Quantcast
 
Loading

Wednesday’s local high school results

High school boys basketball

NBL

AT SANTA ROSA

Montgomery 19 14 13 8 — 54

Santa Rosa 8 8 10 13 — 39

Mont: Alec Raven 11, Noah Orlik 10

SR: Dustin Rome 12, Jacob Graves 10

Record: Mont 15-5, 7-1; SR: 6-14, 2-6

AT CASA GRANDE

Maria Carrillo 16 10 17 8 — 51

Casa Grande 8 8 12 14 — 42

MC: John Aitchison 16, AJ John 12, Connor Wright 12 (3 3s)

CG: Cetrick Yenay 19 (5 3s), Drew Busse 10

Record: CG 11-9, 3-5

AT UKIAH

Cardinal Newman 24 15 12 7 — 58

Ukiah 11 12 16 9 — 48

CN: Corey Hammell 16, Kenny Love 11

U: Paul Steliga 14, Brian Sherwood 11 reb, 3 blk

Records: CN 18-2, 8-0; U 13-7, 5-3

SCL

AT PINER

Elsie Allen 16 16 18 16 — 66

Piner 15 19 20 14 — 68

EA: Angel Sanchez 34, Joe Hoeup 17, Jalen Busby 7, Daniel Montalvan 3, Adan Arguerta 3, Jesus Manzo 2.

Piner: Marquise Camp 21, Keith Adams 12, Isiah Carter 10, Rakan Dehmes 10, Nebi Gedlu 5, Asante Van Dyke 5, Natu Hezchias 3, Daniel Ito-Lutz 2,

JV: Piner won 48-47

AT ANALY

Petaluma 6 15 8 8 — 37

Analy 9 9 11 18 — 47

Pet: James Potts 11, Noah Forrey 9

A: Geddy Dukes 14, Nohannad Halaweh 11

Record: Pet 3-16, 2-5

AT EL MOLINO

Sonoma Valley 7 15 12 17 — 51

El Molino 20 14 10 11 — 55

SV: Cyle Gusse 11

EM: Louie Rampone 17, Prince Buttar 14, Travis McClintock 11

Notable:<NO1>Game was tied at 51 late in the game, but the <NO> Lions’ Rampone sank 10 of 10 free throws<NO1> in the fourth quarter to clinch the win<NO>. Record: EM 6-12, 2-5

NCL II

AT CALISTOGA

St. Vincent 16 11 11 20 — 58

Calistoga 10 9 11 13 — 43

StV: Sheppard 16, Knight 19, Pierson 13

Cal: Fons 15, Bohan 7, Perez 7

Record: StV 12-9, 8-1. JV: St. Vincent won 64-28

High school wrestling

NBL

AT SANTA ROSA

Casa Grande 58, Santa Rosa 18

106: Ryan Mishler (CG) won by forfeit

113: Seamus Lanham (CG) won by forfeit

120: Ian Bailey (CG) won by forfeit

126: Anson Morales (CG) won by forfeit

132: Karl Arcamo (CG) tech. fall Zachary Tra 18-3

138: Nicolas Petri (CG) won by forfeit

145: Erika Mihalca (CG) tech. fall Desiree Walker 25-8

152: Michael Nelson (CG) won by forfeit

160: Marc Gaddis (SR) p. Max Papola 0:35

182: Sean O’Brien (CG) p. Daniel Rodriguez 4:23

195: Justin Ingham (SR) p. Andrew Floerke 1:28

220: Nicholas Jensen (CG) won by forfeit

285: Cyrus Corman-Gill (SR) won by forfeit

AT MARIA CARRILLO

Windsor 55, Maria Carrillo 21

108: Austin Wilson (W) p. Bailey Brown 1:21

115: Perez Perez (W) p. Jose Delgado 5:31

122: Noah Au-Yeoung (W) p. Travis Sluys 1:22

128: Logan Fore (W) major dec. Evan Bluestone 22-8

134: Seth Trunick (W) p. Jacob Everest 2:23

140: Trevor Silva (W) p. Tucker Brown 1:34

147: Travis Wilson (MC) d. Chad Gradek 9-8

154: Ryan Hughes (MC) p. Cody Roe 4:52

162: Ramon Contreras (MC) p. Jose Chavez 1:12

172: Isiah Kohne (MC) won by dq Isia Guzman

184: Paris Henry (W) d. Jacob Groesbeck 6-5

197: Justin Haney (W) won by forfeit

222: Oscar Rios (W) p. Montana Pawek 1:03

287: Salvador Carrillo (W) p. Richard Gebauer 3:23

Records: W 5-0; MC 3-2

SCL

Tuesday’s result

AT EL MOLINO

El Molino 48, Elsie Allen 18

108: Sam McDonnell (EM) won by forfeit

115: Brian Casteneda (EA) p. Chris Pamatmat

122: Alex Carreno (EA) p. Sam Callendar

128: Bowen Saxe (EM) won by forfeit

134: Justin Hammock (EM) d. Anthony Nguyen 26-20

140: Gloria Aguilar (EA) won by forfeit

147: Anthony Gaddis (EM) p. Richard DePaz

154: Josh Wright (EM) d. Louis Houston 4-2 OT

162: Alessio Toruno (EM) p. Tanya Earcia

172: Leo Garza (EM) won by forfeit

184: Double Forfeit

197: Taryn Christensen (EM) won by forfeit

220: Double Forfeit

285: Gustavo Varges (EM) won by forfeit