2011 Spring Sports All-League Teams

Analy’s Rebecca Baxley sets a meet record in the 100-yard backstroke at the SCL finals (Photo by Kent Porter, The Press Democrat).

BASEBALL

NORTH BAY LEAGUE
MVP
Jason Alexander, P, Cardinal Newman, Sr.
COACH OF THE YEAR
Manny DeLao, Elsie Allen
FIRST TEAM
Ryan Haug, C, Rancho Cotate, So.; Brandon Calos, C, Cardinal Newman, Sr.; Antonio Lopez, 1B, Ukiah; Luca Spence, 1B, Maria Carrillo, Sr.; J.J. Jamerson, 1B, Cardinal Newman, Sr.; Cameron Hall, IF, Montgomery, Sr.; Stephen Tomasin, IF, Cardinal Newman, Jr.; Matt LoCoco, IF, Piner, Sr.; Brent Gillespie, IF, Rancho Cotate, Sr.; Tanner Goldman, IF, Rancho Cotate, Jr.; Nolan Formway, OF, Cardinal Newman, Jr.; Andrew Pasquini, OF, Santa Rosa, Sr.; Ben Miller, outfield, Ukiah, senior; Mario Smaldino, OF, Maria Carrillo, Jr.; Steven de la O, OF, Rancho Cotate, Sr.; Sam McBeth, OF, Montgomery, Fr.; Jeff Piver, P, Ukiah, So.; Matt Dethlefson, P, Montgomery, Sr.; Gabe Cramer, P, Santa Rosa, Jr.; Andrew Martini, P, Rancho Cotate, Sr.; Tyler Sanders, P, Rancho Cotate, Sr.; Michael Francis, P, Maria Carrillo, Sr.; Eric Flores, UT, Elsie Allen, Sr.; Tyler Henney, UT, Maria Carrillo, Sr.; Bryan Neuerburg, UT, Cardinal Newman, Jr.
HONORABLE MENTION
Cardinal Newman: Brian Albin, Sr.; Phil Ramos, Sr.; Lucas Murphy, Sr. Elsie Allen: Cory Shelton, Sr.; Dale Newman, Jr. Maria Carrillo: Brandon Mahre, Sr.; Massimo Smaldino, Jr.; Derek Schmidt, Jr.; Riley Mohr, Sr.; Montgomery: Josh Lenney, Fr.; Karl Nimtz, Jr.; Jacob Lukacic, Sr.; Jake Finley, Sr. Piner: Dylan Ferrell, Sr.; Nick Dixon, Sr.; Brandon Mills, Jr.; Anthony Graves, Jr. Rancho Cotate: Casey Hes, Sr.; Kevin Castillo, Jr.; Trevor Dodele, Jr.; Ukiah: Lukas Pedersen, Jr.; Brett Chapman, Sr.; Davis Head, Sr.; Oscar Delgado, Sr. Alex Quiroga, Sr.

SONOMA COUNTY LEAGUE
MVP
R.J. Busse, Casa Grande, Jr.
COACHES OF THE YEAR
Paul Maytorena, Casa Grande;
Paul Cochrun, Petaluma
FIRST TEAM
Sam Alton, P, Sonoma, Sr.; Anthony Sequeira, P, Petaluma, Sr.; Rob Rossi, P, Casa Grande, Sr.; Alex Perez, P, Casa Grande, Sr.; Francis Christy, C, Casa Grande, So.; Dylan Parks, INF, Petaluma, Jr.; Daniel Comstock, INF, Petaluma, Jr.; Austin Cristando, INF, Healdsburg, Jr.; Chase Stafford, INF, Casa Grande, Jr.; Stephen McElroy, OF, Petaluma, Sr.; Dane Erbst, OF, Casa Grande, Sr.; Max Opperman, OF, Healdsburg, Jr.; Brandon Hagerla, OF, Petaluma, Jr.; Jesse Perkins, UT/DH, Casa Grande, Sr.
SECOND TEAM
Brennan Cole, P, Sonoma, So.; Geno Dericco, P, Healdsburg, Sr.; Michael Hernandez, Sonoma, Sr.; Kevin MacLachlan, P, Healdsburg, Sr.; Ben Rhoades, C, El Molino, Sr.; Anthony Bender, INF, Casa Grande, So.; Dallas Packard, INF, El Molino, Jr.; Patrick Hodges, INF, Petaluma, Sr.; Will Rose, INF, Sonoma, Jr.; Kevin Deely, OF, Sonoma, Sr.; Sean Daly, OF, Sonoma, Sr.; Mark Grover, OF, Healdsburg, Jr.; Mike Ielmorini, OF, Casa Grande, Sr.; Issak Olsen, UT/DH, Analy, Sr.
HONORABLE MENTION
Analy: Joey Clemmer, Darin Newman; Casa Grande: Scott Mayer; El Molino: Paris Selzer, Mike Pierson, Jordan Nordby; Healdsburg: Joe Miller, Elliot North; Petaluma: Spencer Neve, Adam Nizibian; Sonoma: Sam Morgan, Jonah Son; Windsor: Max Feland.

NCL I NORTH
MVP
Mike Davis, Kelseyville, senior
FIRST TEAM
Dustin Thaxton, Kelseyville, junior; Max Huff, Kelseyville, junior; Blake Sedrick, Kelseyville, senior; Devon Call, Kelseyville, junior; Chris Aguon, Kelseyville, senior; Cody Ryden, Fort Bragg, senior; Kevin Llamas, Fort Bragg, senior; Al Huerta, Fort Bragg, senior; Brandon Freitas, Fort Bragg, senior; Travis Vichi, Fort Bragg, senior; Garrett Thornton, Fort Bragg, sophomore; Connor Chick, Middletown, senior; Bryan Holt, Middletown, senior; Jonathan Tanguay, Middletown, senior; Andres Fernandez, Middletown, senior; Kyle Brown, Middletown, junior; James Arms, Willits, junior; Dalton Aguilar, Willits, senior; Kyle Buckingham, Lower Lake, senior; Kevin O’Quinn, Lower Lake, senior
NCL I SOUTH
CO-MVPS
Michael Meiswinkel, St. Vincent, senior
K.C. Pedersen, St. Vincent, senior
FIRST TEAM
Pitchers: Brian Begerow, St. Helena, junior; Jeff Matthews, St. Vincent, senior
Catcher: Chris Braun, St. Vincent, senior
Infielders: Danny Brink, St. Helena, sophomore; Sam Giampaoli, Cloverdale, senior; Seth Lampert, Cloverdale, senior; Tanner Mansell, Clear Lake, senior; Branden Mooney, St. Vincent, senior; Stewart Perry, St. Vincent, senior; Alex Quirici, St. Helena, junior; Michael Reynolds, Cloverdale, junior
Outfielders: Charles Bertoli, St. Helena, junior; Joey Brink, St. Helena, sophomore; Steven Edwards, Clear Lake, junior; Beau Gastineau, Cloverdale, senior; Victor Haro, Cloverdale, senior; Matt Kirtley, St. Vincent, senior; Josh Mehta, St. Vincent, senior
HONORABLE MENTION
Anthony Battaglia, St. Vincent, senior; Tyler Beets, Clear Lake, senior; Alex Castillo, Upper Lake, freshman; Michael Crean, St. Helena, sophomore; Richard Hoppe, St. Helena, sophomore; Brett Robinson, Cloverdale, junior; Brett Southard, Cloverdale, senior; Nick Traverso, St. Vincent, senior

NCL II NORTH
MVP
Ky Laiwa, Point Arena, senior
FIRST TEAM
Garrett Mezzanatto, Anderson Valley, junior; Justin Soto, Anderson Valley, sophomore; Billy Jones, Mendocino, senior; Vincent Longo, Mendocino, senior; Alex Stenback, Mendocino, junior; Dustin Dashiell, Potter Valley, senior; Warren Foster, Potter Valley, senior; Adam Kile, Potter Valley, senior; Will Stornetta, Point Arena, senior; Oswaldo Fuentes, Point Arena, junior; Jorge Cazares, Point Arena, junior; Billy Arana, Point Arena, junior; Brett Harwood, Laytonville, senior; Colby Kelly, Laytonville, junior; Coleman Britton, Round Valley, senior
HONORABLE MENTION
Justin Sanchez, Anderson Valley, junior; Justin Giuntini, Potter Valley, junior; Joey Adams, Potter Valley, junior; Alex Sherman, Point Arena, senior; Jaspar Hilliar, Point Arena, sophomore; Dillon Johnson, Point Arena, junior

NCL II SOUTH
MVP
Ricky Becerra, Tomales, Sr.
FIRST TEAM
Justin Kehoe, Tomales, Jr.; Andrew Caramagno, Tomales, Jr.; Jacob Brady, Tomales, Fr.; Logan Calvi, Tomales, Sr.; Juan Avalos, Tomales, So.; Michael Guerrero, Tomales, Jr.; Charlie Kain-Williams, Tomales, Sr.; TJ Robert, Rincon Valley Christian, Jr.; Aaron Willis, RV Christian, Sr.; Theo Killinger, RV Christian, Jr.; Jacob Graff, RV Christian, Jr.; Robert Garrett, RV Christian, So.; Travis King, Calistoga, Sr.; Andrew Hansen, Arch. Hanna, Sr.

SOFTBALL

NORTH BAY LEAGUE
MVP
Shonna Christianson, pitcher, Rancho Cotate, senior
FIRST TEAM
Denia Vera, pitcher, Santa Rosa, freshman; Riann Bumpus, pitcher, Ukiah, senior; Alison Wendler, catcher, Santa Rosa, sophomore; Elissa Maloney, catcher, Ursuline, junior; Maely Sedlik, infielder, Montgomery, senior; Morgan Taylor, infielder, Rancho Cotate, senior; Amanda Cuccaro, infielder, Montgomery, senior; Mikaela Francis, infielder, Maria Carrillo, sophomore; Courtnie Morton, infielder, Rancho Cotate, senior; Katie Smallcomb, infielder, Ukiah, junior; KayKay Fronda, outfielder, Rancho Cotate, sophomore; Vic Diab, outfielder, Montgomery, junior; Megan August, outfielder, Maria Carrillo, sophomore; Sarah Arteseros, outfielder, Piner, sophomore; Haily MacDonald, utility, Ursuline, senior; Robin Skelton, utility, Rancho Cotate, senior
SECOND TEAM
Katy Kibbe, pitcher, Rancho Cotate, junior; Amanda Maheras, catcher, Ranch Cotate, sophomore; Briana Doane, infielder, Santa Rosa, freshman; Amanda Dalby, infielder, Montgomery, senior; Brittney Veler, infielder, Maria Carrillo, freshman; Oriana Poueu, infielder, Rancho Cotate, senior; Kayla Douglas, infielder, Ursuline, freshman; Sam Bartee, infielder, Maria Carrillo, senior; Annie Maitland, outfielder, Montgomery, sophomore; Jaeli Samonte, outfielder, Santa Rosa, freshman; Elli Filice, outfielder, Ursuline, sophomore; Ceara Maloney, outfielder, Rancho Cotate, senior; Shelby Holzworth, utility, Maria Carrillo, sophomore; Megan Stroud, utility, Montgomery, junior; Tori Wilson, wildcard, Piner, senior; TaSheena Kirby, wildcard, Ukiah, senior
COACH OF THE YEAR
Jeff Pratt, Santa Rosa

SONOMA COUNTY LEAGUE
MVP
Megan Winters, SS/P, Analy
FIRST TEAM
Nicole Ochoa, P, Analy, Sr.; Ashley Porter, P/OF, Casa Grande, Jr.; Ashley Ludlow, P, Casa Grande, Jr.; Stephanie Sack, OF, Casa Grande, Jr.; Savanah Wode-Shura, SS, Healdsburg, Sr.; T.J. Watts, C, Petaluma, Jr.; Gina Barnacle, INF/P, Petaluma, So.; Chelsea Martin, INF, Petaluma, Jr.; Allie Corids, 3B, Petaluma, Jr.; Lindsey Rocha, C/OF, Sonoma, Fr.; Kayla Tyler, SS, Windsor, Sr.; Morgan Rasmason, OF, Windsor, Jr.
SECOND TEAM
Sydney Phillips, C, Analy, Sr.; Maria Ragusa, OF, Analy, So.; Michelle Ginn, SS/3B, Casa Grande, Jr.; Carli Reinhard, C/2B, Casa Grande, So.; Liz Callagy, 2B/SS, El Molino, Sr.; Payton Fedrick, SS/P, El Molino, Jr.; Kayla Mancini, OF, Healdsburg, Sr.; Taylor Millard, INF, Petaluma, Sr.; Tamara Link, INF, Petaluma, Sr.; Mia Stornetta, SS/2B, Sonoma, Sr.; Angelica Terrel, C/1B, Windsor, Fr.; Jessica Hutchison, OF, Windsor, Sr.
HONORABLE MENTION
Riley Gorath, 1B, Analy, So.; Michelle Harris, OF/2B, Casa Grande, Sr.; Kerri Rampone, 3B, El Molino, Jr.; Kim McKernan, 2B, Healdsburg, Jr.; Abby Balf, , OF/1B, Petaluma, Sr.; Ashley Vail, 3B/SS, Sonoma, So.; Lauren Bastoni, 2B, Windsor, Jr.

NCL I NORTH
CO-MVPs
Cassidy Lowe, pitcher, Fort Bragg, junior
Cherie Ryden, shortstop, Fort Bragg, sophomore
FIRST TEAM
Nicole Spooner, catcher, Lower Lake, junior; Selena Ledesma, third base, Lower Lake, sophomore; Sabrina Lyon, pitcher, Kelseyville, junior; Kyra Rudnick, shortstop, Kelseyville, junior; Kristiana Outen, first base, Middletown, sophomore; Madi Hicks, shortstop, Middletown, freshman; Roshell Dunlap, second base, Middletown, junior; Emma Dawson, second base/shortstop, Willits, junior; Miranda Powers, pitcher/shortstop, Willits, senior; Maddie Harris, third base, Willits, senior; Melissa Cruz, pitcher/second base, Willits, junior; Hillary Davenport, second base, Fort Bragg, senior; Karlie Hiscock, catcher, Fort Bragg, senior; Tori Jensen, first base, Fort Bragg, senior; Sabrina Rowan, center field, Fort Bragg, senior
HONORABLE MENTION
Kenzie Gould, catcher, Kelseyville, junior; Maritza Yanez, left field, Fort Bragg, senior; Stephanie Duran, right field, Willits, senior; Katelyn Spooner, right field, Lower Lake, senior; Victoria Allessandra, pitcher, Middletown, senior; Bailey Blunt, third base, Fort Bragg, sophomore

NCL I SOUTH
CO-MVPs
Heather White, Clear Lake, Jr.
Emily Wingler, Clear Lake, Jr.
FIRST TEAM
Rebecca Baker, Clear Lake, Sr.; Kelcie Reynolds, Clear Lake, Fr.; Morgan Psalmonds, Clear Lake, So.; Marsha’na Sugimoto, Clear Lake, So.; Savannah Dekeyser, Clear Lake, Jr.; Diane Meyer, St. Helena, Sr.; Courtney Brown, St. Helena, Sr.; Morgan Selmi, St. Vincent, So.; Vanessa Hall, St. Vincent, So.; Ursyla Baumgarten, St. Vincent, Fr.; Kayla Marshall, St. Vincent, Jr.; Cherise McEnery, Cloverdale, Sr.; Brittany Vandagriff, Cloverdale, Sr.; Whitney Edens, Cloverdale, Sr.; Lindsay Harjak, Cloverdale, Jr.
HONORABLE MENTION
Taylor Spaulding, Cloverdale, Jr.; Kim Mitchell, Cloverdale, So.; Hayley Olsen, St. Vincent, Fr.; Lauren Brown, St. Helena, Sr.; Samantha Thompson, St. Helena, Sr.; Kat Edmonds, Upper Lake, Sr.

NCL II NORTH AND SOUTH
MVP
Nicole Taylor, Calistoga, senior
FIRST TEAM
Danielle Martin, Calistoga, freshman; Krystal Castillo, Calistoga, freshman; Lindsey Taylor, Calistoga, senior; Lily Waggoner, Calistoga, freshman; Breonna Bookout, Laytonville, senior; Maia Matheson, Laytonville, junior; Emerald Scott, Laytonville, junior; Natva Cauckwell, Laytonville, sophomore; Hannah Dolan, Rincon Valley Christian, senior; Adison Feickart, Rincon Valley Christian, freshman; Elise McAllister, Rincon Valley Christian, junior; AJ Moore, Potter Valley, senior; Mia Blundell, Potter Valley, senior; Itzel Perez, Anderson Valley, senior; Karina Perez, Anderson Valley, sophomore.
HONORABLE MENTION
Lexi Monhoff, Calistoga, freshman; Sammy DeLeon, Laytonville, senior; Kaitlyn Mendenhall, Rincon Valley Christian, senior; Mariel Johnson, Potter Valley, senior; Mirla Gaxiola, Anderson Valley, sophomore.

BOYS GOLF

NORTH BAY LEAGUE
FIRST TEAM
Nick Rogers, Montgomery; Tony Bolander, Cardinal Newman; Steven Bird, Rancho Cotate; Jeff Johnson, Montgomery; Nate Le Blanc, Cardinal Newman; Dom Brutacao, Ukiah; Julian Landen, Montgomery; Frankie Euphrat, Cardinal Newman; Chris Kelly, Montgomery; Ryder De Salvo, Maria Carrillo; Luke Legoski, Cardinal Newman; Jake Franzel, Montgomery.

COASTAL MOUNTAIN CONFERENCE
Note: The CMC is a collection of NCL I and NCL II teams.
MVP
Evan Knight, St. Vincent
FIRST TEAM
Kasey Cazet, Rincon Valley Christian; Blaine Ruggio, Middletown; Vinnie Magliulo, St. Vincent; Nick Cazet, St. Helena; Corey Huber, Kelseyville; Wyatt Ferrell, Kelseyville; Conor Brown, St. Vincent.
SECOND TEAM
Stephan Sankoff, St. Vincent; Daniel Eagle, Middletown; Jessica Maynoar, St. Vincent; Liz Berry, Kelseyville; Jonathan Cazet, St. Helena; Matt Helford, St. Vincent; Jeremy Melka, St. Helena; Ryan Schmidt, Kelseyville.

SWIMMING

NORTH BAY LEAGUE
Note: The all-league teams are comprised of league champions in each event.
BOYS
200 medley relay: Maria Carrillo; 200 freestyle: Danny Selzer, Ukiah; 200 individual medley: Marcus Ramirez, Ukiah; 50 freestyle: Kyle Galbraith, Cardinal Newman; Diving: Phillip Coren, Ukiah; 100 butterfly: Marcus Ramirez, Ukiah; 100 freestyle: Danny Selzer, Ukiah; 500 freestyle: Gerry Yeung, Maria Carrillo; 200 freestyle relay: Ukiah; 100 backstroke: Loren Kezer, Montgomery; 100 breaststroke: Richard Liang, Maria Carrillo; 400 freestyle relay: Maria Carrillo.
GIRLS
200 freestyle: Jenna Bauer, Montgomery; 200 individual medley: Kate Sabourin, Montgomery; 50 freestyle: Allison Strauss, Ursuline; Diving: Savy Moen, Montgomery; 100 butterfly: Angelica Nowack, Montgomery; 100 Free — Allison Strauss, Ursuline; 500 freestyle: Karissa DeRousseau, Maria Carrillo; 200 freestyle relay: Ursuline; 200 medley relay: Montgomery; 100 backstroke: Jenna Bauer, Montgomery; 100 breaststroke: Taylor Young, Ursuline; 400 freestyle relay: Montgomery.

SONOMA COUNTY LEAGUE
BOYS
200 medley relay: Analy; 200 freestyle: Nathan Kuhn, Analy; 200 individual medley: Sam Haley, Windsor; 50 freestyle: Morgan Baldwin, Casa Grande; Diving — Robert Coxon, El Molino; 100 butterfly: Sam Haley, Windsor; 100 freestyle: Jonathan Knox, Analy; 500 freestyle: Nathan Kuhn, Analy; 200 freestyle relay: Casa Grande; 100 backstroke: Jonathan Knox, Analy; 100 breaststroke: Alex Xu, Casa Grande; 400 freestyle relay: Analy.
GIRLS
200 medley relay: Windsor; 200 freestyle: Allie Davis, Windsor; 200 individual medley: Rebecca Baxley, Analy; 50 freestyle: Haley Cahill, Petaluma; 100 butterfly: Micaela Luders, Windsor; 100 freestyle: Allie Davis, Windsor; 500 freestyle — Reid Whaley (CG) 5:10.41; Kirsten Craig (W) 5:42.84; Christine Lewis (EM) 6:02.40; 200 freestyle relay: Analy; 100 backstroke: Rebecca Baxley, Analy; 100 breaststroke: Reid Whaley, Casa Grande; 400 freestyle relay: Windsor.

TENNIS

NORTH BAY LEAGUE
MVP
Marky Cantu, Ukiah, Senior
FIRST TEAM
Singles: Marky Cantu, Ukiah, Senior; Tom Ou, Piner, Senior; Arthur Lai, Maria Carrillo, Freshman; Connor Ruten, Maria Carrillo, Junior
Doubles: Griffin Meinken, Cardinal Newman, Senior; Peter Derutte, Cardinal Newman, Senior; Ankur Goswami, Maria Carrillo, Freshman; Kyle Lin, Maria Carrillo, Freshman; John Caravelli, Santa Rosa, Junior; Peterson Dotti, Cardinal Newman, Senior
SECOND TEAM
Singles: Jacob Gollub, Montgomery, Sophomore; Nick McGeogor, Cardinal Newman, Senior; Max Garshman, Santa Rosa, Junior; Kevin To, Piner, Sophomore
Doubles: Peter Segre, Cardinal Newman, Sophomore; Stuart Horner, Maria Carrillo, Freshman; Kai Otis, Maria Carrillo, Junior; Nate Voge, Santa Rosa, Senior; Kevin Denelli, Piner, Sophomore; Tony Nguyen, Piner, Sophomore
HONORABLE MENTION
Torry Dion, Rancho Cotate, Junior; Lanny Mounts, Ukiah; Brian Fuller, Montgomery, Junior; Jesse Pham, Elsie Allen, Sophomore; Aloysius Lai, Maria Carrillo, Junior; Alan Chu, Maria Carrillo, Sophomore; Michael Habtezion, Maria Carrillo, Senior

SONOMA COUNTY LEAGUE
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Matt Halligan, So. Casa Grande
COACH OF THE YEAR
Lisa Thornton, Casa Grande
ALL-LEAGUE PLAYERS (ORDER OF FINISH)
Casa Grande: Ken Woods, Sr.; Kevin Phan, Sr; Jason Nañez, Sr.; Healdsburg: Bosten Larson, Sr.; Jose Fonseca, Sr.; Sam Hylas, Sr.; Analy: Matt Lancaster, So; Dylan Rinaldini, Sr.; Petaluma: Jaz Gonzalez, So.; Cole Simpson, Fr.; Matt Schafer, So.; Sonoma Valley: Sean Hall, So.; Stephen Montano, So.; David Cole, Sr.; El Molino: Hayden Gregonis, Jr.

BADMINTON

NORTH BAY LEAGUE
MVPs
Girls: Angel Tran, Piner, senior
Boys: Chris Stasse, Maria Carrillo, senior
FIRST TEAM
Boys singles: 1. Chris Stasse, Senior, Montgomery; 2. Alex Trinh, Sophomore, Santa Rosa; 3. Kevin Enriquez, Junior , Petaluma; 4. Eric Liang, Junior, Montgomery
Girls singles: 1. Angel Tran, Senior, Piner; 2. Jennie Tong, Sophomore, Montgomery; 3. Jill Peterson, Junior, Santa Rosa; 4. Jamie Dorn-Caruso, Senior, Montgomery; 4. Stephaie Liang, Senior, Santa Rosa
Girls doubles: 1. Maggie Elliot, Senior — Casey Carpenter, Junior, Windsor; 2. Rose Petrie, Senior — Marissa Nguyen, Maria Carrillo
Boys doubles: 1. Anthony Collins, Senior — Ryan Ward, Senior, Windsor; 2. Tyler Krause, Sophomore — Albert Nguyen, Sophomore, Montgomery; 3. Garret Beaudry, Junior — Ryan Langsdon, Senior, Casa Grande
Mixed doubles: 1. Lloyd Xie, Senior — Sarah Fitzgerald, Senior, Montgomery; 2. Blake Deal, Junior — Caitlin Pingrey, Junior, Maria Carrillo; 3. Steven Lao, Junlior — Mattie Johnson, Junior, Maria Carrillo
HONORABLE MENTION
Girls: Mia Engelder, Junior, Santa Rosa; Nina Mendia, Junior, Windsor; Kiera Miramontez, Senior, Roseland. Uni. Prep; Bella Montez, Junior, Windsor; Tanisha Moore, Senior, Roseland Uni. Prep.; Julie Nguyen, Junior, Windsor; Claudia Rohrs, Santa Rosa; Laura Walters, Junior, Montgomery; Kai Williams, Junior, Montgomery
Boys: Jesus Barajas, Senior, Roseland Uni. Prep; Eddy Dethvonsa, Senior, Piner; Jose Flores, Senior, Roseland Uni. Prep; Brian On, Junior, Casa Grande; Michael Piazzi, Sophomore, Windsor; Johnny Vu, Junior, Piner

Teams are selected by the coaches of each respective league. If an all-league team is missing from this list, please e-mail the team information to sports@pressdemocrat.com.