Track and field bests

BOYS

100 METERS

Petaluma's Ryan Douglas, center, competes in the 1,600-meter race during the Redwood Empire Area Track meet on May 18. (Alvin Jornada / For The Press Democrat)

Petaluma’s Ryan Douglas, center, competes in the 1,600-meter race during the Redwood Empire Area Track meet on May 18. (Alvin Jornada / For The Press Democrat)

10.83 – Herbie Polk, 12, Maria Carrillo

11.06 – David Forman, 12, Rancho Cotate

11.07 – Hugh Pegan, 11, Ukiah

11.10 – Isaiah Roybal, 11, Piner

11.15 – Andrew Kozel, 12, Healdsburg

200 METERS

21.73 – Herbie Polk, 12, Maria Carrillo

22.05 – Andrew Kozel, 12, Healdsburg

22.27 – Hugh Pegan, 11, Ukiah

22.64 – Isaiah Roybal, 11, Piner

22.64 – David Forman, 12, Rancho Cotate

400 METERS

47.79 – Herbie Polk, 12, Maria Carrillo

48.10 – Andrew Kozel, 12, Healdsburg

49.92 – Dante Hay, 11, Maria Carrillo

50.20 – Dontae Garcia, 12, Maria Carrillo

50.70 – Ethan Peterelt, 11, Healdsburg

800 METERS

1:54.31 – Dante Hay, 11, Maria Carrillo

1:56.71 – Ryan Douglas, 12, Petaluma

1:56.73 – Austin Orr, 12, Sonoma Academy

1:56.94 – Owen Ljung, 11, Sonoma Valley

1:57.99 – Raoul Friedemann, Healdsburg

1600 METERS

4:16.51* – Ryan Douglas, 12, Petaluma

4:22.97 – Ryan Anderson, 11, Maria Carrillo

4:23.23 – Jaime Silva, 12, Piner

4:23.28 – Christian Nazarek, 11, Santa Rosa

4:23.86 – Casey Kramer, 11, Petaluma

3200 METERS

9:32.16 – Paul Holden, 12, Ukiah

9:33.90 – Jaime Silva, 12, Piner

9:35.36 – Ryan Anderson, 11, Maria Carrillo

9:43.64+ – Ryan Douglas, 12, Petaluma

9:43.70 – Harrison Luft, 12, Maria Carrillo

110m HIGH HURDLES

15.33 – Conor Celeri, 11, Piner

15.86 – Matteo Abreu, 12, St. Helena

15.90 – Nolan Sheahan, 12, Cardinal Newman

15.90 – Alex Netherda, 10, Maria Carrillo

15.95 – Greg Maggioncalda, 12, Sonoma Valley

300m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

39.60 – Alex Netherda, 10, Maria Carrillo

40.60 – Carlos Portillo, 12, Fort Bragg

41.25 – Greg Maggioncalda, 12, Sonoma Valley

41.26 – Conor Celeri, 11, Piner

41.67 – Kevin Poteracke, 12, Petaluma

4x100m RELAY

42.70 – Maria Carrillo

43.17 – Rancho Cotate

43.87 – Healdsburg

44.34+ – Analy

44.37 – Petaluma

4x400m RELAY

3:22.70 – Maria Carrillo

3:27.25 – Healdsburg

3:29.42 – Montgomery

3:31.27 -Santa Rosa

3:31.65 – Ukiah

HIGH JUMP

6-6 – Justin Zinnerman, 10, Rancho Cotate

6-4 – Brycen Poarch, 12, Casa Grande

6-2 – Hunter Straub, 10, Windsor

6-1 – Kasey Mancini, 12, El Molino

6-0 – Connor Celeri, 11, Piner

6-0 – Cole Nicholls, El Molino

6-0 – Will Talafili, 12, Santa Rosa

POLE VAULT

14-4 – Andy Kotval, 12, Windsor

13-0 – Alex Graham, 11, Maria Carrillo

13-0 – Deven Ramirez, 11, Santa Rosa

12-6 – Alex Kotval, 11, Windsor

12-6 – Edgar Irizarry, 10, Casa Grande

12-6 – Alex DuRee-Ferris, 12, Healdsburg

LONG JUMP

22-6 – Brycen Poarch, 12, Casa Grande

22-2 – Zuhuri Manley, 12, Clear Lake

21-8½ – Dontae Garcia, 12, Maria Carrillo

21-5¼ – Tariq Burton, 12, Rancho Cotate

21-4¾ – Joey Tronno, 10, Rancho Cotate

TRIPLE JUMP

45-4¼ – Brycen Poarch, 12, Casa Grande

45-2 – Juwan Morales, 11, Rancho Cotate

43-9½ – Dontae Garcia, 12, Maria Carrillo

43-5¼ – Nolan Sheahan 12 Cardinal Newman

43-4 3/4 – Zuhuri Manley, 12, Clear Lake

SHOT PUT

56-5 – Nolan Nagle, 12, Cardinal Newman

50-7½ – Carlos Soto, 12, Rancho Cotate

49-8 – Teddy Scranton, 12, Petaluma

48-11 – Damian Salinas, 12, Windsor

48-10 – Caleb Lundquist, 11, Casa Grande

DISCUS

164-10 – Nolan Nagle, 12, Cardinal Newman

154-2 – Teddy Scranton, 12, Petaluma

153-4 – Caleb Lundquist, 11, Casa Grande

153-3 – Damian Salinas, 12, Windsor

145-4 – Steven DeSouza, 12, Rancho Cotate

GIRLS

100 METERS

12.72 – Jackie Chalmers, 12, Montgomery

12.83 – Nicole Kemper, 11, Windsor

12.87 – Annette Sutton, 11, Santa Rosa

12.96 – Devyn Ruiz, 12, Healdsburg

13.00 – Cicely Walden, 11, Rancho Cotate

200 METERS

25.55 – Jackie Chalmers, 12, Montgomery

26.00 – Annette Sutton, 11, Santa Rosa

26.19 – Sadia Ibrahim, 12, Santa Rosa

26.51 – Maria Barragan, 12, Healdsburg

26.55 – Kayla Holland, 12, Ukiah

400 METERS

56.73 – Jackie Chalmers, 12, Montgomery

57.39 – Sadia Ibrahim, 12, Santa Rosa

57.94 – Bianca Nicastro, 11, Healdsburg

59.50 – Shaylee Roberts, 11, Cloverdale

59.88 – Mackenzie Albrecht, 10, Sonoma Valley

800 METERS

2:12.53 – Sadia Ibrahim, 12, Santa Rosa

2:14.17 – Maria Barragan, 12, Healdsburg

2:18.63 – Ileana Moon, 9, Casa Grande

2:22.50 – Julianna Mendez, 12, Windsor

2:22.63 – Brynna Thigpen, 12, Maria Carrillo

1600 METERS

5:11.88 – Julianna Mendez, 12, Windsor

5:12.27 – Delaney White, 9, Santa Rosa

5:17.79 – Madison Parrett, 9, Petaluma

5:18.64 – Saskia VanOmmeren-Egberts, 9, Casa Grande

5:19.17 – Erin Thomas, 11, Mendocino

3200 METERS

11:33.76 – Andrea Natoli, 10, Maria Carrillo

11:33.90 – Delaney White, 9, Santa Rosa

11:35.03 – Hannah Haley, 11, Windsor

11:39.49 – Paloma Romero, 11, Piner

11:39.74 – Cecilia Avelar, 9, Maria Carrillo

100m HIGH HURDLES

16.01 – Brittney Kozenko, 11, Santa Rosa

16.09 – Sheena Blackwell, 10, Piner

16.11 – Devyn Ruiz, 12, Healdsburg

16.38 – Julia DeVencenzi, 9, St. Helena

16.40 – Amanda Morton, 12, Windsor

300m LOW HURDLES

45.78 – Sheena Blackwell, 10, Piner

47.73 – Stephanie Fernandez, 10, Montgomery

47.81 – McKenzie Schaffner, 11, Healdsburg

47.84 – Mackenzie Segraves, 11, Maria Carrillo

47.93 – Kiana Herold, 12, Sonoma Academy

4x100m RELAY

50.25 – Windsor

50.36 – Santa Rosa

50.53 – Montgomery

50.61 – Casa Grande

51.33 – Analy

4x400m RELAY

4:03.74 – Montgomery

4:05.83 – Healdsburg

4:07.82 – Maria Carrillo

4:09.99 – Santa Rosa

4:11.32 – Casa Grande

HIGH JUMP

5-9 – Morgan Bertsch, 11, Santa Rosa

5-5 – Kiana Herold, 12, Sonoma Academy

5-2 – Kayleigh Mattoon, 12, Cardinal Newman

5-2 – Bianca Nicastro, 11, Healdsburg

5-0 – Taylor Cerini, 12, Maria Carrillo

5-0 – Alegra VonArx, 11, Santa Rosa

POLE VAULT

11-5 – HelenAnn Haun, 12, Healdsburg

10-5 – Natalie Gilmore, 10, Petaluma

9-6 – Bianca Nicastro, 11, Healdsburg

9-3 – Jordan Codding, 11, Santa Rosa

9-3 – Claire Greco, 12, Maria Carrillo

LONG JUMP

17-6½ – Devyn Ruiz, 12, Healdsburg

16-11 – Kiana Herold, 12, Sonoma Academy

16-8½ – Laurel Sheppard, 12, Maria Carrillo

16-7 – Eva King, 11, Casa Grande

16-4 – Kate Mayfield, 12, Ukiah

TRIPLE JUMP

36-0½ – Eva King, 11, Casa Grande

35-4½ – Laurel Sheppard, 12, Maria Carrillo

35-4 – Devyn Ruiz, 12, Healdsburg

34-10 – Allison McIntyre, 12, Analy

34-2 – Paige VanDenburg, 11, Maria Carrillo

SHOT PUT

39-10½ – Alison Scranton, 10, Petaluma

38-4 – Kathleen Durand, 12, Maria Carrillo

38-1 – Louise Shurvinton-Bradley, 12, Santa Rosa

37-8½ – Allyson Milone, 11, Ukiah

36-8 – Nicole Purter, 12, Windsor

36-8 – Laura Ryzanych, 12, Cardinal Newman

DISCUS

140-10 – Kathleen Durand, 12, Maria Carrillo

131-7 – Alison Scranton, 10, Petaluma

118-4 – Allyson Milone, 11, Ukiah

117-4 – Laura Ryzanych, 12, Cardinal Newman

114-8 – Aubrea Gray, 12, Santa Rosa

Comments are closed.