Quantcast
 
Loading

Empire schedule for week of Feb. 25-March 2

Monday, Feb. 25

COLLEGE WOMEN’S GOLF

SSU at St. Edward’s Invitational, All Day

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Nonleague

De Anza at Elsie Allen, 3:30 p.m.

________________________________________

Tuesday, Feb. 26

COLLEGE BASEBALL

SRJC at Contra Costa, 2 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S TENNIS

SRJC at Sierra, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS

SRJC at Sierra, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S GOLF

SSU at San Bernardino Intercollegiate, All Day

SRJC, Sierra, Napa, Folsom Lake, Delta at Rocklin, 12 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S GOLF

SSU at St. Edward’s Invitational, All Day

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Nonleague

Wood at Casa Grande, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Bragg at Ukiah, 3:30 p.m.

Clear Lake at Anderson Valley, 3:30 p.m.

Calistoga at Lower Lake, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Nonleague

Analy at Tamalpais, 4 p.m.

Drake at Piner, 4 p.m.

Calistoga at Lower Lake, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS

SCL

Piner at El Molino, 3:30 p.m.

Petaluma at Sonoma, 3:30 p.m.

Healdsburg at Elsie Allen, 3:30 p.m.

Nonleague

Casa Grande at Analy, 3:30 p.m.

Summerfield Waldorf at Cardinal Newman, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS LACROSSE

Cardinal Newman at Sonoma Academy, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

Nonleague

El Molino at Casa Grande, 3:30 p.m.

________________________________________

Wednesday, Feb. 27

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL

NorCal basketball, first round

SRJC, opponent and time TBD

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

NorCal playoffs, first round

SRJC, opponent and time TBD

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Dominican at SSU, DH, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S GOLF

SSU at San Bernardino Intercollegiate, All Day

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL

NCS Playoffs

Division 2 semifinals

Montgomery at Newark Memorial, 7 p.m.

Division 4 semifinals

Marin Catholic at Cardinal Newman, 7 p.m.

Division 6 semifinals

Laytonville at Rincon Valley Christian, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL

NCS Playoffs

Division 2 semifinals

Montgomery at Clayton Valley, 7 p.m.

Division 6 semifinals

Tomales at Ferndale, 6:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Nonleague

Rancho Cotate at Petaluma, 3:30 p.m.

Windsor at Novato, 3:30 p.m.

Sonoma Academy at El Molino, 3:30 p.m.

Analy at Santa Rosa, 3:30 p.m.

Maria Carrillo at Vintage, 3:30 p.m.

Montgomery at Tamalpais, 3:30 p.m.

Elsie Allen at Terra Linda, 3:30 p.m.

Sonoma Valley at Acalanes, 3:30 p.m.

Cloverdale at Piner, 3;30 p.m.

Pierce(Arbuckle) at Lower Lake, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Nonleague

Pierce(Arbuckle) at Lower Lake, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

Nonleague

Cardinal Newman at Sonoma Valley, 3 p.m.

________________________________________

Thursday, Feb. 28

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL

SSU at UC San Diego, 7:30 p.m.

NorCal basketball, first round

SRJC, opponent and time TBD

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

SSU at UC San Diego, 5:30 p.m.

NorCal playoffs, first round

SRJC, opponent and time TBD

COLLEGE MEN’S GOLF

SRJC, Sierra, American River, Folsom Lake, Delta at Sacramento, 12 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Nonleague

Montgomery at American Canyon, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Nonleague

Windsor at San Marin, 6:30 p.m.

Cardinal Newman at St. Vincent, 3:45 p.m.

Analy at Miramonte, 3:30 p.m.

Drake at Casa Grande, 4 p.m.

Montgomery at Redwood, 3:30 p.m.

Santa Rosa at Northgate, 3:30 p.m.

Sonoma Valley at Hercules, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS

SCL

Analy at Healdsburg, 3:30 p.m.

Elsie Allen at Petaluma, 3:30 p.m.

Piner at Sonoma, 3:30 p.m.

Nonleague

Dougherty Valley at Casa Grande, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SWIMMING

SCL

St. Vincent at El Molino, 3:30 p.m.

Analy at Clear Lake/Kelseyville, 3:30 p.m.

Healdsburg at Piner, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS LACROSSE

Cardinal Newman at Lick-Wilmerding, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

Vintage at Sonoma Valley, 3 p.m.

________________________________________

Friday, March 1

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL

SSU at San Bernardino, 7:30 p.m.

NorCal basketball, second round

SRJC, opponent and time TBD

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

SSU at San Bernardino, 5:30 p.m.

NorCal basketball, second round

SRJC, opponent and time TBD

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Cal State East Bay at SSU, DH, 11 a.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Cal State East Bay at SSU, DH, 12 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S TENNIS

SRJC at American River, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS

SSU at UC San Diego, 1 p.m.

SRJC at American River, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S SWIMMING

SRJC at Sacramento City Invitational, 9 a.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S SWIMMING

SRJC at Sacramento City Invitational, 9 a.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S TRACK AND FIELD

SRJC at Beaver Relays, 9 a.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TRACK AND FIELD

SRJC at Beaver Relays, 9 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

NCS Basketball Playoffs

Teams and schedule TBD

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Nonleague

Will C Wood at Rancho Cotate, 3:30 p.m.

Cardinal Newman at Liberty (Phoenix), 4 p.m.

El Molino at Windsor, 3:30 p.m.

Clear Lake at Healdsburg, 6 p.m.

Analy at San Marin, 3:30 p.m.

Casa Grande at Marin Catholic, 3:30 p.m.

Cloverdale at Ukiah, 3:30 p.m.

Sonoma Academy at Elsie Allen, 3:30 p.m.

Sonoma Valley at Novato, 3:30 p.m.

Richmond at Piner, 3;30 p.m.

Lower Lake at Upper Lake, 3:30 p.m.

Calistoga at Archbishop Hanna, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Nonleague

Lower Lake at Upper Lake, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING

CIF state boys wrestling tournament

At Bakersfield

________________________________________

Saturday, March 2

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL

NorCal basketball, second round

SRJC, opponent and time TBD

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

NorCal basketball, second round

SRJC, opponent and time TBD

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Cal State East Bay at SSU, DH, 11 a.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Cal State East Bay at SSU, DH, 12 p.m.

SRJC at Fresno Tournament, All Day

COLLEGE MEN’S TENNIS

Grossmont at SRJC, 10 a.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS

SSU at Cal State LA, 11 a.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S GOLF

SSU at Pioneer Shootout, All Day

COLLEGE WOMEN’S WATER POLO

SSU at Aggie Shootout, 10:30 a.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S TRACK AND FIELD

SRJC at Beaver Relays, 9 a.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TRACK AND FIELD

SRJC at Beaver Relays, 9 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

NCS Basketball Playoffs

Teams and schedule TBD

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Nonleague

Cardinal Newman at Sunnyslope (Phoenix), 11 a.m.

Cardinal Newman at Cactus (Phoenix), 2 p.m.

Eureka at Analy, noon

Maria Carrillo at Palo Alto, noon

Santa Rosa at Napa, noon

Petaluma at Redwood, 1 p.m.

Justin-Siena at Clear Lake, 11 a.m.

Berean Christian at Cloverdale, 2 p.m.

St. Bernard at Kelseyville, noon

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Nonleague

Eureka at Ukiah, 2 p.m.

Pinole Valley at Sonoma Valley, 10 a.m.

Middletown at Sonoma Valley, noon

Marin Catholic at St. Vincent, noon

Redwood at Santa Rosa, 11 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS LACROSSE

Cardinal Newman at Berkeley, 2 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING

CIF state boys wrestling tournament

At Bakersfield