PD Preps Track & Field bests

BOYS

100 METERS

David Forman, Rancho Cotate (Christopher Chung / The Press Democrat)

David Forman, Rancho Cotate (Christopher Chung / The Press Democrat)

10.83 – Herbie Polk, 12, Maria Carrillo

11.10 – Isaiah Roybal, 11, Piner

11.15 – Andrew Kozel, 12, Healdsburg

11.17 – Hugh Pegan, 11, Ukiah

11.29 – David Forman, 12, Rancho Cotate

200 METERS

21.94 – Herbie Polk, 12, Maria Carrillo

22.30 – Andrew Kozel, 12, Healdsburg

22.42 – Hugh Pegan, 11, Ukiah

22.64 – Isaiah Roybal, 11, Piner

22.79 – David Forman, 12, Rancho Cotate

400 METERS

49.11 – Herbie Polk, 12, Maria Carrillo

49.11 – Andrew Kozel, 12, Healdsburg

50.20 – Dante Hay, 11, Maria Carrillo

50.28 – Dantae Garcia, 12, Maria Carrillo

51.04+ – Ethan Peterelt, 11, Healdsburg

800 METERS

1:55.02 – Dante Hay, 11, Maria Carrillo

1:56.73 – Austin Orr, 12, Sonoma Academy

1:57.06 – Owen Ljung, 11, Sonoma Valley

1:59.24+ – Ryan Douglas, 12, Petaluma

1:59.56 – Zach Price, 11, Windsor

1600 METERS

4:16.51* – Ryan Douglas, 12, Petaluma

4:22.97 – Ryan Anderson, 11, Maria Carrillo

4:23.86 – Casey Kramer, 11, Petaluma

4:24.72 – Christian Nazarek, 11, Santa Rosa

4:27.02 – Rodrigo Vargas, 12, El Molino

3200 METERS

9:33.90 – Jaime Silva, 12, Piner

9:34.12 – Paul Holden, 12, Ukiah

9:36.88 – Ryan Anderson, 11, Maria Carrillo

9:43.64+ – Ryan Douglas, 12, Petaluma

9:43.70 – Harrison Luft, 12, Maria Carrillo

110m HIGH HURDLES

15.38 – Conor Celeri, 11, Piner

15.98 – Morgan Kinunen, 12, Sonoma Acadmey

15.99 – Geddi Tavares, 10, Windsor

16.33 – Nolan Sheahan, 12, Cardinal Newman

16.48 – Alex Netherda, 10, Maria Carrillo

300m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

40.20 – Alex Netherda, 10, Maria Carrillo

40.95 – Carlos Portillo, 12, Fort Bragg

41.78 – Greg Maggioncalda, 12, Sonoma Valley

42.46 – Miguel Garcia, 10, Piner

42.60 – Geddi Tavares, 10, Windsor

4x100m RELAY

42.98 – Maria Carrillo

44.17 – Rancho Cotate

44.21 – Healdsburg

44.34+ – Analy

44.85 – Windsor

4x400m RELAY

3:22.70 – Maria Carrillo

3:27.25 – Healdsburg

3:35.62 – Ukiah

3:37.04+ – Petaluma

3:37.54+ – Sonoma Valley

HIGH JUMP

6-6 – Justin Zinnerman, 10, Rancho Cotate

6-2 – Hunter Straub, 10, Windsor

6-1 – Kasey Mancini, 12, El Molino

6-0 – Connor Celeri, 11, Piner

6-0 – Brycen Poarch, 12, Casa Grande

6-0 – Cole Nicholls, El Molino

POLE VAULT

14-3 – Andy Kotval, 12, Windsor

13-0 – Alex Graham, 11, Maria Carrillo

12-6 – Deven Ramirez, 11, Santa Rosa

12-3 – Donny Mack, 11, Fort Bragg

12-3 – Alex DuRee-Ferris, 12, Healdsburg

LONG JUMP

22-3½ – Brycen Poarch, 12, Casa Grande

21-11 – Zuhuri Manley, 12, Clear Lake

21-8½ – Dantae Garcia, 12, Maria Carrillo

21-4¾ – Joey Tronno, 10, Rancho Cotate

21-2 – Tariq Burton, 12, Rancho Cotate

TRIPLE JUMP

43-9½ – Dantae Garcia, 12, Maria Carrillo

43-6½ – Brycen Poarch, 12, Casa Grande

42-7½ – Arnulfo Vargas, 12, Kelseyville

42-1½ Juwan Morales, 11, Rancho Cotate

42-1 – Zuhuri Manley, 12, Clear Lake

SHOT PUT

56-5 – Nolan Nagle, 12, Cardinal Newman

50-7½ – Carlos Soto, 12, Rancho Cotate

48-10 – Caleb Lundquist, 11, Casa Grande

48-7 – Teddy Scranton, 12, Petaluma

46-10½ – Jackson Herrfeldt, 11, Cardinal Newman

DISCUS

164-10 – Nolan Nagle, 12, Cardinal Newman

153-8 – Teddy Scranton, 12, Petaluma

150-1 – Caleb Lundquist, 11, Casa Grande

147-11 – Damian Salinas, 12, Windsor

134-8 – Steven DeSouza, 12, Rancho Cotate

GIRLS

100 METERS

12.72 – Jackie Chalmers, 12, Montgomery

12.87 – Nicole Kemper, 11, Windsor

12.92 – Annette Sutton, 11, Santa Rosa

13.00 – Cicely Walden, 11, Rancho Cotate

13.13 – Sadia Ibrahim, 12, Santa Rosa

13.13 – Devyn Ruiz, 12, Healdsburg

200 METERS

25.75 – Jackie Chalmers, 12, Montgomery

26.34 – Sadia Ibrahim, 12, Santa Rosa

26.72 – Annette Sutton, 11, Santa Rosa

26.89 – Maria Barragan, 12, Healdsburg

26.89 – Marina Spadarotto, 12, St. Helena

400 METERS

56.93 – Jackie Chalmers, 12, Montgomery

57.39 – Sadia Ibrahim, 12, Santa Rosa

59.95 – Sheena Blackwell, 10, Piner

60.20 – Bianca Nicastro, 11, Healdsburg

60.34+ Maria Barragan, 12, Healdsburg

800 METERS

2:13.63 – Sadia Ibrahim, 12, Santa Rosa

2:17.77 – Maria Barragan, 12, Healdsburg

2:19.48 – Ileana Moon, 9, Casa Grande

2:24.14 – Brynna Thigpen, 12, Maria Carrillo

2:24.70 – Sheena Blackwell, 10, Piner

1600 METERS

5:16.66 – Delaney White, 9, Santa Rosa

5:20.64+ Julianna Mendez, 12, Windsor

5:21.90 – Saskia VanOmmeren-Egberts, 9, Casa Grande

5:23.41 – Andrea Natoli, 10, Maria Carrillo

5:23.86 – Brynna Thigpen, 12, Maria Carrillo

3200 METERS

11:34.35 – Andrea Natoli, 10, Maria Carrillo

11:35.03 – Hannah Haley, 11, Windsor

11:42.49 – Delaney White, 9, Santa Rosa

11:44.28 – Paloma Romero, 11, Piner

11:45.61 – Saskia Van Ommeren-Egberts, 9, Casa Grande

100m HIGH HURDLES

16.40 – Amanda Morton, 12, Windsor

16.58 – Brittney Kozenko, 11, Santa Rosa

16.70 – Sheena Blackwell, 10, Piner

16.75 – Devyn Ruiz, 12, Healdsburg

16.88 – Tori Mollard, 10, Montgomery

300m LOW HURDLES

48.19 – Stephanie Fernandez, 10, Montgomery

48.43 – Sheena Blackwell, 10, Piner

48.89 – McKenzie Schaffner, 11, Healdsburg

48.90 – Melissa French, 11, Sonoma Academy

48.99 Brittney Kozenko, 11, Santa Rosa

4x100m RELAY

50.36 – Santa Rosa

50.53 – Montgomery

50.64+ – Windsor

51.44+ – Casa Grande

51.58 – Analy

4x400m RELAY

4:07.87 – Maria Carrillo

4:11.06 – Montgomery

4:11.32 – Casa Grande

4:14.06 – Healdsburg

4:21.88 – Santa Rosa

HIGH JUMP

5-9 – Morgan Bertsch, 11, Santa Rosa

5-4¼ – Kiana Herold, 12, Sonoma Academy

5-2 – Kayleigh Mattoon, 12, Cardinal Newman

5-2 – Bianca Nicastro, 11, Healdsburg

5-0 – Taylor Cerini, 12, Maria Carrillo

POLE VAULT

11-4 – Helen-Ann Haun, 12, Healdsburg

10-5 – Natalie Gilmore, 10, Petaluma

9-3 – Jordan Codding, 11, Santa Rosa

9-3 – Claire Greco, 12, Maria Carrillo

8-9 – Bianca Nicastro, 11, Healdsburg

LONG JUMP

17-6½ – Devyn Ruiz, 12, Healdsburg

16-11 – Kiana Herold, 12, Sonoma Academy

16-8½ – Laurel Sheppard, 12, Maria Carrillo

16-4 – Kate Mayfield, 12, Ukiah

16-2 – Paige VanDenburg, 11, Maria Carrillo

TRIPLE JUMP

36-0½ – Eva King, 11, Casa Grande

35-4½ – Laurel Sheppard, 12, Maria Carrillo

34-5 – Devyn Ruiz, 12, Healdsburg

34-0 – Paige VanDenburg, 11, Maria Carrillo

33-11 – Allison McIntyre, 12, Analy

SHOT PUT

38-9 – Alison Scranton, 10, Petaluma

38-1 – Louise Shurvinton-Bradley, 12, Santa Rosa

37-8½ – Allyson Milone, 11, Ukiah

36-8 – Nicole Purter, 12, Windsor

36-8 – Laura Ryzanych, 12, Cardinal Newman

DISCUS

135-7 – Kathleen Durand, 12, Maria Carrillo

127-9 – Alison Scranton, 10, Petaluma

118-4 – Allyson Milone, 11, Ukiah

117-4 – Laura Ryzanych, 12, Cardinal Newman

114-8 – Aubrea Gray, 12, Santa Rosa

Comments are closed.