Local college and high school schedule for week of Dec. 31

Monday Dec. 31 and Tuesday, Jan. 1

No events scheduled

 

Wednesday Jan. 2

High school boys basketball

NBL

Casa Grande at Maria Carrillo, 7:30 p.m.

Rancho Cotate at Windsor, 7:30 p.m.

Santa Rosa at Montgomery, 7:30 p.m.

Ukiah at Cardinal Newman, 7:30 p.m.

SCL

El Molino at Sonoma Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Petaluma at Analy, 7:30 p.m.

Piner at Elsie Allen, 7:30 p.m.

NCL I

Lower Lake at Middletown, 6:30 p.m.

Clear Lake at Fort Bragg, 7 p.m.

St. Helena at Cloverdale, 7 p.m.

NCL II

Roseland Prep at St. Vincent de Paul, 8 p.m.

Sonoma Academy at Rincon Valley Christian, 8 p.m.

Technology at Calistoga, 7 p.m.

Upper Lake at Tomales, 8 p.m.

High school girls basketball

NBL

Cardinal Newman at Ukiah, 7:30 p.m.

Maria Carrillo at Casa Grande, 7:30 p.m.

Montgomery at Santa Rosa, 7:30 p.m.

Windsor at Rancho Cotate, 7:30 p.m.

NCL I

Lower Lake at Middletown, 5 p.m.

Cloverdale at St. Helena, 7 p.m.

Fort Bragg at Clear Lake, 7 p.m.

Kelseyville at Willits, 7 p.m.

NCL II

Calistoga at Technology, 5:30 p.m.

Roseland Prep at St. Vincent, 6:30 p.m.

Sonoma Academy at Rincon Valley Christian, 6:30 p.m.

Tomales at Upper Lake, 6:30 p.m.

High school boys wrestling

NBL

Windsor at Cardinal Newman, 6 p.m.

SCL

Elsie Allen at Healdsburg (Tri-meet with Marin Catholic), 6 p.m.

Petaluma at Analy, 6 p.m.

Sonoma Valley at El Molino, 6 p.m.

 

Thursday Jan. 3

High school girls basketball

SCL

Elsie Allen at El Molino, 7:30 p.m.

Healdsburg at Analy, 7:30 p.m.

Piner at Petaluma, 7:30 p.m.

High school boys wrestling

NBL

Casa Grande at Montgomery, 6 p.m.

Santa Rosa at Rancho Cotate, 6 p.m.

Ukiah at Maria Carrillo, 6 p.m.

Nonleague

Ralston Valley at Sonoma Valley, 6 p.m.

 

Friday Jan. 4

Men’s college basketball

CCAA

Sonoma State at Chico State, 7:30 p.m.

Women’s college basketball

CCAA

Sonoma State at Chico State, 5:30 p.m.

High school boys basketball

NBL

Cardinal Newman at Casa Grande, 7:30 p.m.

Maria Carrillo at Ukiah, 7:30 p.m.

Montgomery at Rancho Cotate, 7:30 p.m.

Windsor at Santa Rosa, 7:30 p.m.

SCL

Analy at Healdsburg, 7:30 p.m.

El Molino at Elsie Allen, 7:30 p.m.

Petaluma at Piner, 7:30 p.m.

NCL I

Cloverdale at Clear Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Fort Bragg at Lower Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Kelseyville at St. Helena, 7:30 p.m.

Middletown at Willits, 7:30 p.m.

NCL II

St. Vincent at Sonoma Academy, 8 p.m.

Rincon Valley Christian at Calistoga, 8 p.m.

Technology at Upper Lake, 8 p.m.

Tomales at Roseland Prep, 8 p.m.

NCL III

Mendocino at Geyserville, 7 p.m.

Capital Classic

Rio Lindo Adventist vs. Redding Adventist, noon

High school girls basketball

NBL

Casa Grande at Cardinal Newman, 7:30 p.m.

Rancho Cotate at Montgomery, 7:30 p.m.

Santa Rosa at Windsor, 7:30 p.m.

Ukiah at Maria Carrillo, 7:30 p.m.

NCL I

Clear Lake at Cloverdale, 6 p.m.

Middletown at Willits, 6:30 p.m.

St. Helena at Kelseyville, 7:30 p.m.

NCL II

Calistoga at Rincon Valley Christian, 6:30 p.m.

St. Vincent at Sonoma Academy, 6:30 p.m.

Technology at Upper Lake, 6:30 p.m.

Tomales at Roseland Prep, 6:30 p.m.

High school boys wrestling

Valley of the Moon Classic at Sonoma Valley High, all day

Healdsburg at Cupertino Tournament

 

Saturday Jan. 5

Men’s college basketball

CCAA

Sonoma State at Cal State Stanislaus, 7:30 p.m.

Women’s college basketball

Sonoma State at Cal State Stanislaus, 5:30 p.m.

High school boys basketball

NCL II

Upper Lake at St. Vincent, 8 p.m.

Capital Classic

Rio Lindo Adventist vs. Sacramento Adventist, 8 p.m.

Nonleague

Tomales at Redwood Adventist, TBA

High school girls basketball

SCL

Elsie Allen at Piner, 7:30 p.m.

Petaluma at Analy, 7:30 p.m.

Sonoma Valley at El Molino, 7:30 p.m.

NCL II

Upper Lake at St. Vincent, 6:30 p.m.

Nonleague

Tomales at Redwood Adventist, 5 p.m.

High school boys wrestling

Valley of the Moon Classic at Sonoma Valley High, all day

Comments are closed.