Empire Weekly Schedule

For corrections and additions: To submit full season schedules or notify us of corrections or changes, please email mike.coitatpressdemocrat.com or call 526-8500.

Monday, April 22

COLLEGE MEN’S GOLF
SSU at CCAA Championships, Paso Robles, All Day

HIGH SCHOOL BADMINTON
NBL
Casa Grande at Windsor, 4 p.m.
Analy at Piner,4 p.m.
Maria Carrillo at Petaluma, 4 p.m.
Montgomery at Roseland Prep, 4 p.m.
Elsie Allen at Santa Rosa, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, April 23

COLLEGE BASEBALL
SRJC at American River, 2:30 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
SRJC at Diablo Valley, 3 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S GOLF
SRJC at Big 8 Match 11, Rancho Murietta, 12 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S TRACK AND FIELD
SRJC at Big 8 Championships, Sacramento, 3 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TRACK AND FIELD
SRJC at Big 8 Championships, Sacramento, 3 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL
Nonleague
Acalanes at Analy, 4 p.m.
Potter Valley at Archbishop Hanna, DH 2:30 p.m.
SCL
Sonoma at Petaluma, 4 p.m.
Piner at El Molino, 4 p.m.
Elsie Allen at Healdsburg, 4 p.m.
NCL I
Kelseyville at St. Helena, 4 p.m.
Cloverdale at Clear Lake, 4 p.m.
Willits at Middletown, 4 p.m.
Fort Bragg at Lower Lake, 4 p.m.
NCL II
Tomales at Rincon Valley, 4 p.m.
Calisotga at Upper Lake, 4 p.m.
Sonoma Academy at St. Vincent, 4 p.m.
NCL III
Geyserville at Round Valley, DH 2:30 p.m.
Laytonville at Point Arena, DH 2:30 p.m.
Mendocino at Anderson Valley, DH 2:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL
NBL
Maria Carrillo at Casa Grande, 4 p.m.
Ukiah at Rancho Cotate, 4 p.m.
Montgomery at Cardinal Newman, 4 p.m.
Windsor at Santa Rosa, 4 p.m.
SCL
Analy at Healdsburg, 4 p.m.
Piner at El Molino, 4 p.m.
Elsie Allen at Sonoma, 4 p.m.
NCL I
Kelseyville at St. Helena, 4 p.m.
Cloverdale at Clear Lake, 4 p.m.
Willits at Middletown, 4 p.m.
Fort Bragg at Lower Lake, 4 p.m.
NCL II
Tomales at Rincon Valley, 4 p.m.
Calisotga at Upper Lake, 4 p.m.
Technology at St. Vincent, 4 p.m.
NCL III
Geyserville at Round Valley, DH 2:30 p.m.
Laytonville at Point Arena, DH 2:30 p.m.
Mendocino at Anderson Valley, DH 2:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS
NBL
Santa Rosa at Rancho Cotate, 3:30 p.m.
Cardinal Newman at Casa Grande, 3:30 p.m.
Montgomery at Maria Carrillo, 3:30 p.m.
Windsor at Ukiah, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF
SCL
Sonoma at Petaluma, 3:30 p.m.
Piner at Analy, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS LACROSSE
Branson at Cardinal Newman, 5 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS LACROSSE
Sonoma Academy at Cardinal Newman, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SWIMMING
NBL
Windsor at Santa Rosa, 2:30 p.m.
Maria Carrillo at Casa Grande, 2:30 p.m.
Ukiah at Rancho Cotate, 3:15 p.m.

Wednesday, April 24

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL
NBL
Cardinal Newman at Ukiah, 1:30 p.m.
Rancho Cotate at Maria Carrillo, 4 p.m.
Casa Grande at Windsor, 4 p.m.
Santa Rosa at Montgomery, 4 p.m.
Nonleague
Rincon Valley Christian at Pescadero, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF
NBL
Casa Grande, Maria Carrillo, Rancho Cotate, Ukiah, Cardinal Newman, Montgomery, Santa Rosa, Windsor at Ukiah Valley, 2:30 p.m.
CMC South
St. Helena, Calistoga, St. Vincent, Middletown, Kelseyville, Clear Lake at Windsor Golf Course, 1:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD
NBL
Ukiah & Santa Rosa at Windsor, 3:45 p.m.
Maria Carrillo & Rancho Cotate at Montgomery, 3:45 p.m.
Cardinal Newman at Casa Grande, 3:45 p.m.
SCL
Analy & Sonoma at Healdsburg, 3:45 p.m.
Piner at Elsie Allen, 3:45 p.m.
Petaluma at El Molino, 3:45 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS VOLLEYBALL
El Molino at Novato, 5 p.m.
HIGH SCHOOL BADMINTON
NBL
Windsor at Analy, 4 p.m.
Elsie Allen at Casa Grande, 4 p.m.
Santa Rosa at Maria Carrillo, 4 p.m.
Petaluma at Montgomery, 4 p.m.
Roseland Prep at Piner, 4 p.m.

Thursday, April 25

COLLEGE BASEBALL
Diablo Valley at SRJC, 2:30 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S SWIMMING
SRJC at CCCAA State Finals, Monterey Park, All Day

COLLEGE WOMEN’S SWIMMING
SRJC at CCCAA State Finals, Monterey Park, All Day

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL
NBL
Santa Rosa at Montgomery, 4 p.m.
Cardinal Newman at Ukiah, 4 p.m.
Rancho Cotate at Maria Carrillo, 4 p.m.
Casa Grande at Windsor, 4 p.m.
SCL
Elsie Allen at Petaluma, 4 p.m.
Healdsburg at El Molino, 4 p.m.
Sonoma at Piner, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF
CMC North
Point Arena, Willits, Lower Lake, Fort Bragg at Mendocino, 12
SCL
El Molino at Petaluma, 3:30 p.m.
Healdsburg at Piner, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS
NBL
Ukiah at Santa Rosa, 3:30 p.m.
Casa Grande at Montgomery, 3:30 p.m.
Maria Carrillo at Cardinal Newman, 3:30 p.m.
Rancho Cotate at Windsor, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SWIMMING
SCL
Calistoga, Sonoma at Clear Lake/Kelseyville, 3:30 p.m.
St. Helena at Healdsburg. 3:30 p.m.
Piner & St. Vincent at Analy, 3:30 p.m.
El Molino & Petaluma at Elsie Allen, 3:30 p.m.
NBL
Windsor at Casa Grande, 2:30 p.m.
Cardinal Newman at Ukiah, 3:30 p.m.
Montgomery at Maria Carrillo, 2:30 p.m.

Friday, April 26

COLLEGE BASEBALL
SSU at Chico State, 6 p.m.
Cosumnes River at SRJC, 2:30 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
SSU at Monterey Bay, DH, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S SWIMMING
SRJC at CCCAA State Finals, Monterey Park, All Day

COLLEGE WOMEN’S SWIMMING
SRJC at CCCAA State Finals, Monterey Park, All Day

COLLEGE MEN’S TRACK AND FIELD
SRJC at Big 8 Championships, Sacramento, 3 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TRACK AND FIELD
SRJC at Big 8 Championships, Sacramento, 3 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S WATER POLO
SSU at WWPA Championships, Santa Clara

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL
NBL
Cardinal Newman at Santa Rosa, 4 p.m.
Montgomery at Rancho Cotate, 4 p.m.
Maria Carrillo at Windsor, 4 p.m.
Casa Grande at Ukiah, 4 p.m.
SCL
Piner at Sonoma, 4 p.m.
Elsie Allen at Petaluma, 4 p.m.
Analy at El Molino, 4 p.m.
NCL I
Lower Lake at St. Helena, 4 p.m.
Middletown at Fort Bragg, 4 p.m.
Clear Lake at Willits, 4 p.m.
Cloverdale at Kelseyville, 4 p.m.
NCL II
Tomales at Calistoga, 4 p.m.
Upper Lake at St. Vincent, 4 p.m.
Sonoma Academy at Rincon Valley Christian, 4 p.m.
HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL
NCL I
Lower Lake at St. Helena, 4 p.m.
Middletown at Fort Bragg, 4 p.m.
Clear Lake at Willits, 4 p.m.
Cloverdale at Kelseyville, 4 p.m.
NCL II
Tomales at Calsitoga, 4 p.m.
Upper Lake at St. Vincent, 4 p.m.
Technology at Rincon Valley, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS LACROSSE
Cardinal Newman at Justin-Siena, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS LACROSSE
Cardinal Newman at Justin-Siena, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS VOLLEYBALL
Tamalpais at El Molino, 5 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BADMINTON
NBL
Maria Carrillo at Casa Grande, 4 p.m.
Piner at Petaluma, 4 p.m.
Montgomery at Santa Rosa, 4 p.m.
Analy at Roseland Prep, 4 p.m.
Windsor at Elsie Allen, 4 p.m.

Saturday, April 27

COLLEGE BASEBALL
SSU at Chico State, 12 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S SWIMMING
SRJC at CCCAA State Finals, Monterey Park, All Day

COLLEGE WOMEN’S SWIMMING
SRJC at CCCAA State Finals, Monterey Park, All Day

COLLEGE WOMEN’S WATER POLO
SSU at WWPA Championships, Santa Clara

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL
Nonleague
Rancho Cotate at Alhambra, 12:30 p.m.

Comments are closed.