Loading

Empire schedule, week of Jan. 28

For additions or corrections, or to submit schedules for spring sports, please email eric.wittmershaus@pressdemocrat.com.

Monday, Jan. 28

College Men’s Tennis

SSU at St. Mary’s, 3:30 p.m.

High School Boys Basketball

SCL
Sonoma Valley at Piner, 7:30 p.m.
Analy at Elsie Allen, 7:30 p.m.
Petaluma at Healdsburg, 7:30 p.m.

SSBL
Summerfield Waldorf at El Sobrante Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Nonleague
Ferndale at Archbishop Hanna, 5:30 p.m.

High School Girls Basketball

NBL
Casa Grande at Windsor, 7:30 p.m.
Maria Carrillo at Santa Rosa, 7:30 p.m.
Ukiah at Montgomery, 7:30 p.m.
Rancho Cotate at Cardinal Newman, 7:30 p.m.

SSBL
Summerfield Waldorf at Cornerstone Christian, 4:30 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Jan. 29

College Men’s Basketball

Cosumnes River at SRJC, 7:30 p.m.

College Women’s Basketball

Cosumnes River at SRJC, 5:30 p.m.

High School Boys Basketball

NBL
Cardinal Newman at Rancho Cotate, 7:30 p.m.
Windsor at Casa Grande, 7:30 p.m.
Santa Rosa at Maria Carrillo, 7:30 p.m.
Montgomery at Ukiah, 7:30 p.m.

NCL I
St. Helena at Kelseyville, 7 p.m.
Clear Lake at Cloverdale, 7 p.m.
Middletown at Willits, 7 p.m.
Lower Lake at Fort Bragg, 7 p.m.

NCL II

Rincon Valley Christian at Calistoga, 8 p.m.
Roseland Prep at Tomales, 8 p.m.
Sonoma Academy at St. Vincent, 8 p.m.
Upper Lake at Technology, 8 p.m.

NCL III
Geyserville at Mendocino, 7 p.m.
Point Arena at Round Valley, 8 p.m.
Potter Valley at Laytonville, 8 p.m.

SSBL
Redwood Adventist at Archbishop Hanna, 5:30 p.m.
Napa Christian at Rio Lindo Adventist, 6:30 p.m.

High School Girls Basketball

SCL
Piner at Sonoma Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Elsie Allen at Analy, 7:30 p.m.
Healdsburg at Petaluma, 7:30 p.m.

NCL I
Kelseyville at St. Helena, 7 p.m.
Cloverdale at Clear Lake, 7 p.m.
Willits at Middletown, 7 p.m.
Fort Bragg at Lower Lake, 7 p.m.

NCL II
Rincon Valley Christian at Calistoga, 6:30 p.m.
Roseland Prep at Tomales, 6:30 p.m.
Sonoma Academy at St. Vincent, 6:30 p.m.
Upper Lake at Technology, 6:30 p.m.

NCL III
Point Arena at Round Valley, 6:30 p.m.
Potter Valley at Laytonville, 6:30 p.m.

SSBL
Napa Christian at Rio Lindo Adventist, 5 p.m.

Wednesday Jan. 30

High School Boys Basketball

SCL
Piner at Healdsburg, 7:30 p.m.
Sonoma Valley at Elsie Allen, 7:30 p.m.
Petaluma at El Molino, 7:30 p.m.

NCL III
Geyserville at Anderson Valley, 5:30 p.m.

SSBL
Summerfield Waldorf at Rio Lindo Adventist, 7 p.m.

High school boys Wrestling

NBL
Windsor at Montgomery, 6 p.m.
Cardinal Newman at Casa Grande, 6 p.m.
Santa Rosa at Ukiah, 6 p.m.

SCL
Sonoma Valley at Elsie Allen, 6 p.m.
El Molino at Piner, 6 p.m.
Analy at Healdsburg, 6 p.m.

High school Girls Basketball

NBL
Windsor at Montgomery, 7:30 p.m.
Santa Rosa at Rancho Cotate, 7:30 p.m.
Cardinal Newman at Maria Carrillo, 7:30 p.m.
Ukiah at Casa Grande, 7:30 p.m.

SSBL
Summerfield Waldorf at Rio Lindo Adventist, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 31

College Men’s Tennis

SRJC at SSU, 1 p.m.

College Women’s Tennis

SRJC at San Francisco, 1 p.m.

College Women’s Water Polo

Hawaii at SSU, 3 p.m.

High School Boys Basketball

NBL
Casa Grande at Ukiah, 7:30 p.m.
Rancho Cotate at Santa Rosa, 7:30 p.m.
Montgomery at Windsor, 7:30 p.m.
Maria Carrillo at Cardinal Newman, 7:30 p.m.

NCL II
Technology at Roseland Prep, 7 p.m.
Sonoma Academy at Upper Lake, 8 p.m.

SSBL
Archbishop Hanna at Pleasant Hill Adventist, 5:30 p.m.
Summerfield Waldorf at Redwood Adventist, 7:30 p.m.

Nonleague
Pacific Union College Prep at Geyserville, 6:30 p.m.
Rio Lindo Adventist at Point Arena, 6:30 p.m.

High school Girls Basketball

SCL
Healdsburg at Piner, 7:30 p.m.
Elsie Allen at Sonoma Valley, 7:30 p.m.
El Molino at Petaluma, 7:30 p.m.

NCL II
Technology at Roseland Prep, 5:30 p.m.
Sonoma Academy at Upper Lake, 6:30 p.m.

SSBL
Summerfield Waldorf at Redwood Adventist, 6 p.m.

High school wrestling

NBL
Maria Carrillo at Rancho Cotate, 6 p.m.

Friday Feb. 1

College Men’s Basketball

SSU at Cal State East Bay, 7:30 p.m.

College Women’s Basketball

SSU at Cal State East Bay, 5:30 p.m.

College Baseball

SRJC at Chabot, 2 p.m.

College Softball

Redwood at SRJC, 1 p.m.

College Men’s Tennis

American River at SSU, 1 p.m.

College Women’s Tennis

SSU at UC Santa Cruz, 2 p.m.

College Swimming

Shasta, Merced, Siskiyous at SRJC, 3:30 p.m.

College Women’s Water Polo

SSU at Cal State East Bay, 1 p.m.

High School Boys Basketball

SCL
Elsie Allen at Petaluma, 7:30 p.m.
Healdsburg at Sonoma Valley, 7:30 p.m.
El Molino at Analy, 7:30 p.m.

NCL I
St. Helena at Lower Lake, 7:30 p.m.
Fort Bragg at Middletown, 7:30 p.m.
Willits at Clear Lake, 7:30 p.m.
Kelseyville at Cloverdale, 7:30 p.m.

NCL II
Rincon Valley Christian at Tomales, 8 p.m.
Roseland Prep at Calistoga, 8 p.m.
St. Vincent at Technology, 8 p.m.

NCL III
Mendocino at Laytonville, 8 p.m.
Potter Valley at Point Arena, 8 p.m.
Round Valley at Anderson Valley, 8 p.m.

High school Girls Basketball

NBL
Montgomery at Cardinal Newman, 7:30 p.m.
Casa Grande at Rancho Cotate, 7:30 p.m.
Maria Carrillo at Windsor, 7:30 p.m.
Santa Rosa at Ukiah, 7:30 p.m.

NCL I
Lower Lake at St. Helena, 7:30 p.m.
Middletown at Fort Bragg, 7:30 p.m.
Clear Lake at Willits, 7:30 p.m.
Cloverdale at Kelseyville, 7:30 p.m.

NCL II
Rincon Valley Christian at Tomales, 6:30 p.m.
Roseland Prep at Calistoga, 6:30 p.m.
St. Vincent at Technology, 6:30 p.m.

NCL III
Potter Valley at Point Arena, 6:30 p.m.
Round Valley at Anderson Valley, 6:30 p.m.

Nonleague
Montgomery (San Diego) at Laytonville, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 2

College Men’s Basketball

SSU at Monterey Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Sacramento at SRJC, 7:30 p.m.

College Women’s Basketball

SSU at Monterey Bay, 5:30 p.m.

Sacramento at SRJC, 5:30 p.m.

College Baseball

Chabot at SRJC, 1 p.m.

College Softball

Mission at SRJC, 2 p.m.

College Swimming

NorCal Relays at SRJC, 11 a.m.

High school boys basketball

Nonleague
Rio Lindo Adventist at Rincon Valley Christian, 7:30 p.m.

High School Girls Basketball

SCL
Petaluma at Elsie Allen, 7:30 p.m.
Sonoma Valley at Healdsburg, 7:30 p.m.
Analy at El Molino, 7:30 p.m.

Nonleague
Rio Lindo Adventist at Rincon Valley Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Sunday Feb. 3

College Women’s Tennis

Dominican at SSU, 11 a.m.

 

Comments are closed.