NCS basketball first-round results

BOYS

DIVISION 2
Tuesday’s first-round results
Montgomery 50, Concord 31
Dublin 57, Maria Carrillo 56
Pinole Valley 47, Windsor 38
Hayward 67, Northgate 56
Casa Grande 68, American 59
Dougherty Valley 64, Ukiah 50
Las Lomas 66, Arroyo 53
Redwood 68, San Lorenzo 59

DIVISION 3
Tuesday’s first-round results
Del Norte 64, Moreau Catholic 57
Albany 72, Kennedy 68, OT
San Marin 70, Terra Linda 60
San Rafael 53, Drake 43
Campolindo 58, Acalanes 53

DIVISION 4
Wednesday’s first-round results
Salesian 91, Cloverdale 39
McKinleyville 67, John Swett 55
St. Patrick/St. Vincent 80, St. Helena 58
Arcata 50, Middletown 44
St. Mary’s 62, Fort Bragg 42
Berean Christian 64, Justin-Siena 49
Cardinal Newman 68, Lick-Wilmerding 53
Marin Catholic 70, Healdsburg 55

DIVISION 5
Wednesday’s first-round results
St. Joseph N.D. 60, Sonoma Academy 39
St. Vincent 57, CSD 55, OT
St. Elizabeth 72, Roseland Prep 57
Branson 44, Bay School 26
SF University 94, Fremont Christian 64
Marin Academy 84, Hoopa Valley 58
Head-Royce 66, Oakland Military 35
Stuart Hall 56, Bentley 39

DIVISION 6
Wednesday’s first-round results
Tomales 57, Laytonville 52
Point Arena 92, Archbishop Hanna 55
Anderson Valley 60, Summerfield Waldorf 41
St. Bernard Catholic 71, SR Christian 51
SF Waldorf 60, Contra Costa Christian 34
Pleasant Hill Adv. 2, Candells C.P. 0, forfeit

GIRLS

DIVISION 2
Tuesday’s first-round results
Maria Carrillo 52, Hayward 34
Montgomery 47, Redwood 31
Dublin 60, Arroyo 30
Northgate 57, Alameda 56
Santa Rosa 54, Mt. Eden 26
American 50, Casa Grande 46

DIVISION 3
Tuesday’s first-round results
Sonoma Valley 50, Hercules 43
Acalanes 69, Drake 40
Tamalpais 57, Albany 53
Analy 65, San Marin 37

DIVISION 4
Wednesday’s first-round results
Cloverdale 60, Ursuline 59
Branson 64, Lower Lake 27
Justin-Siena 70, Willits 29
McKinleyville 57, Berean Christian 34
Piedmont 74, St. Patrick/St. Vincent 62
Marin Catholic 69, St. Helena 50
Salesian 55, Arcata 37

DIVISION 5
Wednesday’s first-round results
Head-Royce 56, SF University 53
Sonoma Academy 62, Bentley 51
Hoopa Valley 68, Fremont Christian 34
RVC 68, San Domenico 33
Athenian 47, Bay School 46
Sacred Heart 60, CSD 34
St. Vincent 51, International 34

DIVISION 6
Wednesday’s first-round result
Rio Lindo Adventist 37, Point Arena 22