Quantcast
 
Loading

Empire schedule: Week of Oct. 27-Nov. 2

For corrections and additions: To submit full season schedules or notify us of corrections or changes, please email mike.coit@pressdemocrat.com or call 526-8500.

Today

COLLEGE WOMEN’S GOLF

SSU at Cal Poly Invitational, All day

Tuesday

COLLEGE MEN’S SOCCER

Cosumnes River at SRJC, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S SOCCER

Sacramento at SRJC, 1:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

NBL

Montgomery at Cardinal Newman, 6 p.m.

Windsor at Casa Grande, 6 p.m.

Santa Rosa at Maria Carrillo, 6 p.m.

Ukiah at Rancho Cotate, 6 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

SCL

Analy at Piner, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

NBL

Rancho Cotate at Santa Rosa, 6:30 p.m.

Casa Grande at Cardinal Newman, 6:30 p.m.

Windsor at Maria Carrillo, 6:30 p.m.

Ukiah at Montgomery, 6:30 p.m.

SCL

Sonoma Valley at Elsie Allen, 6:30 p.m.

Analy at Healdsburg, 6:30 p.m.

El Molino at Piner, 6:30 p.m.

NCL I

Clear Lake at St. Helena, 6:30 p.m.

Middletown at Kelseyville, 6:30 p.m.

Lower Lake at Cloverdale, 6:30 p.m.

Willits at Fort Bragg, 6:30 p.m.

NCL II

Technology at St. Vincent, 6:30 p.m.

Tomales at Rincon Valley Christian, 6:30 p.m.

Calistoga at Roseland Prep, 6:30 p.m.

Upper Lake at Sonoma Academy, 6:30 p.m.

NCL III

Round Valley at Geyserville, 6:30 p.m.

Point Arena at Laytonville, 6:30 p.m.

Anderson Valley at Mendocino, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

Sacramento at SRJC, 6:30 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S WATER POLO

SRJC at Delta, 3:30 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S WATER POLO

SRJC at Delta, 5 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

SCL singles/doubles tournament, at SRJC, 1 p.m.

NBL doubles tournament, Santa Rosa high, 2 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

NBL

Maria Carrillo, Montgomery at Santa Rosa, 3:30 p.m.

Windsor, Cardinal Newman at Ukiah, 3:30 p.m.

Casa Grande at Rancho Cotate, 3:30 p.m.

SCL

Elsie Allen, Petaluma at Analy, 3:30 p.m.

El Molino at Sonoma Valley, 3:30 p.m.

Healdsburg at Piner, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

NBL

Ukiah at Rancho Cotate, 6 p.m.

Cardinal Newman at Montgomery, 6 p.m.

Santa Rosa at Casa Grande, 6 p.m.

Maria Carrillo at Windsor, 6 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

NCL II

Tomales at St. Vincent, 6:30 p.m.

Technology at Rincon Valley Christian, 6:30 p.m.

Calistoga at Sonoma Academy, 6:30 p.m.

Roseland Prep at Upper Lake, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday

COLLEGE MEN’S CROSS COUNTRY

SRJC at Big 8 Championships, Modesto, 2:30 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S CROSS COUNTRY

SRJC at Big 8 Championships, Modesto, 2:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

SCL singles/doubles tournament, at SRJC, 1 p.m.

NBL doubles tournament, Santa Rosa high, 2 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

NBL

Maria Carrillo at Cardinal Newman, 6 p.m.

Windsor at Ukiah, 6 p.m.

Santa Rosa at Montgomery, 6 p.m.

Rancho Cotate at Casa Grande, 6 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

NBL

Santa Rosa at Ukiah, 6 p.m.

Montgomery at Rancho Cotate, 6:30 p.m.

Cardinal Newman at Windsor, 6:30 p.m.

Maria Carrillo at Casa Grande, 6:30 p.m.

SCL

Piner at Analy, 6:30 p.m.

Elsie Allen at El Molino, 6:30 p.m.

Petaluma at Sonoma Valley, 6:30 p.m.

NCL I

Fort Bragg at St. Helena, 6:30 p.m.

Willits at Lower Lake, 6:30 p.m.

Middletown at Cloverdale, 6:30 p.m.

Kelseyville at Clear Lake, 6:30 p.m.

NCL III

Point Arena at Geyserville, 6:30 p.m.

Anderson Valley at Laytonville, 6:30 p.m.

Mendocino at Potter Valley, 6:30 p.m.

Friday

COLLEGE MEN’S SOCCER

SSU at Cal State East Bay, 4:30 p.m.

SRJC at American River, 3 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S SOCCER

SSU at Cal State East Bay, 7 p.m.

SRJC at Sierra, 3:30 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

Cal State LA at SSU, 7 p.m.

SRJC at Diablo Valley, 6:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

NBL

Rancho Cotate at Cardinal Newman, 7:30 p.m.

Windsor at Casa Grande, 7 p.m.

Montgomery at Maria Carrillo, 7:30 p.m.

Santa Rosa at Ukiah, 7:30 p.m.

SCL

Petaluma at Analy, 7:30 p.m.

Sonoma Valley at Elsie Allen, 7:30 p.m.

NCL I

Clear Lake at Middletown, 5:30 p.m.

St. Helena at Willits, 5:30 p.m.

Lower Lake at Kelseyville, 6:30 p.m.

Cloverdale at Fort Bragg, 7:30 p.m.

NCL II/Bay

Tomales at Calistoga, 7:30 p.m.

NCL III

Laytonville at Anderson Valley, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

SCL singles/doubles tournament, at SRJC, 12 p.m.

Saturday

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

SRJC at DeAnza, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

Cal State Dominguez Hills at SSU, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

SCL

El Molino at Piner, 2 p.m.

NCL II/Bay

Upper Lake at St. Vincent, 2 p.m.

NCL III

Round Valley at Rincon Valley Christian, 1 p.m.

Mendocino at Point Arena, 2 p.m.