Tuesday’s local college and high school results

JC womens basketball

Big 8 Conference

AT SANTA ROSA JC

Sierra   12   34    46

Santa Rosa JC   27   38    65

SRJC: Gretchen Harrigan 23; Stephanie Sack 18; Madison Sowards 11; Erin Skinner 10; Brittney Rachuy 2; Ali Romano 1

Record: SRJC 11-7, 3-0

Next: Fri 7:30 at Sac City

JC mens basketball

Big 8 Conference

AT SANTA ROSA JC

Sierra   20  34- 54
SRJC   45  33- 78
SRJC:  Davone Oliver 18, Quentin Mendoza 9, Matt Hayes 2, Alec Kobre 7, Kai Drewry 8, Mike Simanek 5, Brian Johnson 1, Corey Hammell 11, Luke Coceran 12, Darin Grayer 5

Record:  SRJC 10-6, 3-0

High school girls basketball

NCL II

AT RINCON VALLEY

St. Vincent   19   11   19   10    59

Rincon Valley Christian   4   5   7   1    17

StV: Olivia DeGraca 12; Grace Jennings 10

RVC: Adi Feickert 12

Record: RVC 8-6, 2-3

AT TOMALES

Technology   14   14   7   10   1   4    50

Tomales   4   11   21   9   1   5    51

Tech: Mary Aguilar 24; Caitlin Wayland 15 (5 3s)

Tom: Tia Bowater 17; Jackie Rodriguez 14; Julie Bibee 11

Record: Tom 4-8, 2-2

AT SONOMA ACADEMY

Roseland Prep          14   12   9   13–48

Sonoma Academy       7    4    6     9–26

Scoring: RP-Stephanie Martinez 20, Oshaya Moges 9, Daniella Garcia 9. SA-Savannah Stoughton 16.

Non-league

Pacific Union Prep      13    8   12   10–43

Redwood Adventist     13   7   12   13–45

Scoring: RA: Chelsea Burby 11, Jenna Catalon 12

NBL

AT WINDSOR

Casa Grande     12   10   5   12–39

Windsor                8   12   11  15–46

Scoring: CG-Angela Llaverias 12, Brooke Santander 11, Cassidy McKinney 9, Meagan Burk 5, Joy Jovick 2. Wind.-Jessica Barbosa 24, Andrea Flinn 11, Kerianne Noonan 6, Jenni Higashi 2, Hayden Turini 2, Kylee Lozinto 2.

Records: CG 7-5, 1-2; Wind. 12-3, 3-1

AT CARDINAL NEWMAN
Rancho Cotate       18   9   9   8- 44
Cardinal Newman  14 22 2418- 78
RC: Tylar Stanford 16; CN: Tiffany Salinas 23, Kylie Kiech 20

Record:  CN 10-5, 3-0

AT MONTGOMERY
Ukiah              11    4   11  14- 40
Montgomery   15 19   11    6- 51
U: Mee 16; M: Niambi Saint Louis 16, Abbey Lea 12, Destiny Grayer 9

Record:  Ukiah 5-7, 0-3; Mont 8-6, 2-1

AT SANTA ROSA
Maria Carrillo     0  13   9  16-  38
Santa Rosa      24  15 17  11-  67
MC: Vai Thompson 9, Drew Nicklas 7; SR: Devin Murray 26, Morgon Bertsch 23 (13 reb)
Record: MC 6-9, 1-3…SR 13-1, 3-0

NCL I

AT WILLITS

Fort Bragg 12 8 11 6 — 37<QA0>

Willits 5 10 11 18 — 44

FtB: Stonebarge 14, Mertle 8

W: Riley 10, Camp 11, Butler 8

NCL I Records: Willits 2-1, FtB 0-3

AT LOWER LAKE
Cloverdale    13   8  19  14- 54
Lower Lake    9   6   15  10-40
Clov: Shaylee Roberts 17, Amy Mora 13; LL: Z. Miller 16
Record: Clov 8-7, 3-0

High school boys basketball

NCL I

AT FORT BRAGG

Willits   16   19   18   14    67

Fort Bragg   14   7   9   7    37

W: Will Betts 23; Jon Montez 12; Will Smith 10

FB: Lucas Triplett 8

Records: W 13-2, 3-0; FB 3-12, 0-3

AT KELSEYVILLE

Middletown   14   13   13   23    63

Kelseyville   16   20   16   12    64

Midd: Josiah Amos 18; Nate Snodgrass 13; Anthony Guzman 13

Kel: Kyle Ellis 25; Nick Pfann 10

Notable: Knights Ellis hit a running baseline shot with 3 seconds remaining to win the game.

Record: Kel 7-8, 2-1

AT CLOVERDALE
Lower Lake     8  14  15   6- 43
Cloverdale    21   21  22 14- 78
LL: Ian Styles 13; Clov: Isiah Warren 26, John McMillan 13

Record:  Clov 8-5, 2-1

SCL
AT ANALY
Petaluma      8   9  16   7- 40
Analy             8  14 21 13- 56
P: Ben Sanderson 14; A: Malcolm Jenkins 21, Theo Avila 10

Record: Analy 10-6, 4-0

AT ELSIE ALLEN
Piner          10  18  14   9- 51
Elsie Allen  13   6    3  13-35
P: Nebi Gedlu 14, Adonay Efriem13; EA: Joe Hoeup 18

Record:  Piner 8-8, 2-1; EA 10-5, 2-1

NCL II

AT RINCON VALLEY CHRISTIAN
St. Vincent                        10   7   9  17- 43
Rincon Valley Christian   13   9 10  14- 46
St. V:  Chris Faulknor 17, Grant Devoe 11, Zach Pierson 10; RVC: Joe Lin 16, James Leng 14 (11 reb), Nate Bailey 10 (15 reb)

Record: RVC 10-6, 5-0

Non-league

AT REDWOOD ADVENTIST

Pacific Union                 11   15   15    4–45

Redwood Adventist      10    6      5   12–33

Scoring: RA-J.P. Percico 17.

High school wrestling

NBL

AT MONTGOMERY

Montgomery 43, Cardinal Newman 24

106 Raj Walker (M) won by forfeit

113 Danny Layden (M) p Lorenzon Merlin 1:08

120 Mason Levinson (CN) Tech fall Ebon Leberthon 16-1

126 Daniel Rondon (M) d Kyle Smith 10-6

132 Jake Butler (CN) d Sam Lewis 8-6

138 Justin Aarhus (M) MD Joe Frazier 14-4

145 Michael Klee (CN) MD David Reeves 16-5

152 Julian Jensen (M) p Chase Knowles 3:34

160 PJ Klee (CN) p Anthony Bautista 2:47

170 Brendon Najera (M) won by forfeit

182 Jake Forgy (M) won by forfeit

195 Colton Silvers (M) won by forfeit

220 Double forfeit

Hwt Sean Mayer (CN) won by forfeit

AT SANTA ROSA

Boys

Ukiah 59, Santa Rosa 11

106 & 113 double forfeit

120 Noah Spierings (SR) Tech fall Wyatt Machetti

126 Brian Beatty (UK) p Prabin Thapa

132 Alan Molina (UK) p Andrew Seliga

138 Michael Turchin (UK) Tech fall Jeremiah McManus

145 Tyler Kircher (UK) p Jordan Jolliff

152 Wyatt Myers (UK) won by forfeit

160 Garrett Chase (UK) p Michael Curry

170 Francisco Noriega (UK) won by forfeit

182 Clayton Murry (UK) won by forfeit

195 Justin Ingham (SR) won by forfeit

220 Duncan Stevens (UK) won by forfeit

285 Nick Iverson (UK) won by forfeit

Girls

Ukiah 24, Santa Rosa 0

111 Harmony Roberts (UK) Tech fall Elizabeth Guzman

116 Serenity Boboril (UK) won by forfeit

131 Alyssa Roberts (UK) p Maddie Fletcher

170 Lani Faust (UK) won by forfeit

235 Dasya Cradle (UK) won by forfeit

AT MARIA CARRILLO

Maria Carrillo 53, Rancho Cotate 16

106:   Kai Addington (MC) d Craig Zschach (RC)   3-2     

113:   Jason Milani (RC) Won By Forfeit    

120:   Eric Arrango (RC) d Conner Rogers (MC) 5-2     

126:   Sam Becerra (MC)  Won By Forfeit            

132:   Evan Bluestone (MC) Tech Fall  Hia Hoeng (RC) 21-4    

138:   RJ Sedlik (MC) p  Dan Lincoln (Rc)  2:47    

145:   Aaron Mosier (MC) p Eric Hernandez (RC) 1:06    

152:   Travis Wilson (MC) p Nick Ortiz (RC)  3:17    

160:   Ben Evans (MC) p Denis Adams (RC) 1:18    

170:   Elijah Finley (RC)  d  9-8  Josh Groesbeck (MC)

182:   Isiah Barragan (RC)  Maj Dec  Ben Claiche (MC)  13-4

195:   Joe Cusenza (MC) p Colton Oba (Rc)  :45     

220:   Alexis Becerra (MC) Maj Dec  Jacob Juarez (RC) 9-0     

285:   Montana Pawak (MC)  Tech Fall  Jaxon Crothers (RC)  19-3    

AT CASA GRANDE

Windsor 78, Casa Grande 0
106 Brandon Potts (W) p. Julian Majano (CG) 1:45
113 Auston Wilson (W) d. Angelo Arcarmo (CG) 5-0
120 Perez Perez (W) p. Ryan Mishler (CG) 2:45
126 Noah Au-yeung (W) p. James Burggraf (CG) 1:57
132 Dominic DuCharme (W) tf. Matt Beck (CG) 20-5
138 Seth Trunick (W) Inj Def. Anson Morales (CG)
145 Trevor Silva (W) won by forfeit
152 Rob Waller (W) p. Nicolas Petri (CG) 3:52
160 Beau Colombini (W) p. Roemer Santos (CG) 1:24
170 Joe Valdez (W) p. Joshua Black (CG) 4:31
182 Anthony Spallino (W) tf. Jacob Voight (CG) 20-5
195 Paris Henry (W) tf. Nicholas Jensen (CG) 15-0
220 Kevin Cummings (W) p. Kameron Chase (CG) 3:05
285 Salvador Carrillo (W) p. Zackery Azevedo (CG) 3:46

NBL Girls
at Casa Grande
Windsor 24, Casa Grande 6
101 Double Forfeit
106 Jaidan Estrela (W) won by forfeit
111 Double Forfeit
116 Avee Torres (W) won by forfeit
121 Double Forfeit
126 Autumn Adayan (CG) won by forfeit
131 Mikayla Vanderpool (W) p. Kate Wagner (CG) 5:29
137 Double Forfeit
143 Double Forfeit
150 Double Forfeit
160 Double Forfeit
170 Double Forfeit
189 Double Forfeit
235 Kimberly Carrillo (W) won by forfeit

Comments are closed.