PD Preps Track and Field Bests

BOYS

100 METERS

11.15 — Andrew Kozel, 12, Healdsburg

11.30 — JaJuan Lawson, 11, Casa Grande

11.30 — David Forman, 12, Rancho Cotate

11.38 — Juwan Morales, 11, Rancho Cotate

11.41 — Isaiah Roybal, Piner

200 METERS

22.02 — Herbie Polk, 11, Maria Carrillo

22.71 — Andrew Kozel, 12, Healdsburg

22.79 — David Forman, 12, Rancho Cotate

22.91 — Hugh Pegan, 11, Ukiah

23.12 — JaJuan Lawson, 11, Casa Grande

400 METERS

49.26 — Herbie Polk, 11, Maria Carrillo

49.97 — Andrew Kozel, 12, Healdsburg

50.28 — Dantae Garcia, 12, Maria Carrillo

50.98 — Dante Hay, 11, Maria Carrillo

51.85 — Edwin Reyes, Sonoma Valley

800 METERS

1:55.70 — Dante Hay, 11, Maria Carrillo

1:57.06 — Owen Ljung, Sonoma Valley

1:57.48 — Austin Orr, 12, Sonoma Academy

1:59.56 — Zach Price, 11, Windsor

2:01.39 — Kevin Poteracke, 12, Petaluma

1600 METERS

4:16.51* — Ryan Douglas, 12, Petaluma

4:29.46 — Christian Nazarek, 11, Santa Rosa

4:29.65 — Austin Orr, 12, Sonoma Academy

4:30.25 — Ryan Anderson, Maria Carrillo

4:30.33 — Rodrigo Vargas, 12, El Molino

3200 METERS

9:36.93 — Jaime Silva, 12, Piner

9:43.13 — Ryan Anderson, Maria Carrillo

9:43.70 — Harrison Luft, 12, Maria Carrillo

9:53.27 — Efren Reyes, 11, Piner

9:59.01 — Ben Schulz, 12, El Molino

110M HIGH HURDLES

15.73 — Conor Celeri, 11, Piner

15.98 — Morgan Kinunen, 12, Sonoma Academy

16.52 — Alex Netherda, 10, Maria Carrillo

16.59 — Nolan Sheahan, 12, Cardinal Newman

16.64 — Geddi Tavares, 10, Windsor

300M INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

40.27 — Alex Netherda, 10, Maria Carrillo

40.95 — Carlos Portillo, 12, Fort Bragg

41.78 — Greg Maggioncalda, 12, Sonoma Valley

42.96 — Miguel Garcia, Piner

43.60 — D. Russell, Maria Carrillo

4X100M RELAY

42.98 — Maria Carrillo

44.17 — Rancho Cotate

44.21 — Healdsburg

44.85 — Windsor

45.74+ — St. Helena

4X400M RELAY

3:24.28 — Maria Carrillo

3:32.70 — Healdsburg

3:37.58 — Windsor

3:38.05 — Santa Rosa

3:38.35 — Petaluma

HIGH JUMP

6-4 — Justin Zinnerman, 10, Rancho Cotate

6-0 — Casey Mancini, El Molino

6-0 — Hunter Straub, Windsor

5-11 — Arnulfo Vargas, 12, Kelseyville

5-10 — three tied

POLE VAULT

14-0 — Andy Kotval, 12, Windsor

12-6 — Deven Ramirez, 11, Santa Rosa

12-6 — Alex Graham, Maria Carrillo

12-0 — Alex Kotval, 11, Windsor

11-6 — three tied

LONG JUMP

21-8 — Dantae Garcia, 12, Maria Carrillo

21-4¼ — Brycen Poarch, 12, Casa Grande

20-5 — Joey Tronno, Rancho Cotate

19-11¾ — David Forman, 12, Rancho Cotate

19-11½ — Justin Zinnerman, 10, Rancho Cotate

TRIPLE JUMP

43-9½ — Dantae Garcia, 12, Maria Carrillo

42-9¼ — Brycen Poarch, 12, Casa Grande

40-11½ — Juwan Morales, 11, Rancho Cotate

40-5½ — Austin Benson, Middletown

40-4 — Beau Brown, Ukiah

SHOT PUT

55-8 — Nolan Nagle, 12, Cardinal Newman

48-10 — Caleb Lundquist, 11, Casa Grande

48-7 — Teddy Scranton, 12, Petaluma

48-6 — Carlos Soto, 12, Rancho Cotate

45-5 — Tyler Rosentrotter, Rancho Cotate

DISCUS

164-10 — Nolan Nagle, 12, Cardinal Newman

148-0 — Teddy Scranton, 12, Petaluma

139-3 — Damian Salinas, 12, Windsor

136-3 — Caleb Lundquist, 11, Casa Grande

134-1 — Reed Monsen, Fort Bragg

GIRLS

100 METERS

13.02 — Nicole Kemper, 11, Windsor

13.30 — Cicely Walden, 11, Rancho Cotate

13.36 — Annette Sutton, Santa Rosa

13.38 — Katie Dunbar, 12, Petaluma

13.38 — Devyn Ruiz, 12, Healdsburg

200 METERS

Healdsburg's Maria Barragan

Healdsburg’s Maria Barragan

25.75 — Jackie Chalmers, 12, Montgomery

26.34 — Sadia Ibrahim, 12, Santa Rosa

26.89 — Maria Barragan, 12, Healdsburg

27.05 — Bianco Nicastro, 11, Healdsburg

27.07 — Nicole Kemper, 11, Windsor

400 METERS

58.08 — Jackie Chalmers, 12, Montgomery

58.39 — Sadia Ibrahim, 12, Santa Rosa

59.95 — Sheena Blackwell, Piner

60.35 — Mackenzie Albrecht, 10, Sonoma Valley

60.68 — Maria Barragan, 12, Healdsburg

800 METERS

2:13.63 — Sadia Ibrahim, 12, Santa Rosa

2:20.70 — Maria Barragan, 12, Healdsburg

2:24.82 — Brynna Thigpen, 12, Maria Carrillo

2:27.14+ — Saskia VanOmmeren-Egber, 9, CG

2:27.57 — Kiana Herold, 12, Sonoma Academy

1600 METERS

5:23.41 — Andrea Natoli, 10, Maria Carrillo

5:23.69 — Delaney White, 9, Santa Rosa

5:23.86 — Brynna Thigpen, 12, Maria Carrillo

5:25.58 — Shaz Breedlove, Maria Carrillo

5:25.81 — Hannah Haley, 11, Windsor

3200 METERS

11:34.87 — Andrea Natoli, 10, Maria Carrillo

11:35.03 — Hannah Haley, 11, Windsor

11:45.61 — Saskia VanOmmeren-Egber, 9, CG

11:46.04 — Shaz Breedlove, Maria Carrillo

11:46.28 — Erin Thomas, 11, Mendocino

100M HIGH HURDLES

16.70 — Amanda Morton, 12, Windsor

17.16 — Jackie VanDenburg, 11, Maria Carrillo

17.21 — Brittney Kozenko, 11, Santa Rosa

17.40 — Tori Mollard, 10, Montgomery

17.86 — Sheena Blackwell, Piner

300M LOW HURDLES

48.63 — Sheena Blackwell, Piner, SCL leader

48.89 — Mckenzie Schaffner, 11, Healdsburg

48.90 — Melissa French, 11, Sonoma Academy

49.78 — Tori Mollard, 10, Montgomery

50.08 — Kayla Smith, 12, Maria Carrillo

4X100M RELAY

50.53 — Montgomery

51.93 — Maria Carrillo

52.05 — Santa Rosa

52.13 — Windsor

52.24+ — Casa Grande

4X400M RELAY

4:07.87 — Maria Carrillo

4:11.06 — Montgomery

4:11.32 — Casa Grande

4:14.06 — Healdsburg

4:25.48 — Santa Rosa

HIGH JUMP

5-9 — Morgan Bertsch, 11, Santa Rosa

5-3 — Kiana Herold, 12, Sonoma Academy

5-2 — Kayleigh Mattoon, Cardinal Newman

4-10 — Eva King, 11, Casa Grande; Alegra VonArx, 11, Santa Rosa; Jenifer Moretto, 11, SR

POLE VAULT

11-0 — Helen-Ann Haun, 12, Healdsburg

10-0 — Natalie Gilmore, Petaluma

8-6 — Jordan Codding, 11, Santa Rosa

8-6 — Bianca Nicastro, 11, Healdsburg

8-0 — Claire Greco, Maria Carrillo

LONG JUMP

16-11 — Kiana Herold, 12, Sonoma Academy

16-8 — Devyn Ruiz, 12, Healdsburg

16-5 — Laurel Sheppard, 12, Maria Carrillo

16-0 — Melissa French, 11, Sonoma Academy

15-11¼ — Eva King, 11, Casa Grande

TRIPLE JUMP

36-0½ — Eva King, 11, Casa Grande

35-4½ — Laurel Sheppard, 12, Maria Carrillo

34-0 — Paige VanDenburg, 11, Maria Carrillo

33-11 — Allison McIntyre, 12, Analy

33-3½ — Kiana Herold, 12, Sonoma Academy

SHOT PUT

38-9 — Alison Scranton, 10, Petaluma

36-6 — Kathleen Durand, 12, Maria Carrillo

35-1¼ — Allyson Milone, 11, Ukiah

33-10 — Louise Shurvinton-Bradley, 12, SR

33-6½ — Nicole Purter, 12, Windsor

DISCUS

130-2 — Kathleen Durand, 12, Maria Carrillo

112-7 — Laura Ryzanych, Cardinal Newman

115-4 — Alison Scranton, 10, Petaluma

111-3 — Nicole Purter, 12, Windsor

109-11 — Georgi Ryan, 12, Santa Rosa

* yard race converted to metric

+ hand time plus .24 seconds

Track & field bests are compiled for The Press Democrat by Jim Crowhurst, who blogs about running at running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com. To report a time that tops any of those on this list, please email jimcrowhurst@comcast.net.

Comments are closed.