Wednesday’s local college and high school results

High school girls basketball

NCL II

AT TECHNOLOGY

St. Vincent   19   14   11   9    53

Technology   2   6   5   22    34

StV: Olivia Degraca 12

Tech: Mary Aguilar 14; Katie Stagnoli 12 (4 3s)

Record: StV 8-5, 1-0

AT UPPER LAKE
Sonoma Academy   8  11   9  15- 46
Upper Lake            11    7    9  11- 38
SA: Savannah Stoughton 26; UL: J. Augstine 20
Record: SA 6-3, 2-1

NCL III

AT POINT ARENA

Potter Valley   4   6   6   6    22

Point Arena   8   20   9   16    53

PV: Johnson 10

PA: Sabrina Sundstrom 27 (10 reb); Savanna Dilks 20 (10 reb)

Record: PA 5-9 1-0

AT BOONVILLE
Round Valley        10   7  11   6- 35
Anderson Valley   10   9  10  4- 33

RV:   Shayleen B. 15, Chanice B. 17: AV: Juana Manriqez 14

SCL

AT PINER

Analy   17   13   14   11    55

Piner   0   7   4   9    20

A: Tiffany Perpinn 11

P: Daisha Hall 8

Record: P 1-9, 0-1

AT HEALDSBURG

El Molino   4   7   5   5    21

Healdsburg   22   10   13   16    61

EM: Kayla Allen 9

H: Millie Unti 14; Mackenzie Schaffner 8

Record: H 5-7, 1-0

AT SONOMA VALLEY
Petaluma             11   14    5   12- 42
Sonoma Valley   13   10  12   18- 48
Pet: Maddie Mehciz 14; Son: Mackenzie Albrecht 15 (8 reb); Alexa Hall 15 (3 3’s), Delaney Swanson 10 (8 reb)

Record:  Pet 7-6, 0-1; Son Val 6-8, 1-0

High school boys basketball

NBL

AT RANCHO COTATE

Windsor   14   13   12   22    61

Rancho Cotate   10   13   21   9    53

W: Brent Tucker 22; Sadik Sufi 17; Jeff Freeberg 22

RC: Nick Tuttle 21 (8 reb); Anthony Matteri 12 (6 stls, 3 asst); Gunner Mefferd 2 (9 reb)

Record: RC 4-9, 0-1

AT SANTA ROSA

Montgomery   20   18   13   10    61

Santa Rosa   9   4   8   14    35

Mont: Alec Raven 17; Kiel Long 14

SR: Dustin Rome 12; Daniel Cresta 9

Record: SR 7-5, 0-1

AT MARIA CARRILLO
Casa Grande    8  8 11  7- 34
Maria Carrillo  13  7   8 18-46
CG: Cedric Yeaney 10
MC: Connor Wright 16, AJ John 11

Record: CG 8-5, 0-1; MC  9-4, 1-0

AT UKIAH

Cardinal Newman       21   7   14   11–53

Ukiah                               9   5      4   11–29

CN: Connor Rubattino 15, Connor Head 13, Bryce Bosshard 10.

Ukiah: Gabe Knight 8, Brian Sherwood 7.

Records: CN 6-6, 1-0; Ukiah 7-4, 0-1

NCL II
AT UPPER LAKE
Sonoma Academy     9   8  14  10   6- 47
Upper Lake                 8 16    9    8   2-43
SA: Tucker Crull 12, Drake Herold 11
UL: G. Gagnon 17

Record: SA 4-8, 1-2

NCL III

AT POINT ARENA
Potter Valley      0   6   2  12-20
Point Arena    20  19 10  12-64
PV: Bludell 6
PA: Sundstrom 17, Aquayo 13, Villalvazo 9, Marquez 8

Record: PA 4-6,1-0

High school wrestling

NBL

AT WINDSOR

Girls

Windsor 24, Santa Rosa 6

106 Jaiden Estrella (W) won by forfeit

111 Avee Torres (W) p Elizabeth Guzman

121 Maddie Fletcher (SR) won by forfeit

131 Mikayla Vanderpool (W) won by forfeit

235 Kim Carrillo (W) won by forfeit

Boys

106 Brendon Potts (W) won by forfeit

113 Auston Wilson (W) won by forfeit

120 Brandon Munoz (W) d Noah Spierings 4-2

126 Perez Perez (W) p Pradin Thapa

132 Ethan King (W) won by forfeit

138 Nick Alvarez (W) p Jeremiah McManus

145 Luke Au-Yeung (W) p Chase Pemberton

152 Jordan Jollif (SR) d Spencer Rivera 11-6

160 Irvin Carrera (W) tf Michael Curry

170 Joe Valdez (W) won by forfeit

182 Anthony Spallino (W) won by forfeit

195 Paris Henry (W) d Justin Ingham 13-3

220 Kevin Cummings (W) won by forfeit

285 Salvador Carrillo (W) won by forfeit

AT MONTGOMERY
Montgomery 42, Maria Carrillo 31

 

106: Raj Walker (Mont.) pinned Kai Addington 5:22
113: Double forfeit
120: Denny Layden (Mont.) pinned Connor Rogers 2:31
126: Jose Delgado (MC) dec. Daniel Rondon 19-7
132: Sam Becerra (MC) pinned Sam Lewis 3:04
138: Evan Bluestone (MC) dec. Justin Arrhus 10-3
145: David Reeves (Mont) pinned Travis Wilson 5:46
152: Julian Jensen (Mont.) pinned Cameron Casey 3:45
160: Anthony Bautista (Mont.) pinned Ben Evans :28
170: Jake Forgy (Mont.) pinned Josh Groesbeck :39
182: Colton Silvers (Mont.) pinned Isiah Kohne 4:41
195:Joe Cusenza (MC) won by default
220: Montana Pawak (MC) won by default
Heavyweight: Alexis Beccera (MC) won by default

SCL
AT PETALUMA
106:  Double Forfeit…113: Jack Reynolds (Pet) Forfeit…120: Wilbur Uraje (Pin) Forfeit…126: Tyler Sullivan (Pet) dec. Bryan Luong 9-7…132: Blake Haartlied (Pet) pin Paul Gamboy 1:10…138: Tyler Nobbs (Pin) pinned Trent Tlourde 1:30…145: Jayson Spaletta (Pet) pinned Alexus Tavares 1:44…152: Eric Machado (Pet) pinned Jose Camara 3:29…160: Jonathan Lopez (Pin) Forfeit…170: Double Forfeit….182: Alex Waters (Pet) Forfeit…195: Nick Pruett (Pet) Forfeit…220: Joe Christiansen (Pin) Forfeit…285: Michelle Larsen (Pet) Forfeit
AT UKIAH
Casa Grande 35, Ukiah 32
106 Double Forfeit
113 Angelo Arcarmo (CG) tf. Dakota Perez (UK) 16-1
120 Ryan Mishler (CG) p. Brian Beaty (UK) 1:25
126 James Burggraf (CG) d. Chase Dunken (UK) 4-3
132 Alan Molina (UK) won by forfeit
138 Kyler Kirch (UK) d. Nicholas Rauch (CG) 10-4
145 Joseph Gradek (UK) tf. Jacob Black (CG) 19-3
152 Nicolas Petri (CG) p. Cody Shepard (UK) 3:36
160 Garrett Chase (UK) p. Roemer Santos (CG) 1:53
170 Francisco Noriega (UK) p. Joshua Black (CG) 4:49
182 Jacob Voight (CG) d. Dylan Miles (UK) 8-7
195 Nicholas Jensen (CG) won by forfeit
220 Kameron Chase (CG) win by forfeit
285 Pablo Gonzalez (UK) p. Zackery Azevedo (CG) 4:0
AT EL MOLINO
Analy 51, El Molino 30
106: Donte Martinelle (EM) pinned Jade White; 113: Sam McDonald (EM) pinned Austin Henry; 120: Steven Schneider (A) by forfeit; 126: Tony Gemini (EM) pinned Tyler Hagle; 132: Christian Bazzano (A) forfeit: 138: Eric Grajeda (EM) pinned Dustin Blumenthal; 145: Blake Nogleberg (A) forfeit; 152: Nick White (A) maj dec Josh Wright 14-5; 160: Ryan Rypka (A) forfeit; 170: Jake Adams (A) pinned Christian Ohlim; 182: Leo Garza (EM) pinned Ariel Merhav; 195: Nathan Johnson (A) pinned Travis Adams; 220: Elan Seabourne (A) forfeit: 285: Kenny Beeler (A) tech fall Gustavo Vargas

Comments are closed.