Quantcast
 
Loading

Tuesday’s college and high school results

JC women’s basketball

Big Eight Conference

AT SACRAMENTO

Santa Rosa JC 33 27 — 60
Sacramento CC 13 17 — 30

SRJC: Whitney Edens 16, Jade Hudson 11, Madison Sowards 9, Arianna Hanson 6, Skyler Olsen 6, Holly Cramer 6, Stephanie Sack 2 (5 ast), Anandi Jimenez 2, Erin Skinner 2.

Record: SRJC 13-4, 1-0

Next: 5:30 p.m. Friday hosting Sierra College.

JC men’s basketball

Big Eight Conference

AT SACRAMENTO

Santa Rosa JC 38 41 — 79
Sacramento CC 32 41 — 73

SRJC: Bobby Sharp 17, Jajuan Hammond 13, Max Fuji 12, Connor Gillette 12 (12 reb), Luke Cocheran 12 (12 reb), Xavier McCall 7, Ryan Johnson 6

Record: SRJC 13-4, 1-0

Next: 7:30 p.m. Friday hosting Sierra College

High school girls basketball

SCL

AT PINER

Sonoma Valley 22 9 20 14 — 65
Piner 13 9 7 10 — 39

SV: Mackenzie Albrecht 15 (18 reb), Ashley Vail 12, Kendall Ashe 11

P: Sarah Arteseros 25

Record: SV 7-8, 2-0; P 4-9, 1-2

AT HEALDSBURG

Petaluma 13 10 13 11 — 47
Healdsburg 3 3 8 11 — 25

Pet: Krist 13, O’Neill 4

Heald: Coral Godinez 9

Record: Heald 8-6, 0-2

NBL

AT CASA GRANDE

Windsor 8 4 14 16 — 42
Casa Grande 15 5 11 19 — 50

W: Kerianne Noonan 20, Sabrina Hadley 1, Andrea Flinn 12, Hayden Turrini 4, Jessica Micallef 1, Chelsea Stuckey 2, Rachel Shroyer 2.

CG: Brooke Santander 20, Lyndsey Murnin 12, Meagan Burke 4, Kayla Ryan 4, Angela Llaverias 5, Dayna Dolcini 2, Lexi Schloetter 3.

Records: W 9-4, 2-1; CG 8-7, 2-1

JV: Windsor won

AT MARIA CARRILLO

Santa Rosa 15 18 9 13 — 55
Maria Carrillo 2 12 13 12 — 39

SR: Devin Murray 17, Morgan Bertsch 12, Alison Wendler 11. Rebounds: Murray 11, Bertsch 9, Katie Daly 8

MC: Vai Thompson 11. Rebounds: Mikaela Francis 6.

Notable: Maria Carrillo was scoreless for the first 6:45 of the game .<TH>.<TH>. Starting guard Aaliyah Sowards missed the game due to an ankle injury. She is due back in approximately one week.

Records: SR 10-3, 3-0; MC 7-5, 1-2

AT UKIAH

Montgomery 17 9 11 13 — 50
Ukiah 11 10 5 6 — 32

Mont: Chantal Evett 17, Angela Hess 8, Claire Donnelly 7, Olivia Harris-Bloom 7

Uk: Persky 7, Milone 6

Record: Mont 10-4, 2-1; Uk 7-7, 0-3

AT RANCHO COTATE

Cardinal Newman 8 14 21 13 — 56
Rancho Cotate 7 14 13 7 — 41

CN: Kylie Kiech 15, Tiffany Salinas 11, Londyn Inskeep 10

RC: Guerrero 14

NCL I

AT CLOVERDALE

Kelseyville 2 4 2 6 — 14
Cloverdale 8 16 10 3 — 37

Kel: Dakota Rixen 8

Clov: Angel Bernardi 9, Madison Stewart 9

Record: Clov 11-5, 3-0

NCL II

AT ST. VINCENT

Technology 0 0 11 11 — 22
St. Vincent 22 9 8 9 — 48

Tech: Katie Stagnoli 10

StV: Olivia Degrasa 14

Record: StV 9-5, 2-2

AT RINCON VALLEY CHRISTIAN

Tomales 10 14 17 12 — 53
Rincon Valley Christian 2 4 8 7 — 21

Tom: Jessica Arndt 15, Sara Souza 10

RVC: Kara Robinson 11

Record: RVC 5-11, 2-3

AT ROSELAND PREP

Calistoga 0 8 6 3 — 17
Roseland Prep 20 16 19 5 — 60

Cal: C. Maxfield 5

RP: Esne Orozco 14, Beatriz Oseguera 13, Liz Nunez 11

Record: RP 9-4, 4-0

NCL III

AT POTTER VALLEY

Point Arena 13 13 15 17 — 58
Potter Valley 0 2 8 7 — 17

PA: Taylor Dilks 16, Celeste Vanabrams 11.

PV: H. Huey 6

Record: PA 12-4, 2-0

Small School Bridge League

AT SUMMERFIELD WALDORF

Redwood Adventist 5 0 5 10 — 20
Summerfield Waldorf 24 9 13 4 — 50

SW: Chloe Serkissian 11, Phoebe Rodgers 10, Maya McNichol 9

RA: Sierra Trogdon 9, Autumn Trogdon 4

Record: SW 7-4, 1-0

High school boys basketball

NCL I

AT KELSEYVILLE

Cloverdale 20 12 22 14 — 68
Kelseyville 11 8 12 7 — 38

Clov: Josh Holden 14, Isiah Warren 14, Shane LaPant 11, John McMillan 10.

Kel: Dustin Martin 8

NCL I records: Clov 3-0; Kel 0-2

AT FORT BRAGG

Middletown 12 6 18 10 — 46
Fort Bragg 4 12 10 4 — 30

Mid: T. Rockwell 16, B. Amos 10

FB: M. Hernandez 10

Record: FB 3-11, 1-1

AT WILLITS

Willits 12 14 17 19 — 62
Clear Lake 18 16 9 17 — 60

Willits: Will Bes 25, Cole Jessup 15

CL: Danny Partida 21

Records: Willits 10-4, 2-0; CL 6-9, 0-3

NCL II

AT ST. HELENA

Lower Lake 15 6 16 7 — 44
St. Helena 11 15 8 18 — 52

LL: Jesse Meldrum 21

StH: Richard Hoppe 14, Alex Pierce 13, Sergio Nava 10

Record: StH: 6-7, 2-1

AT ST. VINCENT

Technology 4 4 4 6 — 18
St. Vincent 18 12 7 13 — 50

Tech: Morinda 7

StV: Zack Pierson 14, Grant Devoe 11

Record: StV 8-8, 4-0

AT RINCON VALLEY CHRISTIAN

Tomales 7 5 9 5 — 26
Rincon Valley Christian 18 15 28 7 — 68

Tom: Anthony Feliciano 7

RVC: Zacchaeus Dance 18 (15 reb), Garrett Robert 17, Cavin Hawkins 10.

Record: RVC 13-3, 5-0

Small School Bridge League

AT SUMMERFIELD WALDORF

Redwood Adventist 2 3 10 9 — 24
Summerfield Waldorf 24 6 24 5 — 59

RA: J. Presiado 12

SW: Ilan Zur 31 (10 reb), Cameron Nielsen 13 reb.

Record: SW 9-5, 1-0

AT ORINDA ACADEMY

Arch Bishop Hanna 24 10 26 10 — 70
Orinda Academy 2 6 2 5 — 15

Arch: Armani Perry 14 (7 reb), Kendrick Davis 13, Tony Tovaraz 10

Record: Arch 8-3, 3-0