Wednesday’s local college and high school results

High school softball

Nonleague

AT ST. VINCENT

Healdsburg     3   0   0   3   0   –   6   5   6

St. Vincent     2   7   6   3   –   18   13   1

WP: Hannah Sarlatte, LP: Rogers

H: Fuhrman 2×3, 2B; Weinstock 1×3, 2B, RBI

StV: Ursyla Baumgarten 3×4, 3B, 3 R, 2 RBI; Hanna Uppton 2×3, 4 R, RBI; Rainey Henry 3×4, 3 2B, R, 3 RBI; Izzy Velez 2×4, R, 2 RBI

Record: StV 10-8

High school swimming

SCL

AT RIDGWAY SWIM CENTER

Boys

Piner 84, Elsie Allen 36

200 MR: (P) 2:13.59; 200 F: Luttrell (P) 2:21.80; 200 IM: Urruttia (P) 2:36.23; 50 F: Wilson (P) 29:06; 100 F: Luttrell (P) 1:05.43; 500 F: McCormick (P) 7:15.91; 200 FR: (P) 2:09.55; 100 Back: Hayes (P) 1:32.09; 100 Breast: Urruttia (P) 1:17.32; 400 FR: (P) 4:33.01

Girls

Piner 85, Elsie Allen 9

200 FR: (P) 3:18.72; 200 F: Moran (P) 3:19.16; 50 F: Andrade (P) 40:99; 100 Fly: Gaytan (P) 1:56.49; 100 F: Gonzalez (P) 1:29.16; 200 FR: (P) 2:55.37; 100 Back: Valencia (P) 1:40.52; 100 Breast: Mares (P) 2:11.21; 400 FR: (P) 6:25.75

High school baseball

NBL

AT CASA GRANDE

Santa Rosa     0   0   0   0   0   –   0   4   1

Casa Grande     1   2   4   1   6   –   14   16   1

WP: Dominic Garihan, LP: Cal Clamar

SR: Tano Garza 2×3; Zack Poynter 1×1

CG: Francis Christy 2×3, 2B, R, 2 RBI, 2 SB; Iggy Llorence 2×3, 2B, 3B, 2 R; Zack Shimek 2×4, R, 2 RBI; Casey Longaker 3×3, 2 2B, 3 R, 2 RBI

Record: SR 3-18, 1-10; CG 20-1, 11-0

AT RANCHO COTATE

Cardinal Newman     1   0   0   1   2   0   0   –   4   12   2

Rancho Cotate     0   0   4   0   2   0   –   6   6   2

WP: Noah Rogerson, LP: Corey Hammell

CN: Mitchell Wilhelmsen 2×4; George Foster 2×4; Austin Calos 3×4; Alex Roeser 2×3

RC: Ryan Walsh 2×4; Will Selton 1×2; Ryan Haug 1×2; Chris Del Santos 1×3; Kevin McGuiggan 1×3

Records: CN 11-10, 74; RC 12-9, 7-4

High school track

SCL

AT PINER

Boys

Piner 86, Healdsburg 47

4×100 R: (H) 45:2; 1600: Jaime Silva (P) 4:39.3; 100 HH: Palmer Ceeleri (P) 15:9; 400: Petereit (H) 50:8; 100: Kozel (H) 11:1; 800 Silva (P) 2:00.5; 300 IH: Miquel Garcia (P) 43:0; 200: Kozel (H) 22:3; 3200 Silva (P) 11:08.5; 4×400 R: (H) 3:30.8; SP: Jimmy Arango (P) 40′ 2 1/2″; Discus: Arrango (P) 122′ 10″; HJ: Connor Ceeleri (P) 5′; PV: Duree (H) 11′ 6″; LJ: Royeal (P) 20′ 11″; TJ: Connor Ceeleri 39′ 3″

Girls

Healdsburg 93, Piner 12

4×100 R: (H) 54:3; 1600: Paloma Romero (P) 6:13.6; 100 HH: Ruiz (H) 16:6; 400: Barragan (H) 60:1; 100: Ruiz (H) 13:5; 800: Drake (H) 2:55.0; 300 IH: Schaffner (H) 48:7; 200 Barragan (H) 27:0; SP: Unti (H) 29′ 2 1/2″; Discus: Millie (H) 88′ 10″; HJ: Nicastro (H) 5′ 2″; LJ: Ruiz 16′ 8″; TJ: Ruiz (H) 34′ 5″

NBL

AT SANTA ROSA

Boys

Santa Rosa 93, Montgomery 41

100: Peterson (Mont) 11:4; 200: peterson (Mont) 23:01; 400: Stewart (Mont) 51:86; 800: Nazarek (SR) 2:14.29; 1600: Nazarek (S) 4:48.65; 3200: Nazarek (SR) 10:44.94; 11o HH: Druzgala (SR) 17:54; 300 H: Hernandez (Mont) 44:56; 400 R: (SR) 45:44; 1600 R: (SR) 3:42.15; LJ: Brooner (SR) 19′ 8 1/2″; TJ: Benson (Mont) 38′ 2 1/2″; HJ: Talafili (SR) 5′ 8″; PV: Halton (SR) 12′; SP: Corman-Gil (SR) 45′ 6″; Discus: Bell (SR) 133′ 7″

Record: SR 5-2

JV: SR 61, Mont 47

Girls

Santa Rosa 91, Montgomery 45

100: Chalmers (Mont) 12:85; 200: Sutton (SR) 26:72; 400: Ibrahim (SR) 60:69; 800: White (SR) 2:28.15; 1600: White (SR) 5:40.87; 3200: White (SR) 12:17.04; 100 HH: Kozanko (SR) 16:49; 300 H: Fernandez (Mont) 48:19; 400 R: (SR) 2:50.36; 1600 R: (Mont) 4:19.25; LJ: Bertsch (SR) 15′ 10 1/2″; TJ: Bartholome (Mont) 33′ 7 3/4″; HJ: Bertsch (SR) 5′ 4″; PV: Codding (SR) 8′ 6″; SP: Shurvinton (SR) 36′ 10 1/2″; Discus: Shurvinton (SR) 114′ 4″

Record: SR 6-1

JV: SR 86, Mont 29

AT RANCHO COTATE

Boys
Rancho Cotate 57, Casa Grande 55, Ukiah 33
400 R: (RC)  44.5; 1500 M: Holden (U) 4:32.4; 110 hurdles: Ziemer (CG) 18.1;
400 M: Langwell (CG) 52.6; 100 M: Pagan  (U)  10.9; LJ: Poarch (CG)  22′  1′;
800 M: Holden (U)  2:03.2; 300 H: Ziemer (CG) 47.0; 200 M: Pagan (U)  22.2;
3200 M: Rauch (CG) 10.16; Discus: Linquist (CG)  141′ 5″; SP: Soto (RC)  46′  5″;
200 R: (U)  3:38.0; TJ: Poarch (CG) 43.5;
JV:  RC 83, CG 28, U 26
Girls
Casa Grande 87, Rancho Cotate 27, Ukiah 20
400 R: CG 51.9; 1500 M: Banommeren (CG) 5:35.3; 100 hurdles: Accurso (CG) 17.5; 400 M: Moon (CG)  65.9; 100 M: Boehning (CG) 12.9; LJ: King (CG) 16.1;
800 M: Moon (CG) 2:31.5; 300 hurdles: Accurso (CG) 50.6; 200 M: King (CG);
3200 M: Banommeren (CG); Discus: Milone (U)  94′  5″; SP: Milone (U)  37′   5″;
1600 Relay: (CG)  4:41.4; TJ: King (CG) 33′  5″
JV: RC 68, U 33, CG 19

Comments are closed.