Empire schedule: Week of Sept. 8-14

For corrections and additions: To submit full season schedules or notify us of corrections or changes, please email mike.coit@pressdemocrat.com or call 526-8500.

Monday, September 9

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Nonleague

Santa Rosa at Analy, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, September 10

COLLEGE MEN’S SOCCER

De Anza at Santa Rosa Junior College, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S SOCCER

Cal Baptist at Sonoma State, 12 p.m.

SRJC at Napa, 3 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

NBL

Windsor at Rancho Cotate, 3:30 p.m.

Montgomery at Casa Grande, 3:30 p.m.

Maria Carrillo at Santa Rosa, 3:30 p.m.

Ukiah at Cardinal Newman, 3;30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Nonleague

Piner at Casa Grande, 6 p.m.

Healdsburg at Cardinal Newman, 6:30 p.m.

El Molino at Rancho Cotate, 6:30 p.m.

Montgomery at Analy 6:30 p.m.

Petaluma at Santa Rosa, 6:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS GOLF

NBL

Rancho Cotate at Maria Carrillo, 3:30 p.m.

Santa Rosa at Cardinal Newman, 3:30 p.m.

Windsor at Montgomery, 3:30 p.m.

Ukiah at Casa Grande, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

NCL I

St. Helena at Kelseyville, 4 p.m.

Clear Lake at Cloverdale, 4 p.m.

Middletown at Willits 4 p.m.

Fort Bragg at Lower Lake, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

NCL I

St. Helena at Kelseyville, 5:30 p.m.

Clear Lake at Cloverdale, 5:30 p.m.

Middletown at Willits 5:30 p.m.

Fort Bragg at Lower Lake, 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday, September 11

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

SRJC at De Anza, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

NCL II

Calistoga at Roseland Prep, 4:30 p.m.

Upper Lake at Rincon Valley Christian, 4:30 p.m.

St. Vincent at Technology, 4:30 p.m.

Sonoma Academy at Tomales, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

SCL

Healdsburg at El Molino, 7 p.m.

Elsie Allen at Petaluma, 7 p.m.

Piner at Sonoma Valley, 7 p.m.

NCL II

Anderson Valley at Geyserville, 4:30 p.m.

St. Vincent at Calistoga, 4:30 p.m.

Roseland Prep at Sonoma Academy, 4:30 p.m.

NCL III

Mendocino at Rincon Valley Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Potter Valley at Technology, 4:30 p.m.

Point Arena at Upper Lake, 4:30 p.m.

Nonleague

Santa Rosa at Analy, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

NCL I

Lower Lake, Kelseyville, Clear Lake at Middletown, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Bragg, Cloverdale, Willits at St. Helena, 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, September 12

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

NBL

Rancho Cotate at Casa Grande, 3:30 p.m.

Santa Rosa at Windsor, 3:30 p.m.

Montgomery at Cardinal Newman, 3:30 p.m.

Ukiah at Maria Carrillo, 3;30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Nonleague

Cardinal Newman at El Molino, 6:30 p.m.

Casa Grande at Petaluma, 6:30 p.m.

Montgomery at Healdsburg, 6:30 p.m.

Rancho Cotate at Piner, 6:30 p.m.

Analy at Maria Carrillo, 6:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Nonleague

Rancho Cotate at Drake, 4:30 p.m.

NCL I

St. Helena at Lower Lake, 5:30 p.m.

Fort Bragg at Middletown, 5:30 p.m.

Willits at Clear Lake, 5:30 p.m.

Kelseyville at Cloverdale, 5:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

NCL I

St. Helena at Lower Lake, 4 p.m.

Fort Bragg at Middletown, 4 p.m.

Willits at Clear Lake, 4 p.m.

Kelseyville at Cloverdale, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS GOLF

NBL

Santa Rosa at Rancho Cotate, 3:30 p.m.

Cardinal Newman at Casa Grande, 3:30 p.m.

Maria Carrillo at Windsor, 3:30 p.m.

Montgomery at Ukiah, 3:30 p.m.

Friday, September 13

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Diablo Valley at SRJC, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S SOCCER

SSU at San Francisco State, 12:30 p.m.

Cabrillo at SRJC, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S SOCCER

SSU at Cal State Monterey Bay, 2 p.m.

SRJC at San Francisco, 3 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

Dominican at SSU, 1:30 p.m.

Hawaii Pacific at SSU, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE CROSS COUNTRY

SRJC at Modesto Invitational, 3:30 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S WATER POLO

SRJC at Delta Tournament, All Day

COLLEGE WOMEN’S WATER POLO

SRJC at American River Tournament, All Day

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Nonleague

Benicia at Maria Carrillo, 7 p.m.

Mendocino at Laytonville, 7 p.m.

Dublin at Montgomery, 7:30 p.m.

Oakland at Ukiah, 7:30 p.m.

Pinole Valley at Rancho Cotate, 7:30 p.m.

Santa Rosa at Antioch, 7:30 p.m.

Miramonte at Analy, 7:30 p.m.

Healdsburg at Middletown, 7:30 p.m.

Berean Christian at Cloverdale, 7:30 p.m.

Kelseyville at South Fork, 7:30 p.m.

Lower Lake at Durham, 7:30 p.m.

Swett at Calistoga, 7:30 p.m.

Point Arena at Anderson Valley, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

NBL

Rancho Cotate at Cardinal Newman, 6 p.m.

Windsor at Casa Grande, 6 p.m.

Ukiah at Santa Rosa, 6 p.m.

Maria Carrillo at Montgomery, 6 p.m.

NCL II

Tomales at Calistoga, 4:30 p.m.

Technology at Sonoma Academy, 4:30 p.m.

Rincon Valley Christian at St. Vincent, 4:30 p.m.

Roseland Prep at Upper Lake, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

SCL

Piner at Elsie Allen, 7 p.m.

Healdsburg at Petaluma, 7 p.m.

Analy at Sonoma Valley, 7 p.m.

Nonleague

Anderson Valley at Technology, 4:30 p.m.

Potter Valley at Geyserville, 4:30 p.m.

Rincon Valley Christian at St. Vincent, 4:30 p.m.

Point Arena at Calistoga, 4:30 p.m.

Upper Lake at Roseland Prep, 4:30 p.m.

Tomales at Sonoma Academy, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Nonleague

Rancho Cotate at American Canyon, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, September 14

COLLEGE WRESTLING

SRJC vs. Delta and Shasta at Shasta, 12:30 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

Western Washington at SSU, 1:30 p.m.

Montana State Billings at SSU, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE CROSS COUNTRY

SSU at Sacramento State Jamboree

COLLEGE MEN’S WATER POLO

SRJC at Delta Tournament, All Day

COLLEGE WOMEN’S WATER POLO

SRJC at American River Tournament, All Day

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Nonleague

Clear Lake at Upper Lake, Noon

Piner at Tamalpais, 2 p.m.

Sonoma Valley at San Marin, 2 p.m.

El Molino at St. Bernard’s, 2 p.m.

Petaluma at Terra Linda, 2 p.m.

St. Helena at St. Vincent, 2 p.m.

El Cerrito at Cardinal Newman, 7 p.m.

Marshall (SF) at Tomales, 7 p.m.

Casa Grande at Napa, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

NBL

Montgomery at Maria Carrillo, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Nonleague

Marin Catholic at Montgomery, 2 p.m.

Comments are closed.