Empire schedule for week of Sept. 22-28

For corrections and additions: To submit full season schedules or notify us of corrections or changes, please email mike.coit@pressdemocrat.com or jared.cowley@pressdemocrat.com or call 526-8500.

Monday, Sept. 23

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

NCL III

Tomales at Point Arena, 4:30 p.m.

Upper Lake at Technology, 4:30 p.m.

Potter Valley at Rincon Valley Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, September 24

COLLEGE MEN’S SOCCER

SRJC at Cosumnes River, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S SOCCER

Cosumnes River at SRJC, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

NBL

Cardinal Newman at Rancho Cotate, 6 p.m.

Maria Carrillo at Windsor, 6 p.m.

Montgomery at Casa Grande, 6 p.m.

Santa Rosa at Ukiah, 6 p.m.

NCL I

Fort Bragg at St. Helena, 4 p.m.

Willits at Lower Lake, 4 p.m.

Middletown at Cloverdale, 4 p.m.

Kelseyville at Clear Lake, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

NCL I

Fort Bragg at St. Helena, 5:30 p.m.

Willits at Lower Lake, 5:30 p.m.

Middletown at Cloverdale, 5:30 p.m.

Kelseyville at Clear Lake, 5:30 p.m.

SCL

Elsie Allen at Analy, 6 p.m.

Petaluma at El Molino, 6 p.m.

Piner at Healdsburg, 6 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

NBL

Santa Rosa at Rancho Cotate, 3:30 p.m.

Cardinal Newman at Casa Grande, 3:30 p.m.

Maria Carrillo at Windsor, 3:30 p.m.

Montgomery at Ukiah, 3:30 p.m.

SCL

Elsie Allen at Analy, 3:30 p.m.

Healdsburg at Sonoma Valley, 3:30 p.m.

Petaluma at El Molino, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

NBL

Rancho Cotate at Casa Grande, 6:30 p.m.

Santa Rosa at Windsor, 6:30 p.m.

Montgomery at Cardinal Newman, 6:30 p.m.

Ukiah at Maria Carrillo, 6:30 p.m.

SCL

Elsie Allen at Piner, 6:30 p.m.

Petaluma at Healdsburg, 6:30 p.m.

Sonoma Valley at Analy, 6:30 p.m.

NCL I

Kelseyville at St. Helena, 6:30 p.m.

Cloverdale at Clear Lake, 6:30 p.m.

Willits at Middletown, 6:30 p.m.

Fort Bragg at Lower Lake, 6:30 p.m.

NCL II

St. Vincent at Upper Lake, 6:30 p.m.

Rincon Valley Christian at Roseland Prep, 6:30 p.m.

Technology at Sonoma Academy, 6:30 p.m.

Tomales at Calistoga, 6:30 p.m.

NCL III

Mendocino at Geyserville, 6:30 p.m.

Potter Valley at Anderson Valley, 6:30 p.m.

Round Valley at Point Arena, 6:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS GOLF

NBL

Rancho Cotate at Windsor, 3:30 p.m.

Casa Grande at Montgomery, 3:30 p.m.

Santa Rosa at Maria Carrillo, 3:30 p.m.

Cardinal Newman at Ukiah, 3:30 p.m.

Wednesday, September 25

COLLEGE MEN’S WATER POLO

SRJC at Sierra, 3:30 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S WATER POLO

SRJC at Sierra, 5 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

NBL

Rancho Cotate at Casa Grande, 6 p.m.

Windsor at Santa Rosa, 6 p.m.

Ukiah at Montgomery, 6 p.m.

Maria Carrillo at Cardinal Newman, 6 p.m.

NCL II

Calistoga at Sonoma Academy, 4:30 p.m.

Tomales at St. Vincent, 4:30 p.m.

Upper Lake at Technology, 4:30 p.m.

Rincon Valley Christian at Roseland Prep, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

SCL

Healdsburg at Piner, 4 p.m.

Analy at Elsie Allen, 7 p.m.

El Molino at Petaluma, 7 p.m.

Nonleague

Mendocino at Anderson Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Technology at Geyserville, 4:30 p.m.

St. Vincent at Potter Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Calistoga at Rincon Valley Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Roseland Prep at Point Arena, 4;30 p.m.

Sonoma Academy at Upper Lake, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

NCL I

Clear Lake, Fort Bragg, Kelseyville at Cloverdale, 3:30 p.m.

Middletown, St. Helena, Willits at Lower Lake, 3:30 p.m.

NCL II

Roseland Prep, Rincon Valley Christian, St. Vincent at Calistoga, 3:30 p.m.

Technology, Upper Lake, Point Arena at Sonoma Academy, 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, September 26

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

NBL

Rancho Cotate at Montgomery, 4 p.m.

Ukiah at Cardinal Newman, 6 p.m.

Windsor at Santa Rosa, 6 p.m.

Casa Grande at Maria Carrillo, 6 p.m.

NCL I

St. Helena at Willits, 5:30 p.m.

Cloverdale at Fort Bragg, 5:30 p.m.

Lower Lake at Kelseyville, 5:30 p.m.

Clear Lake at Middletown, 5:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

NCL I

St. Helena at Willits, 4 p.m.

Cloverdale at Fort Bragg, 4 p.m.

Lower Lake at Kelseyville, 4 p.m.

Clear Lake at Middletown, 4 p.m.

SCL

Analy at Piner, 6 p.m.

El Molino at Elsie Allen, 6 p.m.

Sonoma Valley at Petaluma, 6 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

NBL

Rancho Cotate at Montgomery, 3:30 p.m.

Windsor at Cardinal Newman, 3:30 p.m.

Casa Grande at Maria Carrillo, 3:30 p.m.

Ukiah at Santa Rosa, 3:30 p.m.

SCL

Analy at El Molino, 3:30 p.m.

Piner at Elsie Allen, 3:30 p.m.

Healdsburg at Petaluma, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

NBL

Windsor at Ukiah, 6 p.m.

Cardinal Newman at Rancho Cotate, 6:30 p.m.

Casa Grande at Santa Rosa, 6:30 p.m.

Maria Carrillo at Montgomery, 6:30 p.m.

SCL

Analy at El Molino, 6:30 p.m.

Healdsburg at Sonoma Valley, 6:30 p.m.

Piner at Petaluma, 6:30 p.m.

NCL I

Lower Lake at St. Helena, 6:30 p.m.

Middletown at Fort Bragg, 6:30 p.m.

Clear Lake at Willits, 6:30 p.m.

Cloverdale at Kelseyville, 6:30 p.m.

NCL II

St. Vincent at Roseland Prep, 6:30 p.m.

Rincon Valley Christian at Sonoma Academy, 6:30 p.m.

Technology at Calistoga, 6:30 p.m.

Tomales at Upper Lake, 6:30 p.m.

NCL III

Geyserville at Potter Valley, 6:30 p.m.

Laytonville at Mendocino, 6:30 p.m.

Anderson Valley at Round Valley, 6:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS GOLF

NBL

Casa Grande at Rancho Cotate, 3:30 p.m.

Windsor at Santa Rosa, 3:30 p.m.

Cardinal Newman at Montgomery, 3:30 p.m.

Maria Carrillo at Ukiah, 3:30 p.m.

Friday, September 27

COLLEGE MEN’S SOCCER

SSU at Cal Poly Pomona, 4:30 p.m.

American River at SRJC, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S SOCCER

SSU at Cal Poly Pomona, 7 p.m.

SRJC at Sacramento, 3:30 p.m.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

American River at SRJC, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

SSU at Cal State Dominguez Hills, 7 p.m.

Shasta at SRJC, 1 p.m.

Taft at SRJC, 5 p.m.

COLLEGE WRESTLING

SRJC vs. Cerritos at Lemoore, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S WATER POLO

SRJC at Foothill, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

NBL

Cardinal Newman at Ukiah, 7:30 p.m.

Montgomery at Casa Grande, 7:30 p.m.

Windsor at Rancho Cotate, 7:30 p.m.

Maria Carrillo at Santa Rosa, 7:30 p.m.

SCL

Sonoma Valley at Analy, 7:30 p.m.

Elsie Allen at Healdsburg, 7:30 p.m.

NCL I

Kelseyville at St. Helena, 7:30 p.m.

Clear Lake at Cloverdale, 7:30 p.m.

Middletown at Willits, 7:30 p.m.

Lower Lake at Fort Bragg, 7:30 p.m.

NCL II/BAY LEAGUE

Emery at Calistoga, 7:30 p.m.

NCL III

Rincon Valley Christian at Anderson Valley, 7 p.m.

Point Arena at Round Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Nonleague

Castlemont (Oakland) at Tomales, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

NBL

Casa Grande at Montgomery, 6 p.m.

Santa Rosa at Maria Carrillo, 6 p.m.

Rancho Cotate at Windsor, 6 p.m.

Cardinal Newman at Ukiah, 6 p.m.

NCL II

St. Vincent at Calistoga, 4:30 p.m.

Sonoma Academy at Upper Lake, 4:30 p.m.

Roseland Prep at Tomales, 4:30 p.m.

Technology at Rincon Valley Christian, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

SCL

Piner at Analy, 7 p.m.

Elsie Allen at El Molino, 7 p.m.

Petaluma at Sonoma Valley, 7 p.m.

NCL II

Calistoga at Anderson Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Sonoma Academy at St. Vincent, 4:30 p.m.

Roseland Prep at Geyserville, 4:30 p.m.

NCL III

Technology at Tomales, 4:30 p.m.

Point Arena at Rincon Valley Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Mendocino at Potter Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, September 28

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

SSU at Cal State Los Angeles, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S CROSS COUNTRY

SSU at San Bernardino Invitational

COLLEGE WRESTLING

SRJC at West Hills Tournament, All Day

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

SCL

Petaluma at Piner, 2 p.m.

NCL II/BAY LEAGUE

Stellar Prep at St. Vincent, 2 p.m.

California School for the Deaf at Upper Lake, 2 p.m.

NCL III

Potter Valley at Mendocino, 1 p.m.

Comments are closed.