Wednesday's NCL, SCL wrestling results

North Bay League

At Piner
Cardinal Newman 72, Piner 0
106: Joey Frazier (CN) won by forfeit
113: Double forfeit
120: Augie Gamba (CN) won by forfeit
126: Cody Sousa (CN) won by pin over Curtis Allen (P), 1:52
132: Pat McCormick (CN) won by pin over Wyatt Wilson (P) 5:50
138: Devon Cameron (CN) won by decision over Aj Smither (P), 8-6
145: Sam Bernard (CN) won by Major decision over Joe Ruiz (P), 12-2
152: Chris Moreno (CN) won by forfeit
160: Trent Klein (CN) won by forfeit
170: Mitch Blanchard (CN) won by pin over Tyrell Salath (P), 1:36
182: Tyler Carpenter won by Tech Fall over Lennard Carter (P), 17-2
195: Tony Paiz (CN) won by forfeit
220: Sam Styles (CN) won by forfeit
285: Duncan Stephen (CN) won by forfeit

At Santa Rosa
Maria Carrillo 71, Santa Rosa 9
106: Shaina Dowell (MC) won by forfeit.
113: Jose Delgado (MC) won by forfeit.
120: Randi McMahan (MC) won by tech fall over Mikaela Beloberk (SR), 0:00, 15-0
126: Matthew Myers (MC) won by pin over Justin Dante (SR), 1:13
132: James Larson (SR) won by decision over Devon Claiche (MC), 5-3
138: Michael Hawkins (MC) won by pin over Elias Hinit (SR), 2:42
145: Fabian Vazquez (MC) won by pin over Jeremie Fisher (SR), 1:15
152: Ryan Hughes (MC) won by pin over Jonathan Sauter (SR), 3:48
160: Sean Gray (SR) won by pin over Payton Kelly (MC), 2:08.
170: Jakob Delfino (MC) won by pin over Eli Cogliandro (SR), 1:49.
182: Steven Crase (MC) won by forfeit
195: Sage Ritchie (MC) won by pin over Frankie Buegeleisen (SR), 1:10.
220: Dakota Albaum (MC) won by pin over Daniel Wilson (SR), 0:16
285: Marko Kovco (MC) won by pin over Nicholis Rowe (SR), 2:24.
Records: MC 1-0, SR 0-1

At Montgomery
Rancho Cotate 48, Montgomery 27
106: Denny Layden (M) wins by forfeit
113: Eric Arango (RC) d. Luis Cuevas
120: Ryan Guerrero (RC) p. Daniel Rondon
126: Vincent Luis (RC) d. Sam Wren
132: Marcus Ward (RC) p. Anthony Bautista
138: Alec Wren (M) p Jacob Thomas
145: Jake Forgy (M) d. Damon Milner
152: Joey Clay (RC) p. Colton Silvers
160: Ty Brantley (RC) p. Justin Perry
170: Anthony Navarro (RC) d. David Reeves
182: Spencer Owens (M) p. Elijah Holten
195: Thomas Swan (RC) wins by forfeit
220: Fono Misi (RC) p. Matt Carter
285: Juliano Carraneo (M) wins by forfeit

Sonoma County League

Healdsburg def. Petaluma 44-30
106: N. Newman (H) pin T. Sullivan (P) 1:03
113: Double forfeit
120: D. Esquivel (H) pin P. Schlager (0:22)
126: B. Hartlieb (P) pin A. Kozel (H) 1:50
132: A. Washington (P) pin J. Giron 3:39
138: C. Pruett (P) pin J. Sloma (H) 2:57
145: C. Flores (H) by forfeit
152: A. Hendrickson (H) pin G. Medina (P) 2:29
160: D. Merlo (H) TF C. Raggozino (P) 16-0
170: I. Black (H) dec. N. Pruett (P) 11-6
182: M. Tsarnas (H) pin A. Watters (P) 3:39
195: M. Anguiano(H) by forfeit
220: T. Berncich (P) pin M. Manoukian (H) 1:50
285: S. O'Neill (P) by forfeit
Note: JV Score: Healdsburg Def. Petaluma 36-30

Windsor 56, Casa Grande 18
106: Perez Perez (W) tf Ian Bailey
113: Noah Au-yeung (W) p. Seamus Lanham
120: Dylan Smith (CG) p. Ryan Tamayo
126: Seth Trunick (W) p. Karl Arcamo
132: Trevor Silva (W) p. David Mishler
138: Ishi Silva (W) d. Michael Nelson
145: Cody Roe (W) tf Ryan Porrento
152: Matt Blumenthal (W) d. Christopher Lowe
160: Jack Fausone (CG) p. Beau Thompson
170: Alexander Lee (W) d. Sean O'Brien
182: Isia Guzman (W) wins by forfeit
195: Eric Greenlee (W) p. Jacob Jefferies
220: Christian Delagnes (W) p. Billy Marshall
285: Elijah Qualls (CG) p. Salvatore Carrillo