Quantcast
 
Loading

Redwood Empire all-time boys swim bests

The all-time swim bests are maintained by Ruben DiRado for The Press Democrat and are through the end of the season. Top times from this year appear in boldface.

50 Yards Freestyle
1   20.83 – Ben Whitenack, Healdsburg, 2010
2   21.33 – John Smith, Maria Carrillo, 1998
3   21.55 – Bryan Kreuzberger, Sonoma Valley, 1997
4   21.61 – Ian Lentz, Casa Grande, 2005
5   21.65 – David Robinson, Analy, 1999
6   21.70 – David Anerson, Rancho Cotate, 1997
7   21.80 – Joey Rossetti, Santa Rosa, 1989
8   21.82 – Tod Carr, Santa Rosa, 1982
9   21.86 – Brenton Sanders, Sonoma Valley, 1995
10  21.87 – Graham Lentz, Casa Grande, 2001
11  21.92 – Derigan Silver, Cardinal Newman, 1990
12  21.96 – Paul Sims, Montgomery, 1977
12  21.96 – Jacob Eidsmoe, Ukiah, 1990
14  21.98 – Daniel Gossage, Rancho Cotate, 2007
15  22.02 – Bennett Bier, Petaluma, 1998
16  22.04 – Harmon Gault, Petaluma, 2011
17  22.08 – Brian Hauck, Santa Rosa, 1985
17  22.08 – Doug O'Brien, Analy, 1976
19  22.11 – Ken Mansfield, Montgomery, 1988
20  22.20 – Mark Lightfoot, Santa Rosa, 1976

100 Yards Freestyle
1   45.16 – Ben Whitenack, Healdsburg, 2010
2   46.37 – Ian Lentz, Casa Grande, 2005
3   46.41 – Paul Sims, Montgomery, 1977
4   46.99 – Bryan Kreuzberger, Sonoma Valley, 1999
5   47.45 – John Smith, Maria Carrillo, 1998
6   47.47 – David Anerson, Rancho Cotate, 1997
7   47.53 – David Robinson, Analy, 1999
8   47.63 – Derek Baldwin, Casa Grande, 2008
9   47.66 – Joey Rossetti, Santa Rosa, 1989
10  47.78 – Graham Lentz, Casa Grande, 2001
11  47.90 – David Sallee, El Molino, 2007
12  47.91 – Jacob Eidsmoe, Ukiah, 1991
13  48.02 – Derigan Silver, Cardinal Newman, 1988
14  48.36 – Allen Young, Casa Grande, 2003
15  48.40 – Tito Morales, Montgomery, 1977
16  48.45 – Bennett Bier, Petaluma, 1998
17  48.50 – Scott Hartz, Montgomery, 2001
18  48.52 – Brenton Sanders, Sonoma Valley, 1995
19  48.59 – Rich Dobert, Santa Rosa, 1982
20  48.60 – Henry Weinberger, Analy, 2007

200 Yards Freestyle
1   1:41.13 – Matthew Stuhr, Maria Carrillo, 2009
2   1:41.62 – Paul Sims, Montgomery, 1977
3   1:41.78 – Devin Spicer, Petaluma, 1999
4   1:41.99 – Joey Rossetti, Santa Rosa, 1989
5   1:42.00 – Scott Hartz, Montgomery, 2001
6   1:42.45 – Kevin Mertz, Santa Rosa, 2012
7   1:42.52 – David Maddan, Rancho Cotate, 1998
8   1:42.89 – Derigan Silver, Cardinal Newman, 1989
9   1:43.41 – Derek Baldwin, Casa Grande, 2008
10  1:43.74 – Jonathan Knox, Analy, 2012
11  1:43.90 – Dan Greaves, Santa Rosa, 1994
12  1:44.31 – Ian Lentz, Casa Grande, 2002
13  1:44.49 – Travis Carranza, Healdsburg, 2002
14  1:44.56 – Nathan Kuhn, Analy, 2012
15  1:44.62 – Alex Arbios, Maria Carrillo, 2005
16  1:44.68 – JD Nordberg, Piner, 1996
17  1:44.98 – Ben Baldwin, Montgomery, 2007
18  1:45.01 – Dave Lawrence, Sonoma Valley, 1995
19  1:45.22 – David Sallee, El Molino, 2007
20  1:45.39 – Nate Hall, Cardinal Newman, 2001

500 Yards Freestyle
1   4:32.36 – Matthew Stuhr, Maria Carrillo, 2009
2   4:32.43 – Devin Spicer, Petaluma, 1999
3   4:33.20 – Alex Silver, Montgomery, 1994
4   4:35.10 – Ian Lentz, Casa Grande, 2005
5   4:35.56 – Kevin Mertz, Santa Rosa, 2012
6   4:35.89 – Alex Arbios, Maria Carrillo, 2005
7   4:36.71 – David Maddan, Rancho Cotate, 1998
8   4:38.86 – Sam Haley, Windsor, 2011
9   4:39.10 – Gerry Gray, Casa Grande, 1978
10  4:39.64 – Travis Carranza, Healdsburg, 2001
11  4:40.19 – Nathan Kuhn, Analy, 2012
12  4:40.90 – Joey Rossetti, Santa Rosa, 1989
13  4:44.55 – Reid Hartz, Montgomery, 2007
14  4:44.93 – Nick Moskovitz, Analy, 1999
15  4:45.79 – John Duckett, Cardinal Newman, 2004
16  4:45.94 – Graham Lentz, Casa Grande, 2002
17  4:46.35 – Tyler Hannis, Santa Rosa, 2007
18  4:46.44 – Dave Lawrence, Sonoma Valley, 1995
19  4:47.00 – Paul Sims, Montgomery, 1977
20  4:47.98 – Damien Carranza, Healdsburg, 1999

100 Yards Backstroke
1   0:50.41 – Ben Whitenack, Healdsburg, 2010
2   0:51.19 – Max Horrell, Analy, 2009
3   0:51.28 – Ian Lentz, Casa Grande, 2005
4   0:51.32 – Jim Fong, Maria Carrillo, 2007
5   0:51.62 – Jonathan Knox, Analy, 2012
6   0:52.25 – Jesse Stovall, Cardinal Newman, 1991
7   0:52.77 – Joey Rossetti, Santa Rosa, 1989
8   0:53.14 – Dan Greaves, Santa Rosa, 1995
9   0:53.15 – Bryan Kreuzberger, Sonoma Valley, 1996
10  0:53.27 – Sam Haley, Windsor, 2012
11  0:53.77 – Derigan Silver, Cardinal Newman, 1990
12  0:54.10 – Reid Hartz, Montgomery, 2008
13  0:54.38 – Henry Weinberger, Analy, 2007
14  0:54.78 – Henning Roedel, Analy, 2004
15  0:54.84 – Ben Genaro, Ukiah, 1999
16  0:55.12 – Tyler Hannis, Santa Rosa, 2007
17  0:55.16 – Nathan Kuhn, Analy, 2012
18  0:55.21 – Ben Crabb, Windsor, 2012
19  0:55.22 – River Poze, Windsor, 2011
20  0:55.37 – Nick Wunschel, Piner, 1996

100 Yards Breaststroke
1   0:56.57 – Graham Lentz, Casa Grande, 2001
2   0:57.53 – Travis Schimmer, Santa Rosa, 1999
3   0:58.39 – Jesse Mays, Santa Rosa, 2001
4   0:58.51 – Tyler Main, Montgomery, 2009
5   0:58.61 – Ryan Lathrum, Piner, 1995
6   0:58.73 – Bob Noe, Sonoma Valley, 1992
7   0:58.87 – Matt Payne, Cardinal Newman, 1993
8   0:58.97 – Dylan Steiner, Casa Grande, 2012
9   0:59.17 – Derek Lentz, Casa Grande, 1998
10  0:59.52 – Stefen Keller, Maria Carrillo, 2012
11  0:59.56 – Ian Lentz, Casa Grande, 2005
12  0:59.67 – Scott Hartz, Montgomery, 1999
13  1:00.21 – Eric Lu, Rancho Cotate, 2010
14  1:00.42 – Cameron Poya, Ukiah, 1999
15  1:00.43 – Chris Bahn, Santa Rosa, 1983
16  1:00.52 – Ben Baldwin, Montgomery, 2007
17  1:00.52 – Sam Haley , Windsor, 2012
18  1:00.54 – Janarthan Nadendla, Windsor, 2012
19  1:00.63 – Deke Hu, Casa Grande, 2005
20  1:00.67 – Tom Peavey, Montgomery, 1991

100 Yards Butterfly
1    48.38 – Max Horrell, Analy, 2009
2    49.12 – Joey Rossetti, Santa Rosa, 1989
3    49.96 – Sam Haley , Windsor, 2012
4    50.66 – Shannon Fong, Maria Carrillo, 2012
5    50.81 – Graham Lentz, Casa Grande, 2002
6    50.85 – Paul Sims, Montgomery, 1977
7    50.86 – Ian Lentz, Casa Grande, 2003
8    51.26 – Daniel Gossage, Rancho Cotate, 2008
9    51.56 – Scott Hartz, Montgomery, 2001
10   51.78 – Travis Carranza, Healdsburg, 2003
11   51.81 – Jim Fong, Maria Carrillo, 2007
12   52.22 – Dan Greaves, Santa Rosa, 1995
13   52.26 – Toki Burke, Rancho Cotate, 2003
14   52.27 – David Robinson, Analy, 1999
15   52.29 – Marcus Ramirez, Ukiah, 2009
16   52.57 – Jesse Stovall, Cardinal Newman, 1991
17   52.60 – George Kamp, Casa Grande, 1979
18   52.79 – Tom Peavey, Montgomery, 1991
18   52.98 – Bryan Kreuzberger, Sonoma Valley, 1995
20   53.00 – John Collier, Piner, 1971

200 Yards Individual Medley
1   1:50.22 – Joey Rossetti, Santa Rosa, 1989
2   1:50.95 – Ian Lentz, Casa Grande, 2005
3   1:51.10 – Sam Haley, Windsor, 2012
4   1:53.20 – Graham Lentz, Casa Grande, 2001
5   1:53.36 – Alex Silver, Montgomery, 1994
6   1:53.72 – Reid Hartz, Montgomery, 2008
7   1:53.88 – Travis Schimmer, Santa Rosa, 2000
8   1:55.97 – Tyler Main, Montgomery, 2009
9   1:56.11 – Bryan Kreuzberger, Sonoma Valley, 1995
10  1:56.67 – Bob Noe, Sonoma Valley, 1992
11  1:57.09 – Scott Hartz, Montgomery, 1999
12  1:57.73 – Derek Lentz, Casa Grande, 1998
13  1:57.82 – Tito Morales, Montgomery, 1977
14  1:57.92 – Jesse Mays, Santa Rosa, 2000
15  1:58.22 – Ryan Lathrum, Piner, 1995
16  1:58.29 – Stefen Keller, Maria Carrillo, 2012
17  1:58.46 – Paul Sims, Montgomery, 1977
18  1:58.46 – David Maddan, Rancho Cotate, 1998
19  1:58.51 – Alex Xu, Casa Grande, 2010
20  1:59.10 – Gerry Gray, Casa Grande, 1978

1m Diving (11 Dives)
1    515 – JJ Aderholt, Petaluma, 2002
2    445 – Chris Berger, Sonoma Valley, 1980
3    441 – Chris Nicholas, Rancho Cotate, 1971
4    440 – George Silvas, Santa Rosa, 1971
5    415 – Spencer Corley, Cardinal Newman, 2009
6    407 – Chris Huebel, Healdsburg, 1998
7    406 – Pat Riley, Montgomery, 1985
8    394 – Ed Robles, Sonoma Valley, 1980
9    388 – Dirk Leone, Sonoma Valley, 1980
10   386 – Mark Ness, Santa Rosa, 1979
11   384 – Philip Coren, Ukiah, 2011
12   383 – Alan Crenshaw, Santa Rosa, 1972
13   377 – Tyler Smith, Sonoma Valley, 1996
14   376 – Mike Carter, Sonoma Valley, 1972
14   376 – Vic Shandes, Santa Rosa, 1990
16   374 – Gabe Thomas, Ukiah, 2006
17   361 – Lyn Vandervin, Sonoma Valley, 1980
17   361 – Grant Slovick, Piner, 2007
19   360 – Rich Caufield, Santa Rosa, 1963
20   359 – Tim Hoffman, Casa Grande, 1978
20   359 – Ryan Eaves, Healdsburg, 1995

200 Yards Medley Relay
1   1:37.15 – CASA GRANDE, 2003
  (I Lentz, 24.4; G Lentz, 26.6; D Hu, 23.8; P Zuchelli, 22.3)
2   1:38.76 – CASA GRANDE, 2005
  (I Lentz, 24.3; W Gault, 27.5; D Hu, 23.8; D Baldwin, 23.1)
3   1:38.90 – MONTGOMERY, 1977
  (T Watson, 26.5; R Johnson, 27.4; P Sims, 22.9; T Morales, 22.1)
4   1:39.32 – CASA GRANDE, 2002
5   1:39.59 – SONOMA VALLEY, 1992
6   1:39.97 – CASA GRANDE, 2001
7   1:40.38 – CARDINAL NEWMAN, 1989
8   1:40.74 – SONOMA VALLEY, 1995
9   1:41.32 – ANALY, 1999
10  1:41.47 – CARDINAL NEWMAN, 1990

200 Yards Freestyle Relay
1   1:27.71 – SONOMA VALLEY, 1995
  (B Kreuzberger, 22.1; C Turney, 22.1; J Smith, 22.2; B Sanders, 21.3)
2   1:28.23 – CASA GRANDE, 2003
  (I Lentz, 22.2; G Lentz, 21.5; R Haverlah, 22.3; A Young, 22.3)
3   1:28.34 – SONOMA VALLEY, 1996
  (B Kreuzberger, 21.7; C Turney, 22.1; J Smith, 22.6; B Sanders, 21.7)
4   1:28.78 – SONOMA VALLEY, 1994
5   1:29.15 – CASA GRANDE, 2002
6   1:29.53 – SONOMA VALLEY, 1992
7   1:29.70 – MONTGOMERY, 1977
8   1:29.99 – CARDINAL NEWMAN, 2003
9   1:30.60 – SANTA ROSA, 1982
10  1:30.97 – CASA GRANDE, 2001

400 Yards Freestyle Relay
1   3:12.56 – SONOMA VALLEY, 1995
  (B Sanders, 48.5; J Smith, 49.1; D Lawrence, 47.4; B Kreuzberger, 47.4)
2   3:13.84 – SONOMA VALLEY, 1996
  (B Sander, 48.5; W Martin, 48.7; C Turney, 49.3; B Kreuzberger, 46.6)
3   3:15.90 – CASA GRANDE, 2005
  (I Lentz, 46.37; D Hu, 49.3; W Gault, 51.1; D Baldwin, 49.1)
4   3:16.64 – SONOMA VALLEY, 1994
5   3:16.90 – MONTGOMERY, 1977
6   3:19.47 – ANALY, 1999
7   3:19.60 – CASA GRANDE, 1978
8   3:20.78 – CASA GRANDE, 2003
9   3:21.04 – MONTGOMERY, 2008
10  3:21.78 – ANALY, 2007