Wrestling: 2011 Puma Classic results

 2011 Puma Classic Results

January 29, 2011

Team Results

1. Vacaville 330.00
2. College Park 163.00
3. Las Lomas 146.00
4. Newark-Memorial 121.50
5. Healdsburg 115.50
6. Foothill 114.50
7. Hoopa 112.00
8. Freedom 105.00
9. El Molino 98.5
10. Mission San Jose 98.00
11. Willows 87.5
12. Archbishop Riordan 84.00
13. Amador Valley 83.50
14. Castro Valley 82.00
15. Dublin 79.00
16. Northgate 63.00
17. Maria Carrillo 62.00
18. Buchanan 60.50
19. Livermore 56.00
20. Vintage 51.50
t21. Casa Grande 49.50
t21. Rancho Cotate 49.50
23. Alhambra 44.00
24. Woodland 38.50
25. Granada 37.00
26. Petaluma 36.00
27. Maria Carrillo (Team 2) 32.00
28. Windsor 26.00
29. Concord 23.00
30. Southfork 21.00
31. Eureka 17.00
32. Middletown 12.00
33. Dougherty Valley 11.50
34. Hayward 8.50
t35. Maria Carrillo (Team 3) 4.00
t35. Mt. Tamalpais 4.00
t35. Santa Rosa 4.00

Place Winners

Weight: 105

1st: Gionn Peralta, Vacaville 9
2nd: John Eberle, Foothill 11
3rd: Chris Caldwell, Las Lomas 11
4th: William Booth, Mission San Jose 11
5th: Ronnie Wells, Buchanan 9
6th: Tung Le, Newark-Memorial 10
7th: Sonny Nguyen, College Park 12
7th: Ricky Leyva, Freedom 11

Weight: 114

1st: Kasey Klaus, Vacaville 10
2nd: Ricky Coster, Freedom 9
3rd: Tommy Yozzo, Amador Valley 9
4th: Logan Fore, El Molino 10
5th: Corbin Lee, Mission San Jose 11
6th: Conner Aura, Foothill 11
7th: Marc Wilhelm, College Park 9
8th: Michael Banks, Las Lomas 11

Weight: 121

1st: Roman Garcia, Freedom 11
2nd: Tyree Owens, Dublin 12
3rd: Ryan Hastings, Livermore 12
4th: Wei Kuo, Mission San Jose 12
5th: William Upson, Vacaville 12
6th: Louie Desprez, Foothill 10
7th: Matt Waespi, Castro Valley 11
8th: Joseph Yale, Hoopa 10

Weight: 127

1st: Merk Robbins, Hoopa 12
2nd: Major Stelly, Dublin 11
3rd: Hayden Fry, Vacaville 9
4th: Vincent Fuesz, El Molino 12
5th: Andrew Schwartz, Alhambra 11
6th: Andrew Wolocatiuk, Casa Grande 12
7th: Zannain Shafi, Mission San Jose 12
8th: Marcus Ward, Rancho Cotate 10

Weight: 132

1st: Brian Sergi, College Park 11
2nd: Gabe Miclette, Southfork 12
3rd: Kevin Coss, Vacaville 12
3rd: Blake Borges, El Molino 11
5th: Aron Garcia, Willows 12
5th: Leo Yang, Mission San Jose 12
7th: Trey Saulter, Healdsburg 12
7th: Ken Geraldi, Dougherty Valley 12

Weight: 137

1st: Cameron Lane, Vacaville 11
2nd: Mitch Magat, Archbishop Riordan 12
3rd: Johnathan Fuentes, El Molino 12
4th: Joey Avila, College Park 11
5th: Anthony Rubio, Newark-Memorial 10
6th: Chris Walker, Windsor 12
7th: Nick Kaell, Foothill 10
7th: Kayvon Jabbari, Maria Carrillo 12

Weight: 142

1st: Adam Hendrickson, Healdsburg 11
2nd: Kai Loechler, Vacaville 11
3rd: Adam Aslam, Amador Valley 12
4th: Lauren Hunter, Las Lomas 12
5th: Jacob Pratt, Newark-Memorial 10
5th: Casey VanGalder, Granada
7th: Zac Grove, Archbishop Riordan 12
7th: Michael Lee, Mission San Jose 10

Weight: 147

1st: Nate Vincent, Dublin 12
2nd: Travis Arreguin, Healdsburg 12
3rd: Brent Rees, Vacaville 12
3rd: Louis Cosce, Hoopa 10
5th: Jack Fausone, Casa Grande 11
5th: Austin Cunningham, Woodland 11
7th: Sal Osorio, Castro Valley 11
7th: Sam Sirot, Las Lomas 11

Weight: 154

1st: Tony Delgado, Vacaville 12
2nd: Richard Nevearez, Amador Valley 11
3rd: Rico Mitchell, College Park 12
3rd: Gio Marconcini, Archbishop Riordan 12
5th: Mike Tehranian, Las Lomas 12
5th: David Diktakis, Foothill 12
7th: Mykal-Lee Troche, Newark-Memorial 10
8th: Chris Ortiz, Rancho Cotate 11

Weight: 162

1st: Victor Pereira, Newark-Memorial 11
2nd: Adam Busch, Castro Valley 12
3rd: Chad Carandang, Foothill 12
4th: Paul Ahern, Archbishop Riordan 12
5th: Louis Samuel, Las Lomas 11
6th: Orion Cosce, Hoopa 11
7th: Nathan Tubbs, Casa Grande 12
7th: Chase Loiler, Vacaville 12

Weight: 173

1st: Hudson Buck, Vacaville 12
2nd: Jared Stine, Willows 12
3rd: Travis Mocker, Castro Valley 12
3rd: Nico Larez, Northgate 12
5th: Gabe Tulchinsky, Freedom 11
5th: David Kim, Mission San Jose 11
7th: Zach Forgy, Maria Carrillo 12
7th: Anthony Navarro, Rancho Cotate 11

Weight: 191

1st: Steve Arrambidie, Vintage 12
2nd: Jason Price, Hoopa 10
3rd: Jeramy Sweany, Vacaville 9
4th: Kyle Blume, Buchanan 12
5th: Max Manoukian, Healdsburg 11
5th: Jose Delgadillo, Petaluma 11
7th: Nate Schwartz, Alhambra 12
7th: Kenyan Deh-dari Dris, Las Lomas 12

Weight: 217

1st: Trevor Candelaria, Willows 11
2nd: Alex Encarnacion, College Park 11
3rd: Jared Garner, El Molino 12
4th: Nima Harirchian, Northgate 12
5th: Griffith Gates, Foothill 10
6th: Alec Pica, Concord 12
7th: David Hernadez, Las Lomas 12
8th: Matt Neale, Livermore 9

Weight: 287

1st: Orry Elor, College Park 12
2nd: John Schupp, Vacaville 11
3rd: Dylan Walsh, Las Lomas 10
4th: Eric Chavez, Healdsburg 11
5th: Elmer Hamidy, Newark-Memorial 10
6th: Frankie Jimenez, Buchanan 11
7th: Marko Kovco, Maria Carrillo 11
8th: Oscar Arce, Casa Grande 12