Quantcast
 
Loading

Empire schedule for week of Feb. 11

For corrections and additions: To submit full season schedules or notify us of corrections or changes, please email eric.wittmershaus @pressdemocrat.com and mike.coit@ pressdemocrat.com, or call 521-5433.

Monday, Feb. 11

COLLEGE WOMEN’S GOLF

SSU at PLNU Spring Classic, All Day

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL

SSBL tournament

Archbishop Hanna at Redwood Adventist, 3:30 p.m.

The Marin School vs. Rio Lindo Adventist at Archbishop Hanna, 5 p.m.

Orinda Academy vs. Summerfield Waldorf at Archbishop Hanna, 6:30 p.m.

Napa Christian vs. El Sobrante Christian at Archbishop Hanna, 8 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL

SSBL tournament

Napa Christian vs. Summerfield Waldorf at Archbishop Hanna, 3:30 p.m.

Cornerstone Christian at Redwood Adventist, 5 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Feb. 12

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL

American River at SRJC, 7:30 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

American River at SRJC, 5:30 p.m.

COLLEGE BASEBALL

SRJC at Laney, 2 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

SRJC at San Francisco, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS

Foothill at SRJC, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S GOLF

SSU at PLNU Spring Classic, All Day

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL

NCL I

Fort Bragg at St. Helena, 7 p.m.

Willits at Lower Lake, 7 p.m.

Middletown at Cloverdale, 7 p.m.

Kelseyville at Clear Lake, 7 p.m.

NCL II

League tournament, first round

NCL III

Geyserville at Point Arena, 7 p.m.

Laytonville at Anderson Valley, 8 p.m.

Potter Valley at Round Valley, 8 p.m.

SSBL

League tournament, second round

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL

NBL tournament

Maria Carrillo at Santa Rosa, 7 p.m.

Casa Grande at Montgomery, 7 p.m.

NCL I

Clear Lake at Kelseyville, 7:30 p.m.

St. Helena at Fort Bragg, 7 p.m.

Lower Lake at Willits, 7 p.m.

Cloverdale at Middletown, 7 p.m.

NCL III

Laytonville at Anderson Valley, 6:30 p.m.

Potter Valley at Round Valley, 6:30 p.m.

SSBL

League tournament, second round

 

Wednesday, Feb. 13

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL

NBL tournament

Casa Grande at Cardinal Newman, 7 p.m.

Ukiah at Montgomery, 7 p.m.

SCL tournament

Petaluma at Analy, 7 p.m.

Piner at Healdsburg, 7 p.m.

SSBL

League tournament final, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL

SSBL

League tournament final, 6 p.m.

 

Thursday, Feb. 14

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL

SRJC at Modesto, 7:30 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S TENNIS

SRJC vs. Fresno, at Modesto, 3 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S GOLF

SRJC, Delta, Napa, Modesto at Stockton, 12 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL

NCL I

St. Helena at Willits, 7 p.m.

Cloverdale at Fort Bragg, 7 p.m.

Lower Lake at Kelseyville, 7 p.m.

Clear Lake at Middletown, 7 p.m.

NCL III

Potter Valley at Geyserville, 7 p.m.

Anderson Valley at Point Arena, 8 p.m.

Round Valley at Mendocino, 8 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL

SCL tournament

Healdsburg at Petaluma, 7 p.m.

Analy at Sonoma Valley, 7 p.m.

NCL I

Willits at St. Helena, 7 p.m.

Fort Bragg at Cloverdale, 7 p.m.

Kelseyville at Lower Lake, 7 p.m.

Middletown at Clear Lake, 7 p.m.

High school girls basketball

NCL III

Anderson Valley at Point Arena, 6:30 p.m.

Round Valley at Mendocino, 6:30 p.m.

 

Friday, Feb. 15

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL

SSU at Dominguez Hills, 7:30 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

SSU at Dominguez Hills, 5:30 p.m.

COLLEGE BASEBALL

SSU at Cal Baptist, 2 p.m.

SRJC at Reedley, 3:30 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

SF State at SSU, DH, 12 p.m.

SRJC at Mendocino, Redwoods, DH, 10 a.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S TENNIS

SRJC at Modesto Tournament, All Day

COLLEGE MEN’S SWIMMING

SRJC at Sierra, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S SWIMMING

SRJC at Sierra, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S WATER POLO

SSU at Monterey Bay, 3 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL

NBL

Tournament final at SRJC, 8:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL

NBL

Tournament final at SRJC, 6:30 p.m.

 

Saturday, Feb. 16

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL

SSU at Cal State LA, 7:30 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

SSU at Cal State LA, 7:30 p.m.

SRJC at Modesto, 5:30 p.m.

COLLEGE BASEBALL

SSU at Cal Baptist, DH, 10 a.m.

SRJC at Reedley, 12 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

SF State at SSU, DH, 12 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S TENNIS

SSU at Santa Clara, 3 p.m.

SRJC at Modesto Tournament, All Day

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS

Academy of Art at SSU, 11 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL

SCL

Tournament finals at SRJC, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL

SCL

Tournament finals at SRJC, 6 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING

NBL Championships, Ukiah, 9 a.m.

SCL Championships, El Molino, 9 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Nonleague

Cloverdale at Windsor, 11 a.m.