine Inoung, soph.; 11 Jordan Newport, sr.; 20 Aracelli Nunez, jr.; 2 Crystal Olivarez, jr.; 13 Lindsay Olson, jr.; 25 Monse Rico, jr.; 5 Katie Roberts, soph.
Head coach: Mark Pennewell

———————

RANCHO COTATE

08/27/2008 El Molino, 1-0
08/28/2008 at Arcata Tournament: McKinleyville, 4-0
08/29/2008 at Aracta Tournament: Analy, 2-2
08/29/2008 at Arcata Tournament: Arcata, 2-0
08/30/2008 at Arcata Tournament: Sonoma Valley, 0-2
09/03/2008 St. Vincent, 1-1
09/10/2008 at Healdsburg, 3-0
09/13/2008 at Ukiah, 2-0
09/17/2008 Elsie Allen, 7-1
09/19/2008 at Santa Rosa, 1-2
09/22/2008 Maria Carrillo, 1-2
09/26/2008 Piner, 6-0
10/01/2008 at Montgomery, 0-6
10/03/2008 at Ursuline, 1-5
10/08/2008 Ukiah, 1-0
10/10/2008 at Elsie Allen, 6-2
10/15/2008 Santa Rosa, 1-4
10/17/2008 at Maria Carrillo, 0-5
10/22/2008 at Piner, 5-0
10/24/2008 Montgomery, 0-3
10/29/2008 Ursuline, 0-2

Roster: 12 Nicole Borah; 9 Annissa Byrd; 3 Carlie DeLeon; 11 Elaine Da Silva; 23 Tayler Dodds; 6 Ashley Donahoe; 1 Kylie Goltze; 26 Iuisa Huanga; 20 Rhiannon Hayes; 16 Allison Hegarty; 5 Karlie Holmberg; 4 Lexus Humphry; 8 Karli Jantz; 21 Kirsten Lambertson; 10 Carena Capra-Martin; 7 Danielle Meuse; 15 Carina Ramirez; 22
Rhonie Vidler.
Head coach: Gary Soto; Assistant: Andrea Pella

—————————-

SANTA ROSA

08/29/2008 Piner Tournament: Healdsburg, 2-0
08/29/2008 Piner Tournament: Casa Grande, 0-3
08/29/2008 Piner Tournament: Windsor, 4-0
09/03/2008 Sonoma Academy, 3-0
09/05/2008 at Sonoma Valley, 4-3
09/12/2008 at Piner, 4-0
09/17/2008 Ursuline, 1-3
09/19/2008 Rancho Cotate, 2-1
09/24/2008 at Ukiah, 7-0
09/26/2008 at Maria Carrillo, 2-1
10/01/2008 Elsie Allen, 8-0
10/03/2008 at Montgomery, 0-4
10/08/2008 Piner, 4-0
10/15/2008 at Rancho Cotate, 4-1
10/18/2008 at Ursuline, 3-1
10/20/2008 Ukiah, 4-0
10/22/2008 Maria Carrillo, 2-3
10/27/2008 at Elsie Allen 4 pm
10/29/2008 Montgomery, 0-2
11/08/2008 at Petaluma, 0-1 (NCS playoffs)

Roster: GK- Lynn Allender; 2 Ashley Callagy; 16 Kay Lynn Carlson; 8 Elisha Codding; 14 Chantal Duran; 5 Kayley Evans; 22 Shannon Feeney; 18 Madisson Gardner; GK Kailani Gomez; 17 Michaella Houston; GK Joanne Howard; 11 Katie Jahn; 12 Amanda LaLonde; 13 Julianne McFarlin; 20 Karli Nestler; 24 Rebecca Norris; GK Shawnee Phillips; 10 Mia Roddff; 15 Lauren Romano; 7 Hayley Ryals; 3 Leah Taylor; 9 Allyson Ward.
Head coach: Nicole Miller

————————–

UKIAH

09/03/2008 Healdsburg (scrimmage)
09/13/3008 Rancho Cotate, 0-2
09/17/2008 Piner, 1-0
09/19/2008 at Ursuline, 0-8
09/24/2008 Santa Rosa, 0-7
09/29/2008 at Montgomery, 0-8
10/01/2008 Maria Carrillo, 0-8
10/03/2008 at Elsie Allen, 0-1
10/08/2008 at Rancho Cotate. 0-1
10/10/2008 at Piner, 1-1 (OT)
10/15/2008 Ursuline, 0-3
10/20/2008 at Santa Rosa, 0-4
10/22/2008 Montgomery, 0-5
10/24/2008 at Maria Carrillo, 0-7
10/29/2008 at Elsie Allen, 1-0

Roster:
Head coach:

————————–

URSULINE

08/23/2008 Alumni (scrimmage)
09/03/2008 at Petaluma, 0-1 (forfeit)
09/06/2008 Eureka, 0-1 (forfeit)
09/12/2008 at Maria Carrillo, 0-1 (forfeit)
09/17/2008 Santa Rosa, 3-1
09/19/2008 Ukiah, 8-0
09/24/2008 Montgomery, 1-3
09/26/2008 at Elsie Allen, 8-0
10/01/2008 Piner, 4-1
10/03/2008 Rancho Cotate, 5-1
10/08/2008 Maria Carrillo, 5-1
10/15/2008 at Ukiah, 3-0
10/17/2008 at Montgomery, 0-1
10/18/2008 Santa Rosa, 1-3
10/22/2008 Elsie Allen, 6-0
10/24/2008 at Piner, 7-0
10/29/2008 at Rancho Cotate 7 pm
11/08/2008 at Maria Carrillo, 2-1 (NCS playoffs)
11/12/2008 at Montgomery, 0-3 (NCS playoffs)

Roster: 21 AD Bertoli, Sr; 15 Emily Chapman, soph; 10 Stephanie Chau, Sr; 11 Savannah Clements, soph; 16 Erica Cunningham, soph; 19 Laura Fenton, jr; 14 Gianna Fistolera, frosh; 3 Jordan Henry, soph; 9 Kristen Langer, frosh; 12 Amelia Lincoln, sr; 5 Belden Long, frosh; 20 Hailey Macdonald, soph; 17 Michelle Millsap, jr; 8 Bryanna Robles, sr; 33 Lexi Rubattino, sr; 13 Rachel Rubattino, soph; 18 Abby Steele, soph; 7 Christina Tognetti, sr; 2 Jenny Tognetti, soph.
Head coach: John Gilson. Assistants: Rachel Brusnahan, John Lawson.

——————————-

SCL WOMEN’S SCHEDULES

ANALY

08/26/2008 Maria Carrillo (scrimmage)
08/29/2008 at Arcata Tournament: McKinleyville, 3-0
08/30/2008 at Arcata Tournament: Rancho Cotate, 1-1
08/30/2008 at Arcata Tournament: Arcata, 3-1
08/30/2008 at Arcata Tournament: Eureka, 2-0
09/03/2008 at St. Helena, 6-1
09/05/2008 at Casa Grande, 1-6
09/10/2008 Windsor, 1-3
09/12/2008 at Healdsburg (Rec Park), 4-0
09/17/2008 St. Vincent 7 pm
09/19/2008 at Sonoma Valley, 0-1
09/24/2008 El Molino, 3-2
09/26/2008 at Petaluma, 1-2
10/01/2008 Casa Grande, 1-4
10/03/2008 at Windsor, 0-5
10/08/2008 Healdsburg, 4-1
10/15/2008 Sonoma Valley, 2-3 (OT)
10/17/2008 at El Molino, 1-2
10/22/2008 Petaluma, 0-1

Roster:
Head coach:

——————-

CASA GRANDE

08/29/2008 at Piner Tournament: Piner, 5-0
08/29/2008 at Piner Tournament: Santa Rosa, 3-0
08/29/2008 at Piner Tournament: Maria Carrillo, 2-0
08/29/2008 Montgomery, 3-2
09/02/2008 Maria Carrillo, 1-0
09/06/2008 Analy, 6-1
09/10/2008 at El Molino, 5-0
09/12/2008 Sonoma Valley, 6-1
09/17/2008 at Petaluma, 0-1
09/19/2008 Windsor, 2-0
09/26/2008 at Healdsburg, 5-0
10/01/2008 at Analy, 4-1
10/03/2008 El Molino, 7-0
10/08/2008 at Sonoma Valley, 2-0
10/11/2008 Petaluma, 6-3
10/15/2008 at Windsor, 3-0
10/22/2008 Healdsburg, 9-0
11/08/2008 Eureka, 4-0 (NCS playoffs)
11/12/2008 Petaluma, 1-0 (NCS playoffs)
11/15/2008 Montgomery, x-x (NCS playoffs)

Roster: 5 Jackie Andreucci; GK Jenny Begrin; 3 Avrey Cushman; 21 Taylor Derby; 19 Jordy Enes; 17 Jessica Halbie; 20 Dierdre Hyde; 13 Cami James; 24 Renee Kinahan; 15 Michelle King; 18 Nielle LaPrevotte; GK/23 Ashley Luis; 22 Melissa Madrid; 14 Sabina Morganlander; 7 Izzy Moriyama; 6 McKenna Moy; 12 Kaitlin Murphy; 8 Margie Osmundson; 9 Christina Rebata; 11 Desi Reif; 25 Nicole Stave; 16 Chloe Welch; 10 Becca Yim.
Head coach: Vinny Cortezzo. Assistants: Chris Yato, Trevor White

————————

EL MOLINO

08/29/2008 at Piner Tournament: Windsor, 0-3
08/29/2008 at Piner Tournament: Petaluma, 0-3
08/29/2008 at Piner Tournament: Piner, 2-1
08/27/2008 at Rancho Cotate, 0-1
09/10/2008 Casa Grande, 0-5
09/12/2008 at Windsor, 1-2
09/17/2008 Healdsburg, 1-0
09/22/2008 at Petaluma, 0-2
09/24/2008 at Analy, 2-3
09/26/2008 Sonoma Valley, 0-7
10/01/2008 Petaluma, 2-5
10/03/2008 at Casa Grande, 0-7
10/08/2008 Windsor, 1-6
10/10/2008 at Healdsburg, 4-2
10/17/2008 Analy, 2-1
10/22/2008 at Sonoma Valley, 0-4

Roster:
Head coach:

—————————

HEALDSBURG

08/29/2008 at Piner Tournament: Santa Rosa, 0-2
08/29/2008 at Piner Tournament: Piner, 2-1
08/29/2008 at Piner Tournament: Petaluma, 0-6
08/28/2008 at Piner, 2-2 (2 OTs)
08/29/2008 at Sonoma Academy, 0-3
09/03/2008 at Ukiah (scrimmage)
09/05/2008 at Windsor, 0-5
09/10/2008 Rancho Cotate, 0-3
09/12/2008 Analy, 0-4
09/15/2008 at Petaluma, 0-5
09/17/2008 at El Molino, 0-1
09/24/2008 Sonoma Valley, 1-4
09/26/2008 Casa Grande, 0-5
10/01/2008 Windsor, 0-2
10/08/2008 at Analy, 1-4
10/10/2008 El Molino, 2-4
10/15/2008 Petaluma, 1-5
10/17/2008 at Sonoma Valley, 0-4
10/22/2008 at Casa Grande, 0-9

Roster:
Head coach:

—————————

PETALUMA

08/22/2008 at Montgomery, 0-4
08/28/2008 Maria Carrillo, 2-3 (OT)
08/29/2008 at Piner Tournament: Maria Carrillo, 1-2 (lost 2-3 in PKs)
08/29/2008 at Piner Tournament: El Molino, 3-0
08/29/2008 at Piner Tournament; Healdsburg, 6-0
09/03/2008 Ursuline, 1-0 (forfeit)
09/10/2008 Sonoma Valley, 4-1
09/15/2008 Healdsburg, 5-0
09/17/2008 Casa Grande, 1-0
09/22/2008 El Molino, 2-0
09/26/2008 Analy, 2-1
09/29/2008 at Windsor, 2-1
10/01/2008 at El Molino, 5-2
10/03/2008 at Sonoma Valley, 1-3
10/11/2008 at Casa Grande, 3-6
10/15/2008 at Healdsburg, 5-1
10/17/2008 Windsor, 2-1
10/22/2008 at Analy, 1-0
11/08/2008 Santa Rosa, 1-0 (NCS playoffs)
11/12/2008 at Casa Grande, 0-1 (NCS playoffs)

Roster: GK Casey Drobnick; 9 Taylor Gehring; 16 Jessica Hietman; 11 Lizzie Mitchell; 3 Kirsten Holmber
g; 2 Natalee Simon; 15 Kirsten Hilbert; 4 Colette Behen; 6 Brittnie Bond; 20 Michelle Katuna; 18 Jordi Badley; 10 Lyndsay Gehring; 21 Janessa Tarca; 12 Michelle Garroni; 8 Colette Brodrick; 7 Hannah Roberts; GK Anya McElroy; 13 Gina Poekay; — Megan Cooper.
Head coach: Ralph Montes; Assistant: Eric Jensen

—————————

SONOMA VALLEY

08/26/2008 Sonoma Academy, 1-0
08/29/2008 at Arcata Tournament, Clear Lake, 3-0
08/29/2008 at Arcata Tournament, Fortuna, 5-1
08/30/2008 at Arcata Tournament, Eureka, 3-3
08/30/2008 at Arcata Tournament, Rancho Cotate, 2-0
09/03/2008 Montgomery, 1-4
09/05/2008 Santa Rosa, 3-4
09/10/2008 at Petaluma, 1-4
09/12/2008 at Casa Grande, 1-6
09/17/2008 Windsor, 0-2
09/19/2008 Analy, 1-0
09/24/2008 at Healdsburg, 4-1
09/26/2008 at El Molino, 7-0
10/03/2008 Petaluma, 3-1
10/08/2008 Casa Grande, 0-2
10/10/2008 at Windsor, 1-4
10/15/2008 at Analy, 3-2 (OT)
10/17/2008 Healdsburg, 4-0
10/22/2008 El Molino, 4-0
11/05/2008 at Eureka, 2-3 (NCS playoffs)

Roster: 2 Emily Millward, sr.; 3 Simone Marciel, sr.; 4 Leslie Bustos, frosh; 5 Ellie Ceja, soph.; 6 Elaine Stanfield, sr.; 7 Ellen Everidge, jr.; 8 Rachel Glago, jr.; 9 Allison Cobb, jr.; 10 Nanie Cobb, jr.; 11 Annie Studdert, frosh; 12 Maddie Goertzen, frosh; 15 Sami Lind, jr.; 16 Michelle Honey, sr.; 17 Karina Davis, jr.; 19 Emma McGee, soph.; 21 Tori Dwyer, jr.
Head coach: Pamela Wiley; Assistant: Bob Branconi

————————–

WINDSOR

08/29/2008 at Piner Tournament: El Molino, 3-0
08/29/2008 at Piner Tournament: Mary Carrillo, 0-1 (PKs)
08/29/2008 at Piner Tournament: Santa Rosa, 0-4
08/27/2008 at Montgomery, 0-5
09/05/2008 Healdsburg, 5-0
09/10/2008 at Analy, 3-1
09/12/2008 at El Molino, 2-1
09/17/2008 at Sonoma Valley, 2-0
09/19/2008 at Casa Grande, 0-2
09/24/2008 Petaluma, 1-2
10/01/2008 at Healdsburg, 2-0
10/03/2008 Analy, 5-0
10/08/2008 El Molino, 6-1
10/10/2008 Sonoma Valley, 4-1
10/15/2008 Casa Grande, 0-3
10/17/2008 at Petaluma, 1-2
11/05/2008 at McKinleyville, 2-1 (NCS playoffs)
11/08/2008 at Montgomery, 0-4 (NCS playoffs)

Roster:
Head coach: