SCL track finals results

SCL track finals

Saturday

At Elsie Allen, Santa Rosa

Varsity results (Top 3 — see complete results here)

Individual results include name, school, preliminaries and finals.

BOYS

Team Rankings

1. Petaluma, 111

2. Piner, 94

3. Analy, 89

4. Healdsburg, 86

5. Sonoma Valley, 67

6. El Molino, 40

100 Meter Dash

Finals (Top 3)

1. Connor Celeri, Piner, 11.41, 11.34

2. Kyle Vannetti, Analy, 11.31, 11.41

3. Jonathan Amandoli, Sonoma Valley, 11.47, 11.44

200 Meter Dash

Finals (Top 3)

1. Andrew Kozel, Healdsburg, 22.05, 22.06

2. Kyle Vannetti, Analy, 22.98, 23.05

3. Alex Duree-Ferris, Healdsburg, 23.22, 23.17

400 Meter Dash

Finals (Top 3)

1. Andrew Kozel, Healdsburg, 49.11, 48.60

2. Ethan Petereit, Healdsburg, 51.23, 50.70

3. Devin Walter, Analy, 51.25, 51.10

800 Meter Run

Finals (Top 3)

1. Ryan Douglas, Petaluma, 2:03.32, 1:57.53

2. Raoul Friedemann, Healdsburg, 2:03.80, 1:57.99

3. Owen Ljung, Sonoma Valley, 2:00.15, 1:59.20

1600 Meter Run

Finals (Top 3)

1. Ryan Douglas, Petaluma, 4:39.61, 4:20.88

2. Jaime Silva, Piner, 4:32.44, 4:23.23

3. Rodrigo Vargas, El Molino, 4:41.91, 4:26.53

3200 Meter Run

Finals (Top 3)

1. Jaime Silva, Piner, 9:33.90, 9:41.49

2. Ryan Douglas, Petaluma, 9:43.40, 9:48.16

3. Efren Reyes, Piner, 9:46.04, 9:50.37

110 Meter Hurdles

Finals (Top 3)

1. Connor Celeri, Piner, 15.38, 15.60

2. Greg Maggioncalda, Sonoma Valley, 17.13, 16.37

3. Bismark Torres, Analy, 17.78, 17.35

300 Meter Hurdles

Finals (Top 3)

1. Greg Maggioncalda, Sonoma Valley, 43.42, 41.25

2. Connor Celeri, Piner, 42.79, 41.26

3. Kevin Poteracke, Petaluma, 43.76, 41.67

4×100 Meter Relay

Finals (Top 3)

1. Healdsburg, 44.21, 43.87

2. Analy, 44.51, 44.57

3. Petaluma, 45.38, 45.22

4×400 Meter Relay

Finals (Top 3)

1. Healdsburg, 3:27.25, 3:28.16

2. Petaluma, 3:37.45, 3:34.81

3. Sonoma Valley, 3:37.30, 3:35.75

High Jump

Finals (Top 3)

1. Connor Celeri, Piner, 6-02.00, 5-06.00

2. Ari Encarnacion, Sonoma Valley,-10.00, 5-04.00

3. Lance Eberly, Healdsburg, 5-02.00, 5-00.00

Pole Vault

Finals (Top 3)

1. Daniel Dwyer, Sonoma Valley, 11-06.00, 12-00.00

2. Alex Duree-Ferris, Healdsburg, 12-03.00, J12-00.00

3. Liam Duree-Ferris, Healdsburg, 11-00.00, 11-06.00

Long Jump

Finals (Top 3)

1. Frank Nolan, El Molino, 20-06.00, 19-06.75

2. Ja’narrick James, Analy, 19-06.00, 19-05.75

3. Keanon Kron, Petaluma, 19-05.00, 19-04.75

Triple Jump

Finals (Top 3)

1. Ja’narrick James, Analy, 37-04.00, 39-10.00

2. Keanon Kron, Petaluma, 39-02.00, 39-05.50

3. Douglass Ryan, Analy, 36-09.50, 37-11.00

Shot Put

Finals (Top 3)

1. Teddy Scranton, Petaluma, 48-04.00, 47-11.00

2. Kasey Mancini, El Molino, 42-00.00, 41-00.00

3. Alex Schwartz, Analy, 40-02.75, 38-08.00

Discus Throw

Final (Top 3)

1. Teddy Scranton, Petaluma, 153-05, 154-02

2. Kasey Mancini, El Molino, 132-09, 132-11

3. Jimmy Arango, Piner, 130-07, 131-09

GIRLS

Team Rankings

1. Healdsburg, 158

2. Petaluma, 124

3. Analy, 98

4. Sonoma Valley, 60

5. Piner, 46

6. Elsie Allen, 0

7. El Molino, 0

100 Meter Dash

Finals (Top 3)

1. Devyn Ruiz, Healdsburg, 12.97, 12.98

2. Alisen Stasiowski, Analy, 13.03, 13.28

3. Shelby Stasiowski, Analy, 13.41, 13.35

200 Meter Dash

Finals (Top 3)

1. Maria Barragan, Healdsburg, 26.51, 26.58

2. Bianca Nicastro, Healdsburg, 26.86, 26.86

3. Alisen Stasiowski, Analy, 26.80, 27.16

400 Meter Dash

Finals (Top 3)

1. Bianca Nicastro, Healdsburg, 59.74, 58.75

2. Mackenzi Albrecht, Sonoma Valley, 1:01.65, 1:00.22

3. Kaya Ward, Analy, 1:02.39, 1:02.24

800 Meter Run

Finals (Top 3)

1. Maria Barragan, Healdsburg, 2:17.77, 2:14.87

2. Liza Bernard, Petaluma, 2:30.45, 2:26.59

3. Madeline Libbey, Sonoma Valley, 2:36.80, 2:27.60

1600 Meter Run

Finals (Top 3)

1. Madison Parrett, Petaluma, 5:26.37, 5:21.92

2. Jessica O’Hanlon, Petaluma, 5:27.86, 5:25.75

3. Molly Foster, Analy, 5:33.00, 5:26.42

3200 Meter Run

Finals (Top 3)

1. Paloma Romero, Piner, 11:44.28, 11:39.61

2. Madison Parrett, Petaluma, 12:35.00, 11:58.14

3. Kirby Franklin, Petaluma, 12:35.07, 12:12.33

100 Meter Hurdles

Finals (Top 3)

1. Sheena Blackwell, Piner, 16.32, 16.09

2. Devyn Ruiz, Healdsburg, 16.57, 16.11

3. Molly Foster, Analy, 17.22, 17.28

300 Meter Hurdles

Finals (Top 3)

1. Sheena Blackwell, Piner, 47.77, 46.70

2. McKenzi Schaffner, Healdsburg, 49.53, 48.09

3. Jordan Wachholz, Healdsburg, 53.30, 52.68

4×100 Meter Relay

Finals (Top 3)

1. Analy, 51.58, 51.33

2. Sonoma Valley, 53.25, 52.93

3. Petaluma, 53.67, 53.17

4×400 Meter Relay

Finals (Top 3)

1. Healdsburg, 4:14.06, 4:20.06

2. Analy, 5:06.20, 4:33.79

3. Petaluma, 4:27.43, 4:51.48

High Jump

Finals (Top 3)

1. Helen Ann Haun, Healdsburg, 4-10.00, 4-08.00

t2. Sachi Spalding, Sonoma Valley, 4-06.00, 4-06.00

t2. Bianca Nicastro, Healdsburg, 5-02.50, 4-06.00

3. Alison Scranton, Petaluma, 4-08.00, 4-06.00

Pole Vault

Finals (Top 3)

1. Helen Ann Haun, Healdsburg, 11-04.00, 11-00.00

2. Bianca Nicastro, Healdsburg, 8-09.00, 9-06.00

3. Ella Abelli-Amen, Petaluma, 7-06.00, 9-00.00

Long Jump

Finals (Top 3)

1. Devyn Ruiz, Healdsburg, 17-06.50, 16-07.75

2. Allison Mcintyre, Analy, 15-07.00, 15-10.75

3. Shelby Stasiowski, Analy, 14-07.00, 14-07.50

Triple Jump

Finals (Top 3)

1. Devyn Ruiz, Healdsburg, 34-05.00, 35-04.00

2. Allison Mcintyre, Analy, 33-01.00, 34-03.75

3. Mayra Villa, Piner, 30-04.00, 31-08.25

Shot Put

Finals (Top 3)

1. Alison Scranton, Petaluma, 38-09.00, 34-10.50

2. Joanna Doll, Petaluma, 32-11.00, 32-01.00

3. Morgan Giraud, Petaluma, 29-09.00, 29-04.50

Discus Throw

Finals (Top 3)

1. Alison Scranton, Petaluma, 125-05, 131-07

2. Morgan Giraud, Petaluma, 92-05.50, 101-00

3. Millie Unti, Healdsburg, 92-01, 98-02

MORE RESULTS

Click here to see complete SCL results, including JV.

CMC RESULTS

Click here to see the complete results for the Coastal Mountain Conference track and field championships.

Comments are closed.