Local college and high school sports schedule, Dec. 26-30

For corrections and additions: To submit full season schedules or notify us of corrections or changes, please email eric.wittmershaus @pressdemocrat.com and mike.coit@ pressdemocrat.com, or call 521-5433.

Wednesday

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL

Holiday Classic at Torrey Pines

Montgomery vs. Roosevelt (Seattle), 7:30 p.m.

Don Bambauer Classic at Marin Catholic

Drake vs. Casa Grande, 9:30 a.m.

Sonoma Valley vs. Arcata, 3:30 p.m.

 

Thursday

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL

Sonoma County Classic at Piner

Healdsburg vs. Cardinal Newman, 4 p.m.

Rancho Cotate vs. Mt. Eden, 5:30 p.m.

Piner vs. Acalanes, 7 p.m.

Santa Rosa vs. Eureka, 8:30 p.m.

Windsor Classic

Palo Alto vs. Maria Carrillo, 3 p.m.

McKinleyville vs. Vanden, 4:30 p.m.

Analy vs. Washington (Fremont), 6 p.m.

Northgate vs. Windsor, 7:30 p.m.

Rincon Valley Chr. Holiday Hoops Classic

Tomales vs. Valley Christian, 11 a.m.

Willits vs. Ferndale, 2 p.m.

Upper Lake vs. College Prep, 5 p.m.

Sonoma Academy vs. Rincon Valley Christian, 8 p.m.

Fort Bragg Tournament

Schedule unavailable, games all day

Head-Royce Holiday Tournament

St. Vincent vs. Oakland Military Institute, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL

Rincon Valley Christian Holiday Hoops Classic

Marin Academy vs. South Fork, 9:30 a.m.

Sonoma Academy vs. Ferndale, 12:30 p.m.

Hoopa Valley vs. Upper Lake, 3:30 p.m.

Bay at Rincon Valley Christian, 6:30 p.m.

Fort Bragg Holiday Classic

Schedule unavailable, games all day

West Coast Jamboree
(multiple divisions/locations)

Amber Division at Bentley

Petaluma vs. Washington (SF), 12:30 p.m.

Windsor vs. Albany, 2 p.m.

Coral Division at Antioch

Montgomery vs. Enterprise, 2 p.m.

Garnet Division at Bentley

Point Arena vs. Redwood Christian, 11 a.m.

Summerfield Waldorf vs. Delta Charter, 3 p.m.

Gold Division at Valley Christian (Dublin)

Casa Grande vs. Armijo, 12:30 p.m.

Onyx Division at Valley Christian

El Molino vs. Valley Christian, 5 p.m.

Pearl Division at Ygnacio Valley

Escalon vs. St. Helena, 3:30 p.m.

Ruby Division at Freedom

Santa Rosa vs. James Logan, 9:30 a.m.

Sapphire Division at Ygnacio Valley

Cloverdale vs. University (SF), 12:30 p.m.

North vs. South Silver State Slam (Las Vegas)

Ukiah vs. Bonanza, 6:30 p.m.

Las Vegas Tournament

Willits vs. Chaparral, 2 p.m.

Cactus Jam (Tempe, Ariz.)

Sonoma Valley vs. Yale Secondary, 10 a.m.

Nonleague

Rancho Cotate at Terra Linda, 6 p.m.

 

 

Friday

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

SRJC at San Jose tournament

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL

Sonoma County Classic at Piner

Nonleague

De Anza at Elsie Allen, noon

Ukiah at Piedmont Hills (San Jose), 5 p.m.

Novato at Petaluma, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL

West Coast Jamboree at Antioch HS

North vs. South Silver State Slam (Las Vegas)

Ukiah vs. Truckee, 2:30 p.m.

 

 

Saturday

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

SRJC at San Jose tournament

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL

Sonoma County Classic at Piner

Nonleague

El Molino at San Marin, 7 p.m.

Technology at Trinity Prep, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL

North vs. South Silver State Slam (Las Vegas)

Ukiah vs. Eldorado, 10 a.m.

Nonleague

Terra Linda at Elsie Allen, 3 p.m.

Sunday

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

SRJC at San Jose tournament

To report results: To report a score, coaches or team officials should call 526-8500 and press 3 at the prompt. Results called in before 10 p.m. most nights and 10:30 p.m. on Fridays will appear in the next day’s Press Democrat.

Comments are closed.