Girls basketball: All-league honors

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL

NORTH BAY LEAGUE

MOST VALUABLE PLAYERS

Katie Daly, Santa Rosa, junior

Claire Donnelly, Montgomery, senior

FIRST TEAM

Chantal Evett, Montgomery, senior

Lyndsey Murnin, Casa Grande, senior

Kerianne Noonan, Windsor, junior

Morgan Bertsch, Santa Rosa, junior

Brooke Santander, Casa Grande, junior

Mikaela Francis, Maria Carrillo, senior

SECOND TEAM

Kylie Kiech, Cardinal Newman, sophomore

Kate Mayfield, Ukiah, senior

Kylie Oden, Santa Rosa, sophomore

Ashlee Wilson, Montgomery, senior

Devin Murray, Santa Rosa, sophomore

HONORABLE MENTION

Andrea Flinn, Windsor, junior

Keilani Fronda, Rancho Cotate, senior

Courtney Mee, Ukiah, junior

Kristine Ricossa, Rancho Cotate, junior

Dayna Dolcini, Casa Grande, senior

Nicole Guerrero, Rancho Cotate, junior

Tiffany Salinas, Cardinal Newman, freshman

Claire Wheeler, Maria Carrillo, junior

SONOMA COUNTY LEAGUE

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

Katy Bisges, Petaluma, sophomore

NEWCOMERS OF THE YEAR

Grace Pillinini, Healdsburg, freshman

Lisa Guptill, Petaluma, junior

COACH OF THE YEAR

Doug Johnson, Petaluma

FIRST TEAM

Megan Warren, El Molino, senior

Ali Romano, Sonoma Valley, senior

Mackenzie Albrecht, Sonoma Valley, sophomore

Delaney Swanson, Sonoma Valley, sophomore

HelenAnn Haun, Healdsburg, senior

Kaitlin Carroll, Healdsburg, junior

Sarah Arteseros, Piner, senior

Mikenna Martin, Analy, senior

Jenna Petray, Analy, sophomore

Kierra Lizama, Petaluma, senior

Joelle Krist, Petaluma, sophomore

Allison Scranton, Petaluma, sophomore

HONORABLE MENTION

Lauren Bell, El Molino, senior

Kayla Allen, El Molino, sophomore

Claire Pareto, Petaluma, senior

Cassie Baddeley, Petaluma, sophomore

Kendall Ashe, Sonoma Valley, senior

Gianna Monterosso, Sonoma Valley, junior

Hailey Roux, Healdsburg, freshman

Haley Bradford, Analy, senior

Hayley Louzao, Analy, junior

NORTH CENTRAL LEAGUE I

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

Alicia Mehtlan, Willits, senior

FIRST TEAM

Samantha Del Bello, Willits, senior

Ashley Hart, Middletown, junior

Madison Stewart, Cloverdale, senior

Jasmin Orozco, Cloverdale, junior

Zobee Miller, Lower Lake, junior

SECOND TEAM

Kelcie Reynolds, Clear Lake, junior

Zaina Depina, St. Helena, junior

Alexis Camp, Willits, senior

Jenny Hoefer, Middletown, senior

Camry Richardson, Lower Lake, senior

HONORABLE MENTION

Cherie Ryden, Fort Bragg, senior

Angel Bernardi, Cloverdale, freshman

Julie Reges, St. Helena, junior

Morgan Psalmonds, Clear Lake, senior

Kelly Mehtlan, Fort Bragg, junior

NORTH CENTRAL LEAGUE II

MOST VALUABLE PLAYERS

Ursyla Baumgarten, St. Vincent, junior

Kiana Herold, Sonoma Academy, senior

FIRST TEAM

Savannah Stoughon, Sonoma Academy, soph.

Willow Gallagher, Sonoma Academy, senior

Jaque Melendez, Roseland Prep, senior

Grace Jennings, St. Vincent, senior

Rebecca Dodele, St. Vincent, junior

SECOND TEAM

Kara Robinson, Rincon Valley Christian, senior

Tori Gimpel, Sonoma Academy, senior

Jacalyn Murphy, St. Vincent, junior

Stephanie Martinez, Roseland Prep, junior

Sara Souza, Tomales, senior

HONORABLE MENTION

Maddie Perry, St. Vincent, junior

Janelle Kehoe, Tomales, senior

Kayla Furlong, Tomales, senior

Liz Nunez, Roseland Prep, senior

NORTH CENTRAL LEAGUE III

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

Taylor Dilks, Point Arena, senior

FIRST TEAM

Mirla Gaxiola, Anderson Valley, senior

Shanice Britton, Round Valley, junior

Juana Manriquez, Anderson Valley, sophomore

Mitzi Pierson, Laytonville, senior

Jeanette Stefani, Point Arena, senior

SECOND TEAM

Melia Poehlman, Mendocino, junior

June Hanover, Round Valley, sophomore

Tabitha Miller, Laytonville, junior

Grecia Herrera, Anderson Valley, sophomore

Kaylie Mendoza, Anderson Valley, sophomore

HONORABLE MENTION

Lacey Redhowlk, Round Valley, junior

Mady Braught, Laytonville, senior

Mia Gowan, Anderson Valley, senior

Tish Rosales, Potter Valley, sophomore

Celeste VanAbrams, Point Arena, junior

SMALL SCHOOL BRIDGE LEAGUE

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

Jordan Miner, Cornerstone Christian, sophomore

FIRST TEAM

Keila Creed, Rio Lindo Adventist, senior

Raegan Williams, Rio Lindo Adventist, sophomore

Ashley Lloyd, El Sobrante Christian, senior

Rose Iwahashi, El Sobrante Christian, senior

Ashley Ferris, Napa Christian, senior

SECOND TEAM

Ashlee Churches, Napa Christian, junior

Phoebe Rogers, Summerfield Waldorf, junior

Sierra Trogdon, Redwood Adventist, sophomore

Maya McNichol, Summerfield Waldorf, junior

Zoe Hunt, Summerfield Waldorf, sophomore

HONORABLE MENTION

Tori Hoye, Cornerstone Christian, freshman

Prabdeep Kaur, El Sobrante Christian, junior

Kaley Moorhead, Cornerstone Christian, soph.

Beene Naulapwa, Rio Lindo Adventist, senior

Vanessa Williams, Cornerstone Christian, junior

Comments are closed.