Get ready, it's Egg Bowl Week!


As you well know, it is Egg Bowl week. So, all eyes will be pointing toward Petaluma and the annual rivalry contest between the Gauchos of Casa Grande and the Trojans of Petaluma.

The week will culminate in the annual football game, this year at Petaluma on Saturday (1 p.m.) afternoon.

But there will also be a nice little volleyball match on Thursday night (6 o’clock) at Petaluma between the same two schools that should be more than interesting.

Here you go:

MAJOR EVENTS FOR THE WEEK OF OCT. 10TH

—————————
—————————

FOOTBALL

Friday

Cardinal Newman at Ukiah, 7 p.m.
Maria Carrillo at Santa Rosa, 7:30 p.m.
El Molino at Analy, 7:30 p.m.
Elsie Allen at Hercules, 7:30 p.m.
Healdsburg at Sonoma Valley, 7:30 p.m.
St. Helena at Lower Lake, 7:30 p.m.
Tomales at Calistoga, 7:30 p.m.
Willits at Clear Lake, 7:30 p.m.
Cloverdale at Kelseyville, 7:30 p.m.
Fort Bragg at Middletown, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Montgomery at Piner, noon
Potter Valley at Point Arena, noon
Casa Grande at Petaluma, 1 p.m.
Laytonville at Rincon Valley Christian, 2 p.m.
Upper Lake at St. Vincent, 2 p.m.
Anderson Valley at Mendocino, 2:30 p.m.


————————-
————————-

BOYS SOCCER

Monday

Willits at Anderson Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Elsie Allen at Piner, 4 p.m.
Ukiah at Montgomery, 4 p.m.
Willits at Middletown, 4:30 p.m.
Cardinal Newman at Maria Carrillo, 6 p.m.
Lower Lake at Fort Bragg, 6 p.m.
St. Helena at Kelseyville, 6 p.m.
Santa Rosa at Rancho Cotate, 7 p.m.

Wednesday

Sonoma Academy at Geyserville, 4:30 p.m.
Point Arena at Roseland Prep, 4:30 p.m.
Mendocino at Upper Lake, 4:30 p.m.
Calistoga at St. Vincent, 4:30 p.m.
Healdsburg at Casa Grande, 6 p.m.
Petaluma at Analy, 7 p.m.
El Molino at Sonoma Valley, 7 p.m.

Thursday

Piner at Ukiah, 4 p.m.
Lower Lake at St. Helena, 4 p.m.
Kelseyville at Cloverdale, 4:30 p.m.
Clear Lake at Willits, 4:30 p.m.
Santa Rosa at Maria Carrillo, 6 p.m.
Cardinal Newman at Elsie Allen, 6 p.m.
Montgomery at Rancho Cotate, 7 p.m.

Friday

Analy at Casa Grande, 4 p.m.
El Molino at Casa Grande, 4 p.m.
Calistoga at Point Arena, 4 p.m.
Upper Lake at Sonoma Academy, 4:30 p.m.
Roseland Prep at Anderson Valley, 4:30 p.m.
Rio Lindo Adventist at Mendocino, 4:30 p.m.
Petaluma at El Molino, 5:30 p.m.
Windsor at Healdsburg, 7 p.m.

—————————
—————————


GIRLS SOCCER

Monday

Ukiah at Montgomery, 4 p.m.
Upper Lake at Rincon Valley Christian, 4 p.m.
Santa Rosa at Casa Grande, 4 p.m.

Tuesday

Sonoma Valley at El Molino, 4 p.m.
St. Vincent at Summerfield Waldorf, 4:30 p.m.
Lower Lake at Fort Bragg, 4:30 p.m.
St. Helena at Kelseyville, 4:30 p.m.
Cloverdale at Clear Lake, 4:30 p.m.
Petaluma at Analy, 7 p.m.
Casa Grande at Healdsburg, 7 p.m.

Wednesday

Montgomery at Piner, 4 p.m.
Anderson Valley at Upper Lake, 4 p.m.
St. Vincent at Rincon Valley Christian, 4:30 p.m.
Mendocino at Sonoma Academy, 4:30 p.m.
Calistoga at Tomales, 4:30 p.m.
Maria Carrillo at Cardinal Newman, 6 p.m.
Rancho Cotate at Ukiah, 7 p.m.
Santa Rosa at Elsie Allen, 7 p.m.
Analy at Casa Grande, 4 p.m.

Thursday

Cloverdale at Kelseyville, 4:30 p.m.
Clear Lake at Willits, 4:30 p.m.
Lower Lake at St. Helena, 5:30 p.m.
El Molino at Petaluma, 7 p.m.
Healdsburg at Windsor, 7 p.m.

Friday

Ukiah at Maria Carrillo, 4 p.m.
St. Vincent at Sonoma Academy, 4:30 p.m.
Tomales at Roseland Prep, 4:30 p.m.
Summerfield Waldorf at Calistoga, 4:30 p.m.
Piner at Cardinal Newman, 6 p.m.
Elsie Allen at Rancho Cotate, 7 p.m.
Santa Rosa at Montgomery, 7 p.m.

——————————————–
——————————————–


GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Tuesday

Kelseyville at Lower Lake, 5 p.m.
Potter Valley at Point Arena, 5 p.m.
Middletown at Clear Lake, 5 p.m.
Roseland Prep at Sonoma Academy, 6 p.m.
Upper Lake at Calistoga, 6 p.m.
Anderson Valley at Geyserville, 6 p.m.
Willits at St. Helena, 6 p.m.
El Molino at Analy, 6:30 p.m.
Petaluma at Windsor, 6:30 p.m.
Piner at Rancho Cotate, 6:30 p.m.
Sonoma Valley at Healdsburg, 6:30 p.m.
Fort Bragg at Cloverdale, 6:30 p.m.
Ukiah at Maria Carrillo, 6:30 p.m.
Santa Rosa at Elsie Allen, 6:30 p.m.
Cardinal Newman at Montgomery, 7 p.m.

Thursday

Middletown at Lower Lake, 5 p.m.
Point Arena at Round Valley, 5 p.m.
Fort Bragg at Clear Lake, 5 p.m.
Elsie Allen at Ukiah, 5:30 p.m.
Casa Grande at Petaluma, 6 p.m.
Tomales at Sonoma Academy, 6 p.m.
Rio Lindo Adventist at Roseland Prep, 6 p.m.
Anderson Valley at Potter Valley, 6 p.m.
St. Vincent at Calistoga, 6 p.m.
Healdsburg at El Molino, 6:30 p.m.
Rancho Cotate at Maria Carrillo, 6:30 p.m.
Windsor at Sonoma Valley, 6:30 p.m.
Kelseyville at Willits, 6:30 p.m.
Rincon Valley Christian at Upper Lake, 6:30 p.m.
Cloverdale at St. Helena, 6:30 p.m.
Santa Rosa at Cardinal Newman, 7 p.m.
Montgomery at Piner, 7 p.m.

Friday


Geyserville at Mendocino, 5:30 p.m.


————————–
————————–

GIRLS GOLF

Tuesday

Cardinal Newman at Piner
Santa Rosa at Ukiah
Montgomery at Rancho Cotate
Maria Carrillo at Elsie Allen


————————–
————————–

GIRLS TENNIS

Tuesday

Rancho Cotate at Cardinal Newman
Ukiah at Piner
Elsie Allen at Montgomery
Santa Rosa at Maria Carrillo

Thursday

Cardinal Newman at Piner
Santa Rosa at Ukiah
Elsie Allen at Montgomery
Maria Carrillo at Elsie Allen


————————–
————————–

CROSS COUNTRY

Tuesday

Montgomery, Maria Carrillo and Piner at Foothill Park, Windsor


Wednesday

Cardinal Newman and Ukiah at Rancho Cotate, 3:45 p.m.
Elsie Allen, Santa Rosa at Spring Lake
Petaluma, Casa Grande, El Molino at River Front Park, 4 p.m.
Windsor, Healdsburg, Analy at Ragle Park
Sonoma Valley at Windsor, 4 p.m.
Middletown, St. Helena, Upper Lake at RVC
Clear Lake, St. Vincent, Cloverdale, Kelseyville, Roseland Parp at Willits


—————————


SRJC FOOTBALL

Saturday (Oct. 15) SRJC at College of San Mateo, 1 p.m.