Track & field bests

BOYS

100 METERS

10.83 – Herbie Polk, 12, Maria Carrillo

11.08 – David Forman, 12, Rancho Cotate

11.10 – Isaiah Roybal, 11, Piner

11.12 – Hugh Pegan, 11, Ukiah

11.15 – Andrew Kozel, 12, Healdsburg

200 METERS

21.94 – Herbie Polk, 12, Maria Carrillo

22.05 – Andrew Kozel, 12, Healdsburg

22.29 – Hugh Pegan, 11, Ukiah

22.64 – Isaiah Roybal, 11, Piner

22.64 – David Forman, 12, Rancho Cotate

400 METERS

48.34 – Herbie Polk, 12, Maria Carrillo

48.60 – Andrew Kozel, 12, Healdsburg

49.92 – Dante Hay, 11, Maria Carrillo

50.20 – Dontae Garcia, 12, Maria Carrillo

50.70 – Ethan Peterelt, 11, Healdsburg

800 METERS

1:55.02 – Dante Hay, 11, Maria Carrillo

1:56.73 – Austin Orr, 12, Sonoma Academy

1:57.06 – Owen Ljung, 11, Sonoma Valley

1:57.53 – Ryan Douglas, 12, Petaluma

1:57.99 – Raoul Friedemann, Healdsburg

1600 METERS

4:16.51* – Ryan Douglas, 12, Petaluma

4:22.97 – Ryan Anderson, 11, Maria Carrillo

4:23.23 – Jaime Silva, 12, Piner

4:23.86 – Casey Kramer, 11, Petaluma

4:24.34 – Christian Nazarek, 11, Santa Rosa

3200 METERS

9:32.16 – Paul Holden, 12, Ukiah

9:33.90 – Jaime Silva, 12, Piner

9:36.88 – Ryan Anderson, 11, Maria Carrillo

9:43.64+ – Ryan Douglas, 12, Petaluma

9:43.70 – Harrison Luft, 12, Maria Carrillo

110m HIGH HURDLES

15.38 – Conor Celeri, 11, Piner

15.86 – Matteo Abreu, 12, St. Helena

15.90 – Nolan Sheahan, 12, Cardinal Newman

15.90 – Alex Netherda, 10, Maria Carrillo

15.98 – Morgan Kinunen, 12, Sonoma Acadmey

300m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

40.20 – Alex Netherda, 10, Maria Carrillo

40.87 – Carlos Portillo, 12, Fort Bragg

41.25 – Greg Maggioncalda, 12, Sonoma Valley

41.26 – Conor Celeri, 11, Piner

41.67 – Kevin Poteracke, Petaluma

4x100m RELAY

42.70 – Maria Carrillo

43.17 – Rancho Cotate

43.87 – Healdsburg

44.34+ – Analy

44.43 – St. Helena

4x400m RELAY

3:22.70 – Maria Carrillo

3:27.25 – Healdsburg

3:29.42 – Montgomery

3:31.27 -Santa Rosa

3:31.65 – Ukiah

HIGH JUMP

6-6 – Justin Zinnerman, 10, Rancho Cotate

6-4 – Brycen Poarch, 12, Casa Grande

6-2 – Hunter Straub, 10, Windsor

6-1 – Kasey Mancini, 12, El Molino

6-0 – Connor Celeri, 11, Piner

6-0 – Cole Nicholls, El Molino

POLE VAULT

14-4 – Andy Kotval, 12, Windsor

13-0 – Alex Graham, 11, Maria Carrillo

12-6 – Deven Ramirez, 11, Santa Rosa

12-6 – Alex Kotval, 11, Windsor

12-6 – Edgar Irizarry, 10, Casa Grande

LONG JUMP

22-3½ – Brycen Poarch, 12, Casa Grande

22-2 – Zuhuri Manley, 12, Clear Lake

21-8½ – Dontae Garcia, 12, Maria Carrillo

21-5¼ – Tariq Burton, 12, Rancho Cotate

21-4¾ – Joey Tronno, 10, Rancho Cotate

TRIPLE JUMP

45-4¼ – Brycen Poarch, 12, Casa Grande

45-2 – Juwan Morales, 11, Rancho Cotate

43-9½ – Dantae Garcia, 12, Maria Carrillo

43-5¼ – Nolan Sheahan, 12, Cardinal Newman

43-4¾ – Zuhuri Manley, 12, Clear Lake

SHOT PUT

56-5 – Nolan Nagle, 12, Cardinal Newman

50-7½ – Carlos Soto, 12, Rancho Cotate

48-11 – Damian Salinas, 12, Windsor

48-10 – Caleb Lundquist, 11, Casa Grande

48-7 – Teddy Scranton, 12, Petaluma

DISCUS

164-10 – Nolan Nagle, 12, Cardinal Newman

154-2 – Teddy Scranton, 12, Petaluma

152-0 – Caleb Lundquist, 11, Casa Grande

147-11 – Damian Salinas, 12, Windsor

134-8 – Steven DeSouza, 12, Rancho Cotate

GIRLS

100 METERS

12.72 – Jackie Chalmers, 12, Montgomery

12.83 – Nicole Kemper, 11, Windsor

12.92 – Annette Sutton, 11, Santa Rosa

12.97 – Devyn Ruiz, 12, Healdsburg

13.00 – Cicely Walden, 11, Rancho Cotate

200 METERS

25.75 – Jackie Chalmers, 12, Montgomery

26.19 – Sadia Ibrahim, 12, Santa Rosa

26.51 – Maria Barragan, 12, Healdsburg

26.55 – Kayla Holland, 12, Ukiah

26.55 – Annette Sutton, 11, Santa Rosa

400 METERS

56.93 – Jackie Chalmers, 12, Montgomery

57.39 – Sadia Ibrahim, 12, Santa Rosa

58.75 – Bianca Nicastro, 11, Healdsburg

59.89 – Marina Spadarotto, 12, St. Helena

59.95 – Sheena Blackwell, 10, Piner

800 METERS

2:13.63 – Sadia Ibrahim, 12, Santa Rosa

2:14.87 – Maria Barragan, 12, Healdsburg

2:18.63 – Ileana Moon, 9, Casa Grande

2:23.35 – Julianna Mendez, 12, Windsor

2:23.65 – Adria Barich, 9, Casa Grande

1600 METERS

5:11.88 – Julianna Mendez, 12, Windsor

5:14.47 – Delaney White, 9, Santa Rosa

5:19.44 – Erin Thomas, 11, Mendocino

5:19.78 – Saskia VanOmmeren-Egberts, 9, Casa Grande

5:21.44 – Andrea Natoli, 10, Maria Carrillo

3200 METERS

11:33.76 – Andrea Natoli, 10, Maria Carrillo

11:33.90 – Delaney White, 9, Santa Rosa

11:35.03 – Hannah Haley, 11, Windsor

11:39.61 – Paloma Romero, Piner

11:39.74 – Cecilia Avelar, 9, Maria Carrillo

100m HIGH HURDLES

16.01 – Brittney Kozenko, 11, Santa Rosa

16.09 – Sheena Blackwell, 10, Piner

16.11 – Devyn Ruiz, 12, Healdsburg

16.40 – Amanda Morton, 12, Windsor

16.65 – Tori Mollard, 10, Montgomery

300m LOW HURDLES

46.70 – Sheena Blackwell, 10, Piner

47.90 – Stephanie Fernandez, 10, Montgomery

48.09 – McKenzie Schaffner, 11, Healdsburg

48.22 – Mackenzie Segraves, 11, Maria Carrillo

48.69 – Kiana Herold, 12, Sonoma Academy

4x100m RELAY

50.36 – Santa Rosa

50.53 – Montgomery

50.64+ – Windsor

51.27 – Casa Grande

51.33 – Analy

4x400m RELAY

4:07.82 – Maria Carrillo

4:08.61 – Montgomery

4:11.32 – Casa Grande

4:13.52 – Santa Rosa

4:14.06 – Healdsburg

HIGH JUMP

5-9 – Morgan Bertsch, 11, Santa Rosa

5-4¼ – Kiana Herold, 12, Sonoma Academy

5-2 – Kayleigh Mattoon, 12, Cardinal Newman

5-2 – Bianca Nicastro, 11, Healdsburg

5-0 – Taylor Cerini, 12, Maria Carrillo

POLE VAULT

11-4 – Helen-Ann Haun, 12, Healdsburg

10-5 – Natalie Gilmore, 10, Petaluma

9-6 – Bianca Nicastro, 11, Healdsburg

9-3 – Jordan Codding, 11, Santa Rosa

9-3 – Claire Greco, 12, Maria Carrillo

LONG JUMP

17-6½ – Devyn Ruiz, 12, Healdsburg

16-11 – Kiana Herold, 12, Sonoma Academy

16-8½ – Laurel Sheppard, 12, Maria Carrillo

16-7 – Eva King, 11, Casa Grande

16-4 – Kate Mayfield, 12, Ukiah

16-2 – Paige VanDenburg, 11, Maria Carrillo

TRIPLE JUMP

36-0½ – Eva King, 11, Casa Grande

35-4½ – Laurel Sheppard, 12, Maria Carrillo

35-4 – Devyn Ruiz, 12, Healdsburg

34-3¾ – Allison McIntyre, 12, Analy

34-2 – Paige VanDenburg, 11, Maria Carrillo

SHOT PUT

38-9 – Alison Scranton, 10, Petaluma

38-1 – Louise Shurvinton-Bradley, 12, Santa Rosa

37-8½ – Allyson Milone, 11, Ukiah

36-8 – Nicole Purter, 12, Windsor

36-8 – Laura Ryzanych, 12, Cardinal Newman

DISCUS

135-7 – Kathleen Durand, 12, Maria Carrillo

131-7 – Alison Scranton, 10, Petaluma

118-4 – Allyson Milone, 11, Ukiah

117-4 – Laura Ryzanych, 12, Cardinal Newman

114-8 – Aubrea Gray, 12, Santa Rosa

Comments are closed.