Empire schedule: Week of Sept. 1-7

COMPILED BY THE PRESS DEMOCRAT

For corrections and additions: To submit full season schedules or notify us of corrections or changes, please email mike.coit@pressdemocrat.com or call 526-8500.

TUESDAY, SEPT. 3

COLLEGE MENS SOCCER

SRJC at Skyline, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Nonleague

St. Helena at Cardinal Newman, 6:30 p.m.

Montgomery at El Molino, 6:30 p.m.

San Marin at Petaluma, 6:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Nonleague

Rancho Cotate at Elsie Allen, 6 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Nonleague

Analy at Casa Grande, 4 p.m.

Windsor at Sonoma Valley, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS GOLF

NBL

Rancho Cotate at Casa Grande, 3:30 p.m.

Santa Rosa at Windsor, 3:30 p.m.

Montgomery at Cardinal Newman, 3:30 p.m.

Ukiah at Maria Carrillo, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

Nonleague

Cardinal Newman at Justin Siena, 3:30 p.m.

Casa Grande at Analy, 3:30 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 4

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Nonleague

Montgomery at Petaluma, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

NCL II

Sonoma Academy at Anderson Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Calistoga at Geyserville, 4:30 p.m.

Roseland Prep at St. Vincent, 4:30 p.m.

NCL III

Tomales at Rincon Valley Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Mendocino at Point Arena, 4:30 p.m.

Potter Valley at Upper Lake, 4:30 p.m.

Nonleague

Montgomery at Analy, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Nonleague

Casa Grande at Tamalpais, 6 p.m.

Petaluma at Novato, 6 p.m.

Analy at Napa, 6:30 p.m.

THURSDAY, SEPT. 5

COLLEGE MENS SOCCER

Seawolf Classic, SSU

SF State vs. Montana State-Billings, 2:30 p.m.

SSU vs. Fresno Pacific, 5 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

NBL

Cardinal Newman at Maria Carrillo, 3:30 p.m.

Santa Rosa at Montgomery, 3:30 p.m.

Casa Grande at Windsor, 3:30 p.m.

Rancho Cotate at Ukiah, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Nonleague

Cardinal Newman at Analy, 6:30 p.m.

College Park at Casa Grande, 6:30 p.m.

Rancho Cotate at San Marin, 6:30 p.m.

Sonoma at Montgomery, 6:30 p.m.

Ukiah at Petaluma, 6:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS GOLF

NBL

Cardinal Newman at Rancho Cotate, 3:30 p.m.

Casa Grande at Santa Rosa, 3:30 p.m.

Maria Carrillo at Montgomery, 3:30 p.m.

Windsor at Ukiah, 3:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 6

COLLEGE MENS SOCCER

SRJC vs. West Hills, at Sacramento, 3 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMENS SOCCER

Las Positas at SRJC, 3 p.m.

Antelope Valley at SSU, 2 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMENS VOLLEYBALL

SSU at Coyote Classic, San Bernardino

COLLEGE MENS WATER POLO

SRJC at West Valley Tournament, All Day

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Nonleague

Durham at Clear Lake, 5:30 p.m.

Novato at Cardinal Newman, 7 p.m.

Casa Grande at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Benicia at Windsor, 7 p.m.

Marshall at Lower Lake, 7 p.m.

Analy at Maria Carrillo, 7:30 p.m.

Alhambra at Rancho Cotate, 7:30 p.m.

Justin-Siena at El Molino, 7:30 p.m.

Elsie Allen at Tomales, 7:30 p.m.

Healdsburg at St. Helena, 7:30 p.m.

Terra Linda at Sonoma Valley 7:30 p.m.

St. Vincent at Cloverdale, 7:30 p.m.

St. Bernard’s at Fort Bragg, 7:30 p.m.

South Fork at Calistoga, 7:30 p.m.

Ukiah at Willits, 8 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Nonleague

Rancho Cotate at Granite Bay, 12:30 p.m.

Anderson Valley at Potter Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Geyserville at Rincon Valley Christian, 4:30 p.m.

St. Vincent at Point Arena, 4:30 p.m.

Calistoga at Upper Lake, 4:30 p.m.

Roseland Prep at Tomales, 4:30 p.m.

Sonoma Academy at Mendocino, 4:30 p.m.

Rancho Cotate at Terra Linda, 6:30 p.m.

SCL

El Molino at Piner, 4 p.m.

Sonoma Valley at Elsie Allen, 7 p.m.

Analy at Healdsburg, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Nonleague

Alta (Utah) at Montgomery, 6 p.m.

SATURDAY, SEPT. 7

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

SRJC at Mendocino, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE MENS SOCCER

Seawolf Classic, SSU

SF State vs. Fresno Pacific, 2:30 p.m.

SSU vs. Montana State-Billings, 5 p.m.

SRJC vs. Mt. San Antonio, at Sacramento, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMENS VOLLEYBALL

SSU at Coyote Classic, San Bernardino

COLLEGE CROSS COUNTRY

SSU women at Humboldt State Invitational

SRJC men, women at College of the Redwoods, 9 a.m.

COLLEGE MENS WATER POLO

SRJC at West Valley Tournament, All Day

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Nonleague

Kelseyville at Upper Lake, Noon

Potter Valley at Anzar (San Juan Bautista), Noon

Round Valley at Mendocino, 1 p.m.

Rincon Valley Christian at Trinity Christian (Monterey), 1 p.m.

Middletown at Salesian, 1:30 p.m.

Petaluma at Tamalpais, 2 p.m.

Richmond at Piner, 2 p.m.

Laytonville at Point Arena, 2 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Nonleague

Rancho Cotate at Sonoma Valley, 11:30 a.m.

Comments are closed.