Postseason wrestling results

NORTH BAY LEAGUE WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
At Rancho Cotate

Team Scores
1. Rancho Cotate 180½
2. Maria Carrillo 141½
3. Ukiah 138
4. Montgomery 126
5. Cardinal Newman 62½
6. Elsie Allen 54
7. Santa Rosa 46
8. Piner 28

Championship Matches
105: Brian Guerrero (RC) def. Brian Castaneda (EA)
114: Tyler Shuss (U) def. Vincent Luis (RC)
121: Jon Lewis (RC) def. Edgar Robles (M)
127: Roberto Mora (EA) def. Marcus Ward (RC)
132: Joey Clay (RC) def. Jordan Grider (U)
137: Oscar Delgado (U) def. Chris Moreno (CN)
142: Sam Clarke (MC) def. Preston Mitchell (M)
147: Garrett Robinson (M) def. Ty Brantley (RC)
154: Spencer Owen (M) def. Emilio Pollock (MC)
162: Chris Berg (U) def. Mitch Blanchard (CN)
173: Anthony Navarro (RC) def. Ben Brooks (U)
191: Ethan Rosselli (SR) def. Matt Rossiter (RC)
217: Will Laster (U) def. Jahray Hayes (SR)
287: Guiliano Cattaneo (M) def. Marko Kovko (MC)
Notable: Jon Lewis is a four-time NBL champion … Sam Clarke pinned all three of his opponents.

Consolation Champion
105: Denny Layden (M) def. Chase Lynch (U)
114: Matt Myers (MC) def. Donald Dalby (P)
121: Evan Bluestone (MC) def. Bernardo Avalos (U)
127: Dre Payne (U) def. Charlie Nudi (M)
132: Alec Wren (M) def. Sam Bernard (CN)
137: Kayvon Jabbari (MC) def. Joe Reeves (M)
142: Will Maloney (RC) def. Javier Torres (EA)
147: Sam Tonascia (MC) def. Fabian Vazquez (EA)
154: Chris Ortiz (RC) def. Trent Klein (CN)
162: Ben McMahon (P) def. Tom Stone (MC)
173: Zach Forgy (MC) def. Charles Stornetta (SR)
191: Nathan Edelstein (MC) def. Thomas Herbertson (U)
217: Sage Ritchie (MC) def. Tyler Carpenter (CN)
287: Max Oswald (U) def. Dustin Bogges (P)

SONOMA COUNTY LEAGUE WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
At Analy High

Team Scores
1. Healdsburg 192
2. Windsor 185
3. El Molino 165½
4. Casa Grande 121
5. Sonoma 93½
6. Petaluma 71½
7. Analy 44

Individual results
105: 1. Perez Perez (W); 2. Ian Bailey (CG); 3. Harris Meglan (S); 4. Tyler Hagle (A)
114: 1. Andreas Torres (W); 2. Logan Fore (EM); 3. Andrew Esquivel (H); 4. Giordi Serafini (S)
121: Trevor Silva (W); 2. Kyle Doughty (A); 3. Sam Denning (S); 4. Johnny Lopez (EM)
127: 1. Vince Fuesz (EM); 2. Andrew Wolocatiuk (CG); 3. Dao Jones (H); 4. Jake Sprouse (W)
135: 1. Blake Borges (EM); 2. Trey Saulter (H); 3. Ishi Silva (W); 4. Ryan Torrento (CG)
137: 1. Adam Hendrickson (H); 2. Steven Walker (W); 3. Angel Alvaro (P); 4. Brandon Rodenberger (EM)
142: 1. Jonathan Fuentes (EM); 2. Sean O’Brien (CG); 3. Robert Ramirez (H); 4. Michael Houlemard (A)
147: 1. Jack Fausone (CG); 2. Travis Arreguin (H); 3. Dalton Mathia (W); 4. Alex Cordero (P)
154: 1. Matthew Tsarnes (H); 2. Riley Hyman (S); 3. Alexander Lee (W); 4. Chris Lowe (CG)
162: 1. Taryn Christiansen (EM); 2. Nathan Tubbs (CG); 3. Marcos Anguiano (H); 4. Austin Smagalski (P)
173: 1. Ricardo Sandoval (H); 2. Jonny Amandoli (S); 3. Robert Coxon (EM); 4. Eric Greenlee (W)
191. 1. Oscar Rios (W); 2. Max Manoukian (H); 3. Jose Delgadillo (P); 4. Brian Northern (A)
217: 1. Jared Garner (EM); 2. Tanner Burncich (P); 3. Justin Oxford (W); 4. Oscar Arce (CG)
287: 1. Eric Chavez (H); 2. Zach Prohovoff (S); 3. Kameron Mancini (EM); 4. Billy Marshall (CG)