Week full of stellar events

 Well, the week’s high school schedule won’t lack for important games.

In football we will see the North Bay League clash of Montgomery at Cardinal Newman and in the Sonoma County League Analy travels to Casa Grande on Friday night.

In boys scocer, Maria Carrillo goes to Montgomery on Tuesday night and in girls soccer Cardinal Newman will try to build on its upset of Maria Carrillo when it visits Santa Rosa on Wednesday night.

Girls volleyball has plenty of top-flight matchups and one of those is Maria Carrillo at Montgomery on Tuesday night.


—————————

SCHEDULE OF EVENTS
FOR WEEK OF OCT. 17TH

—————————


FOOTBALL

FRIDAY (OCT. 21)

Point Arena at Laytonville, 5:30 p.m.
Montgomery at Cardinal Newman, 7 p.m.
Analy at Casa Grande, 7:30 p.m.
Sonoma Valley at El Molino, 7:30 p.m.
Ukiah at Rancho Cotate, 7:30 p.m.
Windsor at Healdsburg, 7:30 p.m.
Lower Lake at Clear Lake, 7:30 p.m.
Kelseyville at Fort Bragg, 7:30 p.m.
Rincon Valley Christian at Potter Valley, 7:30 p.m.
St. Vincent at Tomales, 7:30 p.m.
Willits at Cloverdale, 7:30 p.m.
St. Helena at Middletown, 7:30 p.m.

SATURDAY (OCT. 22)

Mendocino at Stuart Hall, 1 p.m.
Calistoga at Upper Lake, 2 p.m.
Anderson Valley at Round Valley, 2 p.m.
Santa Rosa at Piner, 1 p.m.


———————————–
———————————–


BOYS SOCCER

MONDAY (OCT. 17)

St. Vincent at Rincon Valley Christian, 4 p.m.
Fort Bragg at Willits, 4:30 p.m.

TUESDAY (OCT. 18)

Rancho Cotate at Piner, 3:30 p.m.
Clear Lake at Lower Lake, 4:30 p.m.
Kelseyville at Fort Bragg, 4:30 p.m.
Willits at Cloverdale, 4:30 p.m.
Ukiah at Cardinal Newman, 6 p.m.
Elsie Allen at Santa Rosa, 7 p.m.
Maria Carrillo at Montgomery, 7 p.m.

WEDNESDAY (OCT. 19)

Point Arena at Rio Lindo Adventist, 4 p.m.
Upper Lake at St. Vincent, 4 p.m.
Sonoma Academy at Calistoga, 4:30 p.m.
Geyserville at Roseland Prep, 4:30 p.m.
Mendocino at Rincon Valley Christian, 4:30 p.m.
Analy at Windsor, 7 p.m.
Sonoma Valley at Petaluma, 7 p.m.

THURSDAY (OCT. 20)

Kelseyville at Middletown, 3:30 p.m.
Maria Carrillo at Piner, 4 p.m.
Rio Lindo Adventist at Sonoma Academy, 4:30 p.m.
Montgomery at Elsie Allen, 5 p.m.
Santa Rosa at Ukiah, 6 p.m.
Cloverdale at Lower Lake, 6 p.m.

FRIDAY (OCT. 21)

Windsor at El Molino, 4 p.m.
Point Arena at Rincon Valley Christian, 4 p.m.
Geyserville at Upper Lake, 4 p.m.
Roseland Prep at Calistoga, 4:30 p.m.
Sonoma Valley at Casa Grande, 6 p.m.
Healdsburg at Analy, 7 p.m.

SATURDAY(OCT. 22)

Cardinal Newman at Rancho Cotate, noon

————————————-
————————————-

GIRLS SOCCER

MONDAY (OCT. 17)

Sonoma Academy at Roseland Prep, 4:30 p.m.

TUESDAY (OCT. 18)

St. Helena at Middletown, 3:30 p.m.
Casa Grande at El Molino, 4 p.m.
Fort Bragg at Kelseyville, 4:30 p.m.
Clear Lake at Lower Lake, 6 p.m.
Windsor at Analy, 7 p.m.
Petaluma at Sonoma Valley, 7 p.m.

WEDNESDAY (OCT. 19)

Maria Carrillo at Piner, 4 p.m.
Upper Lake at Mendocino, 4 p.m.
Anderson Valley at Calistoga, 4:30 p.m.
Ukiah at Elsie Allen, 6 p.m.
Cardinal Newman at Santa Rosa, 7 p.m.
Rancho Cotate at Montgomery, 7 p.m.

THURSDAY (OCT. 20)

Sonoma Academy at Tomales, 4:30 p.m.
Cloverdale at Lower Lake, 4:30 p.m.
St. Helena at Clear Lake, 4:30 p.m.
St. Vincent at Upper Lake, 4:30 p.m.
Kelseyville at Middletown, 5 p.m.
Sonoma Valley at Casa Grande, 5:30 p.m.
Analy at Healdsburg, 7 p.m.
El Molino at Windsor, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY (OCT. 21)

Rancho Cotate at Piner, 3:30 p.m.
Anderson Valley at Roseland Prep, 4:30 p.m.
Calistoga at Rincon Valley Christian, 4:30 p.m.
Cardinal Newman at Ukiah, 6 p.m.
Santa Rosa at Maria Carrillo, 6:30 p.m.
Montgomery at Elsie Allen, 7 p.m.


——————————-
——————————-


GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

MONDAY (OCT. 17)

No games scheduled

TUESDAY (OCT. 18)

Lower Lake at Fort Bragg, 5 p.m.
Clear Lake at Cloverdale, 5 p.m.
Analy at Healdsburg, 6 p.m.
Cardinal Newman at Ukiah, 6 p.m.
Sonoma Academy at Rio Lindo Adventist, 6 p.m.
Roseland Prep at Rincon Valley Christian, 6 p.m.
Mendocino at Laytonville, 6 p.m.
Potter Valley at Geyserville, 6 p.m.
Calistoga at Tomales, 6 p.m.
Round Valley at Anderson Valley, 6 p.m.
Elsie Allen at Rancho Cotate, 6:30 p.m.
Sonoma Valley at Casa Grande, 6:30 p.m.
St. Helena at Kelseyville, 6:30 p.m.
Upper Lake at St. Vincent, 6:30 p.m.
Piner at Santa Rosa, 6:30 p.m.
El Molino at Windsor, 7 p.m.
Maria Carrillo at Montgomery, 7 p.m.

WEDNESDAY (OCT. 19)

No games scheduled


THURSDAY (OCT. 20)

St. Helena at Lower Lake, 5 p.m.
Willits at Clear Lake, 5 p.m.
Sonoma Academy at Rincon Valley Christian, 6 p.m.
Roseland Prep at St. Vincent, 6 p.m.
Point Arena at Mendocino, 6 p.m.
Potter Valley at Round Valley, 6 p.m.
Calistoga at Rio Lindo Adventist, 6 p.m.
Analy at Windsor, 6:30 p.m.
Petaluma at Sonoma Valley, 6:30 p.m.
Kelseyville at Cloverdale, 6:30 p.m.
Upper Lake Tomales, 6:30 p.m.
Fort Bragg at Middletown, 6:30 p.m.
Ukiah at Piner, 6:30 p.m.
Santa Rosa at Maria Carrillo, 6:30 p.m.
Rancho Cotate at Cardinal Newman, 7 p.m.
Casa Grande at El Molino, 7 p.m.
Elsie Allen at Montgomery, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY (OCT. 21)

No games scheduled

———————————–
———————————–

CROSS-COUNTRY

WEDNESDAY (OCT. 19)

Santa Rosa, Piner at Cardinal Newman, 3:45 p.m.
Elsie Allen, Ukiah, Maria Carrillo at Spring Lake, 3:45 p.m.
Rancho Cotate at Montgomery, 3:45 p.m.
Windsor, Petaluma at Putnam Park, 4 p.m.
Analy, El Molino and Sonoma Valley at Maxwell Park, 4 p.m.
Willits, Cloverdale, Supper Lake at Sonoma Academy
Clear Lake, Lower Lake, RVC at St. Vincent
Middletown, Fkort Bragg, Roseland Prep, Point Arena, Kelseyville and Calistoga at St. Helena

FRIDAY (OCT. 21)

Mt. Sac Invitational at Walnut (Maria Carrillo, Santa Rosa and El Molino)

SATURDAY (OCT. 22)

YOSHAANY INVITATIONAL (Ukiah, El Molino and Sonoma Valley) at Ukiah, 11:15 a.m.
Mt. Sac Invitational at Walnut


————————————
————————————


GIRLS TENNIS

TUESDAY (OCT. 18)

Elsie Allen at Cardinal Newman, 3:30 p.m.
Ukiah at Montgomery, 3:30 p.m.
Rancho cotate at Santa Rosa, 3:30 p.m.
Piner at Maria Carrillo, 3:30 p.m.

————————————
————————————-

SRJC FOOTBALLL

SATURDAY (OCT. 22)

Butte at SRJC, 7 p.m. (The Clo Classic)