Wednesday’s Empire wrestling results

High school wrestling

NBL
AT MONTGOMERY
Montgomery 61, Elsie Allen 6
103—Layden (M) pin Amezquita
112—Wren (M) dec. Castaneda, 2-0
119—Robles (M) won by forfeit
125—Nudi (M) won by forfeit
130—A. Wren (M) dec. Mora, 10-8
135—Reeves (M) pin Rivas
140—Torres (EA) pin Forgy
145—Blersh (M) won by forfeit
152—Robinson (M) major dec. Vasquez, 14-1
160—Owen (M) dec. Newman, 14-0
171—Moore (M) pin Tah
189—Double forfeit
215—Usaia (M) won by forfeit
285—Carter (M) won by forfeit

AT PINER
Ukiah 63, Piner 10
103—Chas Lynch (U) won by forfeit
112—Donny Dalby (P) dec. Lonnie Ricker 4-3
119—Tyler Shauss (U) dec. Curtis Allen 19-2
125—Bernado Avalos (U) dec. Reyna Payan 19-7
130—Dray Payner (U) dec. AJ Smither 20-5
135—Oscar Delgado (U) d. Joe Ruiz 16-3
140—Kevin Pardini (U) d. Vania Aguilar 11-4
145—Austion Crain (P) won by forfeit
152—Eric Barrett (U) won by forfeit
160—Chris Burg (U) won by forfeit
171—Ben Brooks (U) pin Ben McMahon
189—Thomas Herbertson (U) pin Cameron Giannini
215—Max Oswald (U) pin Jarlel Blakely
Hvy—Will Laster (U) pin Garret Schlick

AT RANCHO COTATE
Rancho Cotate 64, Maria Carrillo 7
103—Erick Arango (RC) pin Brittni McFarland, 5:17
112—Brian Guerrero (RC) won by forfeit
119—Vincent Luis (RC) dec. Matt Myers, 13-0
125—Jon Lewis (RC) pin Evan Bluestone, 5:47
130—Marcus Ward (RC) dec. Eric Hanson, 9-6
135—Joey Clay (RC) pin Kayvon Jabbari, 3:25
140—Ed Kyorkian (RC) dec. Sam Clark, 7-6
145—Sam Tonascia (MC) dec. Will Maloney, 11-3
152—Chris Ortiz (RC) pin Tom Stone, 3:48
160—Ty Brantley (RC) pin Emilio Pollock, 3:02
171—Anthony Navarro (RC) pin Zach Forgy, 5:59
189—Sage Ritchie (MC) dec. Travis Swan, 4-0
215—Matt Rossiter (RC) won by forfeit
285—Matt Hunn (RC) pin Marko Kovco, 5:25
JV: MC 35, RC 24
Notable: Navarro, Clay and Ortiz were Wednesday’s standout wrestlers.

AT SANTA ROSA

Santa Rosa 48, Cardinal Newman 36

103: Joe Tierne (CN) won by forfeit

112: Chris Lemos (SR) pin Cody Sousa
119: Alex Trinh (SR) won by forfeit
125: Patrick McCormick (CN) pin Wyatt Wilson

130: Johnny Diaz (SR) won by forfeit

135: Chris Moreno (CN) pin James Larson

140: Shawn Gray (SR) pin Thomas Cline

145: Sam Bernard (CN) pin Kyle Ramon

152: Max Lampana (CN) pin Eli Cogliandro
160: Mitchel Blanihovd (CN) pin Jaime Fischer

171: Charles Stornetta (SR) won by forfeit
189: Jahray Hayes (SR) won by forfeit

215: Ethan Roselli (SR) pin Tyler Carpenter

275: Johnathan Alfora (SR) won by forfeit

Records: SR 1-1 NBL

SCL
AT SONOMA VALLEY
Petaluma 42, Sonoma Valley 31
103—Harris Meglan (SV) dec. Abbott, 14-1
112—Grey (P) won by forfeit
119—Seratina (SV) pin Hartlieb (P), first round
125—Denning (SV) pin Washington (P), 2nd round
130—C. Pruett (P) pin Schimm (SV), 2nd round
135—Angel (P) won by forfeit
140—Zinkl (P) won by forfeit
145—Proteau (P) won by forfeit
152—Hynan (SV) dec. Cordero (P), 7-0
160—N. Pruett (P) pin Lanning (SV) third round
171—Snagalski (P) dec. Casella (SV) 2-0
189—Delgadillo (P) pin Amandoli (SV), OT
215—Berncich (P) dec. Lacy (SV) 4-1
285—Prohoroff (SV) won by forfeit
Records: P 1-1; SV 0-1

AT ANALY
Windsor 57, Analy 19
103—Perez Perez (W) pin Tyler Hagel
112—Marisa Wallace (A) won by forfeit
119—Andres Torres (W) pin Austin Hay
125—Kyle Doughty (A) dec. Seth Trunick
130—Cory Schmitt (A) pin Jake Sprouse
135—Ishi Silva (W) pin Kyle Nogleberg
140—Mike Houlemard (A) dec. Dalton Mathia
145—Dean Thompson (W) pin Sam Springwater
152—Alexander Lee (W) pin Wes Owen
160—Lorenzo Camarena (W) pin Kynten Slocum
171—Eric Greenlee (W) pin Hannah Conley
189—Taylor Biaggi (W) dec. Brian Northen
215—Justin Oxford (W) won by forfeit
285—Christian Delagnes (W) pin Martin Petersen
JV: Windsor 63, Analy 0

AT EL MOLINO
El Molino 54, Casa Grande 21
103—Ian Bailey (CG) pin Lacey Muckie 1:01
112—Logan Fore (EM) pin Emmerson Tom, 5:08
119—Brandon Rodenberger (EM) pin Tristian Morales, 1:11
125—Johnny Lopez (EM) dec. Andy Wolocatiuk, 9-8
130—Vince Fuez (EM) pin Dylan Smith, 1:52
135—Ryan Torrento (CG) pin Steven Owen, 3:39
140—Blake Borges (EM) tech. fall Sean O’Brien, 18-2
145—Shiloh Cord (EM) pin Rudger Dame, 5:20
152—Jack Fausone (CG) dec. Johnny Fuentes, 11-6
160—Jeff Norton (EM) pin Chris Lowe 2:40
171—Taryn Christianson (EM) dec. Nathan Tubbs, 11-2
189—Robert Coxon (EM) pin James Johnson, 0:48
215—Jared Garner (EM) won by forfeit
Hvy—Billy Marshall (CG) pin Jesse Adams, 1:46
Records: CG 1-1; EM 2-0