Thursday’s local high school results

High school girls basketball

SCL

AT PINER

Petaluma 13 12 17 17 — 59

Piner 4 19 10 8 — 41

Pet: Lisa Guptill 12, Joelle Krist 13, Allison Scranton 14

Piner: Kaytlin Mercado 15, Sarah Arteseros 13 (11 reb)

Record: Piner 6-1, 3-5

AT HEALDSBURG

Analy 11 9 18 10 — 48

Healdsburg 9 10 8 13 — 40

A: Jenna Petray 20, Helenann Haun 14

NBL

AT CASA GRANDE

Cardinal Newman 2 4 15 7 — 28

Casa Grande 9 7 18 8 — 42

CG: Tiffany Salinas 9, Kylie Keich 7, Londyn Inskeep 7; CG: Brooke Santander 14, Lydnsey Murnin 9, Lexie Schloetter 7. Rebounds: Dayna Dolcini 10.

Record: CN 13-6, 4-5; CG 11-10, 5-4

AT UKIAH

Maria Carrillo 5 13 17 5 8 — 48

Ukiah 10 12 8 10 5 — 45

MC: Holzworth 12 (11 reb.), Lord 11, Francis 10 (15 reb.)

U: Mayfield 11, Milone 10

Record: MC 14-5, 7-2; U 10-11, 2-7

AT SANTA ROSA

Santa Rosa 19 10 15 12 — 56

Windsor 8 11 16 13 — 48

SR: Katie Daly 14, Kylie Oden 14, Morgan Bertsch 14, Alison Wendler 10

W: Kerianne Noonan 20 (6 3s), Andrea Flinn 10

Records: SR 7-2, 16-5

AT RANCHO COTATE

Montgomery 13 13 13 11 — 50

Rancho Cotate 4 4 5 13 — 26

Mont: Chantal Evett 12.

RC: Nicole Guerrero 10. Rebounds: Nina Nicolis 11.

Record: Mont 16-5, 7-2

Small School Bridge League

AT EL SOBRANTE

Summerfield Waldorf 9 7 13 10 — 39

El Sobrante Christian 13 15 5 8 — 41

SW: Zoe Hunt 14, Phoebe Rodgers 13

ES: Ashley Lloyd 15, Rose Iwahashi 11

Record: SW 8-8, 2-4

Nonleague

AT RIO LINDO

Pacific Union 3 4 3 0 — 10

Rio Lindo 12 11 14 18 — 55

RL: Reagan Williams 13, Beene Naulapwa 13

Record: RL 10-5

High school boys basketball

NCL I

AT WILLITS

Kelseyville 3 19 14 19 — 55

Willits 21 13 15 15 — 64

K: Vargas 18, Griffin 11

W: Wyatt Sanderson 20, Jon Montez 20 (19 reb)

Records: K 2-17, 0-8; W 16-4, 8-0

Small School Bridge League

AT ARCHBISHOP HANNA

Summerfield Waldorf 9 17 11 14 — 51

Archbishop Hanna 14 16 10 16 — 56

SW: Ilan Zur 20, Sawyer Lloyd 15, Cameron Nielsen 9

AH: Armani perry 16, Kendrick Davis 14, Tony Tovaraz 13, Jordan Glasky 9

Records: SW 14-6, 6-1; AH 13-5, 6-2

Nonleague

AT RIO LINDO

Pacific Union 11 10 24 13 — 58

Rio Lindo 18 20 15 18 — 71

PU: Marcus Ballew 24

RL: Ernia Lua 16, Tino Mkorombindo 16 (13 reb), Richmond Lin 14

Record: Rio 12-5

NBL

Wednesday’s Result

AT RANCHO COTATE

Windsor 16 28 17 7 — 68

Rancho Cotate 19 6 6 10 — 41

W: Myers 34 (9 3s), McAlvain 13, Garcia 10

RC: Mossi 9 (4 reb)

Record: RC 1-19, 0-8

High school wrestling

SCL

AT PETALUMA

Petaluma 54, Elsie Allen 15

108: Double Forfeit

115: Brian Castaneda (EA) p. Tyler Sullivan

122: Double Forfeit

128: Blake Hartlieb (P) p. Alex Carreno

134: Anythony Nguyen (EA) won by forfeit

140: Cole Pruett (P) p. Gloria Aguilera

147: Richard DePaz (EA) d. Luis Diaz 8-2

154: Matt Saxton (P) p. Jennie Nolasco

162: Ricky DeCarli (P) p. Louis Houston

172: Alex Waters (P) p. Ramon Zavala

184: Jas Murray (P) won by forfeit

197: Nick Pruett (P) won by forfeit

220: Michelle Larsen (P) won by forfeit

287: Danny Pacheco (P) won by forfeit

AT EL MOLINO

Healdsburg 51, El Molino 27

195: Taryn Christiansen (EM) p. Jesus Castro 0:45.

220: Ricco Vasquez (H) won by forfeit

285: Gustavo Varges (EM) won by forfeit

106: Troy Anderson (H) d. Samuel MacDonell 5-4

113: Nicholas Newman (H) p. Chris Pamatmat 3:22

120: Anthony Gemini (EM) p. Kyle Prasad 3:12

126: Andrew Esquivel (H) p. Saxe Bowen 0:42

132: Justin Hammack (EM) p. Ricky Grainger 3:10

138: Brandon Rodenberger (EM) d. Jeff Grainger 8-6

145: Jacob Sloma (H) p. Joshua Wright 1:15

152: Ian Black (H) p. Anthony Gaddis 1:58

160: Dominic Merlo (H) p. Alessio Toruno 1:44

170: Ethan Wiseman (H) p. Leo Garza 4:57

182: Matt Doran (H) won by forfeit

 

Comments are closed.