Empire Weekly Schedule

For corrections and additions: To submit full season schedules or notify us of corrections or changes, please email mike.coit@pressdemocrat.com or call 526-8500.

Monday, Apr. 15

COLLEGE MEN’S GOLF

SSU at Stanislaus Invitational, All Day

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS VOLLEYBALL

Novato at El Molino, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, Apr. 16

COLLEGE BASEBALL

SRJC at Delta, 2:30 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Cosumnes River at SRJC, 3 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S GOLF

SSU at Stanislaus Invitational, All Day

SRJC at Big 8 Tournament 9, Ione, 12 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S TRACK

SRJC at NorCal Multi, San Mateo, 10 a.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TRACK

SRJC at NorCal Multi, San Mateo, 10 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

SCL

Healdsburg at El Molino, 4 p.m.

Analy at Petaluma, 4 p.m.

Elsie Allen at Sonoma, 4 p.m.

NCL I

St. Helena at Willits, 4 p.m.

Cloverdale at Fort Bragg, 4 p.m.

Lower Lake at Kelseyville, 4 p.m.

Clear Lake at Middletown, 4 p.m.

NCL II

Upper Lake at Rincon Valley, 4 p.m.

Calistoga at St. Vincent, 4 p.m.

Tomales at Sonoma Academy, 5 p.m.

NCL III

Geyserville at Laytonville, DH 2:30 p.m.

Point Arena at Mendocino, DH 2:30 p.m.

Potter Valley at Anderson Valley, DH 2:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

NBL

Rancho Cotate at Santa Rosa, 4 p.m.

Casa Grande at Cardinal Newman, 4 p.m.

Maria Carrillo at Montgomery, 4 p.m.

Ukiah at Windsor, 4 p.m.

SCL

Elsie Allen at Healdsburg, 4 p.m.

Petaluma at Analy, 4 p.m.

Sonoma at El Molino, 4 p.m.

NCL I

St. Helena at Willits, 4 p.m.

Cloverdale at Fort Bragg, 4 p.m.

Lower Lake at Kelseyville, 4 p.m.

Clear Lake at Middletown, 4 p.m.

NCL II

Upper Lake at Rincon Valley, 4 p.m.

Calistoga at St. Vincent, 4 p.m.

Tomales at Technology, 4 p.m.

NCL III

Geyserville at Laytonville, DH 2:30 p.m.

Point Arena at Mendocino, DH 2:30 p.m.

Potter Valley at Anderson Valley, DH 2:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

CMC South

St. Helena, Calistoga, St. Vincent, Middletown, Kelseyville, Clear Lake at Meadowood, 2 p.m.

SCL

Healdsburg at El Molino, 3:30 p.m.

Sonoma at Piner, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS

SCL

Analy at El Molino, 3:30 p.m.

Healdsburg at Petaluma, 3:30 p.m.

CMC North

Anderson Valley at Point Arena, 4 p.m.

Willits at Fort Bragg, 4 p.m.

CMC Middle

Kelseyville at St. Helena, 4 p.m.

Middletown at Cloverdale, 4 p.m.

CMC South

Calistoga at St. Vincent, 4 p.m.

Rincon Valley at Geyserville, 4 p.m.

Tomales at Technology, 4 p.m.

NBL

Santa Rosa at Casa Grande, 3:30 p.m.

Rancho Cotate at Cardinal Newman, 3:30 p.m.

Ukiah at Maria Carrillo, 3:30 p.m.

Windsor at Montgomery, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS LACROSSE

Terra Linda at Cardinal Newman, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS LACROSSE

Lick-Wilmerding at Cardinal Newman, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BADMINTON

NBL

Windsor at Maria Carrillo, 4 p.m.

Elsie Allen at Montgomery, 4 p.m.

Santa Rosa at Analy, 4 p.m.

Piner at Casa Grande, 4 p.m.

Petaluma at Roseland Prep, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SWIMMING

NBL

Maria Carrillo at Ukiah, 3:30 p.m.

Willits at Montgomery, 2:30 p.m.

Casa Grande at Rancho Cotate, 3:15 p.m.

Wednesday, Apr. 17

COLLEGE MEN’S TRACK

SRJC at NorCal Multi, San Mateo, 10 a.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TRACK

SRJC at NorCal Multi, San Mateo, 10 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

NBL

Cardinal Newman at Maria Carrillo, 4 p.m.

Windsor at Rancho Cotate, 4 p.m.

Santa Rosa at Ukiah, 4 p.m.

Montgomery at Casa Grande, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD

CMC

Clear Lake, Lower Lake, Potter Valley, Upper Lake, Calistoga at St. Helena, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Bragg, Kelseyville, Anderson Valley, Rincon Valley, Mendocino at Willits, 3:30 p.m.

Cloverdale, Sonoma Academy, St. Vincent, Technology, Point Arena at Middletown, 3:30 p.m.

NBL

Casa Grande & Santa Rosa at Maria Carrillo, 3:45 p.m.

Montgomery & Ukiah at Cardinal Newman, 3:45 p.m.

Windsor at Rancho Cotate, 3:45 p.m.

SCL

El Molino & Piner at Analy, 3:45 p.m.

Healdsburg at Petaluma, 3:45 p.m.

Elsie Allen at Sonoma, 3:45 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS VOLLEYBALL

El Molino at Terra Linda, 5 p.m.

Thursday, Apr. 18

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Delta at SRJC, 2:30 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S GOLF

SRJC at Big 8 Tournament 10, Ripon, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S SWIMMING

SRJC at Big 8 Championships, Pleasant Hill, All Day

COLLEGE WOMEN’S SWIMMING

SRJC at Big 8 Championships, Pleasant Hill, All Day

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Nonleague

College Prep at Rincon Valley Christian, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

NBL

Santa Rosa at Ukiah, 4 p.m.

Montgomery at Casa Grande, 4 p.m.

Cardinal Newman at Maria Carrillo, 4 p.m.

Windsor at Rancho Cotate, 4 p.m.

SCL

Analy at Sonoma, 4 p.m.

Healdsburg at Petaluma, 4 p.m.

Piner at Elsie Allen, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

CMC South

St. Helena, Calistoga, St. Vincent, Middletown, Kelseyville, Clear Lake at Adams Springs, 2 p.m.

SCL

Healdsburg at Analy, 3:30 p.m.

El Molino at Piner, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS

NBL

Maria Carrillo at Santa Rosa, 3:30 p.m.

Casa Grande at Rancho Cotate, 3:30 p.m.

Ukiah at Montgomery, 3:30 p.m.

Cardinal Newman at Windsor, 3:30 p.m.

SCL

Analy at Petaluma, 3:30 p.m.

Piner at Healdsburg, 3:30 p.m.

El Molino at Sonoma, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SWIMMING

SCL

Petaluma at St. Helena, 3:30 p.m.

Healdsburg at El Molino, 3:30 p.m.

Analy at Sonoma, 3:30 p.m.

Calistoga, St. Vincent at Clear Lake Kelseyville, 3:30 p.m.

NBL

Rancho Cotate at Windsor, 4 p.m.

Casa Grande at Santa Rosa, 2:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BADMINTON

NBL

Montgomery at Windsor, 4 p.m.

Petaluma at Santa Ross, 4 p.m.

Piner at Maria Carrillo, 4 p.m.

Analy at Elsie Allen, 4 p.m.

Roseland Prep at Casa Grande, 4 p.m.

Friday, Apr. 19

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Cal State LA at SSU, 2 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Chico State at SSU, DH, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS

UC Santa Cruz at SSU, 2 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S SWIMMING

SRJC at Big 8 Championships, Pleasant Hill, All Day

COLLEGE WOMEN’S SWIMMING

SRJC at Big 8 Championships, Pleasant Hill, All Day

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

NBL

Montgomery at Cardinal Newman, 4 p.m.

Ukiah at Rancho Cotate, 4 p.m.

Windsor at Santa Rosa, 4 p.m.

Maria Carrillo at Casa Grande, 4 p.m.

SCL

Elsie Allen at Piner, 4 p.m.

Analy at Sonoma, 4 p.m.

Healdsburg at Petaluma, 4 p.m.

NCL I

St. Helena at Cloverdale, 4 p.m.

Willits at Kelseyville, 4 p.m.

Clear Lake at Fort Bragg, 4 p.m.

Lower Lake at Middletown, 4 p.m.

NCL II

Rincon Valley at St. Vincent, 4 p.m.

Upper Lake at Tomales, 4 p.m.

Sonoma Academy at Calistoga, 3:30 p.m.

Nonleague

Bay at Rincon Valley Christian, 2 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

NCL I

St. Helena at Cloverdale, 4 p.m.

Willits at Kelseyville, 4 p.m.

Clear Lake at Fort Bragg, 4 p.m.

Lower Lake at Middletown, 4 p.m.

NCL II

Rincon Valley at St. Vincent, 4 p.m.

Upper Lake at Tomales, 4 p.m.

Technology at Calistoga, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

NBL

Casa Grande, Maria Carrillo, Rancho Cotate, Ukiah, Cardinal Newman, Montgomery, Santa Rosa, Windsor at Bennett Valley, noon

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS LACROSSE

Sonoma Academy at Cardinal Newman, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS VOLLEYBALL

San Marin at El Molino, 5 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SWIMMING

NBL

Maria Carrillo at Cardinal Newman, 3:30 p.m.

Saturday, April 20

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Cal State LA at SSU, DH, 11 a.m.

SRJC at Delta, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Chico State at SSU, DH, 12 p.m.

SRJC at Delta, DH, 12 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS

SSU at UC Davis, 11 a.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S SWIMMING

SRJC at Big 8 Championships, Pleasant Hill, All Day

COLLEGE WOMEN’S SWIMMING

SRJC at Big 8 Championships, Pleasant Hill, All Day

COLLEGE WOMEN’S WATER POLO

Santa Clara at SSU, 2 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S TRACK

SRJC at Woody Wilson Invitational, Davis, 9 a.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TRACK

SRJC at Woody Wilson Invitational, Davis, 9 a.m.

Comments are closed.