PD Preps Track & Field Bests

BOYS

100 METERS

CRISTA JEREMIASON / The Press Democrat Healdsburg's Maria Barragan.

CRISTA JEREMIASON / The Press Democrat
Healdsburg’s Maria Barragan.

10.83 — Herbie Polk, 12, Maria Carrillo

11.10 — Isaiah Roybal, 11, Piner

11.15 — Andrew Kozel, 12, Healdsburg

11.17 — Hugh Pegan, 11, Ukiah

11.29 — David Forman, 12, Rancho Cotate

200 METERS

21.94 — Herbie Polk, 12, Maria Carrillo

22.30 — Andrew Kozel, 12, Healdsburg

22.42 — Hugh Pegan, 11, Ukiah

22.64 — Isaiah Roybal, 11, Piner

22.79 — David Forman, 12, Rancho Cotate

400 METERS

49.11 — Herbie Polk, 12, Maria Carrillo

49.11 — Andrew Kozel, 12, Healdsburg

50.20 — Dante Hay, 11, Maria Carrillo

50.28 — Dantae Garcia, 12, Maria Carrillo

51.23 — Ethan Peterelt, 11, Healdsburg

800 METERS

1:55.02 — Dante Hay, 11, Maria Carrillo

1:56.73 — Austin Orr, 12, Sonoma Academy

1:57.06 — Owen Ljung, 11, Sonoma Valley

1:59.24+ — Ryan Douglas, 12, Petaluma

1:59.56 — Zach Price, 11, Windsor

1600 METERS

4:16.51* — Ryan Douglas, 12, Petaluma

4:22.97 — Ryan Anderson, 11, Maria Carrillo

4:23.86 — Casey Kramer, 11, Petaluma

4:24.72 — Christian Nazarek, 11, Santa Rosa

4:27.02 — Rodrigo Vargas, 12, El Molino

3200 METERS

9:33.90 — Jaime Silva, 12, Piner

9:34.12 — Paul Holden, 12, Ukiah

9:36.88 — Ryan Anderson, 11, Maria Carrillo

9:43.64+ — Ryan Douglas, 12, Petaluma

9:43.70 — Harrison Luft, 12, Maria Carrillo

110m HIGH HURDLES

15.38 — Conor Celeri, 11, Piner

15.98 — Morgan Kinunen, 12, Sonoma Acadmey

15.99 — Geddi Tavares, 10, Windsor

16.33 — Nolan Sheahan, 12, Cardinal Newman

16.48 — Alex Netherda, 10, Maria Carrillo

300m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

40.20 — Alex Netherda, 10, Maria Carrillo

40.95 — Carlos Portillo, 12, Fort Bragg

41.78 — Greg Maggioncalda, 12, Sonoma Valley

42.46 — Miguel Garcia, 10, Piner

42.60 — Geddi Tavares, 10, Windsor

4x100m RELAY

42.98 — Maria Carrillo

44.17 — Rancho Cotate

44.21 — Healdsburg

44.61 — Analy

44.85 — Windsor

4x400m RELAY

3:22.70 — Maria Carrillo

3:27.25 — Healdsburg

3:35.62 — Ukiah

3:37.04+ — Petaluma

3:37.54+ — Sonoma Valley

HIGH JUMP

6-6 — Justin Zinnerman, 10, Rancho Cotate

6-2 — Hunter Straub, 10, Windsor

6-0 — Connor Celeri, 11, Piner

6-0 — Kasey Mancini, 12, El Molino

6-0 — Brycen Poarch, 12, Casa Grande

6-0 — Cole Nicholls, El Molino

POLE VAULT

14-0 — Andy Kotval, 12, Windsor

12-6 — Deven Ramirez, 11, Santa Rosa

12-6 — Alex Graham, 11, Maria Carrillo

12-3 — Donny Mack, 11, Fort Bragg

12-3 — Alex DuRee-Ferris, 12, Healdsburg

LONG JUMP

22-3½ — Brycen Poarch, 12, Casa Grande

21-11 — Zuhuri Manley, 12, Clear Lake

21-8½ — Dantae Garcia, 12, Maria Carrillo

21-4¾ — Joey Tronno, 10, Rancho Cotate

21-2 — Tariq Burton, 12, Rancho Cotate

TRIPLE JUMP

43-9½ — Dantae Garcia, 12, Maria Carrillo

43-6½ — Brycen Poarch, 12, Casa Grande

42-7½ — Arnulfo Vargas, 12, Kelseyville

42-1 — Zuhuri Manley, 12, Clear Lake

41-11 — Joel Moens, Windsor

SHOT PUT

56-5 — Nolan Nagle, 12, Cardinal Newman

50-7½ — Carlos Soto, 12, Rancho Cotate

48-10 — Caleb Lundquist, 11, Casa Grande

48-7 — Teddy Scranton, 12, Petaluma

46-10½ — Jackson Herrfeldt, 11, Cardinal Newman

DISCUS

164-10 — Nolan Nagle, 12, Cardinal Newman

153-8 — Teddy Scranton, 12, Petaluma

150-1 — Caleb Lundquist, 11, Casa Grande

147-11 — Damian Salinas, 12, Windsor

134-8 — Steven DeSouza, 12, Rancho Cotate

GIRLS

100 METERS

12.72 — Jackie Chalmers, 12, Montgomery

12.87 — Nicole Kemper, 11, Windsor

13.00 — Cicely Walden, 11, Rancho Cotate

13.04 — Annette Sutton, 11, Santa Rosa

13.13 — Sadia Ibrahim, 12, Santa Rosa

13.13 — Devyn Ruiz, 12, Healdsburg

200 METERS

25.75 — Jackie Chalmers, 12, Montgomery

26.34 — Sadia Ibrahim, 12, Santa Rosa

26.72 — Annette Sutton, 11, Santa Rosa

26.89 — Maria Barragan, 12, Healdsburg

26.89 — Marina Spadarotto, 12, St. Helena

400 METERS

56.93 — Jackie Chalmers, 12, Montgomery

57.39 — Sadia Ibrahim, 12, Santa Rosa

59.95 — Sheena Blackwell, 10, Piner

60.20 — Bianca Nicastro, 11, Healdsburg

60.35 — Mackenzie Albrecht, 10, Sonoma Valley

800 METERS

2:13.63 — Sadia Ibrahim, 12, Santa Rosa

2:17.77 — Maria Barragan, 12, Healdsburg

2:19.48 — Ileana Moon, 9, Casa Grande

2:24.14 — Brynna Thigpen, 12, Maria Carrillo

2:24.70 — Sheena Blackwell, 10, Piner

1600 METERS

5:16.66 — Delaney White, 9, Santa Rosa

5:21.90 — Saskia VanOmmeren-Egberts, 9, Casa Grande

5:23.41 — Andrea Natoli, 10, Maria Carrillo

5:23.86 — Brynna Thigpen, 12, Maria Carrillo

5:24.86 — Shannon Palladino, 10, Maria Carrillo

3200 METERS

11:34.35 — Andrea Natoli, 10, Maria Carrillo

11:35.03 — Hannah Haley, 11, Windsor

11:42.49 — Delaney White, 9, Santa Rosa

11:44.28 — Paloma Romero, 11, Piner

11:45.61 — Saskia Van Ommeren-Egberts, 9, Casa Grande

100m HIGH HURDLES

16.40 — Amanda Morton, 12, Windsor

16.58 — Brittney Kozenko, 11, Santa Rosa

16.70 — Sheena Blackwell, 10, Piner

16.75 — Devyn Ruiz, 12, Healdsburg

16.88 — Tori Mollard, 10, Montgomery

300m LOW HURDLES

48.43 — Sheena Blackwell, 10, Piner

48.89 — McKenzie Schaffner, 11, Healdsburg

48.90 — Melissa French, 11, Sonoma Academy

48.91 — Stephanie Fernandez, Montgomery

49.04+ — Mackenzie Segraves, 11, Maria Carrillo

4x100m RELAY

50.53 — Montgomery

50.75 — Windsor

51.44+ — Casa Grande

51.58 — Analy

51.93 — Maria Carrillo

4x400m RELAY

4:07.87 — Maria Carrillo

4:11.06 — Montgomery

4:11.32 — Casa Grande

4:14.06 — Healdsburg

4:22.45 — Santa Rosa

HIGH JUMP

5-9 — Morgan Bertsch, 11, Santa Rosa

5-4¼ — Kiana Herold, 12, Sonoma Academy

5-2 — Kayleigh Mattoon, 12, Cardinal Newman

5-0 — Bianca Nicastro, 11, Healdsburg

5-0 — Taylor Cerini, 12, Maria Carrillo

POLE VAULT

11-0 — Helen-Ann Haun, 12, Healdsburg

10-5 — Natalie Gilmore, 10, Petaluma

9-3 — Jordan Codding, 11, Santa Rosa

9-3 — Claire Greco, 12, Maria Carrillo

8-6 — Bianca Nicastro, 11, Healdsburg

LONG JUMP

17-6½ — Devyn Ruiz, 12, Healdsburg

16-11 — Kiana Herold, 12, Sonoma Academy

16-8½ — Laurel Sheppard, 12, Maria Carrillo

16-4 — Kate Mayfield, 12, Ukiah

16-2 — Paige VanDenburg, 11, Maria Carrillo

TRIPLE JUMP

36-0½ — Eva King, 11, Casa Grande

35-4½ — Laurel Sheppard, 12, Maria Carrillo

34-0 — Paige VanDenburg, 11, Maria Carrillo

33-11 — Allison McIntyre, 12, Analy

33-7 — Devyn Ruiz, 12, Healdsburg

SHOT PUT

38-9 — Alison Scranton, 10, Petaluma

38-1 — Louise Shurvinton-Bradley, 12, Santa Rosa

37-8½ — Allyson Milone, 11, Ukiah

36-8 — Nicole Purter, 12, Windsor

36-8 — Laura Ryzanych, 12, Cardinal Newman

DISCUS

135-7 — Kathleen Durand, 12, Maria Carrillo

127-9 — Alison Scranton, 10, Petaluma

118-4 — Allyson Milone, 11, Ukiah

117-4 — Laura Ryzanych, 12, Cardinal Newman

114-8 — Aubrea Gray, 12, Santa Rosa

KEY

* yard race converted to metric

+ hand time plus .24 seconds

Track & field bests are compiled for The Press Democrat by Jim Crowhurst, who blogs about running at running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com. To report a time that tops any of those on this list, please e-mail jim.crowhurst@comcast.net.

Comments are closed.