Quantcast
 
Loading

Wednesday’s local high school results

High school boys basketball

SCL

AT HEALDSBURG

Piner   16   8   24   16   —   64
Healdsburg   13   21   23   24   —   81

P: Marquise Camp 16, Nebi Gedlu 16, Keith Adams 13, Natu Hezchias 10, Abel Feshasion 5, Isiah Carter 4.

H: Cameron Lutz 22, Gus Morris 17, Arnold Silva 16, Sam Walker 14, Jonah Lutz 8, Daniel Schroeder 4.

Records: H 18-5, 6-3; P 11-8, 5-3

JV: Piner won 79-37

AT FORESTVILLE

Petaluma   6   10   7   14   —   37
El Molino   14   14   11   12   —   51

P: Potts 12

EM: Rampone 25

Record: EM 8-12, 4-5

SSBL

AT RIO LINDO

Summerfield Waldorf   6   13   16   15   —   50
Rio Lindo   6   7   11   18   —   42

SW: Ilan Zur 24 (20 reb), Cameron Nielsen 11

RL: Tino Mkorombindo 18 (11 reb), Jordan Lewis 10

Record: RL 13-6, 6-2

High school girls basketball

NBL

AT RANCHO COTATE

Santa Rosa   25   13   13   17   —   68
Rancho Cotate   12   3   12   13   —   40

SR: Devin Murray 15, Katie Daly 14, Alison Wendler 14, Morgan Bertsch 12

RC: Dezire Perez 10, Pilar Stanford 5 (10 reb)

Record: RC 5-14, 0-11

AT MONTGOMERY

Windsor   4   8   14   20   —   46
Montgomery   12   12   13   19   —   56

W: Kerrianne Noonan 14, Andrea Flinn 11

Mont: Claire Donnelly 21, Olivia Harris-Bloom 10, Angela Hess 8, Chantel Evett 8

Record: Mont 18-5, 9-2

AT CASA GRANDE

Ukiah   6   6   7   5   —   24
Casa Grande   17   10   10   16   —   53

U: Courtney Mee 7

CG: Lexie Schloetter 16, Brooke Santander 13, Lyndsey Murnin 8

Record: CG 13-10, 7-4

SSBL

AT RIO LINDO

Summerfield Waldorf   10   4   7   6   —   27
Rio Lindo   8   8   10   8   —   34

SW: Phoebe Rodgers 12

RL: Keila Creed 12 (14 reb), Beene Naulapwa 10

Record: RL 12-5, 8-1

High school wrestling

SCL

AT ELSIE ALLEN

Sonoma Valley 59, Elsie Allen 9

106: Chris Lohnes (SV) won by forfeit

115: Brian Castaneda (EA) d. Peter Gray 10-5

122: Harris Neglen (SV) d. Alex Carreno 15-2

128: Jake Randuch (SV) d. Anthony Nguyen 13-5

134: Giordi Serasini (SV) won by forfeit

140: Richard DePaz (EA) p. Tommy Jordan

147: Brandon Ruiz (SV) p. Louis Houston

154: Jack Biaggi (SV) won by forfeit

162: Sebastian Amara (SV) won by forfeit

172: Max Schimm (SV) d. Ramon Zavala 11-4

184: Double forfeit

198: Johnny Amandoli (SV) won by forfeit

222: Aiden Lacy (SV) won by forfeit

287: Dalton Elster (SV) won by forfeit

AT HEALDSBURG

Healdsburg 44, Analy 36

106: Nicholas Newman (H) p. Ben Talcott

113: Steven Schneider (A) p. Kyle Prasad

120: Andrew Esquivel (H) p. Christian Bazzano

126: Colby Bagan (A) p. Ricky Grainger

132: Bryant Herrguth (H) p. Alex Ciddio

138: Jeff Grainger (H) maj. dec. Anthony Dunn 11-2

145: Jacob Sloma (H) p. Ricardo Mulato

152: Ian Black (H) p. Ryan Rypka

160: Dominic Merlo (H) tech. fall Avery Carter 17-1

170: Clayton Farris (A) p. Ethan Wiseman

182: Matt Doran (H) p. Cruz Salas

195: Nathan Johnson (A) p. Jesus Castro

220: Kyle Gomber (A) p. Ricco Vasquez

285: Tony Tagler (A) won by forfeit

NBL

AT CASA GRANDE

Cardinal Newman 35, Casa Grande 35

(Tiebreaker Criteria goes to CN)

106: Ryan Mishler (CG) p. Julien Segre

113: Seamus Lanham (CG) maj. dec. Mason Levinson 16-5

120: Ian Bailey (CG) d. Cody Sousa (CN) 3-2

126: Michael Klee (CN) p. Matthew Beck

132: Contreras Alan (CN) p. Santiago Gallardo Ventura

138: Devin Cameron (CN) d. David Enriquez (CG) 9-3

145: Patrick McCormick (CN) tech. fall Karl Arcamo 18-3

152: Michael Nelson (CG) maj. dec. Jacob Leras 18-6

160: Jordan Cabico (CN) d. Elias Manesis 5-4

170: Trent Klein (CN) won by forfeit

182: Sean O`Brien (CG) p. Peter Lindee

195: Andrew Floerke (CG) p. Josh Ressio

220: Nicholas Jensen (CG) p. Sean Mayer

285: Reed Palmer (CN) won by forfeit