Thursday’s local college and high school results

Women’s college water polo

AT ROHNERT PARK

Hawaii 4 2 5 5 — 16

Sonoma State 1 0 1 1 — 3

SSU goals: Jessica Stansfield, Brittny Hummel, Kaysie Lewis.

High school boys basketball

NBL

AT CARDINAL NEWMAN

Maria Carrillo 5 11 12 10 — 38

Cardinal Newman 15 10 20 17 — 62

MC: AJ John 15, John Atchison 4, Casey Thornton 4

CN: Carey Hammell 22, Kenny Love 9, Tim McCullough 8, Kyle King 7

Records: MC 8-14, 4-7; CN 21-2, 11-0

AT WINDSOR

Montgomery 19 17 18 6 — 60

Windsor 8 11 5 13 — 37

Mont: Alex Raven 25

W: Casey Myers 10

NBL Record: Mont 10-1, Wind 3-8

AT SANTA ROSA

Rancho Cotate 12 14 16 8 — 50

Santa Rosa 12 18 16 17 — 63

RC: Michael Courchaine 15, Nick Reynolds 14, Eric Mossi 12

SR: Austen McMahan 14 (all in fourth), Daniel Cresta 14 (12 reb, 2 blocks, 2 steals)

SR: 9-13, 5-6

AT UKIAH

Casa Grande 6 18 16 14 — 54

Ukiah 14 12 12 13 — 51

CG: Cetric Yeanay 20, Jake Ielmorini 14

U: Frankie Garcia 18, Paul Steliga 11, Adrian Mata 9 (10 reb)

Record: U 14-9, 6-5

SSBL

AT REDWOOD ADVENTIST

Summerfield Waldorf 18 15 16 26 — 75

Redwood Adventist 8 14 13 9 — 44

SW: Ilan Zur 31, Danny Ramos 16

RA: Bailey Hyatt 14, Jonathan Preciado 12

Record: RA 2-14, 1-5

Nonleague

AT PLEASANT HILL

Archbishop Hanna 23 16 13 15 — 67

Pleasant Hill Adv. 18 16 12 27 — 73

AH: Tony Tovaraz 15 (3 3s), Jordan Glasky 15, Kendrick Davis 13, Armani Perry 10

Record: AH 14-7

AT POINT ARENA

Rio Lindo 16 11 15 25 — 67

Point Arena 20 21 11 31 — 83

RL: Tino Mkorombindo 20, Ernie Lua 16, Jordan Lewis 15

PA: Justin Sundstrom 44, Elliott Aguayo 14, Marco Davila 10

Record: PA 14-7

High school girls basketball

SCL

AT PINER

Healdsburg 13 6 10 13 — 42

Piner 10 9 3 9 — 31

H: Helenann Haun 22

P: Hernandez 9

Record: H 13-10, 4-5

AT PETALUMA

El Molino 5 4 8 3 — 20

Petaluma 25 12 12 12 — 57

EM: Warren 9

Pet: Allison Scranton 24 (11 reb), Katy Bisges 8, Joelle Krist 8

Record: Pet 20-4, 10-0

AT SONOMA

Elsie Allen 4 4 1 4 — 13

Sonoma Valley 13 7 19 13 — 52

SV: Delaney Swanson 20 (12 reb), Ali Romano 16 (4 3s)

Record: SV 13-10, 8-1

NCL II

AT ROSELAND PREP

Technology 6 7 3 3 — 19

Roseland Prep 14 10 12 9 — 45

Tech: Rosa Tuaua 14

RP: Stephanie Martinez 17

Record: RP 16-6, 9-2

SSBL

AT REDWOOD ADVENTIST

Summerfield Waldorf 7 9 17 10 — 43

Redwood Adventist 7 13 8 11 — 39

SW: Phoebe Rodgers 12, Chloe Serkissian 11, Hayley Westcott 10

RA: Vanessa Williams 12, Sierra Trogdon 10

Record: SW 11-9, 5-5; RA 3-13, 0-6

Wednesday’s result

NBL

AT MARIA CARRILLO

Cardinal Newman 12 12 10 19 — 53

Maria Carrillo 8 14 6 15 — 43

High school wrestling

NBL

AT ROHNERT PARK

Maria Carrillo 41, Rancho Cotate 36

106: Bailey Brown (MC) won by forfeit

113: Jose Delgado (MC) p. Casey Perry

120: Brian Guerrero (RC) tech. fall Travis Sluys 18-2

126: Evan Bluestone (MC) tech. fall Hai Hoeng 16-1

132: Aaron Mosier (MC) won by forfeit

138: Tucker Brown (MC) tech. fall Jacob Thomas 19-4</CS>

145: Damon Milner (RC) p. Blake Ferguson

152: Joey Clay (RC) p. Travis Wilson

160: Ty Brantley (RC) p. Ryan Hughes

170: Isiah Barragan (MC) d. Ben Evans 16-3

182: Elijah Finley (RC) d. Evan Marquez 17-10

197: Daniel Kurtz (RC) p. Jacob Grosbeck

220: Montana Pawek (MC) p. Frankie De La Cruz

285: Jaxon Crothers (RC) won by forfeit

Wednesday’s results

AT PINER

El Molino 44, Piner 34

108: Sam MacDonell (EM) p. Josh Nichols 1:20

115: Chris Pamatmat won by forfeit

122: Tony Geminini (EM) p. Jose Nunez 4:33

128: Don Daulby (P) d. Justin Hammack 18-10

134: Eric Grajeda (EM) d. Tyler Mobbs 11-0

140: Brandon Rodenberger (EM) d. Wyatt Wilson 19-9</CS>

147: Shiloe Cords (P) p. Josh Wright 0:39

154: Rob Waller (P) won by forfeit

162: Anthony Gaddis (EM) p. Jake Johnson 1:10

172: Alessio Toruno (EM) p. Tyrell Salath 1:38

184: Sean Lutrell (P) p. Leo Garza, 1:35

197: Taryn Christiansen (EM) d. Joe Christensen 2:53</CS>

220: Nick Gray (P) won by forfeit

Heavy: Stephen George (P) won by forfeit

AT MONTGOMERY

Windsor 68, Montgomery 0

106: Auston Wilson (W) d. Raj Walker 13-8

113: Perez Perez (W) tf. Denny Laiden 20-4

120: Dominic DuCharme (W) d. Daniel Rondon 11-7

126: Logan Fore (W) tf. Justin Aahrus 18-3

132: Seth Trunick (W) d. Joe Reeves 9-5

138: Trevor Silva (W) won by forfeit

145: Chad Gradek (W) maj. dec. Noah Hurmison 14-1</CS>

152: Cody Roe (W) won by forfeit

160: Beau Thompson (W) d. Jake Forgy 5-3

170: Isai Guzman (W) p. Jacob Beal 1:07

182: Paris Henry (W) won by forfeit

195: Oscar Rios (W) won by forfeit

220: Christian Delagnes (W) won by forfeit

285: Taylor Tappin (W) won by forfeit

 

Comments are closed.