CYSA-North State Cup for older age groups

Here are the first-round CYSA-North State Cup scores for local teams:

CYSA-North State Cup results

——————–

BOYS

U14 (start this weekend)

Local teams entered: Petaluma SCA 95, SRU Heat and Sonoma Valley.

———————

U15 (start this weekend)

Local teams entered: SRU Milan and SRU Vasco

———————-

U16

First round results

March 28: SRU Celtic 2, Placer Prestice 93 Black 0
March 28: SRU Celtic 2, ACC Mavericks Aztecs 2
March 29: SRU Celtic vs. Ceres Earthquakes, no score reported.

———————-

U17

March 28: JLYSL Bay Oaks Scicluna 2, SRU Crew 0
March 28: SRU Gold 92 2, Pleasanton Ballistic United 2
March 28: Mt. Hamilton Pacific Hurricane 3, SRU Crew 1
March 28: SRU Gold 92 5, Fig Garden Bullard FC Blue 0
March 29: Modesto Ajax United Elite 5, SRU Crew 0
March 29: De Anza Titans 1, SRU Gold 92 0

———————-

U18 (no local teams entered)

———————–

U19 (no local teams entered)

———————–

GIRLS

U14

March 21: SRU Avalanche 5, Newark Mayhem 0
March 21: SRU Storm 3, Union City AFC Crystals 0
March 21: Redwood Juventus Firebrands Black 3, Petaluma SCA 95 2
March 21: SRU Avalanche 0, Mustang United 0
March 22: SRU Storm 1, Redwood MP Strikers White 0
March 22: Petaluma SCA 95 7, Clovis Odyssey White 0
March 22: SRU Avalanche 11, LaMorinda United Blue 0
March 22: Davis Legacy 95 Vortex 3, SRU Storm 1
March 22: Petaluma SCA 95 1, East Diablo United 0

Sweet 16 round

April 19: SRU Avalanche vs. LaMorinda United, 9 a.m. Morgan Hill Field 4

————————-

U15

March 21: SRU Fusin 3, Livermore Elite Shock 0
March 21: Petaluma SCA 94 3, Redwood Peninsula Blast 0
March 21: Petaluma SCA 94 3, Davis Legacy 94 Shock 0
March 22: Redwood Juventus Victory 2, SRU Fusion 1
March 22: Redwood Union FS 93 Gold 1, SRU Fusion 0

Sweet 16 round

April 18: Petaluma SCA 94 vs Central Marin FC Blue, 3 p.m., Morgan Hill 2

————————

U16

March 21: SRU Thunder 7, Orchard Valley Sting 2
March 21: Petaluma SCA 2, Davis Legacy Xtreme 0
March 21: SRU Thunder 5, Redwood Juventus X 0
March 21: Mustang Earthquakes 5, Petaluma SCA 1
March 22: Petaluma SCA 1, Hayward Chaos 0
March 22: SRU Thunder 3, Sacramento United Extreme 0

Sweet 16 round

April 18: SRU Thunder vs. JLYSL Bay Oaks Blasters, 11 a.m., Morgan Hill Field 8

———————–

U17

March 28: Petaluma SCA 92 vs. South Valley United 91 Black, no score reported.
March 28: Redwood Alpine FC Thunder 2, SRU Tsunami 1
March 28: Petaluma SCA 92 1, FC Fremont Fury 1
March 29: SRU Tsnunami 0, ARYSL SJ Spirits 92 Blue 0
March 29: Petaluma SCA 92 10, SF Vikings 0
March 29: SRU Tsunami 2, Pleasanton Rage AC 1

Quarterfinals: April 25th

———————————-

U18

No teams entered

——————————–

U19

No teams entered