Empire large-school swim bests

BOYS
50 YARDS FREESTYLE
22.40 Marcus Ramirez, 12, Ukiah
22.89 Morgan Baldwin, 12, Casa Grande
23.08 Kyle Galbraith, 12, Cardinal Newman

100 YARDS FREESTYLE
49.25 Alex Xu, 11, Casa Grande
50.19 Morgan Baldwin, 12, Casa Grande
50.95 Danny Selzer, 10, Ukiah
50.95 Jonathan Knox, 9, Analy

200 YARDS FREESTYLE
1:46.05 Sam Haley, 11, Windsor
1:49.20 Alex Xu, 11, Casa Grande
1:51.92 Marcus Ramirez, 12, Ukiah

500 YARDS FREESTYLE
4:46.26 Sam Haley, 11, Windsor
5:00.16 Nate Kuhn, 10, Analy
5:06.37 Gerry Yeung, 11, Maria Carrillo

100 YARDS BACKSTROKE
57.74 Jonathan Knox, 9, Analy
59.04 Shannon Fong, 9, Maria Carrillo
1:01.30 River Poze, 12, Windsor

100 YARDS BREASTSTROKE
1:02.57 Richard Liang, 11. Maria Carrillo
1:03.41 Janarthan Nadendla, 11, Windsor
1:04.21 Dylan Steiner, 11, Casa Grande

100 YARDS BUTTERFLY
53.41 Sam Haley, 11, Windsor
54.22 Marcus Ramirez, 12, Ukiah
54.52 Morgan Baldwin, 12, Casa Grande

200 YARDS INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1:58.83 Sam Haley, 11, Windsor
2:02.46 Marcus Ramirez, 12, Ukiah
2:03.19 Alex Xu, 12, Casa Grande

200 YARDS FREESTYLE RELAY
1:33.05 Casa Grande
1:37.47 Ukiah
1:39.49 Windsor

400 YARDS FREESTYLE RELAY
3:29.77 Maria Carrillo
3:33.99 Windsor
3:35.14 Ukiah

200 YARDS MEDLEY RELAY
1:44.43 Casa Grande
1:45.26 Windsor
1:48.25 Analy

1 METER SPRINGBOARD DIVE
213.35 Tanner MacDonald, 9, Montgomery
196.90 Robert Coxon, 12, El Molino
192.45 Phil Coren, 12, Ukiah

GIRLS
50 YARDS FREESTYLE
25.03 Rebecca Baxley, 10, Analy
25.65 Ashley Boyle, 11, Analy
25.92 Celine Sargis, 9, Santa Rosa

100 YARDS FREESTYLE
53.39 Allie Davis, 11, Windsor
54.50 Jenna Bauer, 9, Montgomery
54.93 Rebecca Baxley, 10, Analy

200 YARDS FREESTYLE
1:53.00 Allie Davis, 11, Windsor
1:56.15 Jenna Bauer, 9, Montgomery
1:58.96 Reid Whaley, 10, Casa Grande

500 YARDS FREESTYLE
5:03.92 Jenna Bauer, 9, Montgomery
5:07.25 Allie Davis, 11, Windsor
5:17.77 Taylor Young, 10 ,Ursuline

100 YARDS BACKSTROKE
59.85 Rebecca Baxley, 10, Analy
1:00.23 Micaela Luders, 9, Windsor
1:00.87 Karissa DeRousseau, 12, Maria Carrillo

100 YARDS BREASTSTROKE
1:07.28 Taylor Young, 10, Ursuline
1:11.73 Karissa DeRousseau, 12, Maria Carrillo
1:12.69 Rebecca Baxley, 10, Analy

100 YARDS BUTTERFLY
1:00.30 Micaela Luders, 9, Windsor
1:01.59 Rebecca Baxley, 10, Analy
1:01.70 Reid Whaley, 10, Casa Grande

200 YARDS INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
2:10.35 Taylor Young, 10, Ursuline
2:11.10 Rebecca Baxley, 10, Analy
2:12.11 Jenna Bauer, 9, Montgomery

200 YARDS FREESTYLE RELAY
1:44.51 Analy
1:45.00 Windsor
1:48.12 Ursuline

400 YARDS FREESTYLE RELAY
3:57.89 Windsor
3:58.39 Montgomery
3:59.14 Analy

200 YARDS MEDLEY RELAY
1:58.26 Windsor
1:59.51 Ursuline
1:59.62 Analy

1 METER SPRINGBOARD DIVE
240.90 Savy Moen, 11, Montgomery
153.95 Britney LaNoire, 11, Maria Carrillo
126.30 Amanda Radelis, Windsor