2010 All-League Cross Country teams

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

NORTH BAY LEAGUE
BOYS RUNNER OF THE YEAR:
Luis Luna, Piner, Jr.
FIRST TEAM: Paul Holden, Ukiah, So.; Alexi Taylor, Cardinal Newman, Jr.; Daniel Hauptman, Maria Carrillo, Sr.; Charlie King, Cardinal Newman, So.; Jason Saler, Piner, Jr.; Jaime Silva, Piner, So.
SECOND TEAM: Colin Gibson, Maria Carrillo, Jr.; Jonathan Peck, Santa Rosa, Jr.; Jamie Goldfield, Montgomery, Sr.; Jose Mendoza, Montgomery, Jr.; Harrison Luft, Maria Carrillo, So.; Dylan Farrell, Piner, Sr.; Michael Tomasi, Santa Rosa, Jr.
HONORABLE MENTION: Austin Rivas, Maria Carrillo, Jr.; Michael Kennedy, Santa Rosa, So.; Emilio Horner, Maria Carrillo, Jr.; Robel Berhane, Montgomery, Jr.; Martyn Henderson, Maria Carrillo, Jr.; Aden Holmes, Santa Rosa, Fr.; Jack Bowlby, Cardinal Newman, So.

SONOMA COUNTY LEAGUE
FIRST TEAM:
Forrest Shaffer, Petaluma, Sr.; Kevin Poteracke, Petaluma, So.; Ryan Douglas, Petaluma, So.; Clark Bernard, Petaluma, Sr.; Austin Minnick, Casa Grande, Sr.; Ben Tarango, Casa Grande, Sr.; Gustavo Vazquez, Analy, Sr.; Noah Forrey, Petaluma, So.; Seth Yungert, Petaluma, Sr.; Daryn Cubba, Casa Grande, Sr.

COASTAL MOUNTAIN CONFERENCE
FIRST TEAM:
Valle Rogers, Willits, Sr.; Evan LaBruzzo, Rincon Valley Christian, Sr.; Chris Orr, Willits; Brandon Hicks, Santa Rosa Christian, Sr.; Jax Reiff, Sonoma Academy, So.; Jacob Gaynor, Sonoma Academy, So.; Graham Johnson, Sonoma Academy, So.; Isaac Vandersluis, Santa Rosa Christian; Eli Booker, Sonoma Academy, Jr.; Dalton Aguilar, Willits; Adam Armstrong, Santa Rosa Christian; Chris, Upper Lake, So.; Jason Siegal, Sonoma Academy, Sr.; Stephen Fisher, Rincon Valley Christian, Sr.; Grant Jeffcoat, St Helena, So.

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

NORTH BAY LEAGUE
GIRLS RUNNER OF THE YEAR:
Kelly Brooks, Santa Rosa, Sr.
FIRST TEAM: Brynna Thigpen, Maria Carrillo, So.; Taylor Graham, Maria Carrillo, Jr.; Eva Herbst, Santa Rosa, Jr.; Melissa Hansen, Rancho Cotate, Jr.; Kelly Birkland, Maria Carrillo, Jr.; Sadia Ibrahim, Santa Rosa, So.
SECOND TEAM: Mayra Villa, Piner, Fr.; Gretel Petrie, Maria Carrillo, Jr.; Emily Goldfield, Montgomery, So.; Emily Rozga, Santa Rosa, Jr.; Carly Miller, Santa Rosa, Sr.; Evvy Archibald, Santa Rosa, Jr.; Anjali Mathews, Montgomery, Jr.
HONORABLE MENTION: Sophia Ramos, Maria Carrillo, So.; Marina Lecoeuche, Santa Rosa, Jr.; Yolanda Luna, Piner, Sr.; Kassidy Pierce, Montgomery, So.; Ashley Gunderson, Maria Carrillo, So.; Breanna Cheatham, Montgomery, Jr.; Sarah Garcia, Rancho Cotate, Jr.

SONOMA COUNTY LEAGUE
FIRST TEAM:
Ashley Moffet, Casa Grande, So.; Nicole Lane, El Molino, Jr.; Kirby Franklin, Petaluma, So.; Chloe Hall, Casa Grande, So.; Victoria Tomaszewski, Windsor, Fr.; Eva Luu, Casa Grande, Sr.; Amber Piersol, Windsor, Jr.; Audrey Behen, Petaluma, Fr.; Maddie Crum, Petaluma, So.; Hailey Lynch, Petaluma, So.

COASTAL MOUNTAIN CONFERENCE
FIRST TEAM:
Katy Lee, Sonoma Academy, So.; Julia Eyer, St Helena, Fr.; Kiana Herold, Sonoma Academy, So.; Alexandra Sciocchetti, Fort Bragg, Jr.; Ali Van Zandt, Rincon Valley Christian, Sr.; Noelle Hosler, Santa Rosa Christian; Chloe Rojas, Clear Lake, Sr.; Katie Carlsen, St. Vincent, Sr.; Erin Thomas, Mendocino, Fr.; Yari Sanchez, Cloverdale, So.; Marissa Martinez, Santa Rosa Christian; Claire Sweeney, Sonoma Academy, So.; Sophia Nordin, Willits; Valeria Cisneros, St. Helena, Fr.; Natalie Soto, Fort Bragg, So.