Empire schedule: week of March 24-30

For corrections and additions: To submit full season schedules or notify us of corrections or changes, please email Press Democrat Staff Writer Michael Coit at mike.coit@pressdemocrat.com or call 526-8500.

MONDAY, MARCH 25

COLLEGE MEN’S GOLF

SSU at Bakersfield Invitational, All Day

COLLEGE WOMEN’S GOLF

SSU at Bakersfield Invitational, All Day

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

NBL

Casa Grande, Maria Carrillo, Rancho Cotate, Ukiah, Cardinal Newman, Montgomery, Santa Rosa, Windsor, at Oakmont West, 2 p.m.

TUESDAY, MARCH 26

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Diablo Valley at SRJC, 2:30 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Delta at SRJC, 3 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S GOLF

SSU at Bakersfield Invitational, all Day

COLLEGE WOMEN’S GOLF

SSU at Bakersfield Invitational, all Day

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Nonleague

Rancho Cotate at Yorba Linda, 3:15 p.m.

El Molino at Tomales, 4 p.m.

Redwood Christian at St. Vincent, 4 p.m.

San Francisco Waldorf at Upper Lake, 4 p.m.

SCL

Piner at Elsie Allen, 4 p.m.

Sonoma at Analy, 4 p.m.

Petaluma at Healdsburg, 4 p.m.

NCL I

Cloverdale at St. Helena, 4 p.m.

Kelseyville at Willits, 4 p.m.

Fort Bragg at Clear Lake, 4 p.m.

Middletown at Lower Lake. 4 p.m.

NCL III

Anderson Valley at Geyserville, DH 2:30 p.m.

Mendocino at Potter Valley, DH 2:30 p.m.

Laytonville at Round Valley, DH 2:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

NCL I

Cloverdale at St. Helena, 4 p.m.

Kelseyville at Willits, 4 p.m.

Fort Bragg at Clear Lake, 4 p.m.

Middletown at Lower Lake. 4 p.m.

NCL III

Anderson Valley at Geyserville, DH 2:30 p.m.

Mendocino at Potter Valley, DH 2:30 p.m.

Laytonville at Round Valley, DH 2:30 p.m.

Nonleague

Healdsburg at St. Vincent, 4 p.m.

Cardinal Newman at St. Patricks/St. Vincent, 4 p.m.

Analy at Campolindo, 4 p.m.

Ukiah at Redwood, 4 p.m.

Calistoga at Lower Lake, 3:30 p.m.

Santa Rosa at Napa, 4 p.m.

Petaluma at Casa Grande, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS

NBL

Santa Rosa at Maria Carrillo, 3:30 p.m.

Rancho Cotate at Casa Grande, 3:30 p.m.

Montgomery at Ukiah, 3:30 p.m.

Windsor at Cardinal Newman, 3:30 p.m.

SCL

Petaluma at Analy, 3:30 p.m.

Healdsburg at Piner, 3:30 p.m.

Sonoma at El Molino, 3:30 p.m.

CMC North

Point Arena at Fort Bragg, 4 p.m.

Willits at Mendocino, 4 p.m.

CMC Middle

St. Helena at Clear Lake, 4 p.m.

Kelseyville at Cloverdale, 4 p.m.

CMC South

St. Vincent at Tomales, 4 p.m.

Calistoga at Geyserville, 4 p.m.

Rincon Valley at Technology, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

SCL

Analy at Healdsburg, 3:30 p.m.

Piner at El Molino, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS LACROSSE

San Marin at Cardinal Newman, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS VOLLEYBALL

El Molino at Tamalpais, 5 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BADMINTON

NBL

Piner at Analy, 4 p.m.

Windsor at Casa Grande, 4 p.m.

Petaluma at Maria Carrillo, 4 p.m.

Roseland Prep at Montgomery, 4 p.m.

Santa Rosa at Elsie Allen, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SWIMMING

NBL

Casa Grande at Willits, 3:30 p.m.

Santa Rosa at Montgomery, 2:30 p.m.

Cardinal Newman at Rancho Cotate, 3:15 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 27

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

NBL

Casa Grande at Maria Carrillo, 4 p.m.

Rancho Cotate at Ukiah, 4 p.m.

Cardinal Newman at Montgomery, 4 p.m.

Santa Rosa at Windsor, 4 p.m.

Rincon Valley Christian at Potter Valley, 4 p.m.

Nonleague

Middletown at Tomales, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

CMC South

St. Helena, Calistoga, St. Vincent, Middletown, Kelseyville, Clear Lake at Hidden Valley Lake, 1:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD

CMC

Kelseyville, Upper Lake, Mendocino, St. Vincent, Sonoma Academy at Clear Lake, 3:30 p.m.

Nonleague

Cardinal Newman at Sonoma Valley, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SWIMMING

NBL

Ukiah at Windsor, 4 p.m.

THURSDAY, MARCH 28

COLLEGE BASEBALL

SSU at Pomona, 3 p.m.

SRJC at Diablo Valley, 2:30 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S TENNIS

SRJC at Chabot, 1 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

NBL

Ukiah at Cardinal Newman, 4 p.m.

Nonleague

Windsor at Pinole, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

NBL

Casa Grande at Maria Carrillo, 4 p.m.

Rancho Cotate at Ukiah, 4 p.m.

Cardinal Newman at Montgomery, 4 p.m.

Santa Rosa at Windsor, 4 p.m.

SCL

Healdsburg at Analy, 4 p.m.

El Molino at Piner, 4 p.m.

Sonoma at Elsie Allen, 4 p.m.

Nonleague

St. Vincent at University, 3:30 p.m.

Laytonville at Kelseyville, DH 2 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

SCL

Sonoma at Petaluma, 3:30 p.m.

Piner at Analy, 3:30 p.m.

CMC North

Point Arena, Lower Lake, Mendocino, Fort Bragg at Willits, noon

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS

NBL

Rancho Cotate at Santa Rosa, 3:30 p.m.

Casa Grande at Cardinal Newman, 3:30 p.m.

Maria Carrillo at Montgomery, 3:30 p.m.

Ukiah at Windsor, 3:30 p.m.

SCL

El Molino at Piner, 3:30 p.m.

Sonoma at Petaluma, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SWIMMING

NBL

Montgomery at Casa Grande, 3:30 p.m.

SCL

Analy at St. Helena, 3:30 p.m.

Petaluma at Sonoma, 3:30 p.m.

Piner at Clear Lake/Kelseyville, 3:30 p.m.

Nonleague

El Molino at Calistoga, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS LACROSSE

Drake at Cardinal Newman, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS LACROSSE

Drake at Cardinal Newman, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS VOLLEYBALL

Drake at El Molino, 5 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BADMINTON

NBL

Analy at Windsor, 4 p.m.

Piner at Roseland Prep, 4 p.m.

Casa Grande at Elsie Allen, 4 p.m.

Maria Carrillo at Santa Rosa, 4 p.m.

Montgomery at Petaluma, 4 p.m.

FRIDAY, MARCH 29

COLLEGE BASEBALL

SSU at Pomona, 3 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

SSU at Stanislaus, DH, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S TENNIS

SSU at UCSD Tournament, 2:30 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S SWIMMING

SRJC at American River Sprint Pentathlon, 10 a.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S SWIMMING

SRJC at American River Sprint Pentathlon, 10 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

NBL

Windsor at Casa Grande, 4 p.m.

Montgomery at Santa Rosa, 4 p.m.

Ukiah at Cardinal Newman, 4 p.m.

SCL

Petaluma at Sonoma, 4 p.m.

El Molino at Piner, 4 p.m.

Healdsburg at Elsie Allen, 4 p.m.

NCL I

St. Helena at Kelseyville, 4 p.m.

Clear Lake at Cloverdale, 4 p.m.

Middletown at Willits, 4 p.m.

Lower Lake at Fort Bragg, 4 p.m.

Nonleague

Rancho Cotate at Yorba Linda, 3:15 p.m.

Potter Valley at South Fork, DH 2 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

NCL I

St. Helena at Kelseyville, 4 p.m.

Clear Lake at Cloverdale, 4 p.m.

Middletown at Willits, 4 p.m.

Lower Lake at Fort Bragg, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS

CMC North

Point Arena at Anderson Valley, 4 p.m.

Fort Bragg at Willits, 4 p.m.

CMC Middle

St. Helena at Kelseyville, 4 p.m.

Cloverdale at Middletown, 4 p.m.

CMC South

St. Vincent at Calistoga, 4 p.m.

Geyserville at Rincon Valley, 4 p.m.

Technology at Tomales, 4 p.m.

SATURDAY, MARCH 30

COLLEGE BASEBALL

SSU at Pomona, 3 p.m.

Diablo Valley at SRJC, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

SSU at Stanislaus, DH, 12 p.m.

Diablo Valley at SRJC, DH, 12 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S TENNIS

SSU at UCSD Tournament, 11 a.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS

SSU at Holy Names, 11 a.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S TRACK AND FIELD

SRJC at Chabot Invitational, 9 a.m.

SRJC at Stanford Invitational, 12 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TRACK AND FIELD

SRJC at Chabot Invitational, 9 a.m.

SRJC at Stanford Invitational, 12 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S WATER POLO

SSU at Hawaii Invitational, All Day

Comments are closed.