Empire schedule for April 8-13

For corrections and additions: To submit full season schedules or notify us of corrections or changes, please email mike.coit@pressdemocrat.com or call 526-8500.

MONDAY, APR. 8

COLLEGE MEN’S GOLF

SSU at Saint Martin’s Invitational, Dupont, Wash., All Day

COLLEGE WOMEN’S GOLF

SSU Spring Invitational, Foxtail, Rohnert Park, All Day

TUESDAY, APR. 9

COLLEGE BASEBALL

SRJC at Cosumnes River, 2:30 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Sacramento City at SRJC, 3 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S GOLF

SSU at Saint Martin’s Invitational, Dupont, WA, All Day

COLLEGE WOMEN’S GOLF

SSU Spring Invitational, Foxtail, Rohnert Park, All Day

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

SCL

Elsie Allen at Analy, 4 p.m.

Piner at Healdsburg, 4 p.m.

Sonoma at El Molino, 4 p.m.

NCL I

Clear Lake at St. Helena, 4 p.m.

Middletown at Kelseyville, 4 p.m.

Lower Lake at Cloverdale, 4 p.m.

Willits at Fort Bragg, 4 p.m.

NCL II

Calistoga at Tomales, 4 p.m.

Upper Lake at St. Vincent, 4 p.m.

Rincon Valley Christian at Sonoma Academy, 5 p.m.

NCL III

Laytonville at Mendocino, DH 2:30 p.m.

Anderson Valley at Round Valley, DH 2:30 p.m.

Point Arena at Potter Valley, DH 2:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

NBL

Casa Grande at Santa Rosa, 4 p.m.

Cardinal Newman at Rancho Cotate, 4 p.m.

Maria Carrillo at Ukiah, 4 p.m.

Montgomery at Windsor, 4 p.m.

SCL

Analy at Piner, 4 p.m.

Elsie Allen at El Molino, 4 p.m.

Sonoma at Petaluma, 4 p.m.

NCL I

Clear Lake at St. Helena, 4 p.m.

Middletown at Kelseyville, 4 p.m.

Lower Lake at Cloverdale, 4 p.m.

Willits at Fort Bragg, 4 p.m.

NCL II

Calistoga at Tomales, 4 p.m.

Upper Lake at St. Vincent, 4 p.m.

Rincon Valley at Technology, 4 p.m.

NCL III

Laytonville at Mendocino, DH 2:30 p.m.

Anderson Valley at Round Valley, DH 2:30 p.m.

Point Arena at Potter Valley, DH 2:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS

SCL

Analy at Piner, 3:30 p.m.

El Molino at Healdsburg, 3:30 p.m.

CMC North

Mendocino at Anderson Valley, 4 p.m.

Point Arena at Willits, 4 p.m.

CMC Middle

Middletown at Clear Lake, 4 p.m.

St. Helena at Cloverdale, 4 p.m.

CMC South

Rincon Valley at Tomales, 4 p.m.

St. Vincent at Geyserville, 4 p.m.

Technology at Calistoga, 4 p.m.

NBL

Santa Rosa at Montgomery, 3:30 p.m.

Cardinal Newman at Ukiah, 3:30 p.m.

Rancho Cotate at Maria Carrillo, 3:30 p.m.

Casa Grande at Windsor, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

SCL

Analy at Sonoma, 3:30 p.m.

Healdsburg at Petaluma, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BADMINTON

NBL

Windsor at Santa Rosa, 4 p.m.

Montgomery at Piner, 4 p.m.

Petaluma at Casa Grande, 4 p.m.

Analy at Maria Carrillo, 4 p.m.

Elsie Allen at Roseland Prep, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SWIMMING

NBL

Cardinal Newman at Willits, 3:30 p.m.

Maria Carrillo at Windsor, 4 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, APR. 10

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Nonleague

Drake at Analy, 4 p.m.

San Francisco Waldorf at Sonoma Academy, 5 p.m.

NBL

Windsor at Cardinal Newman, 4 p.m.

Rancho Cotate at Casa Grande, 4 p.m.

Santa Rosa at Maria Carrillo, 4 p.m.

Montgomery at Ukiah , 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

CMC South

St. Helena, Calistoga, St. Vincent, Middletown, Kelseyville, Clear Lake at Foxtail South, 1:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK and FIELD

NBL

Windsor and Casa Grande at Montgomery, 3:45 p.m.

Cardinal Newman and Rancho Cotate at Santa Rosa, 3:45 p.m.

Maria Carrillo at Ukiah, 3:45 p.m.

SCL

Elsie Allen and El Molino at Healdsburg, 3:45 p.m.

Petaluma and Sonoma at Piner, 3:45 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SWIMMING

Nonleague

Fort Bragg at Calistoga, 4 p.m.

THURSDAY, APR. 11

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Cosumnes River at SRJC, 2:30 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S GOLF

SRJC at Big 8 Tournament No. 8, Stockton

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

NBL

Santa Rosa at Maria Carrillo, 4 p.m.

Rancho Cotate at Casa Grande, 4 p.m.

Montgomery at Ukiah, 4 p.m.

Windsor at Cardinal Newman, 4 p.m.

SCL

Analy at Elsie Allen, 4 p.m.

Petaluma at El Molino, 4 p.m.

Healdsburg at Piner, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

NBL

Casa Grande, Maria Carrillo, Rancho Cotate, Ukiah, Cardinal Newman, Montgomery, Santa Rosa, Windsor at Windsor Golf Course, 2:30 p.m.

CMC North

Point Arena, Willits, Mendocino, Fort Bragg at Lower Lake, Noon

SCL

El Molino at Analy, 3:30 p.m.

Petaluma at Piner, 3:30 p.m.

Sonoma at Healdsburg, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS

NBL

Cardinal Newman at Santa Rosa, 3:30 p.m.

Montgomery at Rancho Cotate, 3:30 p.m.

Casa Grande at Ukiah, 3:30 p.m.

Maria Carrillo at Windsor, 3:30 p.m.

SCL

Healdsburg at Sonoma, 3:30 p.m.

Petaluma at El Molino, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SWIMMING

SCL

Clear Lake/Kelseyville at El Molino, 3:30 p.m.

Petaluma at Piner, 3:30 p.m.

Healdsburg at St. Vincent, 3:30 p.m.

Elsie Allen and Sonoma at St. Helena, 3:30 p.m.

NBL

Rancho Cotate at Willits, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BADMINTON

NBL

Maria Carrillo at Elsie Allen, 4 p.m.

Analy at Petaluma, 4 p.m.

Casa Grande at Montgomery, 4 p.m.

Santa Rosa at Piner, 4 p.m.

Roseland Prep at Windsor, 4 p.m.

FRIDAY, APR. 12

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

SSU at Humboldt State, DH, Noon

MEN’S TRACK AND FIELD

SRJC at Chico Twilight, 1 p.m.

WOMEN’S TRACK AND FIELD

SRJC at Chico Twilight, 1 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

NBL

Casa Grande at Cardinal Newman, 4 p.m.

Rancho Cotate at Santa Rosa, 4 p.m.

Ukiah at Windsor, 4 p.m.

Maria Carrillo at Montgomery, 4 p.m.

SCL

Analy at Healdsburg, 4 p.m.

Elsie Allen at El Molino, 4 p.m.

Piner at Petaluma, 4 p.m.

NCL I

Fort Bragg at St. Helena, 4 p.m.

Willits at Lower Lake, 4 p.m.

Middletown at Cloverdale, 4 p.m.

Kelseyville at Clear Lake, 4 p.m.

NCL II

Rincon Valley at Calistoga, 4 p.m.

Tomales at St. Vincent, 4 p.m.

Sonoma Academy at Upper Lake, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

NCL I

Fort Bragg at St. Helena, 4 p.m.

Willits at Lower Lake, 4 p.m.

Middletown at Cloverdale, 4 p.m.

Kelseyville at Clear Lake, 4 p.m.

NCL II

Rincon Valley at Calistoga, 4 p.m.

Tomales at St. Vincent, 4 p.m.

Technology at Upper Lake, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS

CMC North

Fort Bragg at Point Arena. 4 p.m.

Mendocino at Willits, 4 p.m.

CMC Middle

Clear Lake at St. Helena, 4 p.m.

Cloverdale at Kelseyville, 4 p.m.

CMC South

Tomales at St. Vincent, 4 p.m.

Geyserville at Calistoga, 4 p.m.

Technology at Rincon Valley, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SWIMMING

NBL

Santa Rosa at Cardinal Newman, 3:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, APR. 13

COLLEGE BASEBALL

SSU at Stanislaus, DH, 11 a.m.

SRJC at Cosumnes River, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

SSU at Humboldt State, DH, 12 p.m.

American River at SRJC, DH, 12 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS

UC San Diego at SSU, 11 a.m.

MEN’S SWIMMING

SRJC at NorCal Diving Championships, Modesto, All Day

WOMEN’S SWIMMING

SRJC at NorCal Diving Championships, Modesto, All Day

COLLEGE WOMEN’S WATER POLO

SSU at CCAA Tournament, Fresno, All Day

MEN’S TRACK AND FIELD

SRJC at Chico Twilight, 1 p.m.

WOMEN’S TRACK AND FIELD

SRJC at Chico Twilight, 1 p.m.

Comments are closed.